Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Carlsbad Youth Baseball

2020 Spring Season Snack Bar

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Marissa Steketee
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy PDT) Location Available Slot
03/05/2020 (Thu.) Poinsettia 

5:15pm - 7:15pm

 
Kristi Rondo

6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Abe Woody
Walker Woody - Pinto Cubs
Thomas Weston
Thomas Weston- Astro’s, mustang
03/07/2020 (Sat.) Chase 

8:30am - 10:30am (2)

 
All slots filled
Mike Brookshier
Sergio Martinez

10:15am - 12:15am (2)

 
All slots filled
Andy Kimball
Dane Kimball, Mustang Astros
Sara Odom

12:00pm - 2:00pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Leeanna Fuentes
Liz Hubbard
Jacob Hubbard - Mustang White Sox
Danny Antle

1:45pm - 3:45pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Boyle
Ethan Boyle, Mustang Diamondbacks
Mia Ratajczak
Nico Ratajczak Mustang Angels

3:30 - 5:30 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Patrick Fanene
Pinto Cubs- Brady Fanene
Jeanette Morimoto
Mustangs -Kyan Chen (Cubs)

5:15pm - 7:15pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Patrick Fanene
Pinto Cubs- Brady Fanene
Michelle Gordon
Chase Gordon pinto blue jays
Melissa Copple
Dean Copple - Mustang Diamondbacks

6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Matthew Monahan
Erik Monahan - Mustang White Sox
Charlyssa Kaina-Bascar
Charlyssa Kaina-Bascar for Chaezen Bascar Mustang White Sox
03/07/2020 (Sat.) Poinsettia 

8:30am - 10:30am (2)

 
All slots filled
Cassandra Holsten
Nole Short

10:15am - 12:15am (2)

 
All slots filled
Avalon Besso
Jessica Torpey
McKena Torpey (For Calen Astros)

12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Brenna Battin
Cole Battin, Angels, Bronco (Mike and Brenna Battin)
Brenna Battin
Riley and Mike Battin- Cole Battin, Angels- Bronco

1:45pm - 3:45pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Andrew Pinal
Andre Pinal Shetland brewers
03/09/2020 (Mon.) Chase 

3:30 - 5:30 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Liz Hubbard
Jacob Hubbard - Mustang White Sox
Melissa Barry
Patrick Barry Pony

5:15pm - 7:15pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Stephanie Halverson (2)
Vincent Halverson- Mustang Astros
Andrew Pinal
Andre pinal Shetland brewers

6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Charity Fisher
Charity Fisher (Graysons mom - Orioles)
Janeen Ferone
Jack-Padres-Mustang
03/10/2020 (Tue.) Chase 

3:30 - 5:30 pm (2)

 

5:15pm - 7:15pm (3)

 

6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)

 
03/10/2020 (Tue.) Poinsettia 

5:15pm - 7:15pm

 

6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)

 
03/11/2020 (Wed.) Chase 

3:30 - 5:30 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Charlyssa Kaina-Bascar
Charlyssa Kaina-Bascar for Chaezen Bascar Mustang White Sox
Jannee Shipley

5:15pm - 7:15pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Melissa Tedder
Micah - Mustang- Red Sox
Charlyssa Kaina-Bascar
Charlyssa Kaina-Bascar for Chelden Bascar Pinto Angels
Liam Hyland
Pinto 8U Diamondbacks

6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Charlyssa Kaina-Bascar
Charlyssa Kaina-Bascar for Chelden Bascar Pinto Angels
Cathy Hebert Hebert
Cathy Hebert
03/12/2020 (Thu.) Chase 

3:30 - 5:30 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Karina Collins
Lucia Sullivan
Tom Sullivan (Mustang)

5:15pm - 7:15pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Amanda Waldrip
Amanda Waldrip-Jameson Benson/Mustang Dodgers
Jen Caporale
Jen Campbell

6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Justina Romero
Cade Romero - Mustang Astros
Charity Fisher
Charity Fisher (Grayson fisher, Orioles).
03/12/2020 (Thu.) Poinsettia 

5:15pm - 7:15pm

 
Clay Renick
Liam Renick- Pinto indians team

6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Anne Hedgecock
Nate Hedgecock-Pony Angels
03/14/2020 (Sat.) Chase 

8:30am - 10:30am (2)

 
All slots filled
Leeanna Fuentes
Ann Schweller
Dylan Bratsztein

10:15am - 12:15am (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Karen Swain

12:00pm - 2:00pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Arturo Fuentes
Darbie Ernst
Sean Ernst Mustang
Danny Antle

1:45pm - 3:45pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Amanda Waldrip
Amanda Waldrip-Jameson Benson/Mustang Dodgers
Elyssa or Andrew Luria
Elyssa M Luria

3:30 - 5:30 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Dawn Langton
Grady - pinto cardinals
Tara Stantz

5:15pm - 7:15pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Becky Koch
Arlene Hernandez
Andrew Hernandez
Gwen Elmore

6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Shaun Surmanian
Michael Surmanian- Pinto / Padres
Michael Surmanian
Michael Surmanian- Pinto/ Padres
03/14/2020 (Sat.) Poinsettia 

8:30am - 10:30am (2)

 
All slots filled
Cassandra Holsten
Thomas Weston
Decklan WESTON-Pinto Astos

10:15am - 12:15am (2)

 
All slots filled
Deirdre Cosby
Bingo Cosby’s fam
Duyen Howe

12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)

 

1:45pm - 3:45pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Quinn Ciesla

3:30 - 5:30 pm (2)

 
03/16/2020 (Mon.) Chase 

3:30 - 5:30 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Leah Censoplano
Helen Liguori
Helen Liguori, Josh’s Mom - Braves

5:15pm - 7:15pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Jacki Pico
Jen Caporale
Helen Liguori
Helen Liguori, Josh’s mom - Braves

6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Tiffany Ortenzo
Janeen Ferone
Jack-Padres -mustang
03/17/2020 (Tue.) Chase 

3:30 - 5:30 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Michele Pinson (2)
Dominic Pinson -mustang A’s

5:15pm - 7:15pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Becky Colby
Grant Colby, Red Sox
Lindsay Ramirez
Abe Woody
Brooks Woody - Mustang Dodgers

6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Josh Way
Lisa MacDonald
Benjamin MacDonald Pinto Braves
03/17/2020 (Tue.) Poinsettia 

5:15pm - 7:15pm

 
Anne Hedgecock
Nate Hedgecock-Pony Angels

6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Victoria Bridgwaters (2)
Victoria and Anthony Bridgwaters
03/18/2020 (Wed.) Chase 

3:30 - 5:30 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Amanda Levitt
Thomas Weston
Thomas Weston -Astro’s mustang

5:15pm - 7:15pm

 
Tiffany Ortenzo

6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Courtney Leon
Jackie Mahoney
03/19/2020 (Thu.) Chase 

3:30 - 5:30 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Amanda Waldrip
Amanda Waldrip-Jasper Benson/ Pinto Padres
Stacey Way

5:15pm - 7:15pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Yana Kotlyarevskaya
Pinto Braves (Waylon's mom)
Chantelle Brown
Chase Strother
My son

6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Liam Hyland
Pinto 8U Diamondbacks
Kara Casey
03/19/2020 (Thu.) Poinsettia 

5:15pm - 7:15pm

 
Whitley Peters

6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Roylene Vargas
Broncos-Dodgers
Whitley Peters
03/21/2020 (Sat.) Chase 

8:30am - 10:30am (2)

 
All slots filled
Mike Brookshier
Carmen Gregory

10:15am - 12:15am (2)

 
All slots filled
Carmen Gregory
Brooke Raffaele
Brooke Raffaele

12:00pm - 2:00pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Ashleigh Barlow
Ashleigh Barlow - Mustang
Sarah Davidson
Sarah (Lola) Davidson Mustang
Chelsea Nolen

1:45pm - 3:45pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Katie Bolstad
Matthew Bolstad (Pintos-Angels)
Becky Colby
Corbin Colby, pinto NY Mets

3:30 - 5:30 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Boyle
Ethan Boyle Mustang Diamondbacks
Becky Koch

5:15pm - 7:15pm (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Andy Kimball
Dane Kimball, Mustang Astros
Hannah Besley
snack bar

6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeffrey Young (2)
Matthew Young-Mustang A's
03/21/2020 (Sat.) Poinsettia 

8:30am - 10:30am (2)

 
All slots filled
Laura Trax
Jacques Weissman

10:15am - 12:15am (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Duyen Howe

12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Becky Wilson
David Walker

1:45pm - 3:45pm (2)

 

3:30 - 5:30 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Katherine Medley
Laura Lindsay
03/23/2020 (Mon.) Chase 

3:30 - 5:30 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Leah Censoplano
Lisa MacDonald
Peter MacDonald mustang red sox

5:15pm - 7:15pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Manemann
Jamie Hand
Jannee Shipley

6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Annie Packard
Annie Packard for Cameron Packard
Summer Johnson
Dane Johnson Pinto Astros
03/24/2020 (Tue.) Chase 

3:30 - 5:30 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Veronica Cazares
Jacob Pinto Indians
Lorena Navarro
Mark Schroeder Pinto Brewers team

5:15pm - 7:15pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Alison Posada
Splitting the slot with Justin Posada
Courtney Leon
Bridget Sutton
Laurie Moote & Amelia Kuntz

6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Josh Way
Lisa MacDonald
Benjamin MacDonald Pinto Braves
03/24/2020 (Tue.) Poinsettia 

5:15pm - 7:15pm

 

6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Clay Renick
Pinto Indians- Liam Renick
03/25/2020 (Wed.) Chase 

3:30 - 5:30 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Chelsea Nolen
Lisa MacDonald
Peter MacDonald mustang red sox

5:15pm - 7:15pm (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Amanda Waldrip
Amanda Waldrip-Jasper Benson/ Pinto Padres
Melissa Tedder
Micah- Mustang- Red Sox

6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Cathy Hebert
Cathy Hebert
Summer Johnson
Dane Johnson Pinto Astros
03/26/2020 (Thu.) Chase 

3:30 - 5:30 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Chase Strother
My son
Sara Odom

5:15pm - 7:15pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Andrea Rodriguez
Emanuel (mustang diamondbacks )
Becky Wilson
Lucia Sullivan
Tom Sullivan (Mustang)

6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Dawn Troyer
Justina Romero
Cade Romero - Mustang Astros
03/26/2020 (Thu.) Poinsettia 

5:15pm - 7:15pm

 

6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Mindee Renick
Liam Renick- Pinto Indians
Roylene Vargas
Broncos-Dodgers
03/28/2020 (Sat.) Chase 

8:30am - 10:30am (2)

 
All slots filled
Leeanna Fuentes
Ann Dunbar
Koa Pierro- Phillies

10:15am - 12:15am (2)

 
All slots filled
Quinn Ciesla (2)

12:00pm - 2:00pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Arturo Fuentes
Brooke Raffaele
Shad Nelson

1:45pm - 3:45pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Kara Ludlow
Arturo Fuentes

3:30 - 5:30 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Tara Stantz
Dawn Langton

5:15pm - 7:15pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Katie Rosenquist
PJ Rosenquist
Michelle Gordon
Chase Gordon - Blue Jays Pinto

6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Becky Wilson
03/28/2020 (Sat.) Poinsettia 

8:30am - 10:30am (2)

 
All slots filled
Cassandra Holsten
Whitley Peters

10:15am - 12:15am (2)

 
All slots filled
Cassandra Holsten
Whitley Peters

12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)

 

1:45pm - 3:45pm (2)

 

3:30 - 5:30 pm (2)

 
03/30/2020 (Mon.) Chase 

3:30 - 5:30 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Jamie Hand
Lisa Manemann

5:15pm - 7:15pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Becky Colby
Corbin Colby, pinto NY Mets
Chelsea Nolen
Arlene Hernandez
Andrew Hernandez

6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Annie Packard
Annie packard for Bennett Packard
Becky Wilson
03/31/2020 (Tue.) Chase 

3:30 - 5:30 pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lauren Countreman

5:15pm - 7:15pm (3)

 

6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Kinan Homsy
George Homsy- Mustang Padres
Rachel Lamm
03/31/2020 (Tue.) Poinsettia 

5:15pm - 7:15pm

 

6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)

 
04/01/2020 (Wed.) Chase 

3:30 - 5:30 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Dawn Langton
Mia Stantz
Melissa Lundblad

5:15pm - 7:15pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Chelsea Nolen
cindy gentile
Kara Casey
Pinto 8U Diamondbacks

6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Rachel Lamm
Blake Gordon
Liam Barnhart - Pinto Red Sox
04/02/2020 (Thu.) Chase 

3:30 - 5:30 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Dawn Langton
Mia stantz
Brian Johnson

5:15pm - 7:15pm (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Annie Luckett
Walker Luckett-Twins, Mustang

6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Victoria Bridgwaters (2)
Victoria and Anthony Bridgwaters
04/02/2020 (Thu.) Poinsettia 

5:15pm - 7:15pm

 

6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)

 
04/04/2020 (Sat.) Chase 

8:30am - 10:30am (2)

 
All slots filled
Megan Norton
Micah Norton- mustang- red Sox
Brian Johnson

10:15am - 12:15am (2)

 
All slots filled
Jolien Weeda
Leeanna Fuentes

12:00pm - 2:00pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Amanda Levitt
Ami Johnson
Lindsay Ramirez
Elan Ramirez- pinto Astros

1:45pm - 3:45pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Megan Norton
Micah Norton- mustang- red Sox
Arturo Fuentes

3:30 - 5:30 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Melissa Lundblad
Lizeth Lodge

5:15pm - 7:15pm (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Lizeth Lodge

6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)

 
04/04/2020 (Sat.) Poinsettia 

8:30am - 10:30am (2)

 

10:15am - 12:15am (2)

 

12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)

 

1:45pm - 3:45pm (2)

 

3:30 - 5:30 pm (2)

 
04/06/2020 (Mon.) Chase 

3:30 - 5:30 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Holly Phan
Angela Kaneko

5:15pm - 7:15pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Chelsea Nolen
Phil Phan
Blake Gordon
Liam Barnhart - Pinto Red Sox

6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristin Watts (2)
04/07/2020 (Tue.) Chase 

3:30 - 5:30 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Davidson
Sarah (Lola) Davidson Mustang
Melissa Barry

5:15pm - 7:15pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Kara Ludlow
Andrea Rodriguez
Emanuel (mustang diamondbacks)
Bridget Sutton
Laurie Moote & Amelia Kuntz

6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Victoria Bridgwaters (2)
Victoria and Anthony Bridgwaters
04/07/2020 (Tue.) Poinsettia 

5:15pm - 7:15pm

 

6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)

 
04/08/2020 (Wed.) Chase 

3:30 - 5:30 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Veronica Cazares
Jacob Pinto Indians
Lorena Navarro
Mark Schroeder Pinto Brewers Team

5:15pm - 7:15pm (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Chelsea Nolen
Chantelle Scolastico
White sox mustang hagen scolastico

6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Victoria Bridgwaters (2)
Victoria and Anthony Bridgwaters
04/09/2020 (Thu.) Chase 

3:30 - 5:30 pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kevin Luckett
Walker Luckett- Twins, Mustang

5:15pm - 7:15pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Stacey Way
Christy Zoepfl (2)
Dylan Zoepfl - Pinto Cardinals

6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Aubrey Nelson
Pinto Red Sox
Dave Nelson
Pinto Red Sox
04/09/2020 (Thu.) Poinsettia 

5:15pm - 7:15pm

 

6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)

 
04/11/2020 (Sat.) Chase 

8:30am - 10:30am (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeanette Morimoto
Mustangs -Kyan Chen (Cubs)
Bernie Bratsztein
Dylan Bratsztein

10:15am - 12:15am (2)

 
All slots filled
Jolien Weeda
Jay Legaspi

12:00pm - 2:00pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Ashleigh Barlow
Ashleigh Barlow - Mustang
Katie Bolstad
Matthew Bolstad (Pintos-Angels)
Jay Legaspi

1:45pm - 3:45pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Katie Rosenquist
Carissa Hellewell
Blake Hellewell

3:30 - 5:30 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Carissa Hellewell
Blake Hellewell
Matthew Jacobsen
A. Jacobsen (Mustang)

5:15pm - 7:15pm (3)

 

6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)

 
04/11/2020 (Sat.) Poinsettia 

8:30am - 10:30am (2)

 

10:15am - 12:15am (2)

 

12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)

 

1:45pm - 3:45pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Shana Slebioda
Oliver Slebioda - Shetland Mariners
Kevin Slebioda
Oliver Slebioda - Shetland Mariners

3:30 - 5:30 pm (2)

 
04/20/2020 (Mon.) Chase 

3:30 - 5:30 pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Angela Kaneko

5:15pm - 7:15pm (3)

 

6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Justina Romero
Cade Romero - Mustang Astros
04/21/2020 (Tue.) Chase 

3:30 - 5:30 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Darbie Ernst
Sean Ernst (Mustang Dodgers)
Ann Dunbar
Koa Pierro - Phillies

5:15pm - 7:15pm (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jacki Pico

6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)

 
04/21/2020 (Tue.) Poinsettia 

5:15pm - 7:15pm

 

6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)

 
04/22/2020 (Wed.) Chase 

3:30 - 5:30 pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lauren Countryman

5:15pm - 7:15pm (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Chelsea Nolen

6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)

 
04/23/2020 (Thu.) Chase 

3:30 - 5:30 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Mandy Duffy
Jack Duffy - Pinto Cubs
Vanessa Myers

5:15pm - 7:15pm (3)

 

6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Noha Habib
04/23/2020 (Thu.) Poinsettia 

5:15pm - 7:15pm

 
Kristi Rondo

6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)

 
04/25/2020 (Sat.) Chase 

8:30am - 10:30am (2)

 
All slots filled
Matthew Monahan
Erik Monahan - Mustang White Sox
Dawn Troyer

10:15am - 12:15am (2)

 
All slots filled
Blake Nelson
Ann Dunbar
Koa Pierro-Phillies

12:00pm - 2:00pm (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Mandy Duffy
For Jack Duffy - Pinto Cubs
Matthew Jacobsen
D. Jacobsen (Pinto)

1:45pm - 3:45pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Kate Keely (2)
Kayden Keely and Lucas Garcia- Pinto - Brewers

3:30 - 5:30 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Kate Keely (2)
Kayden Keely and Lucas Garcia - Pinto- Brewers

5:15pm - 7:15pm (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Heather Lockerman
Ty (Bronco Angels)

6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)

 
04/25/2020 (Sat.) Poinsettia 

8:30am - 10:30am (2)

 
All slots filled
Dresden Rowlett (2)
Dresden and Kiaya Rowlett

10:15am - 12:15am (2)

 
All slots filled
Leeanna Fuentes
Michelle Holdaway
Shad Holdaway Dodgers

12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Miles (2)
Ethan Miles - Bronco Cardinals

1:45pm - 3:45pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Harbert
Amy Harbert (for Bronco Mason Harbert Padres)
Thomas Weston
Decklan WESTON-Pinto Astro’s

3:30 - 5:30 pm (2)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info