Riveroaks Reformed Presbyterian Church

Sunday School Classes 2020/2021

Riveroaks is offering Sunday School classes for children and adults beginning Sunday, September 20, at 9:30am. You will find sign ups for all children and adults here, so please take a minute to sign up you and your family plan to attend these classes. If you have questions, call the church office (901-755-7772).

This semester there willl only be one adult Sunday School class held in the Fellowship Hall.

Please follow the protocols below:

  • Masks are required for Sunday School. Masks help prevent the spread of this virus, so we want to take all the precautions we can. Children under two will not have to wear a mask. 
  • Observe social distancing guidelines that maintain a social distance of 6 feet between yourself and others outside your family unit.
  • Please make use of the hand sanitizer located throughout the building.
Date: 09/20/2020 (Sun.)

Time: 9:30am - 10:30am CDT

Location: Riveroaks Church

Created by:   Brenda Jobe
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy CDT)

Infant Nursery

Teacher: Melinda Rhett

09/20/2020
(Sun, 9:30am - 10:30am)
(12)

 
1 of 12 slots filled
Jenny Zampini
Nathan

2-3 Year Olds SS-Rm 102

Teacher: Anna Murphy/Carrie Whitten/Lisa Goins

09/20/2020
(Sun, 9:30am - 10:30am)

 
2 slots filled - more available
Cam Spann
Reed (2)
Ashley Gillespie
Gwin Gillespie-2

Pre-K SS (Rm. 104)

Teachers: Kerry Newhouse/Hannah Stoner

09/20/2020
(Sun, 9:30am - 10:30am)

 
2 slots filled - more available
Ashley Gillespie
James Gillespie 4
Julie Eastlack
4

Kindergarten SS (Rm. 103)

Teachers: Belinda Triplett/Mikki Weddle

09/20/2020
(Sun, 9:30am - 10:30am)

 
4 slots filled - more available
Jenny Zampini
Caleb (5 on the 28th)
Kim Benson
5
Cam Spann
Trip (5)
Robert Britton
6

1st Grade SS (Rm. B3)

Teachers: Sharon Hawkins/Vickie Robinson

09/20/2020
(Sun, 9:30am - 10:30am)

 
5 slots filled - more available
Jenny Zampini
Daniel (7)
Jared Allen
Caroline (6)
Kim Benson
6
Cam Spann
Stella (7)
Adrienne Whaley
James (6)

2nd Grade SS (Rm. B1)

Teacher: Nancy Appling

09/20/2020
(Sun, 9:30am - 10:30am)

 
1 slot filled - more available
Jared Allen
Felicity (7)

3re & 4th Grade SS (Rm. B4)

Teachers: Lissa Brink/Jenny Zampini

09/20/2020
(Sun, 9:30am - 10:30am)

 
3 slots filled - more available
Jared Allen
Audrey (9)
Rebecca Biggins
Timmy Biggins (8)
Robert Britton
9

5th & 6th Grade Girls SS (Sm. Room Upstairs Ed. Bldg.)

Teacher: Sandy Hansen

09/20/2020
(Sun, 9:30am - 10:30am)

 
1 slot filled - more available
Rebecca Biggins
Corinne Biggins (10)

5th & 6th Grade Boys (Rm. B7)

Teacher: Jones Warren

09/20/2020
(Sun, 9:30am - 10:30am)

 
1 slot filled - more available
Bess Warren
Archer

Adult Sunday School (Fellowship Hall)

Teachers: Kyle Dillon

09/20/2020
(Sun, 9:30am - 10:30am)

 
32 slots filled - more available
Jenny Zampini
David
Michael & Lisa Malowney (2)
0
John, Cayce, Kellan, Sam Maxwell (4)
0
Katherine Crivello
N/A
Bruce Isbell (2)
Old Enough
Jared Allen
Jared & Joy
Rowe Rhett
just me
Kim Benson (2)
40+
Bill Orr
Just Me
Rebecca Biggins (2)
Kevin & Becky Biggins
Don Lossing
O
Tod Stoner (5)
N/A
Allen Keeton (2)
0
Susan Trott
0
Ashley Gillespie (2)
Daniel and Ashley Gillespie
M White
n/a
Adrienne Whaley
Adrienne
Robert Britton (2)
0
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service |  Do not sell my info