2021 Oktoberfest Volunteer Sign-Up
Lancaster Liederkranz

2021 Oktoberfest Volunteer Sign-Up

  • Volunteers receive entrance to the fest and $10 in orange Vol. F&B tickets (see your area organizer.) These tickets have no cash value and may only be exchanged for Fest food and beverages.
     
  • Volunteer check-in is located in the Club's vestibule. Sign-in and pick-up your volunteer wristband.
     
  • Parking:
    • Paid Club Parking Lot is $10 per car, cash only. Volunteers may exchange their parking ticket for $10 orange Vol. F&B tickets (see your area organizer.)
    • Free Parking Lot is on the grass lot on Old Auction Rd., adjacent to the Honberger House. Please, no parking along Old Auction or S. Chiques Rds.
    • No shuttle parking this Fest.
       
  • Food Service Volunteers must wear closed toed shoes, a hat or visor, a shirt with sleeves and bring a closed container if you will drink anything during your shift. If you sign up for 3 food shifts with Connie/Nik, we will give you a
  • "Food Crew" t-shirt!
Created by:   Lancaster Liederkranz
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT)

A-1 - Set-Up Crew

Report to Jeff Munster / Joe Eckenrode / Bunky Perko

09/15/2021 (Wed) Pavilion 
4:00pm - 7:00pm (35)  
27 of 35 slots filled
John Frick
Randal Bixler Bixler
Rita Pritz-Secreve
Sean Laukhuff
Ryan Gerz (2)
C J MARTIN MARTIN
Kelly Koup
I may be late due to work.
Lisa Dymond
Barry E Waltz
Erich Shellenberger
Dale Schultz
Lisa Dymond
Rick Kendrick
Beth Kendrick
Andy Deck
Connie waltz
Food area
Matt Rhoads
Steve Myers
Kurt & Dot Shellenberger
Hope Klein (2)
Thomas & Hope Klein
Paul Kupprat
Anne Campion
Mike Campion
John Crabtree
James A Dunkelberger Dunkelberger

A-2 - Set-Up Crew

Report to Jeff Munster or Bunky Perko

09/16/2021 (Thu) Pavilion 
4:00pm - 7:00pm (12)  
All slots filled
John Frick
Randal Bixler
Sean Laukhuff
Ryan Gerz (2)
Vicki Wiggins
Mike Travitz
Daniel Luckenbill
Bruce Wolfe
Barry E Waltz
Dale Schultz
Alex Groff

A-3 - Decorating

Report to Lisa Dymond

09/16/2021 (Thu) Pavilion 
4:00pm - 7:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Kelly Koup
I may be late due to work,
Mike Travitz
Joyce Herr
Christine Kutz
Will probably be a bit late due to work
Jeanmarie Nobile
Michele Hayward
Anita and Michele Hayward
David Drupp (2)
Son Greg will also help

A-5 - Tear-Down Crew

Report to Jeff Munster or Bunky Perko

09/20/2021 (Mon) Pavilion 
4:00pm - 7:00pm (35)  
13 of 35 slots filled
C J MARTIN
Kelly Koup
I may be late due to work.
Barry E Waltz
Erich Shellenberger
Lisa Dymond
Andy Deck
Steve Myers
Pam Shellenberger
bunky perko
I work till 5. I'll be there after that
DJ Korns
Keith Keiser
jim weber
I'm good until 6
Mike Braun

B - Parking Attendant (Off-Site)

Help with boarding and exiting shuttle patrons.

09/17/2021 (Fri) TBD 
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Stefan Klosowski
CJ Martin
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Heidi Yohn
Steve & Kathy Raffensperger
09/18/2021 (Sat) TBD 
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Stefan Klosowski
Dennis Wertz
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Wayne Kessler
Ron Kurek
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Steve Myers
09/19/2021 (Sun) TBD 
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Frank and Vickie Hilton (2)
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Steve Raffensperger

B - Parking Attendant (On-Site)

Assist with parking vehicles, collecting money, directing traffic.

