2019 Festival
Yellow Game Tent

BIG TOP/GAME TENT

If you signed up on Paper Sign up sheet, please find your shift and add your name

We will update list the name and phone #  each Game Chairperson for each sign up location before the Festival. 

Please plan on extra travel time to park - we recommend arriving to your designated area 5 minutes prior to your shift start time.

Please check in with chairperson at your location where it is noted - Maps of the festival areas will be uploaded to the signup the week of the Festival.

You will have option to save your sign up and link / sync it with your outlook or gmail / email calendars

Families of Students of  St Sebastian Catholic Schools are required to work minimum of  5 volunteer hours and can choose any of the days/ shifts available

Created by:   St Sebastian Festival
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT)

Alien Hoops

05/17/2019 (Fri)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ben Long (2)
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Margaret King (2)
05/18/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Margaret and Wendy King
Wendy King
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Shannon Brandt
Carleto Castro 1
Hebrew Catholic Army/Black and Gold/Address 11382 Terry ave
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Suzette Crandell
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Laurie Hawrer
Barry Hawrer
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Marylin Bossio (2)
05/19/2019 (Sun)
1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sue and Rachel Evans (2)
3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Felicia and Ray Martinez (2)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Angela Tomaine
Andy Tomaine
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Marylin Bossio (2)

Wallet Wheel

Must be 18+

05/17/2019 (Fri)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ken Butler (2)
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ken Butler (2)
05/18/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Cindy Perkins (2)
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jan Larys (2)
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Barb Butler (2)
Barb and Ken Butler
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
John Caruana (2)
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Barb Butler (2)
Ken Butler/Korey Butler
05/19/2019 (Sun)
1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Chris Talasis
Renee Shema
3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Courtney Bright (2)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Marvin Gebauer
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Christopher Klimchalk
Aaron Adamkiewicz

Tiger Town/Zombie Land

05/17/2019 (Fri)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Emma Weathers
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Laura Bossio (2)
05/18/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Donna Indelecato
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jessica Mosier (2)
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Stephen Strzalkowski
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Stephen Strzalkowski
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
MIchele Buzanowski
05/19/2019 (Sun)
1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jessica Mosier (2)
Nick and Jessica Mosier
3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Christopher Strzalkowski
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Christopher Strzalkowski
Stephen Strzalkowski
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Angie Tomaine

Dime Pitch

05/17/2019 (Fri)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (8)  
3 of 8 slots filled
Joan Musail
Elizabeth Barbuzinski (2)
8:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
3 of 8 slots filled
Penny Rolleri (2)
Isabella Rolleri
05/18/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 2:00pm (8)  
1 of 8 slots filled
Karen St John
2:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
2 of 8 slots filled
Michael Lilly (2)
Michael and Chrissy
4:00pm - 6:00pm (8)  
1 of 8 slots filled
Brooke Griffith
6:00pm - 8:00pm (8)  
3 of 8 slots filled
Aubri Dziewit (2)
Brooke Griffith
8:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
3 of 8 slots filled
Aubri Dziewit (2)
Brooke Griffith
05/19/2019 (Sun)
1:00pm - 3:00pm (8)  
6 of 8 slots filled
Patty Krol (4)
Isabella Rolleri (2)
3:00pm - 5:00pm (8)  
2 of 8 slots filled
Elizabeth Barbuzinski (2)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (8)  
4 of 8 slots filled
Suzanne & Noah Evans (2)
Jacqueline and Donna Chuey (2)
7:00pm - 9:00pm (8)  
3 of 8 slots filled
Lisa And Leon Weathers (3)

Country Store

Must be 18+

05/17/2019 (Fri)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
debbie vigilante
jerome vigilante
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
jim ursing
camille grindstaff
05/18/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
chris sassek
kristen sassek
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Michelle Stanton (2)
Barbara Rankin
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Victoria Griffith
paula hiuser
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
helen majewski
paula hiuser
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
debbie vigilante
jerry vigilante
05/19/2019 (Sun)
1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
victoria griffith
paula hiuser
3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
pat broderick
sharon michalik
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
paula hiuser
camille grindstaff
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
debbie vigilante
jerry vigilante

Can-Can

05/17/2019 (Fri)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Laura Egle
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jennifer Phillips-Anderson (2)
Jennifer & Tim Anderson
05/18/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Roel & Elia Gonzalez (2)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
05/19/2019 (Sun)
1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Daniel Osentoski
3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Daniel Osentoski
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Daniel Osentoski
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer Phillips-Anderson

Bumper Car

05/17/2019 (Fri)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dianna and John Dunne (2)
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Shannon Brandt (2)
05/18/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Fran and Andy Balestrier (2)
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Michelle Stanton
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
05/19/2019 (Sun)
1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Liz Kolozsuary
Cathy McCart
3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lilia & Selena Fernandez (2)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Julian and Rafael Espinal (2)
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Carlos Marquez
Daniella Benavides

Fish Pond

05/17/2019 (Fri)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Pam Coddy (2)
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Anne Lerini (2)
05/18/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dianna Dunne (2)
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lilia Fernandez (2)
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kathleen Fastiggi
Robert Fastiggi
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Carri Shomaker
Julie Kavorkian
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
05/19/2019 (Sun)
1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Stacey and Steve Frank (2)
3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Stacey and Steve Frank (2)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Amber Oshay (2)
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Pam Coddy (2)

Basketball- INDOOR

05/17/2019 (Fri)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Karlie Smigielski
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Karlie Smigielski
05/18/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ken Stollings
Ken Stollings
Drew Mallie
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Ken Stollings
Ken Stollings
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
05/19/2019 (Sun)
1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ken Stollings
Ken Stollings
Drew Mallie
3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ben Long (2)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
John Hamel (2)
Hayden Hamel
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Antonio & Elisa Gilezan (2)

Frog Flip

05/17/2019 (Fri)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
John Hamel (2)
Hayden Hamel
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
05/18/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Roel & Elia Gonzalez (2)
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dominic Vena (2)
paper sign up
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kim Voydanoff
Dave Voydanoff
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Marge Dicricio (2)
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
05/19/2019 (Sun)
1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Cheryl
Lisa
3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kristen Zanetti (2)
Anthony & Vince Pattenaude
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kristen Zanetti (2)
Anthony & Vince Pattenaude
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kevin Smigielski
Pat O'Connor

Lollipop Tree

05/17/2019 (Fri)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Shannon Brandt
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Elizabeth Barbuzinski (2)
05/18/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lindsay Wegman
Michelle Stanton
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Alice Sayyae
paper sign up
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Amelia & Edward Angiano (2)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
05/19/2019 (Sun)
1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Brian & Melanie Nabozny (2)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Carlos Marquez
Daniella Benavides
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Helen Majewski
paper sign up

Photo Booth

05/17/2019 (Fri)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Scott & Nette Wheeler (2)
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Scott & Nette Wheeler (2)
05/18/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Tonya Espina Raymond
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Tonya Espina Raymond
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Tonya Espina Raymond
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Tonya Espina Raymond
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Tonya Espina Raymond
05/19/2019 (Sun)
1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Scott & Nette Wheeler (2)
3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Rose Marsh
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Melissa Wencel (2)
Maya and Luke with Adult

Zoo Parade

05/17/2019 (Fri)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mary Adkins (2)
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
05/18/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mary Adkins (2)
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lynn & Sara Jakob (2)
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
05/19/2019 (Sun)
1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lilian Roa (2)
3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Erik & Shelly Duke (2)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Carol Yonkus (2)

Reno Dice

05/17/2019 (Fri)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Marge & Sam Dicriscio (2)
8:00pm - 10:00pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Bernie & Elaine Hain (2)
Bob Forristel
05/18/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 2:00pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Linda & Ellen Strom (2)
2:00pm - 4:00pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Mary Kellerman (2)
with Carol Bradley
Barb Shooshanian
4:00pm - 6:00pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Gordon Megdall
Bob Forristel
6:00pm - 8:00pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Doug & Jess Zundel (2)
8:00pm - 10:00pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Elaine & Bernie Hain (2)
05/19/2019 (Sun)
1:00pm - 3:00pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Rosemary Schmit
3:00pm - 5:00pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Mary Kellerman (2)
with Barb Kellerman
Bob Forristel
5:00pm - 7:00pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Gordon Megdall
Jim & Pat Davis (2)
7:00pm - 9:00pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Elaine & Bernie Hain (2)

Work and Play

05/17/2019 (Fri)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dan & Helen Louks (2)
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kathy & Michael Munoz (2)
05/18/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sonia Boase (2)
Sonia & Sandy
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kathy & Michael Munoz (2)
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Alfred Podczervinski (2)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kathy & Michael Munoz (2)
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
05/19/2019 (Sun)
1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tom Kukulka
Bridget Bradshaw
Bridget Bradshaw
3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kathy & Dave Munoz (2)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ariel McNaughton (2)
Oshay family
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kathy & Dave Munoz (2)


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service