Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Temple Sinai Women of Reform Judaism (TSWRJ)

Chanukah Mart 2019 - Sunday November 24

Please scroll down to see available slots, and sign up below.  Feel free to sign up for more than one shift.   

Thank you for volunteering!  Please check in 5-10 minutes before your shift begins at the volunteer table to get your name tag.  See you at the Mart!

Questions?  Please e-mail Rita Brickman at [email protected] or Carole Brand at [email protected].

LOCATION:  Temple Sinai, 3100 Military Road, NW, Washington DC 20015

Date: 11/24/2019 (Sun.)

Created by:   Temple Sinai WRJ
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Time (EST) Available Slot
7:30am - 5:00pm  

Judaica Shop (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Meg Seldin
Susan Ginsberg
8:00am - 9:00am  

Food Line

 

Kitchen (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jane Axelrad
Jo Russo
Lisa Tucker
8:00am - 10:00am  

Judaica Shop (6)

Need 1 volunteer 8-11am, pls note if u can stay

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Karen Spar
Doris Feinsilber
Robert Borochoff
I can stay until 11 am
Elizabeth Prelinger
Yay Meg!
Audrey Kramer
I can stay til 10:30
8:00am - 10:45am  

Volunteer Table

 
Rita Brickman
8:20am - 8:40am  

Hand out Flyers at Religious School Entrance (2)

 
All slots filled
Sally Greenberg
8-830
Flo Rosenblum
8:30am - 10:00am  

Bake Sale (3)

 
All slots filled
Karen Allen
can trade for another time if needed
Suzanne Eichhorn
Marci Levin
9:00am - 10:00am  

Food Line (2)

 
All slots filled
Nancy Golding
Elizabeth Roos

Kitchen (4)

 
All slots filled
Ben Fisherow
Lynn Sweet
Joan Bardach
Jane Axelrad

TSWRJ Sales Table

 
Alice Rabin
9:00am - 10:30am  

Cashiers

 
Glenn Engelmann
10:00am - 11:00am  

Bake Sale (3)

 
All slots filled
Suzanne Eichhorn
Robin Glantz
Elizabeth Roos

Food Line (7)

 
6 of 7 slots filled
Katherine Simonetti
Judy Jaffie
Wendy Kahn
Bonnie Levin
Myra Jacobs
Deborah Scheck

Kitchen (6)

 
All slots filled
Ben Fisherow
Lynn Sweet
Mitch Miller
Joan Bardach
Jane Axelrad
Jo Russo

TSWRJ Sales Table

 
Alice Rabin
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Judaica Shop (7)

 
6 of 7 slots filled
Karen Spar
Lucy Laufe
will try to come at 9:00 AM
Michele Miller
Barbara Knopf
Beth Plotkins
I will be able to either come early or stay late
Anne Falk
10:30am - 12:00pm  

Children's Activities (2)

Teens welcome

 
10:30am - 12:30pm  

Cashiers (2)

 
All slots filled
Andrew Engel
Steve Messner
10:30am - 1:00pm  

Children's Activities (3)

 
All slots filled
Haya Berman Hakim (2)
(and Miriam)
Kathy Balog
10:35am - 10:55am  

Hand out Flyers at Religious School Entrance (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Tucker
Susan Schiffer
10:45am - 11:45am  

Volunteer Table

 
Rita Brickman
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Bake Sale (3)

 
All slots filled
Gertrude Slifkin
Janet Shatz Snyder
Andrea Stone

Food Line (7)

 
All slots filled
Judy Jaffie
Bonnie Levin
Myra Jacobs
Judy Cohen
Robin Glantz
Stephen Zuckerman
Stephen Zuckerman
Lynn Sweet

Kitchen (6)

 
All slots filled
Ben Fisherow
Fran Rothstein
Darwin Walker
Cheryl Kurss
Jane Axelrad
Jo Russo

Food Runner

 
Karen Walker

TSWRJ Sales Table

 
Alice Rabin
11:30am - 1:00pm  

Volunteer Table

 
Michelle Engelmann
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Bake Sale (3)

 
All slots filled
Karen Allen
Justine Lisser
Helene Sacks

Food Line (7)

 
All slots filled
Andrea Harnett
Fran Rothstein
Ginny Levin
Cheryl Kurss
Paula Sweeney
Lori Berman
Deborah Eichhorn

Kitchen (6)

 
All slots filled
Jane Axelrad
Jo Russo
Len Shambon
Lisa Tucker
Nancy Liebermann
Ellen Croog

Food Runner

 
Kent Allen

TSWRJ Sales Table

 
Michelle Engelmann

Children's Activities (2)

Teens welcome

 
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Judaica Shop (6)

 
All slots filled
Lucy Laufe
Helen Sonenshine
Julie Rawe
I’ll come at 11:15!
Wendy Bogart
Ravelle Brickman
Ravelle - 12 to 1 pm; Joyce Schwartz, 1 to 2 pm
Helaine & Frank Workman
Helaine W. 1 to 2 pm
12:30pm - 1:30pm  

Cashiers (2)

 
All slots filled
Nick Brand
Matthew Frumin
12:45pm - 2:15pm  

Volunteer Table

 
Michelle Engelmann
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Bake Sale (3)

 
All slots filled
Gertrude Slifkin
Judy Polk
Helene Sacks

Food Line (7)

 
All slots filled
Andrea Harnett
Nancy Olins
Nancy Liebermann
Justine Lisser
Ellen Sazzman
Hannah Goldstein
Laura Croen

Kitchen (4)

 
All slots filled
Jane Axelrad
Jo Russo
Paula Sweeney
Len Shambon

TSWRJ Sales Table

 
Alice Rabin
1:30pm - 2:30pm  

Cashiers (2)

 
All slots filled
Nick Brand
Susan Klinger
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Bake Sale (2)

 
All slots filled
Deborah Tanno
Karen Allen

Food Line

 
Darrell Tanno

Kitchen (2)

 
All slots filled
Jo Russo
Jane Axelrad

TSWRJ Sales Table

 
Alice Rabin
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Judaica Shop (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Lucy Laufe
Debbie Jaffe
Nicole Donath
2-3 pm
Wendy Bogart
I will stay as needed to help put everything back in the shop.
Helaine & Frank Workman
Helaine W. 2 to 3 pm
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service