09/17/2021 (Fri) Liederkranz Parking Lot 
5:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Mark Goncalves
Tom & June Welsh (2)
7:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Barry Sawyer
Manuel Juarez (2)
Manny & Eva
09/18/2021 (Sat) Liederkranz Parking Lot 
12:00pm - 2:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Hank Prolog
I did this last year as well
Ronald Miller
2:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Katie Ederati (2)
Eric and Katie Ederati
Robert Wiedemer
4:00pm - 6:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Mark Goncalves
Thomas Herr
Steve Myers
6:00pm - 8:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Christine Kutz
09/19/2021 (Sun) Liederkranz Parking Lot 
12:00pm - 2:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Axel Waldkirch
Christine Kutz
Jeff Lipsitz
2:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  

E - Entrance Gate

Report to Margie Ferguson

09/17/2021 (Fri) Gate 
5:00pm - 7:30pm (5)  
All slots filled
Randy And Michelle Swanger (2)
Anita Hayward (2)
Anita Hayward and Michele Hayward
Rikki Artus
6:00pm - 8:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Bob & Maura Shangraw (2)
Bonnie Rannels
7:30pm - 10:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Lisa Gross (2)
Charlie & Lisa Gross
Mary Broich (2)
Steve and Mary Broich
Cathy Hofer
09/18/2021 (Sat) Gate 
12:00pm - 2:30pm (8)  
All slots filled
Bob & Maura Shangraw (2)
Jack Fulmer
Noelle Dandridge
Holly Trego
Justin and Katie Sharpe (2)
Norma O’Donnell
2:30pm - 5:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Patty & Bob Ford (2)
Jere Breneisen (2)
Toni LaPann (2)
Toni LaPann & Jim Johannessen
Lee & Kris Shertzer (2)
5:00pm - 7:30pm (8)  
6 of 8 slots filled
Rikki Artus
Richard Ferguson
Rick Miller
Ryan Maietta
Kevin Zhang
Greg Miller
7:30pm - 10:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Diane Yost (2)
My hubby Alex will also help
Susan Kepner
09/19/2021 (Sun) Gate 
11:30am - 2:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Willi Zahn (2)
Bob Bechtel
Linda Bechtel
Debbie Schaefer
Michele Hayward
and Anita Hayward
2:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Kristine Reed
Brenda Liggins
Richard Ferguson
Marjorie Ferguson
4:00pm - 6:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
David Kilmer (2)
Plus Sylvia Kilmer

G-1 - Volunteer Check-In

Report to Linda Feilmeier - Couples welcomed

09/17/2021 (Fri) Volunteer Check-In 
5:30pm - 8:00pm   
Jake Schopf
09/18/2021 (Sat) Volunteer Check-In 
11:45am - 2:00pm   
Jake Schopf
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
Kate & Jim Dickson
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
Vicki Wiggins
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
Tom Yentsch
09/19/2021 (Sun) Volunteer Check-In 
11:30am - 2:00pm   
CARLA PIELMEIER
And Rich Wertz
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
Lori DePorter

G-2 - F&B Ticket Sales - Main Booth

Report to Linda Feilmeier

09/17/2021 (Fri) Ticket Booth at Main Tent 
5:30pm - 8:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Stephen Zerbe
CHARLES LYNN
James Riccio
Carla Peilmeier
8:30pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
JUSTY TRIMBLE (2)
09/18/2021 (Sat) Ticket Booth at Main Tent 
12:30pm - 3:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
john freidhoff (2)
Colleen Anderson
Tom Garman
3:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
James Riccio
AJ Domines
Kenneth Wagner
Vicki Weinrich
5:00pm - 7:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
CARLA PIELMEIER (2)
And Rich Wertz
Kara Corradino (2)
Cathy Hofer
7:00pm - 9:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Lisa Kane (2)
Lisa and Laurie
JUSTY TRIMBLE (2)
9:00pm - 11:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Laurie Martin
justy trimble (2)
Jim Seiple
09/19/2021 (Sun) Ticket Booth at Main Tent 
11:30am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kelly Koup
Lori DePorter
2:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Michelle & Gary SCHLECTIC (2)
Michelle & Gary will work
Jim Seiple (2)
with Linda Feilmeier
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lisa Gross (2)
Charlie & Lisa Gross

G-3 - F&B Ticket Sales - Beer Tent

Report to Linda Feilmeier

09/17/2021 (Fri) Ticket Booth Beer Area 
5:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Irene and Dan Sheats (2)
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jeanie Bachsnd Andy Reymer (2)
09/18/2021 (Sat) Ticket Booth Beer Area 
12:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Irene and Dan Sheats (2)
3:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jeanie Bachsnd Andy Reymer (2)
5:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Laurie Thompson (2)
Matthew and Laurie
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Hank & Michele Groat (2)
09/19/2021 (Sun) Ticket Booth Beer Area 
12:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Irene and Dan Sheats (2)
2:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jeanie Bachsnd Andy Reymer (2)

G-4 - Raffle Ticket Sales

Report to Linda Feilmeier

09/17/2021 (Fri) Ticket Booth at Main Tent 
5:30pm - 8:00pm   
Shelby Reed & John Northup
Shelby til 6:45, John til 8:00
8:00pm - 10:30pm   
Lori Irvin
09/18/2021 (Sat) Ticket Booth at Main Tent 
12:30pm - 3:00pm   
Betty B Fish
3:00pm - 5:30pm   
Betty B Fish
5:30pm - 8:00pm   
09/19/2021 (Sun) Food & Bev. Ticket Booth 
11:30am - 2:00pm   
Brenda Greider
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
Ken Wagner
4:00pm - 5:45pm   

J - Cake Cutting/Refilling

Report to Nelleke & Dennis Beats

09/17/2021 (Fri) Rathskeller – enter from lower level at the rear of the Club 
5:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Charlene Gerz (2)
Lori Dimlich
7:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Arthur And Susan Kress
Bob And Donna Doyle
09/18/2021 (Sat) Rathskeller – enter from lower level at the rear of the Club 
12:00pm - 2:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Steph Yentsch (2)
and Tom Yentsch
Corine Charrier
2:30pm - 5:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Charlene Gerz (2)
Angie & Tanner Beck
5:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Liz Fredericks Aidan 5:00-6:00
Vicki Zodet - Avery 5:00-6:00
Kim Evans-Werner
7:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Ingeborg Brunnengraeber
Anja Beats
09/19/2021 (Sun) Rathskeller – enter from lower level at the rear of the Club 
11:00am - 1:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
MARIA RIKER
LuAnn Reed
Deb Grove
1:00pm - 3:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Deb Grove
3:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
LuAnn Bicevskis (2)
And Ed

J - Cake Sales

Report to Nelleke & Dennis Beats

09/17/2021 (Fri) Kuchen area in the Food Tent 
5:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
AJ Domines
Kelly Koup
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Brooke Bray (2)
Sara Peters
09/18/2021 (Sat) Kuchen area in the food tent 
1:00pm - 3:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Janine Snyder (2)
3:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Brittany Smith (2)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Angela Stanavage
Mark Stanavage
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Kelly Koup
Fun!!!
09/19/2021 (Sun) Kuchen area in the Food Tent 
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kelly Koup
Vicki DiLazzaro
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Amy Eyster (2)
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kurt and Lois Strause (2)

K - Kids Crafts

Report to Carolyn Santos

09/18/2021 (Sat) Kids Craft Tent 
12:30pm - 2:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Charlene Gerz
Colleen Anderson
Colleen Anderson
2:30pm - 4:30pm (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
Lisa Dymond
Katie Beck
Charlene Gerz
Annalise Gerz
4:30pm - 6:30pm (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
Katie Fry
Eva Reatiga (2)
Manuel and I
09/19/2021 (Sun) Kids Craft Tent 
1:00pm - 3:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Lisa Dymond
Mary DiLazzaro
3:00pm - 5:00pm (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
Erica Sherer
Madeleine Kemmick
3-4:15
5:00pm - 6:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Katie Fry

M-1 - Grill

Report to Connie Waltz or Nik Buescher

09/17/2021 (Fri) Food Service 
5:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Randal Bixler
Ken Husler
Served here previously :-)
7:30pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jay Laser
Brats are great.
Rick Kendrick
09/18/2021 (Sat) Food Service 
12:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ken Husler
Served here previously :-)
Tony Montgomery
3:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Eli Bracken
First time for Oktoberfest volunteering
Bart Rose
6:00pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tom and Hope Klein (2)
Thanks
09/19/2021 (Sun) Food Service 
11:15am - 2:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jeff Winnerling
Scott Fasnacht
2:45pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Randal Bixler
Scott Fasnacht

M-2 - Grill Runner (run meat from grill to steam table)

Report to Connie Waltz or Nik Buescher

09/17/2021 (Fri) Food Service 
5:00pm - 7:30pm   
JACK Martin
7:30pm - 9:15pm   
Dale Schultz
09/18/2021 (Sat) Food Service 
12:00pm - 3:15pm   
JACK Martin
3:15pm - 6:30pm   
Ronald Jansen
6:30pm - 9:15pm   
09/19/2021 (Sun) Food Service 
11:30am - 2:45pm   
Jack Martin
2:45pm - 5:00pm   
Bill Smeltzer

