Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
First Lutheran Church VBS

Knights of North Castle Volunteers 2021

Dukes, Dutchesses, Squires and Pages:

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up for a volunteer spot for First Lutheran Church's VBS Knights of North Castle. VBS is scheduled for July 12 - July 15 (M-Th). A free-will offering meal and Registration will be from 5:15pm - 5:50pm each night with programming running from 6:00pm - 8:15pm. If you sign up to help by July 6, you will receive a free VBS volunteer t-shirt (volunteers after this date are not guaranteed a shirt).

Thank you!

Created by:   FLC VBS
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Slide Show Producer

Adult or High School: Pull Together photographs taken into a simple Thur evening slide show.

 
Wayne Karschner

Photographers (2)

Take photographs of VBS Happenings for Slide Show

 
All slots filled
Annette Schwartz
Dana Karschner

Floaters (7)

Help with various needs or fill in as needed

 
4 of 7 slots filled
Tucker Radcliffe
Brody Radcliffe
Kim Troudt
Aly Troudt

4/5th Grade Leader (Adult) (2)

Lead VBS Knights to each station; assist during music, the lesson, and snacks

 
All slots filled
Christie Behle
Gone Thursday Night
Stephanie Fehringer
Payton Fehringer

4th/5th Grade Squire or Page (HS or JrH) (3)

Lead VBS Knights to each station; assist during music, the lesson, and snacks

 

3rd Grade Leader (Adult)

Lead VBS Knights to each station; assist during music, the lesson, and snacks

 
Carrie Stithem

3rd Grade Squire or Page (HS or JrH) (3)

Lead VBS Knights to each station; assist during music, the lesson, and snacks

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Gannon David

2nd Grade Leader (Adult)

Lead VBS Knights to each station; assist during music, the lesson, and snacks

 
Eve Shipp

2nd Grade Squire or Page (HS or JrH)) (3)

Lead VBS Knights to each station; assist during music, the lesson, and snacks

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Elle Cochran
Monie Karschner

1st Grade Leader (Adult)

Lead VBS Knights to each station; assist during music, the lesson, and snacks

 
Kandy Bacon

1st Grade Pages (JrH) (3)

Lead VBS Knights to each station; assist during music, the lesson, and snacks

 

1st Grade Squires (HS)

Lead VBS Knights to each station; assist during music, the lesson, and snacks

 
Vivian Lewis

Pre-K Leader (Adult) (2)

Lead VBS Knights to each station; assist during music, the lesson, and snacks

 
All slots filled
Angela Wright
Jamie Banzaf

Pre-K Pages (JrH) (4)

Lead VBS Knights to each station; assist during music, the lesson, and snacks

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Miranda Wright
Ella Means
Stacy Seim
Danielle Seim

Kindergarten Leader (Adult) (2)

Lead VBS Knights to each station; assist during music, the lesson, and snacks

 
All slots filled
Lori McArthur
Rachael Leach

Kindergarten Squires (HS)

Lead VBS Knights to each station; assist during music, the lesson, and snacks

 
Emily McArthur
Adult XS

Kindergarten Pages (JrH) (3)

Lead VBS Knights to each station; assist during music, the lesson, and snacks

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kelly Russman
Preston Russman
Caryn Saulsbury
Lexi Saulsbury

3rd Grade Squire (HS)

Lead VBS Knights to each station; assist during music, the lesson, and snacks

 

Opening/Closing Leader (Adult)

Lead the Knights in the open and closing skit, story, and verses.

 
Pastor Elisabeth

Opening & Closing Skits Squire/Page (HS or JrH) (5)

Assist the Opening/Closing Leader

 
All slots filled
Grace Weber
Armorer #1
Marissa Wright
Armorer #2 (Tshirt Already Declared)
Karson Wright
Sparky the Dragon (Tshirt already declared)
Ethan Eilers
Puppet Sidekick/Backup
Alyssa Eppler
Narrator

Music Leader (Adult)

Lead VBS Knights in songs and choreography

 
Amanda Lewis

Music Squire (HS)

Assist the Music Leader

 
Marissa Wright

Registration (Adults) (4)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Haack
Stephanie Todd
Beth Westesen
Jen Puls

Games Leader (Adult)

Grades Pre-K, K, 1st: Design, lead physical activity daily

 
Miranda & Andrew Obermeier

Games Leader (Adult)

Grades 2nd, 3rd, 4th/5th: Design, lead physical activity daily

 
John McArthur

Games Squires (HS) & Pages (JrH) (2)

All Grades

 
All slots filled
Micah Lewis
Bryden Behle

Games Squires (HS) & Pages (JrH) (2)

Grades 2nd, 3rd, 4th/5th

 
All slots filled
Karson Wright
Stephanie Fehringer
Wil Fehringer YXL

Craft Leader (Adult) (2)

Grades 2nd, 3rd, 4th/5th: Lead craft activity daily

 
All slots filled
Natalie Merchant
Meressa Bayley

Crafts Leaders (Adult) (2)

Grades Pre-K, K, 1st: Lead craft activity daily

 
All slots filled
Gina Campa
Maleah Wright

Craft Squires (HS) & Pages (JrH) (4)

Grades Pre-K, K, 1st: Assist with daily craft activity

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Paisley Dutcher
Sawyer Schmidt

Lesson Leader (Adult) (2)

Grades Pre-K, K, 1st: Teach the daily lesson

 
All slots filled
Amanda Whitaker
Ryanna Jackson

Lesson Leader (Adult)

Grades 2nd, 3rd, 4th/5th: Teach the daily lesson

 
Alexis Hobbs

Dinner Leader (Adult)

Plan and organize meals for the week

 
Dave Wright

Dinner Assistants (6)

Assist in prepartation, serving and clean up of meals

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Natalie Radcliffe
Vicki Conn
Megan Schmidt
Kim Gronewold
Kim and Kelsey together
Eileen Kottmeyer
Gone Monday

Snack Leader (Adult)

Prepare and pass out snack each day

 
Bambi Vanhorn

Snack Assistants

Assist the Snack Leader each night

 
Heidi Straka
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |