Bucks County Audubon Society at Honey Hollow

2019 Art of the Barn Tour and Art Show

Thank you for your interest in volunteering for our 20th annual barn tour!  Each year Bucks County Audubon Society at Honey Hollow selects several local barns to highlight through this fundraising event.  This year the barns are all in the Solebury/Buckingham area, and there is a great diversity of barns to choose from.  There are also four time slots to choose from: Saturday, October 5th from 9:30-1:00 or 1:00-4:30, or Sunday, October 6th from 9:30-1:00 or 1:00-4:30.  When signing up please choose your date first, then time slot, barn and volunteer job.  If you have any questions, please don't hesitate to call 215-297-5880 or email [email protected] or [email protected]

Created by:   Stacy Carr-Poole
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
10/05/2019 (Sat.) Barn #1: BCAS Visitor Center (Captain: Robert Timmons)  9:30am - 1:00pm  

Docent

Educate visitors about the history and architecture of the barn.

 
Carol Church

Greeter

Welcome visitors, check tickets and handle financial transactions.

 
Tara Timmons
Barn #2: Klossner Barn (Captain: Diane Smith)  9:30am - 1:00pm  

Docent

Educate visitors about the history and architecture of the barn.

 
Michael Cuba

Parking Assistant

Assist with traffic and parking.

 

Greeter

Welcome visitors, check tickets and handle financial transactions.

 
Tina Spiegel
I want to sign up my friend, Mary Murphy as well for the same time slot
Barn #3: Harmony Farm (Captains: Sheila Buerkle and Tricia Harrison)  9:30am - 1:00pm  

Docent

Educate visitors about the history and architecture of the barn.

 
Liz Sheehan

Parking Assistant

Assist with traffic and parking.

 
Brenda & Carol Naill

Greeter

Welcome visitors, check tickets and handle financial transactions.

 
Brenda & Carol Naill
Barn #4: Jacob and Abraham's Barn (Captains: Kalle Weeks and Jim Mansfield)  9:30am - 1:00pm  

Docent

Educate visitors about the history and architecture of the barn.

 

Parking Assistant

Assist with traffic and parking.

 

Greeter

Welcome visitors, check tickets and handle financial transactions.

 
Lynn Maher
Barn #5: Rambling Brook Farm (Captain: Dave Towsey)  9:30am - 1:00pm  

Docent

Educate visitors about the history and architecture of the barn.

 
Patti & Bruce Keyser
I thought we signed up but it didn’t show up so I’m doing it again

Parking Assistant

Assist with traffic and parking.

 
Steven Blumenthal

Greeter

Welcome visitors, check tickets and handle financial transactions.

 
Barn #6: Fulgham Barn (Captain: Gerry Laker)  9:30am - 1:00pm  

Docent

Educate visitors about the history and architecture of the barn.

 

Parking Assistant

Assist with traffic and parking.

 

Greeter

Welcome visitors, check tickets and handle financial transactions.

 
Barn #7: The Village Barn (Captain: Kathy Finnigan )  9:30am - 1:00pm  

Docent

Educate visitors about the history and architecture of the barn.

 

Greeter

Welcome visitors, check tickets and handle financial transactions.

 
Shannon Fredebaugh-Siller
Barn #1: BCAS Visitor Center (Captain: Robert Timmons)  1:00pm - 4:30pm  

Docent

Educate visitors about the history and architecture of the barn.

 

Greeter

Welcome visitors, check tickets and handle financial transactions.

 
Megan Carlin
Barn #2: Klossner Barn (Captain: Diane Smith)  1:00pm - 4:30pm  

Docent

Educate visitors about the history and architecture of the barn.

 
Michael Cuba

Parking Assistant

Assist with traffic and parking.

 

Greeter

Welcome visitors, check tickets and handle financial transactions.

 
Shannon Fredebaugh-Siller
Barn #3: Harmony Farm (Captains: Sheila Buerkle and Tricia Harrison)  1:00pm - 4:30pm  

Docent

Educate visitors about the history and architecture of the barn.

 

Parking Assistant

Assist with traffic and parking.

 
Brenda & Carol Naill

Greeter

Welcome visitors, check tickets and handle financial transactions.

 
Diane Johnston
Barn #4: Jacob and Abraham's Barn (Captains: Kalle Weeks and Jim Mansfield)  1:00pm - 4:30pm  

Docent

Educate visitors about the history and architecture of the barn.

 

Parking Assistant

Assist with traffic and parking.

 

Greeter

Welcome visitors, check tickets and handle financial transactions.

 
Barn #5: Rambling Brook Farm (Captain: Dave Towsey)  1:00pm - 4:30pm  

Docent

Educate visitors about the history and architecture of the barn.

 

Parking Assistant

Assist with traffic and parking.

 
Steven Blumenthal

Greeter

Welcome visitors, check tickets and handle financial transactions.

 
Barn #6: Fulgham Barn (Captain: Gerry Laker)  1:00pm - 4:30pm  

Docent

Educate visitors about the history and architecture of the barn.

 
ELAINE CROOKS

Parking Assistant

Assist with traffic and parking.

 

Greeter

Welcome visitors, check tickets and handle financial transactions.

 
Barn #7: The Village Barn (Captain: Kathy Finnigan )  1:00pm - 4:30pm  

Docent

Educate visitors about the history and architecture of the barn.

 

Greeter

Welcome visitors, check tickets and handle financial transactions.

 
10/06/2019 (Sun.) Barn #1: BCAS Visitor Center (Captain: Robert Timmons)  9:30am - 1:00pm  

Docent

Educate visitors about the history and architecture of the barn.

 

Greeter

Welcome visitors, check tickets and handle financial transactions.

 
Tara Timmons
Barn #2: Klossner Barn (Captain: Diane Smith)  9:30am - 1:00pm  

Docent

Educate visitors about the history and architecture of the barn.

 

Parking Assistant

Assist with traffic and parking.

 
Steven Benningfield

Greeter

Welcome visitors, check tickets and handle financial transactions.

 
Steven Benningfield
Barn #3: Harmony Farm (Captains: Sheila Buerkle and Tricia Harrison)  9:30am - 1:00pm  

Docent

Educate visitors about the history and architecture of the barn.

 
Jeff Marshall

Parking Assistant

Assist with traffic and parking.

 

Greeter

Welcome visitors, check tickets and handle financial transactions.

 
Becky Marshall
Barn #4: Jacob and Abraham's Barn (Captains: Kalle Weeks and Jim Mansfield)  9:30am - 1:00pm  

Docent

Educate visitors about the history and architecture of the barn.

 

Parking Assistant

Assist with traffic and parking.

 

Greeter

Welcome visitors, check tickets and handle financial transactions.

 
Barn #5: Rambling Brook Farm (Captain: Dave Towsey)  9:30am - 1:00pm  

Docent

Educate visitors about the history and architecture of the barn.

 
Michael Cuba

Parking Assistant

Assist with traffic and parking.

 
Alan Wilson

Greeter

Welcome visitors, check tickets and handle financial transactions.

 
Alan Wilson
with Lynn Blackwell
Barn #6: Fulgham Barn (Captain: Gerry Laker)  9:30am - 1:00pm  

Docent

Educate visitors about the history and architecture of the barn.

 

Parking Assistant

Assist with traffic and parking.

 

Greeter

Welcome visitors, check tickets and handle financial transactions.

 
Barn #7: The Village Barn (Captain: Kathy Finnigan )  9:30am - 1:00pm  

Docent

Educate visitors about the history and architecture of the barn.

 

Greeter

Welcome visitors, check tickets and handle financial transactions.

 
Barn #1: BCAS Visitor Center (Captain: Robert Timmons)  1:00pm - 4:30pm  

Docent

Educate visitors about the history and architecture of the barn.

 

Greeter

Welcome visitors, check tickets and handle financial transactions.

 
Ella Segal
Barn #2: Klossner Barn (Captain: Diane Smith)  1:00pm - 4:30pm  

Docent

Educate visitors about the history and architecture of the barn.

 

Parking Assistant

Assist with traffic and parking.

 
LeRoy Tabb
LeRoy

Greeter

Welcome visitors, check tickets and handle financial transactions.

 
LeRoy Tabb
Marsha
Barn #3: Harmony Farm (Captains: Sheila Buerkle and Tricia Harrison)  1:00pm - 4:30pm  

Docent

Educate visitors about the history and architecture of the barn.

 
John Zerrer

Parking Assistant

Assist with traffic and parking.

 

Greeter

Welcome visitors, check tickets and handle financial transactions.

 
Nancy Davidson
Barn #4: Jacob and Abraham's Barn (Captains: Kalle Weeks and Jim Mansfield)  1:00pm - 4:30pm  

Docent

Educate visitors about the history and architecture of the barn.

 

Parking Assistant

Assist with traffic and parking.

 

Greeter

Welcome visitors, check tickets and handle financial transactions.

 
Traci Mansfield
Barn #5: Rambling Brook Farm (Captain: Dave Towsey)  1:00pm - 4:30pm  

Docent

Educate visitors about the history and architecture of the barn.

 
Michael Cuba

Parking Assistant

Assist with traffic and parking.

 

Greeter

Welcome visitors, check tickets and handle financial transactions.

 
Barn #6: Fulgham Barn (Captain: Gerry Laker)  1:00pm - 4:30pm  

Docent

Educate visitors about the history and architecture of the barn.

 

Parking Assistant

Assist with traffic and parking.

 

Greeter

Welcome visitors, check tickets and handle financial transactions.

 
Barn #7: The Village Barn (Captain: Kathy Finnigan )  1:00pm - 4:30pm  

Docent

Educate visitors about the history and architecture of the barn.

 

Greeter

Welcome visitors, check tickets and handle financial transactions.

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service