Congregation Shearith Israel

Kadima: The Path Forward - "The Conversation"

The next step in Shearith Israel's Strategic Planning Process, Kadima: The Path Forward, is a series of small, intimate gatherings in congregants' homes called "The Conversation". In these facilitated discussions, community members will share their individual stories in order to deepen connections and forge new relationships and friendships. "The Conversations" will help our community identify and prioritize our collective goals in order to achieve even more meaning and impact in our lives. Please participate and make your voice heard! 

The Conversation will take place at the following times. Sign-up to participate. You will be contacted in advance of the session with the address and any additional information.

 

Created by:   Adam Klein
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
10/28/2018 (Sun.) Home of Rob Smulian & Lynne Borsuk (Decatur)  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Rob Smulian & Lynn Borsuk (12)

 
All slots filled
Rebecca Kolesky (2)
Rebecca & Scott Kolesky
Lori Nash
Denise McLaughlin
Michael Robinowitz
Shari Steinberg
Jay Steinberg
Ana Fuchs Robbins
Martha Berlin
Rob Smulian
Lynne Borsuk
Jennifer Wampler
& Hugh Lippman
Home of Enid & Jerry Draluck (Sandy Springs)  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Enid & Jerry Draluck (12)

 
8 of 12 slots filled
Leslie Abrahams
Enid Draluck
Michael Rosenzweig
Edward & Teresa Shartar (2)
Jerry Draluck
Maureen Klesmer
Cookie Draluck
11/01/2018 (Thu.) Home of Janice Wolf & Barry Etra (Morningside)  7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Janice Wolf & Barry Etra (13)

 
12 of 13 slots filled
Barry Etra
Janice Wolf
Michael Rosenzweig
Shelli Bank
Ronnie Zandman
Pia Koslow
Barry Fuchs
Paulette Fuchs
Herb Katz
Leon Tuck
Mike Abramson
Sherry Abramson
11/04/2018 (Sun.) Home of Kristen & Lee Pollock (Morningside)  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Kristen & Lee Pollock (12)

 
11 of 12 slots filled
Blair Rothstein
Joanna Kobylivker
Kristen & Lee Pollock (2)
Rachel Blaustein
Holly Goldberg (2)
Andy Goldberg will join me
Amy & Joey Trotz (2)
Logan Ritchie
Logan Ritchie and Brian Gordon
Mickele McCleary
Home of Jaime & David Wender (Morningside)  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Jaime & David Wender (11)

 
All slots filled
Shayna Howard
Brian Rosenzweig
Andy Greene
Jaime Wender
Rachel Blacher
Kiernan Garfinkel
Sandrine Simons
Elise Eplan
Katie Greene
Melanie Levs
Melissa Faye Greene
11/07/2018 (Wed.) Home of Ghila & David Sanders (Druid Hills)  7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Ghila & David Sanders (12)

 
7 of 12 slots filled
Nina Rubin
Ghila Sanders
David Sanders
Cecily Cohen
Howard Zandman
Nir Tolkovsky (2)
Thank you :)
11/08/2018 (Thu.) Home of Gloria & Ed Jacobson (Decatur)  7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Gloria & Ed Jacobson (12)

 
All slots filled
Betsy Stein
Stephen, Judith Marks (2)
Ed Jacobson
Tony Kenneson-Adams
Bernie & Batia Lieberman (2)
Louise Spiro
Ilene Zeff
Melanie Kaplan
Marcia Jacobs
Dan & Stephanie Wechsler
11/11/2018 (Sun.) Home of Robin & Fred Rosenberg (Vinings)  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Robin & Fred Rosenberg (13)

 
All slots filled
Sara And Marshall Duke (2)
Robin & Fred Rosenberg (2)
Cheryl Finkel
Rachael & Jack Rosenberg (2)
Patty Maziar
Su & Jonathan Schaer (2)
Howard Maziar
Candice GULDEN
Do you have room for both Danny and me? Hope so.
Dan Gulden
Home of Adina & Bruce Rudisch  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Adina & Bruce Rudisch (13)

 
12 of 13 slots filled
Adina & Bruce Rudisch (2)
Gregg Shapiro
Jerome Silverman (2)
David/Marla Zafft
Jennifer and Aaron Siegler (2)
Judith and Steve Wohl (2)
Dana Geller
Will bring Ruth
Stephanie And Neil Flit
Can kids come?
Home of Jaci & Jon Effron (Morningside)  7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Jaci & Jon Effron (12)

 
All slots filled
Joel Silverman
Jon Effron
Jaci Effron
Andy Kobylivker
Jennifer Denbo
Eric Robbins
Navit Salzberg
Heidi Einhorn
Lisa Haddad
Michelle Rosen Sapir
Aaron Marks (2)
yes!!!
11/13/2018 (Tue.) Home of Jodi & Ross Mansbach  7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Jodi & Ross Mansbach (12)

 
6 of 12 slots filled
Jodi & Ross Mansbach (2)
Robin&Micah Rosen (2)
Chuck Grad
Paula Grad
11/14/2018 (Wed.) Home of Susie & Andrew Mackler (Morningside)  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Susie & Andrew Mackler (12)

 
10 of 12 slots filled
Ken Zeff
Renee Stein
Cindy Weinbaum
Julie Zeff
Susan Berlin
Melissa Kaplan
Susie & Andrew Mackler (2)
Harlan Eplan
Natalie Kirsh
Home of Arlene & Harold Koslow (Oak Grove)  7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Arlene & Harold Koslow (13)

 
All slots filled
Susan & Stan Tenenbaum (2)
Arlene & Harold Koslow (2)
Susan & David Lips (2)
Terri Lynn Wonit
FAYE ROSENBAUM
Jerry Rothenberg
Mark & Paula Budnitz (2)
Susan Shewmaker
Heidi Einhorn
11/18/2018 (Sun.) Home of Sharon Neulinger & Rick Kaplan (Morningside)  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Sharon Neulinger & Rick Kaplan (12)

 
11 of 12 slots filled
Stuart And Helene Tuck (2)
Michael Axelrod
Jeff Kirsh
Donna and Michael Miller (2)
Ellen Rothburd (2)
Ellen and Josh Rothburd
Gary And Sherry Marsh
Michael Rich
Erin and Lance Chernow
11/27/2018 (Tue.) Home of Sandrine & Jason Simons (Poncey Highlands)  7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Sandrine & Jason Simons (12)

 
5 of 12 slots filled
Sandrine Simons
Jada Garrett
Jen And Eric Heller (2)
Shahar Sapir
12/02/2018 (Sun.) Home of Faith & Howard Levy (Druid Hills)  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

Faith & Howard Levy (12)

 
5 of 12 slots filled
Faith & Howard Levy (2)
Abby Goldsmith (2)
Susan Baker
12/09/2018 (Sun.) Home of Mara & Nathaniel Block (North Decatur)   5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Mara & Nathaniel Block (12)

 
6 of 12 slots filled
Mara & Nathaniel Block (2)
Evin Galang
Helen Gordon (2)
Maureen Klesmer


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home