St. Raymond Parish

2018 Fall Festival

Please sign up in all the areas that you wish to help out!

Created by:   Elaine Welin
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
08/22/2018 (Wed.) E10455 Mallard Road  11:00am - 5:00pm  

Set up Stage, Bar, Tables, Chairs (6)

 

Silent Auction Set Up (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Polly Cox
Elaine Welin
Kim Gonyo

Willing to Call for Helpers (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Amy Quirk
08/23/2018 (Thu.) E10455 Mallard Road  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Country Store Set Up (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
elaine legare
Sue Kensmoe
Mildred Jaenke
Clair Parr
08/24/2018 (Fri.) E10455 Mallard Road  8:30am  

Early Help Preparation (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Bernie Walker
Connie Wathke
Cherie Miller
3:00pm - 4:30pm  

Beer Tent (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Janet Quirk
3:30pm - 7:30pm  

Kitchen & Dining Room Help (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Cherie Miller
Sharon White
Jeanette Wolcott
Jerome Wolcott
4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Bake Walk/Sell Paddles (4)

 
All slots filled
Nan FALBO (2)
Bernie and Nan Falbo
Kenadi Ceranski
Brayden Ceranski

Beer/Raffle Ticket Sales (outside) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Richard Ziemann
1 is all you need

Country Store (2)

 
All slots filled
Mollie & Jeff Cipriano (2)

Dishes/Clean Up (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Brad Ceranski
Jamie Ceranski

Fill Buffet (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Carol Rollins

Ice Cream Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Melissa Stangl (2)
Myself and our girls, Abbie and Emily

Raffle Ticket Sales (inside) (2)

 

Silent Auction (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Maryann Biesterveld
4:30pm - 7:30pm  

Beer Tent (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rich Stangl
5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Bake Walk/Sell Paddles (4)

 
All slots filled
Nan FALBO (2)
Bernie and Nan Falbo
Kenadi Ceranski
Brayden Ceranski

Beer/Raffle Ticket Sales (outside) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Richard Ziemann
One is all you need

Country Store (2)

 

Dishes/Clean Up (4)

 
All slots filled
Brad Ceranski
Jamie Ceranski
Melissa Stangl
Myself and my girls, Abbie and Emily
Lucy & Eddie DeLeon

Fill Buffet (2)

 
All slots filled
Carla Kostka
Mary King

Ice Cream Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Sandra Chacon
Andy DeLeon

Raffle Ticket Sales (inside) (2)

 

Silent Auction (2)

 
All slots filled
Kevin Smith (2)
Kevin & Tammy Smith
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Beer/Raffle Ticket Sales (outside) (2)

 

Dishes/Clean Up (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Tom Johnston

Pots/Pans/Clean Up (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Carol Rollins
7:30pm - 9:00pm  

Beer Tent (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tina Johnston
08/25/2018 (Sat.) E10455 Mallard Road  9:00am  

Grocery Pick Up

 
Kevin Smith
Kevin Smith
08/26/2018 (Sun.) E10455 Mallard Road  6:00am - 10:00am  

Grill the Chicken (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Chuck Feltes
Dennis Fiser
Todd Fischer
8:00am - 11:30am  

Kitchen Coordinator

 

Make au gratin potatoes (3)

 
9:30am - 10:30am  

Make Colesaw

 
Jeanne Liddell

Set Up Children's Games (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Angie Frank
9:30am - 11:00am  

Cut Pies (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Janet Quirk
Polly Cox
Julie Knolmayer
9:30am - 11:30am  

Country Store (2)

 
All slots filled
Janet Hart
Mildred Jaenke
9:30am - 12:00pm  

Dishwashers

 
Mark Dupey
9:30am - 12:00pm  

Silent Auction (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Fradette
Maryann Biesterveld
9:30am - 12:30pm  

Pots & Pans (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
John Jaenke
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Dinner Ticket Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Allen Flaskrud
Marge Flaskrud

Fill/Refill Beverages

 

Ice Cream Stand (2)

 

Kitchen Coordinator

 

Raffle Basket Ticket Sales

 

Raffle Ticket Sales (2)

 

Ticket Sales in Beer Tent

 
Jeff Smith
10:15am - 12:00pm  

Buffet Servers (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Bob Lesniewski
Cherie Miller
Sharon White
Jeanette Wolcott
10:15am - 1:30pm  

Make Coffee

 

Waiters/Waitresses (Adults) (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
John Mason
Noreen Mason
Tammy Smith

Waiters/Waitresses (Teens) (10)

 
10:30am - 12:00pm  

Dinner Host/Hostess (2)

 

Face Painters (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Melissa Stangl

Refill Cold Buffet

 

Refill Hot Buffet (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jane Mueller

Work the Children's Games (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Kim Ernstmeyer (2)
Kim and Andrew Ernstmeyer
Evan Smith
Rich Stangl
11:00am - 1:30pm  

Bartenders (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
KEN FAlch
Ron Bowers

Kitchen Coordinator

 
11:30am - 1:00pm  

Scrape Dishes (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
elaine legare
11:30am - 1:30pm  

Dishwashers (3)

 
11:30am - 2:00pm  

Country Store (2)

 
12:00pm - 1:30pm  

Buffet Servers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Bob Lesniewski

Dinner Host/Hostess (2)

 

Dinner Ticket Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Tom FALBO (2)
Tom and Eddie

Face Painters (2)

 

Fill/Refill Beverages

 
Nan FALBO
Nan

Ice Cream Stand (2)

 

Raffle Basket Ticket Sales (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jody Bowers

Refill Cold Buffet

 
Kevin & Tammy Smith
Tammy J Smith

Refill Hot Buffet (2)

 
All slots filled
Jane Mueller
Kevin & Tammy Smith
Kevin E Smith

Silent Auction (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lisa Hinrichs

Work the Children's Games (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Lily Radant
Charlie Radant
Bernie FALBO
Bernie
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Raffle Ticket Sales (2)

 

Ticket Sales in Beer Tent

 
Pat Gentry
12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Pots & Pans (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Mary King
12:30pm - 3:00pm  

Scrape Dishes (3)

 
12:30pm - 3:30pm  

Dishwashers (3)