Festival of Two Rivers Volunteers

Game Booths - Festival of Two Rivers

We are asking each family from St. Alphonsus School to work at least one 2hour shift in the game booths.  The games are not assigned to a particular class to work.  We want the volunteer to be able to select the day and time best for them.  

Adult Volunteers - 18 and older take money/tickets and operate the game. 

First shift needs to pick money box up to open game.  Last shift of day needs to turn money box back in and close game.

Created by:   Lisa Deaton
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
05/03/2019 (Fri.) Cornhole  4:45am - 7:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Bertrand
Jennifer LeBlanc
Fury Scurry  4:45am - 7:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Shari Ashe (2)
Shari & Adam (Matt Ashe,5th grade)
Darts  4:45pm - 7:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Gabby Olson
Roxanne Wilbert
Flipping Donkey   4:45pm - 7:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Dianne Talbot
Jamie Dantin
Game Tickets - selling   4:45pm - 7:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Shanna Dixon
Shauna Samson
Jackson Samson-5th Lazaro & Lucas Samson-2nd Ashford
Game Prizes   4:45pm - 7:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Casey Ebey
Tysha Reeves
Plinko   4:45pm - 7:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Marga Tabor
Amy O'Neal
Ring A Drink  4:45pm - 7:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Angie Champagne
Misty Eaton
Roller Bowler   4:45pm - 7:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Felicia Marshall
Jaise and Blaine Marshall; Ms. Burkett and Mrs. Ballard
Aimee Billings
Lane and Landry Billings; Mrs. Pickering and Mrs. Nancy Ashford
Skeeball   4:45pm - 7:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Jaime Lefeaux
Sarah Forbes
Face Painting  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Jacey Butler (2)
Damon and Jacey Butler (Jack Butler 5th, Jake Butler 3rd)
Cornhole  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Faith Partin
Jessica Weimer
Darts  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristen McKey
Sunni Nichols
Face Painting  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Stephanie Graphia
Jennifer Blanchard
Flipping Donkey   7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Ashley Kujawa
Sheri Broussard
Fury Scurry   7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Jenee' Accardo
Laurie Dantin
Game Tickets - selling   7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Shae McLin
Simone Orillion
Game Prizes   7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Leslie Mouton
Richard Murphy
Plinko   7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Rachel Kuhlman (2)
Ring A Drink  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Mindi Valentine (2)
Mindi and Michael
Roller Bowler   7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Kacie Luckett
Brooke Schueneman
Skeeball   7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Brett Kabel
Jessica Kabel
Cornhole   9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
Darts  9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Missy Leachman Starns (2)
Face Painting  9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
Flipping Donkey   9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Eddie Bertoniere
Fury Scurry   9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
Game Tickets - selling   9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Toni Smith (2)
Toni & Corey Smith
Game Prizes   9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
Plinko   9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Julie Rios
Ring A Drink  9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
Roller Bowler   9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
Skeeball  9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Kourtney Rogers (2)
Kevin & Kourtney Rogers
05/04/2019 (Sat.) Cornhole   10:45am - 12:30pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
Darts  10:45am - 12:30pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ben Young
Flipping Donkey   10:45am - 12:30pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Kelly Moore (2)
Fury Scurry  10:45am - 12:30pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Daisy Grotsma
Cindy Andrades
Game Tickets - selling   10:45am - 12:30pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Simone Orillion
Amanda Bolton
Game Prizes   10:45am - 12:30pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Melissa Harris
Plinko   10:45am - 12:30pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Sanches
Jessie Holmes
Colin Holmes-2nd grade
Ring A Drink  10:45am - 12:30pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rachel Fryoux
Roller Bowler   10:45am - 12:30pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Becky Toler
Becky Toler
Skeeball  10:45am - 12:30pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Sharon Whitlow (2)
SharonWhitlow and Sam Whitlow
Plinko   10:45am - 1:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Ronyell Dodson (2)
Ronyell Dodson and Lindsey Allen
Face Painting  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Lacee Sweezy
Treshur Jones
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kim Jones
Cornhole  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Erika Bachand
Chris Bachand
Darts  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Julie Cavin
Carisse Payne
Flipping Donkey   12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Dwayne Wilson
Dusty Guarino
Fury Scurry   12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Christin Accardo
Kacie Luckett
Game Tickets - selling   12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Shannon Tate
Simone Orillion
Game Prizes   12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennie Knapps
Jennifer Breaux
Plinko  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Ballard Mann
Carmen Hebert
Ring A Drink  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Jayme Conrad
Miranda Morain
Roller Bowler   12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
April Schexnayder (2)
Skeeball   12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Anita Robert
Jennifer Bordelon
Face Painting  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tina Hebert
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kim Jones
Cornhole  2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Genna Estevens
Mindy Hebert
Darts  2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Mandy Saccaro (2)
Matt falke
Flipping Donkey  2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
DENISE CAZES
Fury Scurry  2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Phyllis Dykes (2)
Jeff and Phyllis Dykes
Game Tickets - selling   2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Anita Lazaroe
Helaine Zito
Helaine Zito (Sophia 3rd)
Game Prizes  2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jada Bruce
Plinko  2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Julie Townsend
Jessica Watts
Ring A Drink   2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Katherine Tyson
Sandra Krauss
Sandy Krauss
Roller Bowler  2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Lacey Keller (2)
Lacey Keller - cole Keller Ashford 2B and Lynette Shaffett
Skeeball  2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Angel Phistry
Sean Bonano
Face Painting  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cindy Neal
Cornhole  4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Lori Kimbrell
Tonya Johnson
Darts  4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Angel Thibodeaux (2)
Angel and Chad—-Olivia (Tate)—-Alex(Lazaroe)
Flipping Donkey  4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
Fury Scurry  4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Tracy Crow
Lauren Cranford
Game Tickets - selling   4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Janae Graves (2)
Janae Graves: Emmy (Burkett) and Baylor (Stanley)
Game Prizes  4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
Plinko  4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Sharon Whitlow (2)
Sharon Whitlow and Sam Whitlow
Ring A Drink  4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Scott Armand
Travis Zito
Travis Zito (Sophia 3rd)
Roller Bowler  4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kayla Nelson
Glissman
Skeeball  4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Grace Toler
Maddie Toler
Face Painting  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
Cornhole  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Misty Anderson
Darts  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Blaine Baker
Flipping Donkey  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
Fury Scurry  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
Game Tickets - selling   6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
Game Prizes   6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tammy Rivette
Plinko  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Tiffany Snedigar (2)
Tiffany & Chris Avery Snedigar- 5th Mrs Lazaroe
Ring A Drink  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Rachelle Stauss (2)
David and Rachelle Stauss volunteering
Roller Bowler  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
Skeeball  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tonya Ballard
Face Painting  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
Cornhole  8:30pm - 10:15pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
Darts  8:30pm - 10:15pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
Flipping Donkey  8:30pm - 10:15pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
Fury Scurry  8:30pm - 10:15pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
Game Tickets - selling   8:30pm - 10:15pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Paul Hollis
Game Prizes   8:30pm - 10:15pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
Plinko   8:30pm - 10:15pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
Ring A Drink  8:30pm - 10:15pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
Roller Bowler  8:30pm - 10:15pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
Skeeball  8:30pm - 10:15pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
Face Painting  9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
05/05/2019 (Sun.) Cornhole  10:45am - 1:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristen McKey (2)
Kristen & Derek McKey
Darts  10:45am - 1:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Lindsey Sumich
Cassie Starns
Flipping Donkey  10:45am - 1:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristen Broussard
Kadie Johnson
Fury Scurry  10:45am - 1:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Kaylan Richard
Melissa McLeod
Game Tickets - selling   10:45am - 1:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Mike Steele
Leigha Andrews
Addison Andrews - 5th Grade
Game Prizes   10:45am - 1:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Catherine Doyle
J'Mikel Dykes
Plinko  10:45am - 1:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Emily Peavy
Sara Rounds
Ring A Drink  10:45am - 1:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Daina Kroll (2)
Jason and Daina Kroll (Jet Kroll 5th gr, Della Kroll 3rd gr, Serianna Kroll 1st gr)
Roller Bowler  10:45am - 1:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Lindsay Duke (2)
Skeeball  10:45am - 1:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Vanessa Powers
Trinita Smith
Gabrielle Smith - Stewart 4th
Face Painting  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Stephanie Graphia
Cornhole  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rikki Babin
Rikki Babin
Darts  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Claire Hannaman (2)
Face Painting  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Amy Rodriguez
Flipping Donkey  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Angela Englade (2)
Nancy Ashford
Fury Scurry  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
Game Tickets - selling   1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Brooke Burkett (2)
Brooke Burkett & Dawn Ashford
Game Prizes  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
Plinko  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Candi Ourso
Ashley Boyle
Ring A Drink  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeannell Boudreaux
Tina Glissman
Roller Bowler  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
Skeeball  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michelle Jones
Face Painting  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
Skeeball  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Melissa Leachman-Starns
Cornhole  3:00pm - 5:15pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Jason Moore (2)
Darts  3:00pm - 5:15pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
Flipping Donkey  3:00pm - 5:15pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
Fury Scurry  3:00pm - 5:15pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
Game Tickets - selling   3:00pm - 5:15pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Hope Landry (2)
& Katie Foret
Game Prizes  3:00pm - 5:15pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Simone Orillion
Alicia Miller
Plinko  3:00pm - 5:15pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Krystal West-Malone
Ring A Drink  3:00pm - 5:15pm  

Game Booth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michelle Duos
Roller Bowler  3:00pm - 5:15pm  

Game Booth (2)

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service