M-3 - Order Taker

Report to Connie or Barry Waltz

09/17/2021 (Fri) Food Service 
5:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Suzann Yingst
Robert Nickels
6:00pm - 8:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lori Spradling
Beth Kendrick
7:30pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Suzann Yingst
Angela Stanavage
09/18/2021 (Sat) Food Service 
12:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Randy Bixler
You’re the best!
Michele Waltz
1:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Deborah Marko
Lori Irvin
2:30pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ursula Fiorill
Debbie Schaefer
Yay! Thanks.
4:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Deborah Marko
Chris Wiker
5:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Steph Yentsch
Steph Stephens
Thanks a million
6:30pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
AJ Domines
Keep recruiting!
Dieter Ott
Thanks!
7:30pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Anne McLain
Dave Dumeyer
09/19/2021 (Sun) Food Service 
11:30am - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Barb Perko
My hero!
Beate Duschl
12:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kara Corradino (2)
Cathy Hofer
2:30pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Deborah Marko
Linda Bechtel
As soon as you can get there!
3:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Steph Yentsch
Laura Kemmick

M-4 - Steam Table

Report to Connie or Barry Waltz

09/17/2021 (Fri) Food Service 
5:00pm - 7:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Sheila Arnold
Skip George (2)
Skips& LA George
5:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Arlette Warren
Michael Warren
7:30pm - 9:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Cinda Kauffman (2)
Mark and Cinda Kauffman
Scott Fasnacht
09/18/2021 (Sat) Food Service 
12:00pm - 2:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Kathy Fulmer
Terry Trego
Doug Dandridge
1:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Rick Kendrick
Beth Kendrick
2:30pm - 5:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Arlette Warren
Michael Warren
Ken Husler
4:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Barb and Bunky Perko (2)
Thanks
5:00pm - 7:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Skip George (2)
Skip &L.A George
Michael Stephens
Thank you
6:30pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jeff Waltz
Michele Waltz
7:30pm - 9:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Bart Rose
Kevin Johnson
We have aprons that you can borrow!
09/19/2021 (Sun) Food Service 
11:15am - 2:45pm (3)  
All slots filled
Nancy Sharp
Thanks
Ross Bremer
Thanks!
Bonnie Rannels
12:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Cinda Kauffman (2)
Mark and Cinda Kauffman
2:45pm - 5:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Trevor Spencer
Bob Bechtel
Christine Kutz
3:30pm - 5:20pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jay & Linda Shannon (2)
Jay & Linda Shannon

M-5 - Potato salad server

Report to Connie or Barry Waltz

09/17/2021 (Fri) Food Service 
5:00pm - 7:30pm   
Brenda Greider
7:30pm - 9:15pm   
Randal Bixler
09/18/2021 (Sat) Food Service 
12:00pm - 2:30pm   
Brenda Greider
2:30pm - 5:00pm   
Hal Hartman
Thanks
5:00pm - 6:30pm   
Jeff Waltz
5-630 then steam table
6:30pm - 9:00pm   
Ryan Gerz
09/19/2021 (Sun) Food Service 
12:00pm - 3:00pm   
Randal Bixler
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Amelia Frick

M-6 - Rolls open and put into boats

Report to Connie or Barry Waltz

09/17/2021 (Fri) Food Service 
5:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Joyce Herr
Mary Broich
7:30pm - 9:00pm   
Lisa Dymond
09/18/2021 (Sat) Food Service 
12:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kathleen Kellenberger
Olivia and Sophie Waltz
Sophie sells water
2:30pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Terry Hartman
Thanks!
Olivia and Sophie Waltz
Sophie sells water
5:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Diane Ehemann
Thanks!
Michele Waltz
7:30pm - 9:00pm   
Bill Powers
I just changed my assignment from Friday 5-7:30 to this new timel
09/19/2021 (Sun) Food Service 
12:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lucille Waldkirch
Jerry Sharp
Thanks
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Lisa Dymond

M-7 - Runner help with filling condiments and where needed.

Report to Connie or Barry Waltz

09/17/2021 (Fri) Food Service 
5:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Cinda Kauffman (2)
Mark and Cinda - Mark might be a little late (work)
7:30pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lori DePorter
Mark Stanavage
09/18/2021 (Sat) Food Service 
12:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Laura & Dave Kemmick (2)
2:30pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Michele Waltz
MARIANNE REINERT
5:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lori DePorter
Debbie Schäfer
7:30pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dale Schultz
Lori DePorter
09/19/2021 (Sun) Food Service 
12:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dale Schultz
Mike Travitz
Thanks
3:00pm - 5:20pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ethan and Amelia Frick
Dave Dumeyer

O - Keg Changers

Report to Matt Trout

09/17/2021 (Fri) Beer Truck 
6:00pm - 8:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Andrew Dickson
Matt Roth
Austin Fink
8:30pm - 11:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Daniel Luckenbill
09/18/2021 (Sat) Beer Truck 
2:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
James A Dunkelberger Dunkelberger
Gabe DiLazzaro
Mark Eby
5:00pm - 8:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Roy Blom
CJ Potter
Tyler Moses
8:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  
09/19/2021 (Sun) Beer Truck 
12:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
David Tillotson
Bill Eichenser
3:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Gabe DiLazzaro

P-1 - Potato Pancakes - Serve

Report to Glenn Yanos

09/17/2021 (Fri) Kuchenhaus 
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Bill Keays
Deb Keays
LuAnn Bicevskis
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Rita Pritz-Secreve
Rita Pritz-Secreve
Honey Lack
09/18/2021 (Sat) Kuchenhaus 
12:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
John Risser
Lori Spradling
3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Rita Pritz-Secreve (2)
Honey Lack and Sherry
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lori Spradling
ElisBeth Ushold
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Gini Badger
Klaus Brunnengtaber
09/19/2021 (Sun) Kuchenhaus 
11:45am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Rita Pritz-Secreve
Mike Braun
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Lena Wagner
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Laurie Stephenson (2)
Laurie with Dave Oberdorff

P-2 - Potato Pancakes - Grill

Report to Glenn Yanos

09/17/2021 (Fri) Kuchenhaus 
5:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Bill Keays
Ed Bicevskis
Rita Pritz-Secreve
6:30pm - 8:30pm   
This slot was for the extra grill and isn't needed for Fri
7:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Chad Hutchinson
Kenny Laukhuff
Sean Laukhuff
09/18/2021 (Sat) Kuchenhaus 
12:30pm - 3:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Gary Spangenberg
Joe Foltz
3:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Chad Hutchinson
Mike Braun
Doug Reinert
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
Wilfried Broeker
5:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Tom Biemesderfer
Kevin Johnson
I hope the times are not too close together?
Kirsten Werner
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
7:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Barry Badger
09/19/2021 (Sun) Kuchenhaus 
11:45am - 2:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Rita Pritz-Secreve
Chad Hutchinson
Michelle Becker
2:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Lori Spradling
Bill Shutt
4:00pm - 6:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Lori DePorter

T - Morning Clean-up

Blow out pavilion, wipe tables, prepare Festplatz for the public. Report to Andy Deck

09/18/2021 (Sat) Pavilion 
8:30am - 10:30am (5)  
All slots filled
Steve And Mary Broich (2)
Andrew Dickson
Mary Hetrick (2)
Scott & Mary Hetrick
09/19/2021 (Sun) Pavilion 
8:30am - 10:30am (5)  
All slots filled
Deb Grove (2)
Deb Grove and David Tillotson
Joe DiLazzaro
Mary DiLazzaro
Andy Deck

T - Trash

Report to Andy Deck

09/17/2021 (Fri) Trash 
6:30pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dave Etter (2)
Dave Drupp and Dave Etter
9:00pm - 11:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ken Bray (2)
Ken Bray & Derek Denlinger
09/18/2021 (Sat) Trash 
1:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
David Deck
Alex DeCaria
Could use a new T-shirt, size Large
4:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Richard Kovacs (2)
Richard and Cindy Kovacs
6:30pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Glenn Witmer
MullabfuhrT-shirt size is XL,didn't get one at parrotfest
Andy Deck
9:00pm - 11:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Andy Deck
09/19/2021 (Sun) Trash 
1:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Andy Deck (2)
John Thomas
4:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
George Schwartz
Andy Deck

X - Food Donation Volunteer

Someone is needed to pick up leftover food from the club and drop it off at the Water Street Rescue downtown

09/20/2021 (Mon) Pavilion 
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
Mary Broich
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |