PIA Volunteers 2017-2018

Partners in Art (PIA) Presentation Signup 2017-2018

Please signup for the presentations you would like to do.  The date range under each class slot is the ideal time frame the presentation should be scheduled for- by no means strict.  In the Comments field, you may indicate whether you want to present artist, present art project, both, just help, times you are available, etc.

Date: 06/01/2030 (Sat.)

Created by:   Maria Brummel
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

(K) Mrs. Barclay - Vincent Van Gogh (3)

October 9th - December 22nd

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Rebecca Hardman
Presenter, would love a helper or two!

(K) Mrs. Barclay - Doris Lee (3)

November 6th - November 22nd - best by Thanksgiving since this is a Thanksgiving painting

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Rebecca Hardman
Presenter, would love a helper!
Kim Yaman
I can be a helper. Fridays are usually best for me as I work from home those days

(K) Mrs. Barclay - George Bellows (3)

January 8th - February 16th

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Rebecca Hardman
Presenter, would love a helper or two!

(K) Mrs. Barclay - Bernardo Martorell (3)

February 19th - March 23rd

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Rebecca Hardman
Happy to lead or help

(K) Mrs. Barclay - Georges Seurat (3)

April 9th - May 4th

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Rebecca Hardman
Happy to lead or help

(K) Mrs. Barclay - Gustave Caillebotte (3)

May 7th - June 1st

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Rebecca Hardman
Happy to lead or help

(K) Ms. Roman - Vincent Van Gogh (3)

October 9th - December 22nd

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Rebecca Hardman
Happy to lead, would love a helper or two!
Marie Bucklar
Helper

(K) Ms. Roman - Doris Lee (3)

November 6th - November 22nd - best by Thanksgiving since this is a Thanksgiving painting

 
All slots filled
Rebecca Hardman
Presenter, would love a helper!
Ryan Thurston
Helper
Erin Cole
Helper

(K) Ms. Roman - George Bellows (3)

January 8th - February 16th

 
All slots filled
Rebecca Hardman
Presenter, would love a helper or two!
Susie Urbanski
Helper
Erin Cole
Helper

(K) Ms. Roman - Bernardo Martorell (3)

February 19th - March 23rd

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kate Magnusson
Rebecca Hardman
Happy to help!

(K) Ms. Roman - Georges Seurat (3)

April 9th - May 4th

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Marie Bucklar
Helper
Kate Magnusson

(K) Ms. Roman - Gustave Caillebotte (3)

May 7th - June 1st

 
All slots filled
Kate Magnusson
Julie Lain
I'd be happy to help in any way! (William Caldwell's Mom)
Susie Urbanski
Happy to help

(1st) Flannery - Grandma Moses (3)

October 9th - November 17th

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Georgiena Prevett
I am open for any part.

(1st) Flannery - Norman Rockwell (3)

November 20th - December 22nd

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Meghann Smith

(1st) Flannery - Suit of Armor (3)

January 8th - February 16th

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Ashley Engelmann
Presenter

(1st) Flannery - Walter Ellison (3)

February 19th - March 23rd

 

(1st) Flannery - Kerry James Marshall (3)

April 9th - May 4th

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Ashley Engelmann
Presenter, Project

(1st) Flannery - Grant Wood (3)

May 7th - June 1st

 

(1st) Meshach - Grandma Moses (3)

October 9th - November 17th

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Dan and Colleen Faber (2)
presenter (2)

(1st) Meshach - Norman Rockwell (3)

November 20th - December 22nd

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Maria Brummel
I'll do whatever-- Fridays are best
Ilana Roth
Would love to help! Fridays best for me too (mornings)

(1st) Meshach - Suit of Armor (3)

January 8th - February 16th

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Beth Nelson
presenter
Maria Brummel
I'll do whatever-- Fridays are best

(1st) Meshach - Walter Ellison (3)

February 19th - March 23rd

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Maria Brummel
I'll do whatever-- Fridays are best
Elizabeth Vasko
I would like to help

(1st) Meshach - Kerry James Marshall (3)

April 9th - May 4th

 
All slots filled
Maria Brummel
I'll do whatever-- Fridays are best
Beth Nelson
can present or help
colleen faber
Colleen /Dan Faber

(1st) Meshach - Grant Wood (3)

May 7th - June 1st

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Maria Brummel
I'll do whatever-- Fridays are best
Ilana Roth

(2nd) Krumwiede - Pablo Picasso (3)

October 9th - November 17th

 
All slots filled
Pam Zabawski
Helper
Amy Balicki
Rebecca Hardman
Happy to help, if needed!

(2nd) Krumwiede - Henri Matisse (3)

November 20th - December 22nd

 
All slots filled
Amy Balicki
Karna Hunt
Lead or helper
Tandra Rutledge
Helper

(2nd) Krumwiede - Edgar Degas (3)

January 8th - February 16th

 
All slots filled
Becky Bossard
Lead
Karna Hunt
Amy Balicki
Happy to help if needed

(2nd) Krumwiede - Edward Hopper (3)

February 19th - March 23rd

 
All slots filled
Pam Zabawski
Helper
Rebecca Hardman
Happy to lead or help
Tandra Rutledge
Helper

(2nd) Krumwiede - Paul Klee (3)

March 26th - May 4th

 
All slots filled
Rebecca Hardman
Happy to lead or help
Amy Balicki
Happy to help if needed
Karna Hunt

(2nd) Krumwiede - Mary Cassatt (3)

May 7th - June 1st

 
All slots filled
Pam Zabawski
Helper
Becky Bossard
Lead
Amy Balicki
Happy to help if needed

(2nd) Prosser - Pablo Picasso (3)

October 9th - November 17th

 
All slots filled
Denise Conner
Helper
Susie Urbanski
Helper
Cory Rayl
Helper

(2nd) Prosser - Henri Matisse (3)

November 20th - December 22nd

 
All slots filled
Beth Wilson
Lead
Natalie Oros
Helper
Cory Rayl
Helper

(2nd) Prosser - Edgar Degas (3)

January 8th - February 16th

 
All slots filled
Denise Conner
Presenter and Project
Susie Howe
Helper
Erin Cole
Helper

(2nd) Prosser - Edward Hopper (3)

February 19th - March 23rd

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Marie Mueller
I'll present and do the project
Susie Urbanski
Helper

(2nd) Prosser - Paul Klee (3)

March 26th - May 4th

 
All slots filled
Denise Conner
Presenter, Project
Susie Howe
Helper
Erin Cole
Helper

(2nd) Prosser - Mary Cassatt (3)

May 7th - June 1st

 
All slots filled
Denise Conner
Happy to help if needed
Beth Wilson
Lead or help
Cory Rayl
Helper

(2nd) Redpath - Pablo Picasso (3)

October 9th - November 17th

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Carrie Tallarico
Presenter. Afternoons.
Jennifer Chavez
Helper

(2nd) Redpath - Henri Matisse (3)

November 20th - December 22nd

 
All slots filled
Shannon Cleary
Lead or help
Carrie I Tallarico
I'm happy to help!
Alison Van Bergen
Helper! Or anything!

(2nd) Redpath - Edgar Degas (3)

January 8th - February 16th

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Anna Jackson
Prefer to be helper
Jennifer Chavez
Helper

(2nd) Redpath - Edward Hopper (3)

February 19th - March 23rd

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Alison Van Bergen
Presenter and lead project
Carrie Tallarico
Happy to help

(2nd) Redpath - Paul Klee (3)

April 9th - May 4th

 
All slots filled
Shannon Cleary
Lead or help
Jennifer Chavez
Helper
Anna Jackson

(2nd) Redpath - Mary Cassatt (3)

May 7th - June 1st

 
All slots filled
Carrie Tallarico
Presenter
Alison Van Bergen
Project or help!
Anna Jackson

(3rd) D'Angelo - Rene Magritte (3)

October 9th - November 17th

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Laura Coen
I can present

(3rd) D'Angelo - Charles White (3)

November 20th - December 22nd

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jennifer Lockwood

(3rd) D'Angelo - Salvador Dali (3)

January 8th - February 16th

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Laura Coen
Presenter, would love any assistants!
Claire Hamelka
I can help, I'm availbe start to mid January

(3rd) D'Angelo - Georgia O'Keeffe (3)

February 19th - March 23rd

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Laura Coen
Presenter, would love any assistants!
Jennifer Lockwood
I can help - just let me know what you need!

(3rd) D'Angelo - Marc Chagall (3)

April 9th - May 4th

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jennifer Lockwood

(3rd) D'Angelo - Frank Lloyd Wright (3)

May 7th - June 1st

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Claire Hamelka
I will present, availbe after Mid May

(3rd) Peksa - Rene Magritte (3)

October 9th - November 17th

 
All slots filled
Ania Ostrowski
Dan and Colleen Faber (2)
presenter (2)

(3rd) Peksa - Charles White (3)

November 20th - December 22nd

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Ania Ostrowski

(3rd) Peksa - Salvador Dali (3)

January 8th - February 16th

 
All slots filled
Katelyn Whoriskey
Happy to lead or to help
Marie Bucklar
Helper
Kate Magnusson

(3rd) Peksa - Georgia O'Keeffe (3)

February 19th - March 23rd

 
All slots filled
Ania Ostrowski
Katelyn Whoriskey
Happy to lead or to help
Kate Magnusson

(3rd) Peksa - Marc Chagall (3)

April 9th - May 4th

 
All slots filled
Ania Ostrowski
colleen faber
Colleen/Dan Faber
Katelyn Whoriskey
Happy to help!

(3rd) Peksa - Frank Lloyd Wright (3)

May 7th - June 1st

 
All slots filled
Ania Ostrowski
Marie Bucklar
Helper
Kate Magnusson

(4th) Anderson - Joan Miro (3)

October 9th - November 17th

 
All slots filled
Alison Van Bergen
Happy to present or lead project
Karen Crowley
Dana Santi
Holler if you need help

(4th) Anderson - Leonardo DaVinci (3)

November 20th - December 22nd

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Alison Van Bergen
Happy to present or lead project
Dana Santi

(4th) Anderson - Winslow Homer (3)

January 8th - February 16th

 
All slots filled
Alison Van Bergen
Happy to present or lead project
Dana Santi
Lisa Pocius
Happy to help or present

(4th) Anderson - Claude Monet (3)

February 19th - March 23rd

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Alison Van Bergen
Happy to present or lead project
Dana Santi

(4th) Anderson - Tosa Mitsuoki (3)

April 9th - May 4th

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Alison Van Bergen
Happy to present or lead project
Dana Santi

(4th) Anderson - James McNeill Whistler (3)

May 7th - June 1st

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Alison Van Bergen
Happy to present or lead project
Dana Santi

(4th) Skolimowski - Joan Miro (3)

October 9th - November 17th

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Lisa Pocius
I can present. Helpers welcome!

(4th) Skolimowski - Leonardo DaVinci (3)

November 20th - December 22nd

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Anne Healy
Can Lead or help

(4th) Skolimowski - Winslow Homer (3)

January 8th - February 16th

 

(4th) Skolimowski - Claude Monet (3)

February 19th - March 23rd

 

(4th) Skolimowski - Tosa Mitsuoki (3)

April 9th - May 4th

 

(4th) Skolimowski - James McNeill Whistler (3)

May 7th - June 1st

 

(4th) Macdonald - Joan Miro (2)

October 9th - November 17th (please team up with volunteers from D'Angelo and Skolimowski)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rachel Neustadt

(4th) Macdonald - Leonardo DaVinci (2)

November 20th - December 22nd (please team up with volunteers from D'Angelo and Skolimowski)

 
All slots filled
Rachel Neustadt
Laurie Scannell

(4th) Macdonald - Winslow Homer (2)

January 8th - February 16th (please team up with volunteers from D'Angelo and Skolimowski)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Laurie Scannell

(4th) Macdonald - Claude Monet (2)

February 19th - March 23rd (please team up with volunteers from D'Angelo and Skolimowski)

 
All slots filled
Rachel Neustadt
Laurie Scannell

(4th) Macdonald - Tosa Mitsuoki (2)

April 9th - May 4th (please team up with volunteers from D'Angelo and Skolimowski)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Laurie Scannell

(4th) Macdonald - James McNeill Whistler (2)

May 7th - June 1st (please team up with volunteers from D'Angelo and Skolimowski)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Laurie Scannell

(5th) Cerny - Frida Kahlo (3)

October 9th - November 17th (please integrate with Macdonald volunteers if possible)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Maria Brummel
I'll do whatever-- Fridays are best
Kristin Tully-Richmond
presenter or project or both

(5th) Cerny - Alphonse Mucha (3)

November 20th - December 22nd (please integrate with Macdonald volunteers if possible)

 
All slots filled
Maria Brummel
I'll do whatever-- Fridays are best
Kristin Tully-Richmond
presenter or project or both
Gina Pekofske
I am doing this one for Mrs. Rowland's class too

(5th) Cerny - Paul Cezanne (3)

January 8th - February 16th (please integrate with Macdonald volunteers if possible)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Maria Brummel
I'll do whatever-- Fridays are best
Sherilyn Genin
Presenter/Project

(5th) Cerny - T'Ang Horse (3)

February 19th - March 23rd (please integrate with Macdonald volunteers if possible)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Maria Brummel
I'll do whatever-- Fridays are best
Ryan Thurston
Helper

(5th) Cerny - Michelangelo (3)

April 9th - May 4th (please integrate with Macdonald volunteers if possible)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Maria Brummel
I'll do whatever-- Fridays are best
Sherilyn Genin
Presenter/Project

(5th) Cerny - Amedeo Modigliani (3)

May 7th - June 1st (please integrate with Macdonald volunteers if possible)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Maria Brummel
I'll do whatever-- Fridays are best
Kristin Tully-Richmond
presenter or project or both

(5th) Macdonald - Frida Kahlo (2)

October 9th - November 17th (please team up with volunteers from Cerny and Rowland-Rzepka)

 
All slots filled
Maria Brummel (2)
will be part of Cerny's presentation

(5th) Macdonald - Alphonse Mucha (2)

November 20th - December 22nd (please team up with volunteers from Cerny and Rowland-Rzepka)

 
All slots filled
Maria Brummel (2)
will be part of Cerny's presentation

(5th) Macdonald - Paul Cezanne (2)

January 8th - February 16th (please team up with volunteers from Cerny and Rowland-Rzepka)

 

(5th) Macdonald - T'Ang Horse (2)

February 19th - March 23rd (please team up with volunteers from Cerny and Rowland-Rzepka)

 

(5th) Macdonald - Michelangelo (2)

April 9th - May 4th (please team up with volunteers from Cerny and Rowland-Rzepka)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lori Spindler
Presenter

(5th) Macdonald - Amedeo Modigliani (2)

May 7th - June 1st (please team up with volunteers from Cerny and Rowland-Rzepka)

 

(5th) Rowland-Rzepka - Frida Kahlo (3)

October 9th - November 17th (please integrate with Macdonald volunteers if possible)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jac Steele
Anna Jackson
I can be helper.

(5th) Rowland-Rzepka - Alphonse Mucha (3)

November 20th - December 22nd (please integrate with Macdonald volunteers if possible)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Amy Balicki
Gina Pekofske

(5th) Rowland-Rzepka - Paul Cezanne (3)

January 8th - February 16th (please integrate with Macdonald volunteers if possible)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jac Steele
Amy Balicki
Happy to help if needed

(5th) Rowland-Rzepka - T'Ang Horse (3)

February 19th - March 23rd (please integrate with Macdonald volunteers if possible)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jac Steele
Amy Balicki
Happy to help if needed

(5th) Rowland-Rzepka - Michelangelo (3)

April 9th - May 4th (please integrate with Macdonald volunteers if possible)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Amy Balicki
Anna Jackson
Prefer to be helper

(5th) Rowland-Rzepka - Amedeo Modigliani (3)

May 7th - June 1st (please integrate with Macdonald volunteers if possible)

 

(6th) Murphy - Gustave Klimt (3)

October 9th - November 17th

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Becky Bossard
Lead

(6th) Murphy - Ansel Adams (3)

November 20th - December 22nd (the photography art project for Adams will be used for the Hillcrest Art Show - please contact Jennie Garst [email protected] for details)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Becky Bossard
Presenter - Would love help! Hoping to combine classrooms.
Tandra Rutledge
Helper

(6th) Murphy - Andy Warhol (3)

January 8th - February 16th

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Lori Spindler
Presenter
Jennifer Lockwood
helper

(6th) Murphy - Mummy Case (3)

February 19th - March 23rd

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Lisa Pocius
I can present. Helpers welcome!

(6th) Murphy - Greek Urn (3)

April 9th - May 4th (ideally this should be close to their Greek history lesson period)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Brandee Scacco (Pieranunzi)
Helper Mark Scacco

(6th) Murphy - Jackson Pollock (3)

May 7th - June 1st (if you do the outdoor painting project -- this is a GREAT project -- team up with Mr. Smoke's volunteers and schedule Pollock together)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Lori Spindler
Presenter
Jennifer Lockwood
helper

(6th) Smoke - Gustave Klimt (3)

October 9th - November 17th

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Laura Coen
Presenter, would love any assistants!
Becky Bossard
Helper

(6th) Smoke - Ansel Adam (3)

November 20th - December 22nd (the photography art project for Adam will be used for the Hillcrest Art Show - please contact Jennie Garst [email protected] for details)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Becky Bossard
Presenter
Lisa Kolavennu
Can help with project and/or presentation

(6th) Smoke - Andy Warhol (3)

January 8th - February 16th

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Claire Hamelka
I will present, available start to mid January

(6th) Smoke - Mummy Case (3)

February 19th - March 23rd

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Marie Mueller
I'll present & do project. I can do any time though I prefer either earlier in the morning or later afternoon.

(6th) Smoke - Greek Urn (3)

April 9th - May 4th (ideally this should be close to their Greek history lesson period)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Becky Bossard
Lead

(6th) Smoke - Jackson Pollock (3)

May 7th - June 1st (if you do the outdoor painting project -- this is a GREAT project -- team up with Mrs. Murphy's volunteers and schedule Pollock together)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Laura Coen
Presenter, would love any assistants!
Claire Hamelka
Helper. Availbe after mid May

DLP (10)

Please indicate which teacher(s) and what dates.

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Becky Bossard
Presenter any time


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service