Stairway to the Stars

Recital Volunteers

Recital Volunteers help to make our performances go much more smoothly!  Your willingness to help is very much appreciated!

**Early Bird Special:  You will not pay a recital fee IF YOU SIGN UP BY DECEMBER 1st!!  Those who sign up after December 1st will still be billed for the recital fee.

Backstage and Line-Up Hallway:  These volunteers oversee that everyone gets lined up in the correct order and that they get on and off the stage quickly and safely.  

Dance Class Moms:  There are 2 moms per set of dance classes.  Both moms help at Dress Rehearsal and then you each take charge of one recital.

Tumbling Class Moms:  Tumbling is at the beginning of the show so we will have just one mom for both shows. 

  If you sign up to be a Class Mom and would like to enlist the help of other moms in the class please feel free to do so.  Each mother is responsible for dressing her own child but they don’t necessarily stay in the dressing room with them.  As a Class Mom you will remain with the class in the dressing room and when they line-up in the backstage hallway.  You will need a badge from us so that you will be easily recognizable as a Class Mom.  You will be able to slip into the audience once you have delivered your class backstage (about 5 numbers before they perform).

Feel free to bring some activities if your class is younger (i.e. coloring books etc)!

Once your class is done performing their moms will come pick them up and you are free to go.

Please note that Class Moms are responsible for the listed set of classes.  If there is a ballet, jazz and tap dance for your set of classes you must stay with them until they have performed all of their routines even if your child is not in all of the classes.  

Don’t hesitate to ask if you need anything!  Thank you in advance!!

Date: 05/11/2019 (Sat.)

Time: 12:00pm - 9:00pm CDT

Location: Riverside Casino and Golf Resort

Created by:   Melissa Westphal
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Backstage Managers (3)

 
All slots filled
Pam Newman
Don Newman
Kurt Venenga

Stage Left Manager

 
Marty Collett

Dressing Room Manager - Brighton

 
Karen Dennler

Dressing Room Manager - Stage Left

 
Robyn Harvey-Smith Harvey-Smith

Dressing Room Manager - Wellman

 
Nicole Stoutner

Line-Up Hallway (2)

 
All slots filled
Sonya Love-smith
Hanna Marner

Mon 5:00 Ballet/Tap (Erin) - 1:00PM

 
Roxanne Wehr

Mon 5:00 Ballet/Tap (Erin) - 6:00PM

 
Deanna Heisdorffer

Mon 6:00 Creative Dance (Erin) - 1:00PM

 
Jacque Hesseltine

Mon 6:00 Creative Dance (Erin) - 6:00PM

 
Taylor Netolicky

Mon 6:30 Ballet/7:00 Jazz/7:30 Tap (Erin) - 1:00PM

 

Mon 6:30 Ballet/7:00 Jazz/7:30 Tap (Erin) - 6:00PM

 

Mon 4:00 Ballet/5:00 Jazz/5:30 Tap/6:00 Clog (Missy) - 1:00PM

 
Kelly Smith

Mon 4:00 Ballet/5:00 Jazz/5:30 Tap/6:00 Clog (Missy) - 6:00PM

 
Kelly Smith

Mon 6:00 Clog/6:30 Tap/7:00 Ballet/8:00 Jazz (Missy/Brooke H) - 1:00PM

 

Mon 6:00 Clog/6:30 Tap/7:00 Ballet/8:00 Jazz (Missy/Brooke H) - 6:00PM

 

Mon 4:30 Tumbling (Kayla)

 
Carrie Rich

Mon 5:00 Tumbling (Kayla)

 
Jill Lukavsky

Mon 6:00 Tumbling (Kayla)

 
Randi Dale

Mon 6:30 Tumbling (Kayla)

 
Devin Sheetz

Tue 5:00 Ballet/Tap (Erin) -- 1:00PM

 
Maria Andrade

Tue 5:00 Ballet/Tap (Erin) - 6:00PM

 
Carrie Rich

Tue 6:00 Creative Dance (Erin) - 1:00PM

 
Geo De Los Santos

Tue 6:00 Creative Dance (Erin) - 6:00PM

 

Tue 6:30 Ballet/7:00 Jazz/7:30 Tap (Erin) - 1:00PM

 
Kim Prier

Tue 6:30 Ballet/7:00 Jazz/7:30 Tap (Erin) - 6:00PM

 
Dawn Martin

Tue 6:00 Wee Dance (Kira) - 1:00PM

 
Delores Carpenter

Tue 6:00 Wee Dance (Kira) - 6:00PM

 
Mindy Redlinger
I have a prior obligation until at least 1PM this day so will already be racing to get there. If this is not the later time I will need to be moved.

Tue 4:00 Ballet/5:00 Jazz/5:30 Tap/6:00 Clog (Missy) - 1:00PM

 
Tricia Kroll
You can put me wherever, Tricia

Tue 4:00 Ballet/5:00 Jazz/5:30 Tap/6:00 Clog (Missy) - 6:00PM

 
Rachel Berdo

Tue 6:00 Clog/6:30 Tap/7:30 Ballet/8:30 Jazz (Missy/Kira) - 1:00P

 
Toni Hesseltine

Tue 6:00 Clog/6:30 Tap/7:30 Ballet/8:30 Jazz (Missy/Kira) - 6:00PM

 
Amy Greiner

Tue 4:30 Tumbling (Kayla)

 
Carrie Rich

Tue 5:00 Tumbling (Amanda)

 
Katie Sands
I think this is Rachel's class but am not for sure.

Tue 6:00 Tumbling (Amanda)

 
Amy Green

Tue 6:30 Tumbling (Amanda)

 
Leanne Bender

Wed 4:00 Ballet/5:00 Jazz/5:30 Tap (Missy) - 1:00PM

 
Melissa Roundy

Wed 4:00 Ballet/5:00 Jazz/5:30 Tap (Missy) - 6:00PM

 
Teresa Ahlf

Wed 5:00 Tumbling (Brooke)

 
Molly Hartzler

Wed 6:00 Tumbling (Brooke)

 
Jessica Keil

Thurs 5:00 Ballet/6:00 Jazz/6:30 Tap (Mekenzie) - 1:00PM

 
Brittany Davison

Thurs 5:00 Ballet/6:00 Jazz/6:30 Tap (Mekenzie) - 6:00PM

 
Megan Waterhouse

Thurs 4:00 Tumbling (Krisi)

 
Shaina Gearhart

Thurs 5:00 Tumbling (Krisi)

 
Nikcole Hotle

Thurs 6:00 Tumbling (Krisi)

 
Amy Vittetoe

Thurs 6:30 Tumbling (Krisi)

 
Melanie Rubalcada


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home