Oktoberfest 2022
Lancaster Liederkranz

2022 Oktoberfest Volunteer Sign-Up

  • Volunteers receive entrance to the fest and $15 in orange Vol. F&B tickets (see your area organizer.) These tickets have no cash value and may only be exchanged for Fest food and beverages. They may be used from fest to fest.
     
  • Volunteer check-in is located in the Club's vestibule. Sign-in and pick-up your volunteer wristband.
     
  • Parking:
    • Paid Club Parking Lot is $10 per car, cash only. Volunteers may exchange their parking ticket for $10 orange Vol. F&B tickets (see your area organizer.)
    • Free Parking Lot is on the grass lot on Old Auction Rd., adjacent to the Honberger House. Please, no parking along Old Auction or S. Chiques Rds.
    • Shuttle parking for this Fest TBD.
       
  • Food Service Volunteers must wear closed toed shoes, a hat or visor, a shirt with sleeves and bring a closed container if you will drink anything during your shift. If you sign up for 3 food shifts with Connie/Nik, we will give you a "Food Crew" t-shirt!
Created by:   Lancaster Liederkranz
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT)

A-1 - Set-Up Crew

Report to Jeff Munster / Joe Eckenrode / Bunky Perko

09/14/2022 (Wed) Pavilion 
4:00pm - 7:00pm (35)  
26 of 35 slots filled
Lisa Dymond
Randy Bixler
Debbie Schaefer
David Tillotson (2)
dave and deb
C J MARTIN
Tony DeVito
Vicki Wiggins
Art Arnold
Mark Goncalves
Todd Benedict
dale schultz
Theresa And Ralph Draeger (3)
Jess Lamm (2)
Jamie Stock (2)
Chrissy Stock also
James A Dunkelberger Dunkelberger
Andy Gladfelter
Christine Kutz
Jay Carroll (2)
Jay & Lynley Carroll
Andy Deck
Henry Groat

A-2 - Set-Up Crew

Report to Jeff Munster or Bunky Perko

09/15/2022 (Thu) Pavilion 
4:00pm - 7:00pm (12)  
All slots filled
Hope Klein (2)
Hope and Thom
Randy Bixler
Vicki Wiggins Wiggins
Art Arnold
Mark Goncalves
Steve Broich
Stella Ida Seger
dale schultz
Theresa And Ralph Draeger (3)

A-3 - Decorating

Report to Lisa Dymond

09/15/2022 (Thu) Pavilion 
4:00pm - 7:00pm (8)  
6 of 8 slots filled
Mary Broich
Kelly Koup
I can’t arrive until 4:40pm
Michael John
Christine Kutz
Dan Haldeman (2)
Ellie Haldeman too

A-4 - Un-Decorate

Report to Lisa Dymond

09/19/2022 (Mon) Pavilion 
4:00pm - 7:00pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Kelly Koup
I can’t arrive until 4:40pm
Christine Kutz

A-5 - Tear-Down Crew

Report to Jeff Munster or Bunky Perko

09/19/2022 (Mon) Pavilion 
4:00pm - 7:00pm (35)  
11 of 35 slots filled
Debbie Schaefer
C J MARTIN
Tony DeVito
Art Arnold
Theresa And Ralph Draeger (3)
JIm Fretts
Alex Groff
Jay Carroll
Andy Deck

B - Parking Attendant (Off-Site)

Help with parking vehicles, directing traffic and boarding and exiting shuttle patrons.

09/16/2022 (Fri) TBD 
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Mark Goncalves
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
09/17/2022 (Sat) TBD 
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
JACK Martin
Joe DiLazzaro
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Steve Raffensperger (2)
Steve & Kathy
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
09/18/2022 (Sun) TBD 
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
John Stauffer
Mike Stevens
Wear a hat
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  

B - Parking Attendant (On-Site)

Assist with parking vehicles and directing traffic.

09/16/2022 (Fri) Liederkranz Parking Lot 
5:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
JACK Martin
Jeff Lipsitz
Ron Kurek
7:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
09/17/2022 (Sat) Liederkranz Parking Lot 
12:00pm - 2:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Jeff Lipsitz
Ron Kurek
Mark Goncalves
2:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Axel Waldkirch
can stay till 5:00 pm
4:00pm - 6:00pm (3)  
6:00pm - 7:30pm (3)  
7:30pm - 9:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Stefan Klosowski (2)
StefanKlosowski CorineCharrier
09/18/2022 (Sun) Liederkranz Parking Lot 
12:00pm - 2:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
JACK Martin
Jeff Lipsitz
Ron Kurek
2:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  

E - Entrance Gate

Report to Margie Ferguson

09/16/2022 (Fri) Gate 
5:00pm - 7:30pm (5)  
All slots filled
Don Rothfus (2)
Jutta Stallman
Rick Ferguson
James Riccio
6:00pm - 8:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Isa Breneisen (2)
Isa and Jere
KATE AND JIM DICKSON
HUSBAND AND WIFE
7:30pm - 10:00pm (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
Rick Ferguson
Theresa And Ralph Draeger (2)
09/17/2022 (Sat) Gate 
12:00pm - 2:30pm (8)  
All slots filled
Karen King
Rick Ferguson
Ben Bailey
Theresa And Ralph Draeger (2)
Scott Peachey
Kris Reed
Jennifer Peachey
2:30pm - 5:00pm (8)  
7 of 8 slots filled
Isa Breneisen (2)
Isa and Jere
Michele Hayward (2)
Michele and Anita Hayward
Nancy Bernhardt
Cathy Beverungen
Melynda Hasselbach
5:00pm - 7:30pm (8)  
4 of 8 slots filled
Jon Stutzman (2)
Jon & Melanie
Jackie and Dave Diffenderffer (2)
7:30pm - 10:00pm (4)  
09/18/2022 (Sun) Gate 
11:30am - 2:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Bob Bechtel (2)
Bob & Linda Bechtel
James Axe
Rick Ferguson
Christine Bailey (2)
Ben & Christine
2:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Rick Ferguson
Theresa And Ralph Draeger (2)
KATE AND JIM DICKSON
4:00pm - 6:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Rick Ferguson
Lisa Gross (2)
Charlie & Lisa Gross

G-1 - Volunteer Check-In

Report to Linda Feilmeier - Couples welcomed

09/16/2022 (Fri) Volunteer Check-In 
5:30pm - 8:00pm   
C J MARTIN
09/17/2022 (Sat) Volunteer Check-In 
11:45am - 2:00pm   
Tom King
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
KATE AND JIM DICKSON
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
KATE AND JIM DICKSON
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
09/18/2022 (Sun) Volunteer Check-In 
11:30am - 2:00pm   
Carla And Rich PIELMEIER
2:00pm - 4:00pm   

G-2 - F&B Ticket Sales - Main Booth

Report to Linda Feilmeier

09/16/2022 (Fri) Ticket Booth at Main Tent 
5:30pm - 8:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
John Northup
Stephen Zerbe
Charles Lynn
Tony DeVito
8:30pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
JustY Trimble (2)
09/17/2022 (Sat) Ticket Booth at Main Tent 
12:30pm - 3:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
AJ Domines
john freidhoff (2)
3:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Cathy Hofer (4)
Regina Karshin, Kara & Kylie Corradino
5:00pm - 7:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
John Northup
Stephen Zerbe
CARLA And Rich PIELMEIER (2)
7:00pm - 9:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
JustY Trimble (2)
Lisa Kane (2)
w/Laurie Martin
9:00pm - 11:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
JustY Trimble (2)
Linda Feilmeier (2)
09/18/2022 (Sun) Ticket Booth at Main Tent 
11:30am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
john freidhoff (2)
2:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Michele Hayward (2)
Michele and Anita Hayward
Carin Leisure (2)
Jason and Carin Leisure
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Linda Bechtel
Mary Ellen Kilp

G-3 - F&B Ticket Sales - Beer Tent

Report to Linda Feilmeier

09/16/2022 (Fri) Ticket Booth Beer Area 
5:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jeanie Bachand (2)
Andy & Jeanie
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
C J MARTIN (2)
LORI DIMLICH
09/17/2022 (Sat) Ticket Booth Beer Area 
12:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kelly Koup
Zena Korba
3:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Charlene Gerz (2)
and Ryan Gerz
5:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jeanie Bachand (2)
Andy & Jeanie
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Liz Fredericks (2)
w/Vicki Zodet
09/18/2022 (Sun) Ticket Booth Beer Area 
12:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mary Ellen Kilp
KATE AND JIM DICKSON
2:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jeanie Bachand (2)
Andy & Jeanie

G-4 - Raffle Ticket Sales

Report to Linda Feilmeier

09/16/2022 (Fri) Ticket Booth at Main Tent 
5:30pm - 8:00pm   
Joyce Herr
8:00pm - 10:30pm   
Peter Ollar
09/17/2022 (Sat) Ticket Booth at Main Tent 
12:30pm - 3:00pm   
James Riccio
3:00pm - 5:30pm   
Theresa And Ralph Draeger
5:30pm - 8:00pm   
09/18/2022 (Sun) Food & Bev. Ticket Booth 
11:30am - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:45pm   
Theresa And Ralph Draeger

J - Cake Cutting/Refilling

Report to Nelleke & Dennis Beats

09/16/2022 (Fri) Rathskeller – enter from lower level at the rear of the Club 
5:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Lori Dimlich
Cheryl Deck
LuAnn Reed
7:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Charlene Gerz (3)
Annalise & Noah
09/17/2022 (Sat) Rathskeller – enter from lower level at the rear of the Club 
12:00pm - 2:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Rita Pritz-Secreve
Honey Lack
Honey Lack
LuAnn Reed
2:30pm - 5:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Angie Beck (3)
Paxton and Tanner
5:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
7:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
09/18/2022 (Sun) Rathskeller – enter from lower level at the rear of the Club 
11:00am - 1:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Deb Grove
LuAnn Reed
MARIA RIKER
1:00pm - 3:00pm (3)  
3:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  

J - Cake Sales

Report to Nelleke & Dennis Beats

09/16/2022 (Fri) Kuchen area in the Food Tent 
5:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
LuAnn Bicevskis (2)
Ed and LuAnn Bicevskis
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
AJ Domines
Kelly Koup
09/17/2022 (Sat) Kuchen area in the food tent 
1:00pm - 3:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Vicki DiLazzaro
3:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Janine Snyder (2)
Janine and Greta Snyder
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Cindi Smith
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
09/18/2022 (Sun) Kuchen area in the Food Tent 
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mary and Steve Broich (2)
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kurt and Lois Strause (2)
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  

K - Kids Crafts

Report to Carolyn Santos

09/17/2022 (Sat) Kids Craft Tent 
12:30pm - 2:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Christine Bailey
Corine Charrier
2:30pm - 4:30pm (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
Charlene Gerz (2)
Annalise & Noah Gerz
4:30pm - 6:30pm (5)  
09/18/2022 (Sun) Kids Craft Tent 
1:00pm - 3:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Lisa Dymond
Christine Kutz
3:00pm - 5:00pm (5)  
5:00pm - 6:30pm (4)  

M-1 - Grill

Report to Connie Waltz or Nik Buescher

09/16/2022 (Fri) Food Service 
5:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jeff Winnerling
Bob Jerman
7:30pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Randy Bixler
Rick Kendrick Kendrick
09/17/2022 (Sat) Food Service 
12:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Randy Bixler
Rick Kendrick Kendrick
3:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ronald Jansen
Tom King
6:00pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Skip George
Kevin Earnest
09/18/2022 (Sun) Food Service 
11:15am - 2:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jeff Winnerling
Kevin Earnest
2:45pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Hope Klein
Thom Klein
Tom King

M-2 - Grill Runner (run meat from grill to steam table)

Report to Connie Waltz or Nik Buescher

09/16/2022 (Fri) Food Service 
5:00pm - 7:30pm   
Randy Bixler
7:30pm - 9:15pm   
Ashley Fox
Steven Scholz
09/17/2022 (Sat) Food Service 
12:00pm - 3:15pm   
Barb Perko
Bunky
3:15pm - 6:30pm   
dale schultz
6:30pm - 9:15pm   
09/18/2022 (Sun) Food Service 
11:30am - 2:45pm   
2:45pm - 5:00pm   
Hope Klein
Hope Klein

M-3 - Order Taker

Report to Connie or Barry Waltz

09/16/2022 (Fri) Food Service 
5:00pm - 7:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Holly Trego
Tammy Fox
Noelle Dandridge
Robert Nickels
7:30pm - 9:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Holly Trego
Tammy Fox
Noelle Dandridge
Ashley Fox
Ashley Fox
09/17/2022 (Sat) Food Service 
12:00pm - 2:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Cindi Jerman
Barb Perko
Joe and Pam Cingle (2)
2:30pm - 5:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Deborah Marko
Brenda Greider
Shannon Owen
Adam Colon"
5:00pm - 7:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Deborah Marko
Suzann Yingst
7:30pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Suzann Yingst
Mary Earnest
09/18/2022 (Sun) Food Service 
11:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Beate Duschl
Cindi Jerman
Mary Earnest
Todd Benedict Benedict
2:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Deborah Marko
Adam Colon"
Shannon Owen
Kenna Owen

M-4 - Steam Table

Report to Connie or Barry Waltz

09/16/2022 (Fri) Food Service 
5:00pm - 7:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Bart Rose
Doug Dandridge
Terry Trego
5:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Rick Kendrick Kendrick (2)
Beth and Rick
7:30pm - 9:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Bart Rose
Doug Dandridge
Terry Trego
09/17/2022 (Sat) Food Service 
12:00pm - 2:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Bart Rose
Bob Jerman
Brenda Greider
1:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Eric Eckert
Austin Eckert
2:30pm - 5:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Rick Kendrick Kendrick (2)
Jerry Hasselbach
4:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Randy Bixler
Karen King
5:00pm - 7:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
ARLETTE WARREN
michael warren
Denny Wentz
6:30pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Cinda Kauffman (2)
Mark and Cinda Kauffman
7:30pm - 9:30pm (3)  
09/18/2022 (Sun) Food Service 
11:30am - 2:45pm (3)  
All slots filled
David Tillotson
Kim Schaefer
Scott Fasnacht
2:45pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Bob Bechtel
Karen King
2:45pm - 5:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
John Stauffer
Mike Stevens
Deb Torborg
11:30pm - 2:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Bob Jerman
Brenda Greider

M-6 - Rolls open and put into boats

Report to Connie or Barry Waltz

09/16/2022 (Fri) Food Service 
5:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lisa Dymond
Karen Hoffer
Rob Nickels Friend
7:30pm - 9:00pm   
dale schultz
09/17/2022 (Sat) Food Service 
12:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lisa Dymond
Mike Schmidt
2:30pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lucille Waldkirch
Chuck & janelle Zimmerman
5:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Diane Ehemann
Lori DePorter
7:30pm - 9:00pm   
Mike Barisits
09/18/2022 (Sun) Food Service 
12:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lauren Stauffer
Nicole Stevens
Wear a hat
2:30pm - 5:00pm   

M-7 - Runner help with filling condiments and where needed.

Report to Connie or Barry Waltz

09/16/2022 (Fri) Food Service 
5:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Cindi Jerman
Brenda Greider
7:30pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kim Scheafer
Thanks Kim
Scott Fasnacht
09/17/2022 (Sat) Food Service 
12:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
2:30pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sherri Beck
Chuck & janelle Zimmerman
5:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
7:30pm - 9:30pm (2)  
09/18/2022 (Sun) Food Service 
12:00pm - 2:45pm (2)  
2:45pm - 5:30pm (2)  

O - Keg Changers

Report to TBD

09/16/2022 (Fri) Beer Truck 
6:00pm - 8:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Michael Stephens
Ben Bailey
8:30pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Matt Roth (2)
09/17/2022 (Sat) Beer Truck 
2:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Andrew Dickson
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Hank Groat (2)
8:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Daniel Luckenbill
09/18/2022 (Sun) Beer Truck 
12:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
James Dunkelberger
James Dunkelberger
3:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Darryl Tluczek

P-1 - Potato Pancakes - Serve

Report to Glenn Yanos

09/16/2022 (Fri) Kuchenhaus 
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Rita Pritz-Secreve
Klaus Brunnengraeber
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Karen King
Kirsten Woods
09/17/2022 (Sat) Kuchenhaus 
12:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
John Risser Risser
Nancy Spangenberg
3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Elisabeth Uschold
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Klaus Brunnengraeber
LuAnn Bicevskis
LuAnn
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Michelle Becker
Gini Badger
09/18/2022 (Sun) Kuchenhaus 
11:45am - 2:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Marianne Reinert
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Harold Hess
james pike

P-2 - Potato Pancakes - Grill

Report to Glenn Yanos

09/16/2022 (Fri) Kuchenhaus 
5:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Lori Spradling
Frank Pritz
Chad Hutchinson
7:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Bill Shutt
Elisabeth Uschold
Tom King
09/17/2022 (Sat) Kuchenhaus 
12:30pm - 3:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Lori Spradling
Gary Spangenberg
Joe Foltz
3:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Chad Hutchinson
5:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Lori Spradling
LuAnn Bicevskis
Ed
Bill Shutt
7:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Barry Badger
09/18/2022 (Sun) Kuchenhaus 
11:45am - 2:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Doug Reinert
Chad Hutchinson
2:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Lori Spradling
4:00pm - 6:00pm (3)  

T - Morning Clean-up

Blow out pavilion, wipe tables, prepare Festplatz for the public. Report to Andy Deck

09/17/2022 (Sat) Pavilion 
8:30am - 10:30am (5)  
All slots filled
LuAnn Reed
Joe DiLazzaro
Mary Hetrick (2)
Scott and Mary Hetrick
Andrew Dickson
09/18/2022 (Sun) Pavilion 
8:30am - 10:30am (5)  
All slots filled
Deb Grove (2)
deb and dave
LuAnn Reed
Joe And Mary DiLazzaro (2)

T - Trash

Report to Andy Deck

09/16/2022 (Fri) Trash 
6:30pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Glenn Witmer (2)
Glenn and Don Witmer
9:00pm - 11:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
David Deck
09/17/2022 (Sat) Trash 
1:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
George Schwartz
Art Arnold
4:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ken & Richard Bray (2)
6:30pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Alex DeCaria
Matt Vazquez
9:00pm - 11:30pm (2)  
09/18/2022 (Sun) Trash 
1:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Jim Fahrney
4:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  

X - Food Donation Volunteer

Someone is needed to pick up leftover food from the club and drop it off at Water Street Rescue downtown. Contact Renate or Glenn.

09/19/2022 (Mon) Pavilion 
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
Kathy Simon
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |