Taxiarchae Archangels

Festival Volunteering 2019 (including Setup)

This signup is for the festival and all the pre-festival setup that needs to happen during the week of June 17, 2019.

Location: Taxiarchae

Created by:  Goarchangels Taxiarchae
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (PDT)

General Setup

Lots to do. Come any time to assist.

06/20/2019 (Thu)
9:00am - 9:00pm   
9 slots filled - more available
  Emilios Milios
  Christina Kourkoulis
  Peter Karalis
  Anthia Vrahliotis
  Pamela Abate
Pam Abate after 3pm
  Angelica Kontos
  Nicole Kontos
  Lucy Kontos
  Dimitri Kontos

Skewer Meat

Note that the date of skewering may change. We will know the exact date the second week in June.

06/20/2019 (Thu)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (20)  
11 of 20 slots filled
  Emilios Milios
  Gia Karellas
  Joanna Orphanos
  Peter Karalis (2)
Peter & Niko
  Argyro Nikoletos
  Valerie & Jimmy Manolis (2)
  Efthimios Deamantopoulos
  Manny Parasirakis
  Maria Parasirakis

Kitchen

06/21/2019 (Fri)
10:45am - 3:00pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
  Anthia Vrahliotis
3:00pm - 6:30pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
  Joanna Orphanos
6:30pm - 11:00pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
  Manny Parasirakis
  Peter Karalis
  Helen Mastro
  Lefteris Georgiadis
06/22/2019 (Sat)
10:45am - 3:00pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
  Peter Karalis
3:00pm - 6:30pm (6)  
6:30pm - 11:00pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
  Manny Parasirakis
06/23/2019 (Sun)
11:45am - 3:00pm (6)  
3:00pm - 5:00pm (6)  
5:00pm - 9:00pm (6)  

Runners

06/21/2019 (Fri)
10:45am - 3:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
  Mary Kopsiaftis
3:00pm - 6:30pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
  Jace Christakis
6:30pm - 11:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
  Steven Popas
  Harrison Georgiadis
06/22/2019 (Sat)
10:45am - 3:00pm (3)  
3:00pm - 6:30pm (3)  
6:30pm - 11:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
  Seegers/ Kontos
06/23/2019 (Sun)
11:45am - 3:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
  Mary Kopsiaftis
3:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
5:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  

Serving

06/21/2019 (Fri)
10:45am - 3:00pm (7)  
2 of 7 slots filled
  Kristen Marriott
  Mary Kopsiaftis
Mary K
3:00pm - 6:30pm (7)  
5 of 7 slots filled
  Malina Stavropoulos
  Dimitra Maniatis
  Eliza Xenakis
  Georgia Colivas
  Vicky Karalis
N/A
6:30pm - 11:00pm (7)  
All slots filled
  Haroula Varsamis
  Esmerelda Ciano
  Anna Stavropoulos
  Melane Bisbas
  Georgia Colivas
  Vicky K
  Helen Mastro
06/22/2019 (Sat)
10:45am - 3:00pm (7)  
All slots filled
  Kristen Marriott
  georgia colivas
  Anna Stavropoulos
  Mary Kopsiaftis
Mary K
  Malina Stavropoulos
  Dimitra Maniatis
  Mina Davos
3:00pm - 6:30pm (7)  
3 of 7 slots filled
  georgia colivas
  Malina Stavropoulos
  Mina Davos
6:30pm - 11:00pm (7)  
All slots filled
  georgia colivas
  Haroula Varsamis
  Esmerelda Ciano
  Amy Pappo
  Amy Pappo
  Anna Stavropoulos
  Vicky K
Filled
06/23/2019 (Sun)
11:45am - 3:00pm (7)  
3 of 7 slots filled
  georgia colivas
  Mary Kopsiaftis
Mary K
  Mina Davos
3:00pm - 5:00pm (7)  
4 of 7 slots filled
  georgia colivas
  Mina Davos
  Athena Davos (2)
Athena and Stephen Davlantes
5:00pm - 9:00pm (7)  
1 of 7 slots filled
  georgia colivas

Pastries

06/21/2019 (Fri)
10:45am - 3:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
  Irene Pappadopoulos
3:00pm - 6:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
  Sonya Tembelopoulos (3)
I will be there with my 2daughters
  Irene Tsitos
6:30pm - 11:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
  Holly Georgiadis
06/22/2019 (Sat)
10:45am - 3:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
  Irene Pappadopoulos
3:00pm - 6:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
  Christy Christakis
6:30pm - 11:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
  Diane Barnes
06/23/2019 (Sun)
11:45am - 3:00pm (4)  
3:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
5:00pm - 9:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
  Diane Barnes

Kafeneio

06/21/2019 (Fri)
10:45am - 3:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
  Anthi Rakatzi Apodiakos
3:00pm - 6:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
  Gia Karellas
  Argyro Nikoletos
  Nicole Tripoli
  Vicky Karalis
N/A
6:30pm - 11:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
  Gia Karellas
  Argyro Nikoletos
06/22/2019 (Sat)
10:45am - 3:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
  Anthi Rakatzi Apodiakos
  Maria Antonakopoulos
3:00pm - 6:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
  Gia Karellas
  Pamela Abate (2)
John and Dylan
  Vicky Karalis
N/A
6:30pm - 11:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
  Gia Karellas
  Argyro Nikoletos
06/23/2019 (Sun)
11:45am - 3:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
  Gia Karellas
  Anthi Rakatzi Apodiakos
  Vicky Karalis
N/A
3:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
  Gia Karellas
5:00pm - 9:00pm (4)  

Gyro

06/21/2019 (Fri)
10:45am - 3:00pm (8)  
5 of 8 slots filled
  Demetri Apodiakos
  Aris Tziavas
  Roubina Tziavas
  Andrew Colivas
  ?nthony Mazola
3:00pm - 6:30pm (8)  
5 of 8 slots filled
  Demetri Apodiakos
  Aris Tziavas
  Roubina Tziavas
  Andrew Colivas
  Anthony Mazola
6:30pm - 11:00pm (8)  
5 of 8 slots filled
  Peter Christakis
  Jimmy Tzouvelis
Jimmy and Arthur
  Aris Tziavas
  Roubina Tziavas
  Andrew Colivas
06/22/2019 (Sat)
10:45am - 3:00pm (8)  
5 of 8 slots filled
  Demetri Apodiakos
  Aris Tziavas
  Roubina Tziavas
  Andrew Colivas
  Anthony Mazola
3:00pm - 6:30pm (8)  
5 of 8 slots filled
  Demetri Apodiakos (2)
  Aris Tziavas
  Roubina Tziavas
  Andrew Colivas
6:30pm - 11:00pm (8)  
4 of 8 slots filled
  Jimmy Tzouvelis
Jimmy and Arthur
  Web Admin
Administrator Account
  Roubina Tziavas
  Andrew Colivas
06/23/2019 (Sun)
11:45am - 3:00pm (8)  
5 of 8 slots filled
  Demetri Apodiakos (2)
  Aris Tziavas
  Roubina Tziavas
  Andrew Colivas
3:00pm - 5:00pm (8)  
5 of 8 slots filled
  Demetri Apodiakos (2)
  Aris Tziavas
  Roubina Tziavas
  Andrew Colivas
5:00pm - 9:00pm (8)  
4 of 8 slots filled
  Jimmy Tzouvelis
Jimmy and Arthur
  Aris Tziavas
  Roubina Tziavas
  Andrew Colivas

Boutique

06/21/2019 (Fri)
10:45am - 3:00pm (2)  
3:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
6:30pm - 11:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
  Georgina Stavropoulos
06/22/2019 (Sat)
10:45am - 3:00pm (2)  
3:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Eleni/sophia Christakis (2)
6:30pm - 11:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
  Georgina Stavropoulos
06/23/2019 (Sun)
11:45am - 3:00pm (2)  
3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
5:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  

Loukoumades

06/21/2019 (Fri)
10:45am - 3:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
  Ida Kalavantis
  George Kalavantis
3:00pm - 6:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
  Angelica Kontos
  Ida Kalavantis
Outside
  George Kalavantis
6:30pm - 11:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
  Roula Papadogiannis
  Ida Kalavantis
Outside
  George Kalavantis
06/22/2019 (Sat)
10:45am - 3:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
  Soula Stratakias
Dough making
  Ida Kalavantis
  George Kalavantis
  Krishna Butaney
3:00pm - 6:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
  Soula Stratakias
Dough making
  Ida Kalavantis
  George Kalavantis
  Krishna Butaney
6:30pm - 11:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
  Soula Stratakias
Dough making
  Roula Papadogiannis
  Ida Kalavantis
Outside
  George Kalavantis
06/23/2019 (Sun)
11:45am - 3:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
  Roula Papadogiannis
3:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
  Roula Papadogiannis
5:00pm - 9:00pm (4)  

Indoor Bar

Must be 21+ and must certify (we can help you with this) or be certified

06/21/2019 (Fri)
10:45am - 3:00pm (2)  
3:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
6:30pm - 11:00pm (2)  
06/22/2019 (Sat)
10:45am - 3:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
  Costa Magimbi
3:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
  Greg Papakyrikos
6:30pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Greg Papakyrikos
  Charlene Colt
06/23/2019 (Sun)
11:45am - 3:00pm (2)  
3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
  Greg Papakyrikos
5:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  

Raffle

06/21/2019 (Fri)
10:45am - 3:00pm (3)  
3:00pm - 6:30pm (3)  
6:30pm - 11:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
  Maria Atsiknoudas (2)
I Will also have my niece, Vassiliki Boutalis help as well she is 15yrs old
06/22/2019 (Sat)
10:45am - 3:00pm (3)  
3:00pm - 6:30pm (3)  
6:30pm - 11:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
  Maria Atsiknoudas
06/23/2019 (Sun)
11:45am - 3:00pm (3)  
3:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
  Pamela Abate
Pam
5:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
  Pamela Abate
Pam
  Maria Atsiknoudas

Cashiers (Food Line)

Must be at least 16 years old and must attend a cashier training session the week of the festival.

06/21/2019 (Fri)
10:45am - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Martha Orphanos
  Priscilla Moskos
post training thurs. 6-7
3:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Marina Karalis
  Gia Christakis
6:30pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Marlo Christakis
  Paulina Colivas
06/22/2019 (Sat)
10:45am - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Paulina Colivas
  Martha Orphanos
3:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Paulina Colivas
  Joshua Tevekelian
6:30pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Joshua Tevekelian
  Maria Parasirakis
06/23/2019 (Sun)
11:45am - 3:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
  Paulina Colivas
3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
  Paulina Colivas
5:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  

Cashiers (Gyro Line)

Must be at least 16 years old and must attend a cashier training session the week of the festival.

06/21/2019 (Fri)
10:45am - 3:00pm (2)  
3:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
6:30pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Elaine Tripoli
  Ireni Barounis
06/22/2019 (Sat)
10:45am - 3:00pm (2)  
3:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
6:30pm - 11:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
  Elaine Tripoli
06/23/2019 (Sun)
11:45am - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Andrew Karalis (2)
Andrew & Mariel
3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Andrew Karalis (2)
Andrew & Mariel
5:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
  Elaine Tripoli

Cashiers (Pastries)

Must be at least 16 years old and must attend a cashier training session the week of the festival.

06/21/2019 (Fri)
10:45am - 3:00pm (2)  
3:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
6:30pm - 11:00pm (2)  
06/22/2019 (Sat)
10:45am - 3:00pm (2)  
3:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
  Diana Tevekelian
6:30pm - 11:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
  Diana Tevekelian
06/23/2019 (Sun)
11:45am - 3:00pm (2)  
3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
5:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  

Post Festival Cleanup and Breakdown

06/23/2019 (Sun)
9:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 3:00pm   
2 slots filled - more available
  Pamela Abate (2)
John and Dylan


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service