Western Canada Cup

2018 Western Canada Cup

Gymnastics Saskatchewan is pleased to host the 2018 Western Canada Cup for Trampoline & Tumbling Gymnastics.

Event Dates: June 1-3

Location: Sportplex (Fieldhouse) 1717 Elphinstone Street, Regina SK  

Event Website: http://gymsask.com/western-canada-cup/

Event Facebook Page: https://www.facebook.com/events/557064557988181/

For more information contact Gymnastics Saskatchewan at (306) 780-9228

Location: Fieldhouse

Created by:   Kristi Mandzuk
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Available Slot
05/31/2018 (Thu.) 11:00am - 4:00pm  

Equipment Set Up (20)

Heavy lifting involved

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Julie Levasseur
I have to leave by 3:00 to teach
Jarred Metheral
Stephen Pepper
Stacey Kraus
I have a dentist appointment at 11AM. I will come by to help after.
06/01/2018 (Fri.) 7:30am - 10:30am  

Hospitality (2)

Assist with set up & clean up of hospitality room

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Susanne Grohs
8:00am - 12:30pm  

Emcee

*Will need to Emcee awards after some sessions

 

Floor Marshall - Trampoline

 
Cindy Boehm

Floor Marshall - Tumbling

 

Floor Marshall - Double Mini

 

Admission Table (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Elise Gagnon

Results Verify - Trampoline

Read score from chits to score keeper

 
Natya Kitchen
Natya Kitchen (Thackeray)

Results Verify - Double Mini

Read scores from the chits to the score keeper

 
Vanessa Ripley
I have done this for CanAm meets

Video Recorder - Tumbling

Record routines on Ipad

 
Stephen Pepper

Video Recorder - Trampoline

Record routines on Ipad

 
Natya Kitchen
Nyla Thackeray

Video Recorder- Double Mini

Record routines on Ipad

 
Emily Pepper

Results Verify- Tumbling

Read score from chits to score keeper

 
Julie Levasseur
11:00am - 2:30pm  

Hospitality (2)

Assist with set up & clean up of hospitality room

 
All slots filled
Michele Nakonechni (2)
12:30pm - 4:30pm  

Emcee

*Will need to Emcee awards after some sessions

 
Natya Kitchen
I will emcee and Nyla’s friend Megan will do my results verify

Floor Marshall - Trampoline

 
Haley Nakonechni

Floor Marshall - Double Mini

 
Julie Levasseur
I have to leave no later than 4:30 to teach

Admission Table (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kelly Lang

Results Verify - Trampoline

Read score from chits to score keeper

 
Alex Stice

Results Verify - Double Mini

Read scores from the chits to the score keeper

 
Natya Kitchen
Natya Kitchen (Thackeray)

Video Recorder - Trampoline

Record routines on Ipad

 
Ashley Anaka

Video Recorder- Double Mini

Record routines on Ipad

 
Natya Kitchen
Nyla Thackeray
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Hospitality (2)

Assist with set up & clean up of hospitality room

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Christine Anaka
4:30pm - 7:30pm  

Emcee

*Will need to Emcee awards after some sessions

 

Floor Marshall - Trampoline

 
Danielle Grieve

Floor Marshall - Tumbling

 
Haley Nakonechni

Admission Table (2)

 
All slots filled
Renatta Fry
Cathy Uhersky

Results Verify - Trampoline

Read score from chits to score keeper

 
Christine Anaka

Video Recorder - Tumbling

Record routines on Ipad

 
MacKenzie Nestman
MacKenzie Nestman will volunteer for this

Video Recorder - Trampoline

Record routines on Ipad

 
Hannah Metheral

Results Verify- Tumbling

Read score from chits to score keeper

 
Stephen Pepper
06/02/2018 (Sat.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Emcee

*Will need to Emcee awards after some sessions

 

Floor Marshall - Trampoline

 
Ashley Anaka

Floor Marshall - Tumbling

 
Hannah Metheral

Floor Marshall - Double Mini

 
Sarah Klimchuk

Admission Table (2)

 
All slots filled
Lorri Young
Lisa Haubrich

Results Verify - Trampoline

Read score from chits to score keeper

 
christine anaka

Results Verify - Double Mini

Read scores from the chits to the score keeper

 
Brad Johns

Video Recorder - Tumbling

Record routines on Ipad

 
Stephen Pepper

Video Recorder - Trampoline

Record routines on Ipad

 

Video Recorder- Double Mini

Record routines on Ipad

 
Jeanette Pepper

Results Verify- Tumbling

Read score from chits to score keeper

 
MacKenzie Nestman
MacKenzie Nestman will volunteer for this
11:00am - 1:30pm  

Hospitality (2)

Assist with set up & clean up of hospitality room

 
All slots filled
Adrienne Gagnon
Sharon McArthur
12:30pm - 4:00pm  

Emcee

*Will need to Emcee awards after some sessions

 

Floor Marshall - Trampoline

 
Ashley Anaka

Floor Marshall - Tumbling

 
Sarah Klimchuk

Admission Table (2)

 
All slots filled
Mark Mulatz
Pat Mulatz

Results Verify - Trampoline

Read score from chits to score keeper

 
christine anaka

Video Recorder - Tumbling

Record routines on Ipad

 
Jessica Lipka

Video Recorder - Trampoline

Record routines on Ipad

 
MacKenzie Nestman
Brian Nestman will volunteer for this

Results Verify- Tumbling

Read score from chits to score keeper

 
Cliff McArthur
4:00pm - 6:15pm  

Emcee

*Will need to Emcee awards after some sessions

 

Floor Marshall - Trampoline

 
Cindy Boehm

Floor Marshall - Tumbling

 
Hannah Metheral

Floor Marshall - Double Mini

 
Haley Nakonechni

Admission Table (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristi Mandzuk (2)
Kristi - We don't need this.

Results Verify - Trampoline

Read score from chits to score keeper

 
Robert Bell

Results Verify - Double Mini

Read scores from the chits to the score keeper

 
Brandy Bell

Video Recorder - Tumbling

Record routines on Ipad

 

Video Recorder - Trampoline

Record routines on Ipad

 
Stephen Pepper

Video Recorder- Double Mini

Record routines on Ipad

 
Jessica Lipka

Results Verify- Tumbling

Read score from chits to score keeper

 
Amber Jones
4:45pm - 6:00pm  

Hospitality (2)

Assist with set up & clean up of hospitality room

 
All slots filled
Jason Lenius
Colinda Tobias
06/03/2018 (Sun.) 7:30am - 9:30am  

Hospitality (2)

Assist with set up & clean up of hospitality room

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Adrienne Gagnon
8:00am - 12:00pm  

Emcee

*Will need to Emcee awards after some sessions

 
Dale Reed

Floor Marshall - Trampoline

 
Cindy Boehm

Floor Marshall - Tumbling

 

Floor Marshall - Double Mini

 
Hannah Metheral

Admission Table (2)

 
All slots filled
Kim Koshman
Kristi Mandzuk
We only need one person here at this time

Results Verify - Trampoline

Read score from chits to score keeper

 
Penny Donald

Results Verify - Double Mini

Read scores from the chits to the score keeper

 
Stacey Kraus

Video Recorder - Tumbling

Record routines on Ipad

 
Stacey Kraus
Nya Kraus

Video Recorder - Trampoline

Record routines on Ipad

 
Stephen Pepper

Video Recorder- Double Mini

Record routines on Ipad

 
Danielle Grieve

Results Verify- Tumbling

Read score from chits to score keeper

 
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Hospitality (2)

Assist with set up & clean up of hospitality room

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Laura Haider
12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Emcee

*Will need to Emcee awards after some sessions

 

Floor Marshall - Trampoline

 

Floor Marshall - Tumbling

 

Floor Marshall - Double Mini

 
Stephen Pepper

Results Verify - Trampoline

Read score from chits to score keeper

 
Natya Kitchen
Natya Kitchen

Results Verify - Double Mini

Read scores from the chits to the score keeper

 
Sharon McArthur

Video Recorder - Tumbling

Record routines on Ipad

 
MacKenzie Nestman
Brian Nestman will volunteer for this

Video Recorder - Trampoline

Record routines on Ipad

 
Natya Kitchen
Nyla Thackeray

Video Recorder- Double Mini

Record routines on Ipad

 

Results Verify- Tumbling

Read score from chits to score keeper

 
Cliff McArthur
3:00pm - 8:00pm  

Equipment Tear Down (20)

Heavy lifting involved

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Stephen Pepper
Mark Mulatz


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home