Power for Life

Volunteer Assignments April 13 Sprint Meet

Please select one or more volunteer slots for our April 13 Sprint Meet hosted by PFL.  Everyone must pitch in, even if you don't have a swimmer listed. 

We will ask everyone to donate one or more items or concessions sales.  This is especially important for those who cannot attend the meet itself.  (We have a separate Sign Up Genius for concessions donations.)

Lead Volunteers are as follows:

   Meet Referee Rick Tobin

   AO Richard Griffin

   Meet Director Laura Freeman & Neil Sood

   Safety Marshal Glenn Ruppert

   Computer Operators Cally Cheah & Kate Holden

   Colorado Timing Operator Mike Freeman

   Announcer Brian Schlorholtz

   Head Official Cherie Duddridge

   Clerk of Course Kay Kennedy

   Chief Timer Bryant Bradshaw

   Hospitality Chair Dawn Crabtree

   Concessions Chair Dawn Crabtree

   Awards Kay Kennedy

   Volunteer Sign-In Matt Bruno

   Sponsorships Josephine Derby

   Equipment Set-Up and Tear-Down Jason Barnard

   Clean Up -- Everyone

Date: 04/13/2019 (Sat.)

Created by:   Mary McGovern
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT)

Concessions

04/13/2019 (Sat) Concessions Set-Up 
6:30am - 8:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Tabitha Hill
Amy Mann
Concessions Sales 
8:30am - 10:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Chris Yetsko
J Derby
10:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ivette Patino
Katy Watts
Concessions Clean-Up 
12:30pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ivette Patino
Bella Yarov

Equipment Set-Up

04/13/2019 (Sat) Equipment Set-Up 
6:00am - 9:00am (10)  
6 of 10 slots filled
Bryant Bradshaw
Kaylie Berkman
Kaylie Berkman
Kristian Duddridge
Kevan Kennedy
Daniel Zanabria
Nicole Barton
Samantha Barton

Hospitality

04/13/2019 (Sat) Hospitality Set-Up 
6:30am - 8:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Liza Gorham
Lisa Carpenter
Hospitality Monitor 
8:30am - 10:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Jennifer Bane
Robyn Maloney
10:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Pranoti Ajgaonkar
Cindy Wang
Hospitality Clean-Up 
12:30pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tatianna Salazar
Santiago and Angelina’s mom
Ivania Quesada-Lobo

Meet Marshal

04/13/2019 (Sat) Meet Marshal 
7:00am - 9:00am (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Kendra Sackash (2)
Kendra and Mark
Markus Berger
Esther
Alan Yuan Ian‘s Dad
9:00am - 11:00am (5)  
All slots filled
Yeqing Fu
kelly's mom
Markus Berger
Esther
Juan Cheng
Lory Romero
Maria Williams
11:00am - 1:00pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Ben Kizek
Claudia Diaz
Candice Wilson
Cameron Wilson
1:00pm - 2:30pm (5)  
1 of 5 slots filled
Manjula K(Ruthav’s mom)

Awards

04/13/2019 (Sat) Awards AM Shift 
9:00am - 11:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Kay Kennedy
Valerie Fields
Awards PM Shift 
11:30am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kay Kennedy
Larisa Puecher

Asst Head Timer

04/13/2019 (Sat) Asst. Head Timer AM Shift 
8:30am - 11:00am   
Ian Duddridge
Asst Head Timer PM Shift 
11:00am - 1:30pm   
Juan Cheng

Equipment Tear Down

04/13/2019 (Sat) Equipment Tear Down 
12:00pm - 2:30pm (10)  
2 of 10 slots filled
Colby Mann
Vitaly Kiselev

General Clean-Up

04/13/2019 (Sat) General Clean Up 
1:00pm - 2:30pm   
5 slots filled - more available
Fabiola Zanabria
Graciela Umerez
Gurfinkel
Kristian Duddridge
Daniel Zanabria
Nicole Barton
Samantha Barton


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home