Lancaster Liederkranz

2021 Christkindlmarkt Volunteer Sign-Up

Christkindlmarkt Volunteers receive Volunteer Food & Beverage tickets which may be redeemed during the event for food & beverages at the Pavilion (inside dining & bar is by cash only). One 10-ticket strip per shift (see note below).

PARKING OPTIONS:
1) $10/car for on-site parking lot (Volunteers who pay $10 to park on-site may be reimbursed in Volunteer F&B tickets. One 10-ticket strip per car, see note below)
2) FREE off-site parking lot with continuous free bus transport.
- Off-site location: 75 Champ Blvd, Manheim PA 17545
Conveniently located just off Salunga exit of Route 283.

Note:  Volunteer F&B tickets have no cash value and may only be redeemed for food & beverages at the Pavilion. Volunteer tickets do not expire and may be redeemed from fest to fest.  See your area organizer for your Vol. tickets.

Created by:   Lancaster Liederkranz
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST)

A-1 - Set-Up & Decorating Crew

Report to Jeff Munster & Lisa Dymond

12/11/2021 (Sat) Pavilion 
10:00am - 2:00pm (25)  
24 of 25 slots filled
mike travitz
Elise Bullington
Bruce Wolfe
Erich Shellenberger
Deb Grove
Kelly Koup
Steve Myers
Mary DiLazzaro (2)
Mitch Long
Michelle Long
Jansen Herr
Leah Herr
Amy Eyster
David Drupp (3)
And Tobie and Greg my son.
Rodney Winkleman
Deb Winkleman
Earl Buehner
Diane Buehner
Stella Ida Seger
Erica Sherer (2)
Joel and Erica

A-2 - Tear-Down Crew

Report to tear-down coordinator

12/13/2021 (Mon) Pavilion 
1:00pm - 5:00pm (10)  
4 of 10 slots filled
Erich Shellenberger
dale schultz
as soon as I get off work
James Axe
Steve Myers
Be there after 3:00 pm

B - Parking Attendant (Off-Site)

Report to Marty McGrath

12/12/2021 (Sun) Offsite Lot (75 Champ Blvd) 
10:00am - 11:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Dennis Wertz
Scott Fasnacht
11:30am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Peter Werner
Heidi Yohn
1:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Dennis Wertz
2:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
4:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  

B - Parking Attendant (On-Site)

Report to Bob Kilp

12/12/2021 (Sun) Club Parking Lot 
10:00am - 11:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Jeff Lipsitz
Ron Kurek
Chris Blackburn
11:30am - 1:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Jeff Lipsitz
Ron Kurek
Axel Waldkirch
AXEL Waldkirch
1:00pm - 2:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Manuel Juarez (2)
Axel Waldkirch
Axel Waldkirch
2:30pm - 4:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Christine Kutz
Steve Myers (2)
Joe Kesselring
4:00pm - 5:30pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Christine Kutz

E - Entrance Gate

Report to Margie Ferguson

12/12/2021 (Sun) Gate 
10:30am - 12:30pm (8)  
All slots filled
Michele Hayward
Jack Fulmer
Bob Ford
Katy Nigon
Amy Eyster
Mary Schreiber
Mike Snyder
Kate Brossman
12:00pm - 2:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Don Rothfus
Sandy Rothfus
Charles Gross (2)
Charlie and Lisa Gross
Liz Martin (2)
Jay and Liz Martin
Jen Wolf (2)
Bob and Jen Wolf
1:30pm - 3:30pm (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
Kate and Jim Dickson
Theresa And Ralph Draeger
3:00pm - 4:30pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
James Axe
Joel Sharpe
Anne & Mike Campion (2)

I-1 - Cashier - Inside Dining

Report to Glenn Yanos

12/12/2021 (Sun) Clubhouse 
11:00am - 2:00pm   
Linda Feilmeier
2:00pm - 5:00pm   
AJ Domines

I-2 - Host/Hostess - Inside Dining

Report to Glenn Yanos

12/12/2021 (Sun) Clubhouse 
11:00am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Joyce Herr
Kara Corradino
2:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Marianne Reinert
Cathy Tongue

I-3 - Server - Inside Dining

Report to Glenn Yanos

12/12/2021 (Sun) Clubhouse 
11:00am - 1:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Angie Beck
Oneida DeLuca
Judy Bagrowski
1:00pm - 3:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Wendy Dietrich
Lucy Draeger
3:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Mike Braun
Steve and Mary Broich (2)

I-4 – Manage Coffee & Dessert station - Inside Dining

Report to Glenn Yanos

12/12/2021 (Sun) Clubhouse 
11:00am - 2:00pm   
Axel Waldkirch
LUCILLE WALDKIRCH
2:00pm - 5:00pm   
Kelly Koup
I love desserts!

I-5 - Busser - Inside Dining

Report to Glenn Yanos

12/12/2021 (Sun) Clubhouse 
11:00am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Cathy Hofer
Kara Corradino
Daughter - Kylie
2:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jack Tongue
Cathy Hofer

I-6 - Dishwasher - Inside Dining

Report To Glenn Yanos

12/12/2021 (Sun) Club Kitchen 
11:00am - 2:00pm   
Tom Hofer
2:00pm - 5:00pm   
Tom Hofer

J - Fry Schnitzel

Report to Glenn Yanos

12/12/2021 (Sun) Club Kitchen 
10:00am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Randal Bixler
Rodney Scott
12:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Randal Bixler
Rodney & Doug will split the shift
3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Randal Bixler
Doug Reinert

K - Kids Crafts

Report to Kim Reinfried

12/12/2021 (Sun) Ratskeller 
10:30am - 1:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Lisa Dymond
Christine Kutz
Mary DiLazzaro
1:00pm - 3:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Kim Reinfried
Hannah will be helping as well
Tara Dunn (2)
Alyssa will be of more use, but I'll do my best :)
3:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Kim Reinfried
Hannah will be helping as well
Eva Reatiga
Kimber Connelly

M-1 - Sausage Grill (outside of Küchen Haus)

Report to Connie Waltz/ Nik Buescher

12/12/2021 (Sun) Kuchenhaus 
10:00am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Eli Bracken
I worked grill at Oktoberfest
Brittany Smith
12:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Thomas King
Tom King
Rick Kendrick
Rick will do this
3:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jansen Herr
Ronald Jansen

M-2 - Open Rolls (Küchen Haus)

Report to Connie Waltz/John Erin Frick

12/12/2021 (Sun) Kuchenhaus 
10:00am - 12:30pm   
Alexandra Short
12:30pm - 3:00pm   
Christine Hogan
3:00pm - 5:30pm   
Lisa Dymond

M-3 - Order Taker / Server (Küchen Haus)

Report to Connie Waltz/ Erin Frick

12/12/2021 (Sun) Kuchenhaus 
10:00am - 12:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Suzann Yingst
Janine Snyder
Greta, will help, too.
Kay Adams
Hey Janine!
12:30pm - 3:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Suzann Yingst
Rick Kendrick
Beth will do this
Kelly Koup
3:00pm - 5:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Jan Kreutel

M-4 - Steam Table (Küchen Haus)

Report to Connie Waltz/John Frick

12/12/2021 (Sun) Kuchenhaus 
10:00am - 12:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Sheila Arnold
Kim Schaefer
E Frick
Soup server
Kathy Fulmer
12:30pm - 3:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
E Frick
Elf Frick
Alex Groff (2)
Alex & Monika
3:00pm - 5:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
E Frick
Elf Frick
Bill Kreutel
Derek Mathias
Thanks

M-5 - Cashier (Küchen Haus)

Report to Connie Waltz/Fricks

12/12/2021 (Sun) Kuchenhaus 
10:00am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jake Schopf
tom guerin
12:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Laura Kemmick
Mike Snyder
3:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  

M-7 - Runner (Outside Food) - Help with filling condiments and where needed.

Report to Connie Waltz

12/12/2021 (Sun) Kuchenhaus 
10:00am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Charlene Enders (2)
12:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Rick Snyder
Lori DePorter
3:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Lori DePorter

P-1 - Pierogi Grill (Outside Food)

Report to Mark Stanavage or Connie Waltz

12/12/2021 (Sun) Pierogies 
7:30am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Randal Bixler
Debbie Schaefer
10:00am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
David Tillotson
Bernard Clarke
12:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Bucky Buckwalter
Jeff waltz
3:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Bucky Buckwalter
Dennis Beats

P-2 - Pierogie pot boiler (Outside Food)

Help Mark boil the pierogies

12/12/2021 (Sun) Pierogies 
10:00am - 12:30pm   
Deb Grove
12:30pm - 3:00pm   
Steve Scholz
3:00pm - 5:30pm   
Tom Biemesderfer

P-3 - Pierogi Order Taker / Server (Outside Food)

Report to Mark Stanavage or Connie Waltz

12/12/2021 (Sun) Pierogies 
10:00am - 12:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Patty Ford
James A Dunkelberger Dunkelberger
Karen Blackburn
12:30pm - 3:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Lori Spradling
Ashley Fox
Wear a hat
Michele and Olivia waltz
3:00pm - 5:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Cindi Smith
Nelleke Beats
LuAnn Bicevskis

P-4 - Pierogi Steam Table (Outside Food)

Report to Mark Stanavage or Connie Waltz

12/12/2021 (Sun) Pierogies 
10:00am - 12:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
David Schaefer
Lori Spradling
Jeff waltz
12:30pm - 3:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Kelly & Brian& Sarnai Miller (3)
Thanks welcome
3:00pm - 5:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Albert Meier
Thanks
Michele Waltz
olivia Waltz

P-5 - Pierogi Cashier (Outside Food)

Report to Mark Stanavage/ Connie Waltz

12/12/2021 (Sun) Pierogies 
10:00am - 12:30pm   
Stephanie Yentsch
12:30pm - 3:00pm   
Janine Snyder
Greta will help, too.
3:00pm - 5:30pm   

T - Trash

Report to Andy Deck

12/12/2021 (Sun) Pavilion & Clubhouse 
11:30am - 1:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Greg Hitz
Mike Trimble
1:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Alex DeCaria
David Deck
3:30pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
George Schwartz
Glenn Witmer
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |