Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
St. Patrick

Summerfest Volunteers 2022

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   St. Patrick
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
06/23/2022 (Thu.) Fr. Flohe Field  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Grounds Help (4)

Set Up (Fr. Flohe Field)

 
All slots filled
Al Schrauben
Kim Heinicke (2)
Glen Klein
06/24/2022 (Fri.) SUE'S HOUSE  9:00am - 1:00pm  

Chicken Dinner (AT SUE'S HOUSE) (4)

Preparation for dinner (AT SUE'S HOUSE)

 
All slots filled
Joan Weller
Kaye Sandborn
Jessica Rockey
Janice Simon
Chicken Dinner  2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Chicken Dinner (3)

Set Up

 
All slots filled
Herb Schrauben (2)
Herb/Eileen Schrauben
Donna Schraben
4:15pm - 5:45pm  

Chicken Dinner (3)

Cashier

 
All slots filled
Dawn Fedewa (2)
Sue Vanlente
Sue Vanlente
4:30pm - 7:00pm  

Chicken Dinner (3)

Runners

 
All slots filled
David Schafer
Braden Bozung
Tj Chaimberlain
4:30pm - 7:00pm  

Chicken Dinner (6)

Assist People, Clear Tables

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Jessica White (5)
The White Family
5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Chicken Dinner (2)

Clean Up

 
All slots filled
Mary Campbell
Nicole Thelen
Kids Games  5:00pm - 6:45pm  

Kids Games (7)

Bounce House - Adults Only

 
6 of 7 slots filled
Julie Wight
Stephanie Wambaugh
Ashley Hinds
Ann Miller
Sara Dixon
Debbie Lansdell
Bouge Flats  5:30pm - 8:30pm  

Youth Baseball Help (3)

Field Maintenance (Raking, Chalking, etc)

 
All slots filled
Jacob Lowe
Rex Waltersdorf
Richard Schneider
Fr. Flohe Field  5:30pm - 8:30pm  

Youth Baseball Help (3)

Field Maintenance (Raking, Chalking, etc)

 
All slots filled
Chloe Cross
Char Fedewa
Dan Rockey
Powers Park  5:30pm - 8:30pm  

Youth Baseball Help (3)

Field Maintenance (Raking, Chalking, etc)

 
All slots filled
Diane Hafner (3)
Tim Diane Hafner
Wagon Wheel  5:30pm - 8:30pm  

Youth Baseball Help (3)

Field Maintenance (Raking, Chalking, etc)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Mary Kay Weber
Kurt Weber
Chicken Dinner  5:45pm - 7:15pm  

Chicken Dinner (3)

Cashier

 
All slots filled
Jean Shattuck (2)
Jean & Jon
Joan Weller
Entertainment Tent  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Entertainment Tent (8)

 
All slots filled
Brandi Bengel (2)
Lisa Lehnert (2)
Amy Weems (2)
Jen Chamberlain (2)
Chicken Dinner  6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Chicken Dinner (4)

Clean Up

 
All slots filled
Annette Schneider
Jan & Jerry Bozung (2)
Deb Beard
Kids Games  6:45pm - 8:30pm  

Kids Games (7)

Bounce House - Adults Only

 
5 of 7 slots filled
Julie Wight
Evelyn Rockey
Olivia Rockey
Elizabeth Kolarik (2)
We will do bouncy house
Entertainment Tent  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Entertainment Tent (2)

 
All slots filled
Laura Simon (2)
David and Laura Simon
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Entertainment Tent (8)

 
All slots filled
Sharon Hengesbach
Carmen Austen (2)
Jessica White (2)
Karen Hengesbach
Doreen Spohn (2)
06/25/2022 (Sat.) Basketball  9:30am - 12:30pm  

3 on 3 Basketball

Registration

 
Chloe Cross
Bogue Flats  9:30am - 12:30pm  

Youth Baseball Help (3)

Field Maintenance (Raking, Chalking, etc)

 
All slots filled
Bill Vallier (2)
Todd Davlin
Fr. Flohe Field  9:30am - 12:30pm  

Youth Baseball Help (3)

Field Maintenance (Raking, Chalking, etc)

 
All slots filled
Doug & Grace Snitgen (2)
Doug Smith
Powers Park  9:30am - 12:30pm  

Youth Baseball Help (3)

Field Maintenance (Raking, Chalking, etc)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Lehnert (2)
Nathan Lehnert & Chase Fitzsimmons
Karen Scheurer
Wagon Wheel  9:30am - 12:30pm  

Youth Baseball Help (3)

Field Maintenance (Raking, Chalking, etc)

 
All slots filled
Mike Russman (2)
Jason Chamberlain
Basketball  9:45am - 12:30pm  

3 on 3 Basketball (6)

Scorekeepers

 
All slots filled
Richelle Vallier (2)
Richelle Vallier & Erik Batten
Eden Zimmerman
Can work until ~11
Kelli James
Jocelyn Rockey
Ally Florian
9:45am - 12:30pm  

Basketball Referee (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Lindsey Bos
Mara Schrauben
Katelyn Russell
Kids Games  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Kids Games (4)

Ticket Booth & Prize Redemption - Adults Only

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Amy Pung
Teresa Knoop
Stacy Fox-Elster
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Kids Games (5)

Bounce House - Adults Only

 
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Kids Games (12)

Adults and Kids 5th Grade or Older

 
7 of 12 slots filled
Amy Weems (2)
Marley and Colie Weems
Sherri Gensterblum
Heather Krieger (2)
Heather and Logan Krieger
Natalie Pung
Josie Pung
Entertainment Tent  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Entertainment Tent (2)

 
All slots filled
Janet Pung (2)
Kids Games  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Kids Games (4)

Ticket Booth & Prize Redemption - Adults Only

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Rose Marie Muennich
Roni Christmas
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Kids Games (5)

Bounce House - Adults Only

 
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Kids Games (12)

Adults and Kids 5th Grade or Older

 
3 of 12 slots filled
Brayden Hinds
Nick Pung
Braden Bozung
Basketball  12:15pm - 3:00pm  

3 on 3 Basketball

Registration

 
12:15pm - 3:00pm  

3 on 3 Basketball (6)

Scorekeepers

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Hannah Weller
David Chislea
12:15pm - 3:00pm  

Basketball Referee (6)

 
Bogue Flats  12:30pm - 3:30pm  

Youth Baseball Help (3)

Field Maintenance (Raking, Chalking, etc)

 
All slots filled
Jacob Lowe
Bill Vallier (2)
Fr. Flohe Field  12:30pm - 3:30pm  

Youth Baseball Help (3)

Field Maintenance (Raking, Chalking, etc)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Brad Leonard (2)
Brad and Brady Leonard
Powers Park  12:30pm - 3:30pm  

Youth Baseball Help (3)

Field Maintenance (Raking, Chalking, etc)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Lisa Lehnert
Craig Lehnert
Mike Weller
Wagon Wheel  12:30pm - 3:30pm  

Youth Baseball Help (3)

Field Maintenance (Raking, Chalking, etc)

 
Entertainment Tent  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Entertainment Tent (2)

 
All slots filled
Carol Russell (2)
Kids Games  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Kids Games (4)

Ticket Booth & Prize Redemption - Adults Only

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Kim Schrauben
Jen Chamberlain
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Kids Games (5)

Bounce House - Adults Only

 
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Kids Games (12)

Adults and Kids 5th Grade or Older

 
4 of 12 slots filled
Kim Schrauben
Sophie Schrauben
Jen Chamberlain
Bree Chamberlain
Jen Chamberlain
Reese Chamberlain
Jen Chamberlain
Jason Chamberlain
Bogue Flats  3:30pm - 6:30pm  

Youth Baseball Help (3)

Field Maintenance (Raking, Chalking, etc)

 
All slots filled
Jacob Lowe
Bill Vallier (2)
Fr. Flohe Field  3:30pm - 6:30pm  

Youth Baseball Help (3)

Field Maintenance (Raking, Chalking, etc)

 
Powers Park  3:30pm - 6:30pm  

Youth Baseball Help (3)

Field Maintenance (Raking, Chalking, etc)

 
Wagon Wheel  3:30pm - 6:30pm  

Youth Baseball Help (3)

Field Maintenance (Raking, Chalking, etc)

 
Entertainment Tent  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Entertainment Tent (2)

 
All slots filled
Erin Martin (2)
Kids Games  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Kids Games (4)

Ticket Booth & Prize Redemption - Adults Only

 
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Kids Games (5)

Bounce House - Adults Only

 
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Kids Games (12)

Adults and Kids 5th Grade or Older

 
1 of 12 slots filled
Kennedy Drake
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Kids Games (4)

Ticket Booth & Prize Redemption - Adults Only

 
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Kids Games (5)

Bounce House - Adults Only

 
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Kids Games (12)

Adults and Kids 5th Grade or Older

 
Entertainment Tent  6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Entertainment Tent (2)

 
All slots filled
Brenda Lenneman (2)
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Entertainment Tent (9)

 
8 of 9 slots filled
Karen & Kathy Schomisch (2)
Tom Little (2)
Tom and Jenni Little
Kim Schrauben
Greg Schrauben
Dale & Mary Cook (2)
8:30pm - 11:00pm  

Entertainment Tent (3)

 
All slots filled
Tom Hengesbach
Stacey Russman (2)
9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Entertainment Tent (7)

 
6 of 7 slots filled
Morgan & Rachel (2)
Amber Meyers (3)
Amber, Katrina and Nicole
Dana Hengesbach
06/26/2022 (Sun.) Fr. Flohe Field  9:30am - 12:00pm  

Grounds Help (6)

Tear Down (Fr. Flohe Field)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Carol Gunderman (2)
Don and Carol
Bogue Flats  9:30am - 12:30pm  

Youth Baseball Help (3)

Field Maintenance (Raking, Chalking, etc)

 
All slots filled
Jacob Lowe
ReC Waltersdorf
Jeff Fedewa
Wagon Wheel  9:30am - 12:30pm  

Youth Baseball Help (3)

Field Maintenance (Raking, Chalking, etc)

 
Bogue Flats  12:30pm - 3:30pm  

Youth Baseball Help (3)

Field Maintenance (Raking, Chalking, etc)

 
All slots filled
Jacob Lowe
Bill Vallier (2)
Fr. Flohe Field  12:30pm - 3:30pm  

Youth Baseball Help (3)

Field Maintenance (Raking, Chalking, etc)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Brad Leonard (2)
Brad and Brady
Wagon Wheel  12:30pm - 3:30pm  

Youth Baseball Help (3)

Field Maintenance (Raking, Chalking, etc)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |