Lancaster Liederkranz

2019 Christkindlmarkt Volunteer Sign-Up

Christkindlmarkt Volunteers receive free food and beverage tickets, which are used like cash and redeemed during the event.

Created by:   Lancaster Liederkranz
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST)

Set-Up & Decorating Crew

Report to Barry Drumheller & Jeff Munster

12/07/2019 (Sat) Pavilion 
10:00am - 1:00pm (20)  
7 of 20 slots filled
Kim Reinfried
LuAnn Reed
LISA DYMOND
Mitch Long
Michelle Long
Mary DiLazzaro
Joe DiLazzaro

Parking Attendant (Off-Site)

Report to Marty McGrath

12/08/2019 (Sun) TBD 
11:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  

Parking Attendant (On-Site)

12/08/2019 (Sun) Club Parking Lot 
11:00am - 1:00pm (3)  
1:00pm - 3:00pm (3)  
3:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  

Host/Hostess (Inside Dining)

Report to Judy Zodet

12/08/2019 (Sun) Clubhouse 
11:00am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jessie Santini (2)
2:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  

Server (Inside Dining)

Report to Judy Zodet

12/08/2019 (Sun) Clubhouse 
11:00am - 1:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Joan Withum
1:00pm - 3:00pm (3)  
3:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  

Dishwasher (Inside Dining)

Report To Judy Zodet

12/08/2019 (Sun) Clubhouse 
2:00pm - 5:00pm   
11:00pm - 2:00pm   

Busser (Inside Dining)

Report to Judy Zodet

12/08/2019 (Sun) Clubhouse 
11:00am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kim (2)
Cathy Wood will also be coming
2:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Brooke Bray (2)
Layla Bray

Steam Table (Outside Food)

Report to Nik Buescher/Glenn Yanos

12/08/2019 (Sun) Kuchenhaus 
10:00am - 12:30pm (5)  
All slots filled
Dan Sheats
Barb Hollinger
John Hollinger
Chad Hutchinson
Disa Gander
12:30pm - 3:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Dan Sheats
Mark Kauffman
Cinda Kauffman
Kathy Fulmer
Kathleen Kellenberger
3:00pm - 5:30pm (5)  

Steam Table (Outside Food)

Report to Mark Stanavage

12/08/2019 (Sun) Pierogies 
10:00am - 12:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Brittany Smith
John Pritsch
Randy Bixler
12:30pm - 3:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Randy Bixler
Kim and Peter Evans-warner (2)
Dress warm!
3:00pm - 5:30pm (3)  

Cashier (Outside Food)

Report to Nik Buescher/Glenn Yanos

12/08/2019 (Sun) Kuchenhaus 
10:00am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Eric Martine
Mike Braun
12:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Irene Sheats
Mike Braun
3:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  

Cashier (Outside Food)

Report to Mark Stanavage

12/08/2019 (Sun) Pierogies 
10:00am - 12:30pm   
LISA DYMOND
12:30pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 5:30pm   

Runner (Outside Food)

Report to Nik Buescher/Glenn Yanos

12/08/2019 (Sun) Kuchenhaus 
10:00am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Keith Richmond
Dale Schultz
12:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Keith Richmond
3:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  

Server (Outside Food)

Report to Nik Buescher/Glenn Yanos

12/08/2019 (Sun) Kuchenhaus 
10:00am - 12:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
David Schaefer
John & Erin Frick (2)
Robert Nickels
12:30pm - 3:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Erika Hallman
Linda Kurzik
Nedette Otterbein
3:00pm - 5:30pm (4)  

Server (Outside Food)

Report to Mark Stanavage

12/08/2019 (Sun) Pierogies 
10:00am - 12:30pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Anita Hayward
Were ever I'm needed
12:30pm - 3:00pm (3)  
3:00pm - 5:30pm (3)  

Grill (Outside Food)

Report to Nik Buescher/Glenn Yanos

12/08/2019 (Sun) Kuchenhaus 
10:00am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Brian Gish
Ted Zellers
12:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ryan Hallman
Denny Wertz
3:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nathan Fichthorn
Hank Prolog

Grill (Outside Food)

Report to Mark Stanavage

12/08/2019 (Sun) Pierogies 
10:00am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tom Gander
Grilling pierogies
Bob Young
12:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jimmy Droter
Bernard Clarke
3:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Blain Hertzog

Open Rolls (Outside Food)

Report to Nik Buescher/Glenn Yanos

12/08/2019 (Sun) Kuchenhaus 
10:00am - 12:30pm   
Jackie Beneosme
12:30pm - 3:00pm   
Christine Hogan
3:00pm - 5:30pm   

Kids Crafts

Report to Linda Kurzik

12/08/2019 (Sun) Ratskeller 
10:30am - 1:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Mary DiLazzaro
1:00pm - 3:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
LISA DYMOND
3:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  

Cookie Sales

Report to Linda Feilmeier

12/08/2019 (Sun) Pavilion 
10:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
12:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
LuAnn Bicevskis
3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jeanie Bachand
Andy Reymer

Trash

Report to Andy Deck

12/08/2019 (Sun) Pavilion & Clubhouse 
11:30am - 1:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
David And Tobie Drupp (2)
Dave and Tobie
1:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dale Schultz
George Kurzik
3:30pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Alex DeCaria
Ken Bray

Gate

Report to Margie Ferguson

12/08/2019 (Sun) Gate 
12:30pm - 2:30pm (10)  
1 of 10 slots filled
Jack Fulmer
2:30pm - 4:30pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Richard Ferguson

Gate

Report to Margie Ferugson

12/08/2019 (Sun) Gate 
10:30am - 12:30pm (8)  
2 of 8 slots filled
Patty Ford
Bob Ford

Tear-Down Crew

Report to Barry Drumheller/Jeff Munster

12/09/2019 (Mon) Pavilion 
11:00am - 2:00pm (10)  
1 of 10 slots filled
Gary Masters
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service