Minnetonka Yacht Club

2018 ILYA Volunteer Needs - Aug 12 - Aug 19

Please see the below needs for volunteers for the 2018 Inland. We appreciate you giving your time to make this year's Inland a success.

Race Committee volunteers - all levels of experience are encouraged to sign-up. Thanks in advance for your help.

Created by:   Volunteer MYC
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
08/12/2018 (Sun.) CBF  10:00am - 2:30pm  

A boat Launch (5)

Check in with David Ferguson 15 minutes before your shift

 
All slots filled
David Ferguson
Bob Allen
John Wicks
Chrisy Hughes
Carl Zinn

Taxi Boats (2)

Shuttles to/from Buoys

 
All slots filled
Ben Burgum
Chris Meyer
Tom Meyer
CBF   2:00pm - 7:00pm  

Taxi Boats (2)

Shuttles to/from Buoys

 
All slots filled
David Rogers
Joel Schaubert
Race Committee  2:00pm - 7:00pm  

Race Committee (2)

4:00 PM A Boat Race

 
All slots filled
Paul & Laura Ekholm
Bill Barnett
Grandview Point  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Happy Hour Volunteers (6)

Set-Up, Check-In & Clean-Up

 
All slots filled
Carol Gross
sara affias
Tom And Chris Meyer (2)
Ryan & Jess Trebil (2)
08/13/2018 (Mon.) CBF  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Taxi Boats (2)

Shuttles to/from Buoys

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Terry Foster
Race Committee  12:00pm - 6:00pm  

Race Committee (3)

A Boat 2:00 PM Race

 
All slots filled
Paul & Laura Ekholm (2)
Bill Barnett
CBF   3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Taxi Boats (2)

Shuttles to/from Buoys

 
All slots filled
Matt Wallin
Jacob Zils
Party at Chris & Sarah Jewett's (20305 Lakeview Avenue)  5:00pm - 7:30pm  

A Boat Party (4)

Set-Up, Check-In Table, Sell Tickets & Soft Goods

 
All slots filled
Kate Krejci
Jennifer Zinn
Sharon Murphy Garber
gretchen vroege
7:30pm - 9:30pm  

A Boat Party (4)

Clean-Up, Check-In Table, Sell Tickets & Soft Goods

 
All slots filled
Max Zinn
Carol Gross
Matt Wallin
Abby Wallin
08/14/2018 (Tue.) LHI  7:30am - 9:30am  

Breakfast

Set-Up & Clean-Up

 
Carol Largey
Race Committee  7:30am - 12:00pm  

Race Committee (3)

A Boat 9:30 Race

 
All slots filled
Paul & Laura Ekholm (2)
Bill Barnett
CBF  10:30am - 12:30pm  

Taxi Boats (2)

Shuttles to/from Buoys

 
LHI   11:00am - 2:00pm  

LHI Lunch (6)

Set-up, Grill, Cook, Clean-Up

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Gretchen Vroege
Mary Barnett
LHI  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

A & MC Party on LHI (4)

Set-Up, Check-In, Sell Tickets & Soft Goods

 
All slots filled
Jens and Laura Kottke (2)
Karl Larson
sara affias
8:00pm - 9:00pm  

A & MC Party on LHI (4)

Check-In, Sell Tickets & Soft Goods

 
All slots filled
Scott Smith
John Wicks
Chris Meyer (2)
Tom Meyer
08/15/2018 (Wed.) CBF  7:30am - 9:30am  

Taxi Boats (2)

Shuttles to/from Buoys

 
LHI  7:30am - 9:30am  

Breakfast on LHI

Set-up & Clean-up

 
Carol Largey
Race Committee  7:30am - 12:00am  

Race Committee Race (3)

A Boat 9:30 Race

 
All slots filled
Paul & Laura Ekholm (2)
Bill Barnett
CBF  10:00am - 1:00pm  

E & C Boat Launch (8)

Check in with David Ferguson 15 minutes before your shift

 
All slots filled
Mark Bowers
Lucy Ferguson
Mark Meldahl
Hal Roberts
Paul Keppel
Ryan Kelley
Rick Kotovic
Dugan Buffington
10:30am - 2:30pm  

Taxi Boats (4)

Shuttles to/from Buoys

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jason Ostbye
Tim Regan
Cottagewood Store  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Cottagewood Store Awards for A & MC (4)

Trophy Set-up & Clean Up

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Brad Hagfors Hagfors
Carol Gross
Maxine Dickson
CBF   1:00pm - 4:00pm  

E & C Boat Launch (8)

Check in with David Ferguson 15 minutes before your shift

 
All slots filled
Mark Bowers
Lucy Ferguson
Bob Allen
Mark Meldahl
George Kennedy
David Chute
Chrisy Hughes
Mark Olson
2:30pm - 7:00pm  

Taxi Boats (2)

Shuttles to/from Buoys

 
All slots filled
Ben Burgum
Tim Regan
CBF  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

E & C Boat Launch (8)

Check in with David Ferguson 15 minutes before your shift

 
All slots filled
John Wicks
Matt Ratliff
George Kennedy
Danielle Lindeman (2)
Danielle + Matt Resch
Mark Olson
Carl Zinn
Dugan Buffington
08/16/2018 (Thu.) LHI  7:30am - 9:30am  

Breakfast on LHI

Set-Up & Clean-Up

 
Stephen Lang
CBF  8:00am - 10:00am  

Taxi Boats (2)

Shuttles to/from Buoys

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rosalind Zils
Race Committee  8:00am - 12:30pm  

Race Committee (2)

C Boat 10 AM Race

 
All slots filled
Sue Weston
Ryan Kelley
CBF  11:30am - 2:00pm  

Taxi Boats (4)

Shuttles to/from Buoys

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Rosalind Zils
Patrick Hughes
LHI  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Lunch on LHI (3)

Sell Lunches

 
All slots filled
Gretchen Vroege
Mary Barnett
0k
Mary Barnett
Race Committee  12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Race Committee (3)

E Boat 2 PM Race

 
All slots filled
Bill Barnett
Nancy Middleton
David Gross
CBF  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Taxi Boats (2)

Shuttles to/from Buoys

 
All slots filled
Mike Hanley
Rosalind Zils
LHI  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

C & E Boat Party on LHI (4)

Set-Up, Check-In, Sell Tickets & Soft Goods

 
All slots filled
Carol Gross
Heather And Dan Torgerson (2)
Roberta Herron
8:00pm - 9:00pm  

C & E Boat Party on LHI (2)

Clean-Up, Check-In, Sell Tickets & Soft Goods

 
All slots filled
Scott Smith
patrick barrett
08/17/2018 (Fri.) LHI  7:30am - 9:30am  

Breakfast on LHI

Set-Up & Clean-Up

 
CBF  8:00am - 10:00am  

Taxi Boats (2)

Shuttles to/from Buoys

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mike Hanley
Race Committee  8:00am - 12:30pm  

Race Committee (3)

E Boat 10 AM Race

 
All slots filled
Bill Barnett
Nancy Middleton
David Gross
CBF  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Taxi Boats (4)

Shuttles to/from Buoys

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Ryan Kelley
Mike Hanley
LHI  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Lunch on LHI (3)

Sell Lunches

 
All slots filled
Gretchen Vroege
Victoria Ahlquist
Megan Hanley
Race Committee  12:30pm - 4:30pm  

Race Committee

C Boat 2PM Race

 
Sue Weston
CBF  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Taxi Boats (2)

Shuttle to/from Buoys

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mike Hanley
08/18/2018 (Sat.) CBF  7:30am - 9:30am  

Breakfast

Set-Up & Clean-Up

 
Hallie Snell

Taxi Boats (2)

Shuttles to/from Buoys

 
All slots filled
Mike Hanley
Patrick Hughes
Race Committee  7:30am - 12:00pm  

Race Committee

C Boat 9:30 AM Race

 
Sue Weston
CBF  11:00am - 1:30pm  

Taxi Boats (4)

Shuttle to/from Buoys

 
2 of 4 slots filled
David Rogers
Mike Hanley
LHI  11:00am - 2:00pm  

LHI Lunch (3)

Sell Lunches

 
All slots filled
Gretchen Vroege
Victoria Ahlquist
Roberta Herron
CBF  2:30pm - 6:00pm  

Taxi Boats (2)

Shuttles to/from Buoys

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mike Hanley

C Boat Haul Out (7)

Check in with David Ferguson 15 minutes before your shift

 
2 of 7 slots filled