Zero Waste McMinnville

2019 UFO FESTIVAL

Zero Waste McMinnville will provide services on Saturday, May 18th from 9am to 9pm.  There are four 3-hour shifts- 9-12, 12-3, 3-6, and 6-9. Each shift requires 6 station hosts, 2 for INFO Booth, 2 sorters, 1 Runner, and a Team lead.  Our staging area is in the alley behind Union Block Coffee-enter alley from Davis. Please arrive 15 minutes before your shift begins to get your equipment, nametag, and instructions.  There will be a training for volunteers on May 6th at 5:30 in The Carnegie Room at The Library. This training is essential if you are a new volunteer and recommended for all.
Thanks for your commitment to Zero Waste!

Date: 05/18/2019 (Sat.)

Created by:   Patriciafaye Marshall
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Time (PDT) Available Slot
9:00am - 12:00pm  

Station Host (6)

 
All slots filled
Lindsay Wagner
Geoffrey Hazelton
Donna Lyman
signed up by pf
Aileen Bono
with Carlton Padrick
Paula McKay (2)
Martin Brown

Info Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Anna Barsotti
Doug Barsotti

Sorters (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristen Muldoon (2)
Pat Angland

Team Lead

 

Runner

 
Linda O'Hara
12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Station Host (6)

 
All slots filled
Beth Rankin
Graham will be runner 12-3
Beth Frischmuth
Howard Leichter
Lara O'Brady
MaryNelle Whitenack
Gary Frost

Info Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristi Strong
till 2:30 with Addie & Kate
Annely Germaine

Sorters (2)

 
All slots filled
June Coe
Kris Tribys

Team Lead

 

Runner

 
Graham Rankin
3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Station Host (6)

 
All slots filled
Linda Cruikshank
Doug Cruikshank
Lara O'Brady
Sal Espana
Tim Cross
Vicky Wilbanks

Info Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Jay Nelson
Mina & Hana Lee
Britt Crawford
Wyatt & Sadie

Sorters (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Trumbo
arrive at 3:30
Dale Dehm

Team Lead

 

Runner

 
Keegan Exline
6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Station Host (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Thomas Douglass
Eli Wiles
Tawna Parker
Jon Bingham
Micah Porter

Info Booth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cheryl Hockaday
with Tom Simpson and Marcy Berg

Sorters (2)

 
All slots filled
Lovetta Dill
Lee Borgaes
Lee and Sheila

Team Lead

 

Runner

 
Dave Rucker


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service