Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Rotary Club of Santa Rosa & Santa Rosa Cycling Club

2021 Giro d'Wine Country

The Rotary Club of Santa Rosa and the Santa Rosa Cycling Club are partnering up to present the 2021 Giro d'Wine Country.  Working together, we can make this an amazing celebration of what collaboration can accomplish.

For questions, contact the lead for the assignment you sign up for (info next to their name in the assignment slot).  Contact info is being added as it is received, so if it is not there check again later.  You are also welcome to contact Ann Gospe (Rotary Club of Santa Rosa) at [email protected] or Kim Warne (Santa Rosa Cycling Club) at [email protected]

Created by:   Santa Rosa Rotary Club Giro Bello
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PDT) Available Slot
09/18/2021 (Sat.) SRCC Warehouse  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Course Marking (11)

Leads - Jeff Simpson ([email protected]) & Peter Verbiscar-Brown ([email protected])

 
10 of 11 slots filled
Dion Larot
Bob Quail
Jon Hermstad
Avilalable 9/22 road marking
Marianne Moore
I am available for road marking September 22
Chuck Wear
Philip Welch Welch
Ok, ok Peter, I'm in. Since I am doing SAG anyway, might as well learn the course! No more shirts!
Frank Sottile Sottile
The ARROW is pointing up!!!
Tom Gulya
Cynthia Simon
Steven Piazzo
09/22/2021 (Wed.) SRCC Warehouse  2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Swag Bag Assembly (12)

Lead - Vickie Hardcastle ([email protected])

 
All slots filled
Ramona Turner
Shoshana Hebshi
I’m signed up for the t-shirt folding too but I can only be there from 4:30-7:15 so I wanted to do a little of both if that’s ok.
Ted Israel
Cathy Halvorsen
Susan Gansel
Daisy Wurtz
Rick Allen
Carolyn Fassi
Karen Ball
Robert Pierce
William Stites
Pam Higi
09/23/2021 (Thu.) Salvation Army  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Rest Stop Food Packing - Staffed by Rest Stop Leads & Rest Stop Volunteers (11)

Leads - Diane Moresi & Casey D'Angelo ([email protected], [email protected])

 
All slots filled
Rick Allen
Robert Pierce
Peter Holewinski
Scott Bartley
Barbara Drucker (2)
Steve Drucker
Julia Parranto
Jan Smith-Billings (2)
Don Billing
Blaine Goodwin
Ryan Thomas
SRCC Warehouse  5:30pm - 8:30pm  

T-Shirt Folding & Labeling (8)

Lead - Jose Martinez ([email protected])

 
All slots filled
Ramona Turner
Amy Buegeleisen
Sheeda Ferguson
Shoshana Hebshi
Pam Sauers
Wendy Bathgate
Bridgette Deshields
Jen Benedetti
09/24/2021 (Fri.) Salvation Army  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Trailer Loading - Requires Strong, Fit Volunteers (12)

Lead - Diane Moresi & Casey D'Angelo ([email protected], [email protected])

 
All slots filled
Steve Drucker
Jan Smith Billing
Don Billing
Anne Graver
Wayne Woogen
Pat Stites
Molly Mazzella
John Mazzella
Paul Valentine
Charlene Warne
Rick Warne
Steve Saxe
SRCC Warehouse  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Course Signage (5)

Lead - Ralph Harmon ([email protected])

 
All slots filled
John Mills
Jack Hartnett
Tom Abrams
Mike Moore
Eddie Flayer
Epicenter  3:00pm - 7:30pm  

Rider Check-in/Packet Pick-Up (12)

Lead - Kris Anderson ([email protected])

 
11 of 12 slots filled
Mike Cooper
Donna Scornavacca
Ramona Turner
Wendy Bathgate
Ryokan Kwong
David Levinger
Bob Quail
Nona Lucas
Steve Saxe
Brian Sublett
Tom Gulya
09/25/2021 (Sat.) O'Reilly Media  4:30am - 7:00am  

Site Set-Up (10)

Leads - Doug Johnson & Carmen Singiani ([email protected], [email protected])

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Bridgette Deshields
Jeff Kolin
Kimberly Lydon
Ann Gospe
Steve Saxe
Steven Baime
Carolyn Fassi
Larry Chiaroni
5:00am - 9:30am  

Rider Check-in Set-Up & Packet Pick-Up (4)

Lead - Kris Anderson ([email protected])

 
All slots filled
Dion Larot
Nona Lucas
David Levinger
Kim Warne
6:00am - 9:00am  

Parking (8)

Lead - Pete Lescure ([email protected])

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Paul Hamilton
Peter Lescure
Need 6 more signups
John Poremba
Richard Lazovick
Dave Berman
Del Bogart
Rich de Lambert

Expo Site Maintenanace (3)

Lead - Tony Roehrick ([email protected])

 
6:00am - 9:30am  

Rider Check-in/Packet Pick-Up (8)

Lead - Kris Anderson ([email protected])

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Guy Miller
John Hanley
Donna Norrell
Loie Sauer
Eddie Flayer
Shari Shamsavari
6:30am - 9:00am  

