Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
CMRS Roster

Club Operations SEPT- OCT

Rules Of the Railroad:

1. All members should where masks at all times

2. A member may sign up for up to two slots per day.

3. Please be considerate of others.  If you abuse the system by not signing up online in advance, signing up for slots that you don’t use, or signing up for an excessive amount of time, your access may be curtailed. 

4. If you are not wearing a mask while at the club, you are subject to losing access for one week.

Created by:   Robert Lopez
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy PDT) Location Available Slot
09/01/2020 (Tue.)  

7:00AM -10:00AM (10)

 

10:00AM -1:00PM (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Donald Trinque (5)
Tuesday work group

1:00PM - 4:00PM (10)

 

4:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

 

7:00PM - 10:00PM (10)

 
09/02/2020 (Wed.)  

7:00AM -10:00AM (10)

 

10:00AM -1:00PM (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Marty Lochmiller
Oakland Diesel facility install lights

1:00PM - 4:00PM (10)

 

4:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Steve Huffstetter
Jack Gillespie
Narrow Gauge wire drops
Liam Hart
Shawn Teller

7:00PM - 10:00PM (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Steve Huffstetter
Jack Gillespie
Running Trains
Liam Hart
Shawn Teller
09/03/2020 (Thu.)  

7:00AM -10:00AM (10)

 

10:00AM -1:00PM (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Edson Yamazaki

1:00PM - 4:00PM (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Edson Yamazaki

4:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

 

7:00PM - 10:00PM (10)

 
09/04/2020 (Fri.)  

7:00AM -10:00AM (10)

 

10:00AM -1:00PM (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Marty Lochmiller
Liam Hart

1:00PM - 4:00PM (10)

 

4:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Bert Babick
James Bullock
Night Run-Passenger Train Fun
Jaumar Davis

7:00PM - 10:00PM (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
James Bullock
Night Run-Passenger Train Fun
Jaumar Davis
09/05/2020 (Sat.)  

7:00AM -10:00AM (10)

 

10:00AM -1:00PM (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Michael Fetros (3)
Michael, Sean, Chris
Edson Yamazaki

1:00PM - 4:00PM (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Michael Fetros (3)
Michael, Sean, Chris
Edson Yamazaki

4:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

 

7:00PM - 10:00PM (10)

 
09/06/2020 (Sun.)  

7:00AM -10:00AM (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Ronald Lehmer
Run some trains while its cool

10:00AM -1:00PM (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Ronald Lehmer
Run some trains while its warm
Marty Lochmiller

1:00PM - 4:00PM (10)

 

4:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

 

7:00PM - 10:00PM (10)

 
09/07/2020 (Mon.)  

7:00AM -10:00AM (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
John Rubin
fire escape work

10:00AM -1:00PM (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Edson Yamazaki
John Rubin
same

1:00PM - 4:00PM (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Edson Yamazaki

4:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

 

7:00PM - 10:00PM (10)

 
09/08/2020 (Tue.)  

7:00AM -10:00AM (10)

 

10:00AM -1:00PM (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Donald Trinque (5)
Tuesday work group

1:00PM - 4:00PM (10)

 

4:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
William Donald Morgan

7:00PM - 10:00PM (10)

 
09/09/2020 (Wed.)  

7:00AM -10:00AM (10)

 

10:00AM -1:00PM (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Liam Hart
Marty Lochmiller
Work on Wholesale Lumber and install lights.
Andrew Schneider

1:00PM - 4:00PM (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Andrew Schneider

4:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Steve Huffstetter
Jack Gillespie
programming locomotives and running
Shawn Teller

7:00PM - 10:00PM (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Steve Huffstetter
Jack Gillespie
Shortline Electrical
Shawn Teller
09/10/2020 (Thu.)  

7:00AM -10:00AM (10)

 

10:00AM -1:00PM (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Greg Church
Greg Sansone

1:00PM - 4:00PM (10)

 

4:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

 

7:00PM - 10:00PM (10)

 
09/11/2020 (Fri.)  

7:00AM -10:00AM (10)

 

10:00AM -1:00PM (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Marty Lochmiller
Liam Hart
Greg Church

1:00PM - 4:00PM (10)

 

4:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Bert Babick
Jack Gillespie

7:00PM - 10:00PM (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Jack Gillespie
09/12/2020 (Sat.)  

7:00AM -10:00AM (10)

 

10:00AM -1:00PM (10)

 

1:00PM - 4:00PM (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Liam Hart
Speedmatching

4:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Liam Hart
Still speedmatching :(

7:00PM - 10:00PM (10)

 
09/13/2020 (Sun.)  

7:00AM -10:00AM (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
John Rubin
Liam Hart

10:00AM -1:00PM (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
John Rubin
Steven Cope
David Epling
Liam Hart
Marty Lochmiller

1:00PM - 4:00PM (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Steven Cope
David Epling
Jack Gillespie

4:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

 

7:00PM - 10:00PM (10)

 
09/14/2020 (Mon.)  

7:00AM -10:00AM (10)

 

10:00AM -1:00PM (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Greg Church
"All By Myself" Eric Carmen

1:00PM - 4:00PM (10)

 

4:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

 

7:00PM - 10:00PM (10)

 
09/15/2020 (Tue.)  

7:00AM -10:00AM (10)

 

10:00AM -1:00PM (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Donald Trinque (5)
Tuesday work group

1:00PM - 4:00PM (10)

 

4:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

 

7:00PM - 10:00PM (10)

 
09/16/2020 (Wed.)  

7:00AM -10:00AM (10)

 

10:00AM -1:00PM (10)

 

1:00PM - 4:00PM (10)

 

4:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Ronald Lehmer
Electrical Maintenance
Steve Huffstetter Huffstetter
Liam Hart
Jim Willcox
Jack Gillespie
Drops on the branch line
John Rubin

7:00PM - 10:00PM (10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Ronald Lehmer
Electrical Maintenance
Steve Huffstetter Huffstetter
Liam Hart
Jim Willcox
Jack Gillespie
drops on the branch line
John Rubin
09/17/2020 (Thu.)  

7:00AM -10:00AM (10)

 

10:00AM -1:00PM (10)

 

1:00PM - 4:00PM (10)

 

4:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

 

7:00PM - 10:00PM (10)

 
09/18/2020 (Fri.)  

7:00AM -10:00AM (10)

 

10:00AM -1:00PM (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Greg Church
"One" Three Dog Night
Marty Lochmiller
Gotta see what the new WC SW1500 will do.

1:00PM - 4:00PM (10)

 

4:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Bert Babick

7:00PM - 10:00PM (10)

 
09/19/2020 (Sat.)  

7:00AM -10:00AM (10)

 

10:00AM -1:00PM (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Greg Sansone
Speed matching

1:00PM - 4:00PM (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
John Rubin

4:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

 

7:00PM - 10:00PM (10)

 
09/20/2020 (Sun.)  

7:00AM -10:00AM (10)

 

10:00AM -1:00PM (10)

 

1:00PM - 4:00PM (10)

 

4:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

 

7:00PM - 10:00PM (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Steve Huffstetter
09/21/2020 (Mon.)  

7:00AM -10:00AM (10)

 

10:00AM -1:00PM (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Andrew Schneider
James Nessen

1:00PM - 4:00PM (10)

 

4:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

 

7:00PM - 10:00PM (10)

 
09/22/2020 (Tue.)  

7:00AM -10:00AM (10)

 

10:00AM -1:00PM (10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Donald Trinque (5)
Tuesday work group
David Fidiam

1:00PM - 4:00PM (10)

 

4:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

 

7:00PM - 10:00PM (10)

 
09/23/2020 (Wed.)  

7:00AM -10:00AM (10)

 

10:00AM -1:00PM (10)

 

1:00PM - 4:00PM (10)

 

4:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Ronald Lehmer
Electrical Maintenance
Shawn Teller
Jack Gillespie
Track Maintenance
Liam Hart

7:00PM - 10:00PM (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Ronald Lehmer
Electrical Maintenance
Shawn Teller
Jack Gillespie
Running and BS Session
Liam Hart
09/24/2020 (Thu.)  

7:00AM -10:00AM (10)

 

10:00AM -1:00PM (10)

 

1:00PM - 4:00PM (10)

 

4:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

 

7:00PM - 10:00PM (10)

 
09/25/2020 (Fri.)  

7:00AM -10:00AM (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Ronald Lehmer
Ops Setup - No Trains
Liam Hart

10:00AM -1:00PM (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Ronald Lehmer
Ops Setup - No Trains
Liam Hart

1:00PM - 4:00PM (10)

 

4:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Bert Babick

7:00PM - 10:00PM (10)

 
09/26/2020 (Sat.)  

7:00AM -10:00AM (10)

 

10:00AM -1:00PM (10)

 

1:00PM - 4:00PM (10)

 

4:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

 

7:00PM - 10:00PM (10)

 
09/27/2020 (Sun.)  

7:00AM -10:00AM (10)

 

10:00AM -1:00PM (10)

 

1:00PM - 4:00PM (10)

 

4:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

 

7:00PM - 10:00PM (10)

 
09/28/2020 (Mon.)  

7:00AM -10:00AM (10)

 

10:00AM -1:00PM (10)

 

1:00PM - 4:00PM (10)

 

4:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

 

7:00PM - 10:00PM (10)

 
09/29/2020 (Tue.)  

7:00AM -10:00AM (10)

 

10:00AM -1:00PM (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Donald Trinque (5)
Tuesday work group

1:00PM - 4:00PM (10)

 

4:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

 

7:00PM - 10:00PM (10)

 
09/30/2020 (Wed.)  

7:00AM -10:00AM (10)

 

10:00AM -1:00PM (10)

 

1:00PM - 4:00PM (10)

 

4:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Ronald Lehmer
Electrical Maintenance

7:00PM - 10:00PM (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Ronald Lehmer
Electrical Maintenance
10/01/2020 (Thu.)  

7:00AM -10:00AM (10)

 

10:00AM -1:00PM (10)

 

1:00PM - 4:00PM (10)

 

4:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

 

7:00PM - 10:00PM (10)

 
10/02/2020 (Fri.)  

7:00AM -10:00AM (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Bert Babick

10:00AM -1:00PM (10)

 

1:00PM - 4:00PM (10)

 

4:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

 

7:00PM - 10:00PM (10)

 
10/03/2020 (Sat.)  

7:00AM -10:00AM (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Ronald Lehmer
First Saturday Maintenance - No Trains

10:00AM -1:00PM (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Ronald Lehmer
First Saturday Maintenance - No Trains

1:00PM - 4:00PM (10)

 

4:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

 

7:00PM - 10:00PM (10)

 
10/04/2020 (Sun.)  

7:00AM -10:00AM (10)

 

10:00AM -1:00PM (10)

 

1:00PM - 4:00PM (10)

 

4:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

 

7:00PM - 10:00PM (10)

 
10/05/2020 (Mon.)  

7:00AM -10:00AM (10)

 

10:00AM -1:00PM (10)

 

1:00PM - 4:00PM (10)

 

4:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

 

7:00PM - 10:00PM (10)

 
10/06/2020 (Tue.)  

7:00AM -10:00AM (10)

 

10:00AM -1:00PM (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Donald Trinque (5)
Tuesday work group

1:00PM - 4:00PM (10)

 

4:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

 

7:00PM - 10:00PM (10)

 
10/07/2020 (Wed.)  

7:00AM -10:00AM (10)

 

10:00AM -1:00PM (10)

 

1:00PM - 4:00PM (10)

 

4:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Ronald Lehmer
Electrical Maintenance

7:00PM - 10:00PM (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Ronald Lehmer
Electrical Maintenance - Monthly Meeting
10/08/2020 (Thu.)  

7:00AM -10:00AM (10)

 

10:00AM -1:00PM (10)

 

1:00PM - 4:00PM (10)

 

4:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

 

7:00PM - 10:00PM (10)

 
10/09/2020 (Fri.)  

7:00AM -10:00AM (10)

 

10:00AM -1:00PM (10)

 

1:00PM - 4:00PM (10)

 

4:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Bert Babick

7:00PM - 10:00PM (10)

 
10/10/2020 (Sat.)  

7:00AM -10:00AM (10)

 

10:00AM -1:00PM (10)

 

1:00PM - 4:00PM (10)

 

4:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

 

7:00PM - 10:00PM (10)

 
10/11/2020 (Sun.)  

7:00AM -10:00AM (10)

 

10:00AM -1:00PM (10)

 

1:00PM - 4:00PM (10)

 

4:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

 

7:00PM - 10:00PM (10)

 
10/12/2020 (Mon.)  

7:00AM -10:00AM (10)

 

10:00AM -1:00PM (10)

 

1:00PM - 4:00PM (10)

 

4:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

 

7:00PM - 10:00PM (10)

 
10/13/2020 (Tue.)  

7:00AM -10:00AM (10)

 

10:00AM -1:00PM (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Donald Trinque (5)
Tuesday work group

1:00PM - 4:00PM (10)

 

4:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

 

7:00PM - 10:00PM (10)

 
10/14/2020 (Wed.)  

7:00AM -10:00AM (10)

 

10:00AM -1:00PM (10)

 

1:00PM - 4:00PM (10)

 

4:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Ronald Lehmer
Electrical Maintenance

7:00PM - 10:00PM (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Ronald Lehmer
Electrical Maintenance
10/15/2020 (Thu.)  

7:00AM -10:00AM (10)

 

10:00AM -1:00PM (10)

 

1:00PM - 4:00PM (10)

 

4:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

 

7:00PM - 10:00PM (10)

 
10/16/2020 (Fri.)  

7:00AM -10:00AM (10)

 

10:00AM -1:00PM (10)

 

1:00PM - 4:00PM (10)

 

4:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Bert Babick

7:00PM - 10:00PM (10)

 
10/17/2020 (Sat.)  

7:00AM -10:00AM (10)

 

10:00AM -1:00PM (10)

 

1:00PM - 4:00PM (10)

 

4:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

 

7:00PM - 10:00PM (10)

 
10/18/2020 (Sun.)  

7:00AM -10:00AM (10)

 

10:00AM -1:00PM (10)

 

1:00PM - 4:00PM (10)

 

4:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

 

7:00PM - 10:00PM (10)

 
10/19/2020 (Mon.)  

7:00AM -10:00AM (10)

 

10:00AM -1:00PM (10)

 

1:00PM - 4:00PM (10)

 

4:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

 

7:00PM - 10:00PM (10)

 
10/20/2020 (Tue.)  

7:00AM -10:00AM (10)

 

10:00AM -1:00PM (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Don TRinque (5)
Tuesday work group

1:00PM - 4:00PM (10)

 

4:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

 

7:00PM - 10:00PM (10)

 
10/21/2020 (Wed.)  

7:00AM -10:00AM (10)

 

10:00AM -1:00PM (10)

 

1:00PM - 4:00PM (10)

 

4:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Ronald Lehmer
Electrical Maintenance

7:00PM - 10:00PM (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Ronald Lehmer
Electrical Maintenance
10/22/2020 (Thu.)  

7:00AM -10:00AM (10)

 

10:00AM -1:00PM (10)

 

1:00PM - 4:00PM (10)

 

4:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

 

7:00PM - 10:00PM (10)

 
10/23/2020 (Fri.)  

7:00AM -10:00AM (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Ronald Lehmer
Ops Setup - No Trains

10:00AM -1:00PM (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Ronald Lehmer
Ops Setup - No Trains

1:00PM - 4:00PM (10)

 

4:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Bert Babick

7:00PM - 10:00PM (10)

 
10/24/2020 (Sat.)  

7:00AM -10:00AM (10)

 

10:00AM -1:00PM (10)

 

1:00PM - 4:00PM (10)

 

4:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

 

7:00PM - 10:00PM (10)

 
10/25/2020 (Sun.)  

7:00AM -10:00AM (10)

 

10:00AM -1:00PM (10)

 

1:00PM - 4:00PM (10)

 

4:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

 

7:00PM - 10:00PM (10)

 
10/26/2020 (Mon.)  

7:00AM -10:00AM (10)

 

10:00AM -1:00PM (10)

 

1:00PM - 4:00PM (10)

 

4:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

 

7:00PM - 10:00PM (10)

 
10/27/2020 (Tue.)  

7:00AM -10:00AM (10)

 

10:00AM -1:00PM (10)

 

1:00PM - 4:00PM (10)

 

4:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

 

7:00PM - 10:00PM (10)

 
10/28/2020 (Wed.)  

7:00AM -10:00AM (10)

 

10:00AM -1:00PM (10)

 

1:00PM - 4:00PM (10)

 

4:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Ronald Lehmer
Electrical Maintenance

7:00PM - 10:00PM (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Ronald Lehmer
Electrical Maintenance
10/29/2020 (Thu.)  

7:00AM -10:00AM (10)

 

10:00AM -1:00PM (10)

 

1:00PM - 4:00PM (10)

 

4:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

 

7:00PM - 10:00PM (10)

 
10/30/2020 (Fri.)  

7:00AM -10:00AM (10)

 

10:00AM -1:00PM (10)

 

1:00PM - 4:00PM (10)

 

4:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Bert Babick

7:00PM - 10:00PM (10)

 
10/31/2020 (Sat.)  

7:00AM -10:00AM (10)

 

10:00AM -1:00PM (10)

 

1:00PM - 4:00PM (10)

 

4:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

 

7:00PM - 10:00PM (10)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info