Information & Beverage Ticket Sales

Lead - Tony Roehrick ([email protected])

 
Ken Wright
San Miguel School  6:30am - 12:00pm  

Rest Stop (16)

Leads - Steve & Barbara Drucker [email protected]

 
All slots filled
Steve Drucker
Barbara Drucker
Sue Bennett
Matthew Anderson
Susan Hester
William Stites
Pam Higi
Susan Nowacki
Sam McMillan
Steve Olson (2)
Elaine Olson - size L
Ted Wilmsen (2)
Rita McMillan size xl
Pat Stites
Ramona Turner
Lorenzo Freschet
Barlow Rd & Occidental Rd (mile 2)  7:00am - 9:45am  

Course Host

Leads - Ed Estrada ([email protected]) & Jorge Cruz ([email protected]). Must pick up flags/vest during Friday evening @ Epicenter or Saturday morning at O'Reilly

 
mary Graves
barlow and occidental
Geyserville School  7:00am - 11:00am  

Rest Stop (5)

Leads - Jan Smith-Billing & Don Billing [email protected]

 
All slots filled
Joyce Chang
Jack Hartnett
Deb Hartnett
Sarah Gevirtz
Lidia K Alcazar
floating  7:00am - 4:30pm  

Course Host Floater (2)

Leads - Ed Estrada ([email protected]) & Jorge Cruz ([email protected]). Must pick up flags/vest during Friday evening @ Epicenter or Saturday morning at O'Reilly

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Bob Keyes
SAG - On Course  7:00am - 5:00pm  

SAG 7:00am - 12:00pm

Leads - Jeff Durra ([email protected]) and Craig ([email protected])

 
Philip Welch Welch

SAG 7:00am - 12:00pm

Leads - Jeff Durra ([email protected]) and Craig ([email protected])

 
Robin Zinsmaster

SAG 8:00am - 1:00pm

Leads - Jeff Durra ([email protected]) and Craig ([email protected])

 
Jose Martinez

SAG 8:00am - 1:00pm

Leads - Jeff Durra ([email protected]) and Craig ([email protected])

 
Jose Guillen

SAG 8:30am -1:30pm

Leads - Jeff Durra ([email protected]) and Craig ([email protected])

 

SAG 9:00am - 2:00pm

Leads - Jeff Durra ([email protected]) and Craig ([email protected])

 
RICHARD ROSSI

SAG 9:30am – 2:30pm

Leads - Jeff Durra ([email protected]) and Craig ([email protected])

 
Dave Berman

SAG 10:00am - 3:00pm

Leads - Jeff Durra ([email protected]) and Craig ([email protected])

 
Bob Quail
I am flexible and can work what ever shift is needed.

SAG 10:30am – 3:30pm

Leads - Jeff Durra ([email protected]) and Craig ([email protected])

 

SAG 11:00am-4:00pm

Leads - Jeff Durra ([email protected]) and Craig ([email protected])

 

SAG 11:30am-4:30pm

Leads - Jeff Durra ([email protected]) and Craig ([email protected])

 
Charlie Howard-Gibbon

SAG 12:00pm-5:00pm

Leads - Jeff Durra ([email protected]) and Craig ([email protected])

 
Philip Welch Welch

SAG 12:00pm-5:00pm

Leads - Jeff Durra ([email protected]) and Craig ([email protected])

 
Robin Zinsmaster

SAG 12:00pm-5:00pm

Leads - Jeff Durra ([email protected]) and Craig ([email protected])

 
Jose Martinez
Guerneville Rd & Olivet Rd (mile 7)  7:15am - 10:00am  

Course Host

Leads - Ed Estrada ([email protected]) & Jorge Cruz ([email protected]). Must pick up flags/vest during Friday evening @ Epicenter or Saturday morning at O'Reilly

 
Keiko Ohnuma
Olivet Rd & River Rd (mile 9)  7:15am - 10:15am  

Course Host

Leads - Ed Estrada ([email protected]) & Jorge Cruz ([email protected]). Must pick up flags/vest during Friday evening @ Epicenter or Saturday morning at O'Reilly

 
Kate Roach
Felta School  7:30am - 2:30pm  

Lunch Rest Stop (24)

Lead - Peter Holewinski ([email protected])

 
23 of 24 slots filled
Kasey Eunice (3)
Hi there will be three of us in total. Myself, Tricia Eunice size S and Hannah Eunice size S
Judy Fujita (2)
I would like to work with my husband, Norm Fujita
Ann Gospe (3)
Jeff Gospe - 2XL, Jacob Gospe - L
Rick Allen (2)
My wife Trisha will also be there to help
Robert Pierce
Peter Holewinski (3)
Mary Frances Walsh and Aron Holewinski
Dan Balfe
Jon Dick
I will be helping Doug Simon
Wendy Sternberg
Helping Jon Dick
Frankie Sottile Sottile
Looking forward to a GREAT day
Jerry Applegate
Ted Israel
Casey Carter
I can be there 10:30-12:30
Dennis Prior
Lin Israel
Chalk Hill/Rohiffs & Hwy 128 (mile 25)  9:00am - 11:30am  

Course Host

Leads - Ed Estrada ([email protected]) & Jorge Cruz ([email protected]). Must pick up flags/vest during Friday evening @ Epicenter or Saturday morning at O'Reilly

 
Walt Flom
O'Reilly Media  9:00am - 11:30am  

Information & Beverage Ticket Sales

Lead - Tony Roehrick ([email protected])

 
Paul Hamilton
9:00am - 12:00pm  

Expo Site Maintenanace (3)

Lead - Tony Roehrick ([email protected])

 
Druid's Hall  9:00am - 1:30pm  

Rest Stop (7)

Lead - Julia Parranto ([email protected])

 
All slots filled
David Levinger
Julia Parranto (6)
O'Reilly Media  9:30am - 12:00pm  

Bike Valet (2)

Lead - Tony Roehrick ([email protected])

 
All slots filled
Coni Ahrendt
Timothy Peterson
Windsor River Rd & Eastside Rd (50K route only, mile 22)  10:30am - 11:30am  

Course Host

Leads - Ed Estrada ([email protected]) & Jorge Cruz ([email protected]). Must pick up flags/vest during Friday evening @ Epicenter or Saturday morning at O'Reilly

 
shana feiner
Geyserville School  10:30am - 2:30pm  

Rest Stop (5)

Leads - Jan Smith-Billing & Don Billing

 
All slots filled
Patrecia Graham
John Mills
Wendy Bathgate
Gary Weeks
Eddie Flayer
Wohler Rd & River Rd (miles 27,60,69)  11:00am - 12:45pm  

Course Host

Leads - Ed Estrada ([email protected]) & Jorge Cruz ([email protected]). Must pick up flags/vest during Friday evening @ Epicenter or Saturday morning at O'Reilly

 
Guy Miller
Also working check-in same day but can do both.
Negri's Occidental  11:00am - 4:30pm  

Rest Stop (4)

Lead - Blaine Goodwin

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Bill Crowley
Randy Hartt
Loie Sauer
I signed up for teardown at O'Reilly for 4 to 7 pm so will leave Negri's at 3:45. Happy to help
O'Reilly Media  11:30am - 2:00pm  

Information & Beverage Ticket Sales

Lead - Tony Roehrick ([email protected])

 
john kenner kenner
do you mean 2pm?
12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Bike Valet (2)

Lead - Tony Roehrick ([email protected])

 
All slots filled
Mike Moore
Paul Hamilton

Expo Site Maintenanace (3)

Lead - Tony Roehrick ([email protected])

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Timothy Peterson
Wohler Rd & River Rd (miles 27,60,69)  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Course Host (2)

Leads - Ed Estrada ([email protected]) & Jorge Cruz ([email protected]). Must pick up flags/vest during Friday evening @ Epicenter or Saturday morning at O'Reilly

 
All slots filled
Coni Ahrendt
Mike Cooper
I am also checking in riders on Friday at Epicenter and will pickup the items then.
Bodega Hwy & Jonive (100mi route only, mile 94)  1:00pm - 2:45pm  

Course Host

Leads - Ed Estrada ([email protected]) & Jorge Cruz ([email protected]). Must pick up flags/vest during Friday evening @ Epicenter or Saturday morning at O'Reilly

 
Mark Burchill
O'Reilly Media  2:00pm - 4:30pm  

Information & Beverage Ticket Sales

Lead - Tony Roehrick ([email protected])

 
William Hatcher
Bodega Hwy & Jonive (100mi route only, mile 94)  2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Course Host

Leads - Ed Estrada ([email protected]) & Jorge Cruz ([email protected]). Must pick up flags/vest during Friday evening @ Epicenter or Saturday morning at O'Reilly

 
O'Reilly Media  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Bike Valet (2)

Lead - Tony Roehrick ([email protected])

 
All slots filled
Rex Burington
Timothy Peterson

Expo Site Maintenanace (3)

Lead - Tony Roehrick ([email protected])

 
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Tear Down (20)

Leads - Doug Johnson & Carmen Singiani ([email protected], [email protected])

 
11 of 20 slots filled
Robert Pierce
Diane Moresi
Loie Sauer
Patty Sanders
Jeff Kolin
Ann Gospe
Timothy Peterson
Paul Hamilton
Casey Carter
men's cut shirt
Debbie Wymer
Timothy Fawcett
09/26/2021 (Sun.) SRCC Warehouse  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Post Event Clean-Up (10)

Lead - Doug Simon [email protected]

 
All slots filled
Diane Moresi
Jon Dick
Anne Graver
Pat Stites
Nancy Erickson
Gary Erickson
Jeff Kolin
Rose Mello
Bob Quail
I do not need another t-shirt but it wouldn't let me sign up without one.
Debbie Wymer
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Post Event Clean-Up (6)

Lead - Doug Simon [email protected]

 
All slots filled
David Levinger
Jon Dick
Anne Graver
Rose Mello
Steven Drucker
Barbara Drucker
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |