Eagle Youth Sports & Dayton Nets

2019 Fish Fry Assignments for Eagle Youth Sports & Dayton Nets

Please select one or more slots to help out at the fish fry. No experience is needed for most jobs (Blackjack and Texas Hold 'Em are the exceptions). Everything is on-the-job, learn as you go! You can have a great time working these things and it is only for a short period of time. Please sign up for and be there for at least one spot! Please scroll down the page: there are at least 3 shifts per job and these slots are listed based on start times (default be SignUpGenius)! If you have any questions about a slot please call, text, or email Jimmy Mullins: 937-361-3120 or [email protected]

Please put the name of the group you are representing in the comments section. 

Date: 02/02/2019 (Sat.)

Location: 320 Homewood Avenue

Created by:   Jimmy Mullins
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Time (EST) Available Slot
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Set Up - needed (8)

Gym Set Up for Games and Seating

 
All slots filled
Roderick Owens
Wrestling
Rob Dejene
Wrestling
Larry Flowers (2)
Dayton Nets- with Eric Humphrey
David Sosa
Wrestling
Mary Reis (2)
Lacrosse - with Jeff Reis
James Zbinden
Lacrosse
5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Door - 1st Shift - needed (3)

Take & Sell Door Tickets, Sell 50/50 Raffle Tickets

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Marion Miliner
Wrestling
Ryan Taylor

Bar - 1st Shift - needed (4)

Serve beer and soft drinks

 
All slots filled
Jami McGarry (2)
Lacrosse - with Dennis McGarry
Marion Miliner
Wrestling
Mary Reis
Lacrosse
6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Fill Ins - 1st Shift - needed (2)

Fill in where needed

 
All slots filled
Jeff Reiss
Lacrosse
Anne Reddington
Lacrosse
6:15pm - 7:30pm  

Raffle Ticket Table - 1st Shift - needed (1)

Sell Raffle Tickets for Prizes

 
Tyrone Derrick
Dayton Nets
6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Showdown - 1st Shift - needed (6)

Showdown Card Game

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Mark Schweikhart
Showdown dealer
Jim Hagler
Matt Mitchell
Lacrosse
Brian Good

Chuck-A-Luck - 1st Shift - needed (3)

Spin the Wheel Game

 
All slots filled
Deneicka Johnson
Wrestling
Frankie Barr
Wrestling
Lynda Huggins
Wrestling

Black Jack or Texas Hold 'em - 1st Shift - needed (4)

Only experienced dealers please

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Brock Taylor
Black Jack Only.

Over Under Game - 1st Shift - needed (2)

Dice Game - Larger people preferred

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cara Neace
Lacrosse
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Door - 2nd Shift - needed (3)

Take & Sell Door Tickets, Sell 50/50 Raffle Tickets

 
All slots filled
Heather Glenn (2)
Lacrosse - with Andy Glenn
Jennifer Appleman
Lacrosse
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Bar - 2nd Shift - needed (4)

Serve beer and soft drinks

 
All slots filled
Vince Hamilton
Dayton Nets- with Shontelle Scott
Kate Good
Wrestling
Amy Mullins
Wrestling
Mary Reis
Lacrosse
7:30pm - 8:15pm  

Special Raffle - 1st Shift - needed (3)

Sell Tickets for Crown Royal

 
All slots filled
David Sosa (2)
Wrestling - with Alexia Sosa
Ozelia Wortham
Wrestling
7:30pm - 8:30pm  

Raffle Ticket Table - 2nd Shift - needed (1)

Sell Raffle Tickets for Prizes

 
Debbie and Matthew Reddington
Lacrosse
7:30pm - 9:15pm  

Fill Ins - 2nd Shift - needed (2)

Fill in where needed

 
All slots filled
Jeff Reiss
Lacrosse
Mary Butts
Lacrosse
8:00pm - 9:30pm  

Showdown - 2nd Shift - needed (6)

Showdown Card Game

 
1 of 6 slots filled
KENNETH HUNTER
8:00pm - 9:30pm  

Chuck-A-Luck - 2nd Shift - needed (3)

Spin the Wheel game

 
All slots filled
Drew Martin
Lamar Ford
Football.
Howard Walker
Football
8:00pm - 9:30pm  

Blackjack or Texas Hold 'em - 2nd Shift - needed (4)

Only experienced dealers please

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Marcus Colvin
Football
Tim Szabo
Football

Over Under Game - 2nd Shift - needed (2)

Dice Game - Larger people preferred

 
All slots filled
Heather Layne
Dayton Nets- with Kevin Long
Darrell Howard
Football
8:30pm - 9:15pm  

Special Raffle - 2nd Shift - needed (3)

Sell Tickets for Crown Royal

 
All slots filled
Marcus Colvin
Football
Amanda Colvin
Football
Matthew Mitchell
Lacrosse
8:30pm - 9:30pm  

Raffle Ticket Table - 3rd Shift - needed (1)

Sell Raffle Tickets for Prizes

 
Stephanie Bedinger
Wrestling
8:30pm - 10:00pm  

Door - 3rd Shift - needed (3)

Take & Sell Door Tickets, Sell 50/50 Raffle Tickets

 
All slots filled
Heather Glenn (3)
Lacrosse- Heather and Andy Glenn, Jennifer Appleman
9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Bar - 3rd Shift - needed (4)

Serve beer and soft drinks

 
All slots filled
Mary Reis
Lacrosse
David Sosa (2)
Wrestling - with Alexia Sosa
Tony Lees
Football
9:15pm - 11:00pm  

Fill Ins - 3rd Shift - needed (2)

Fill in where needed

 
All slots filled
Jeff Reiss
Lacrosse
Howard Walker
Football
9:30pm - 10:15pm  

Special Raffle - 3rd Shift - needed (3)

Sell Tickets for Crown Royal

 
All slots filled
Marcus Colvin
Football
Earl Foster
Football
Howard Walker
Football
9:30pm - 10:40pm  

Raffle Ticket Table - 4th Shift - needed (1)

Sell Raffle Tickets for Prizes

 
Alex Gonter-Dray
Lacrosse
9:30pm - 11:00pm  

Showdown - 3rd Shift - needed (6)

Showdown Card Game

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Cynthia Ford

Chuck-A-Luck - 3rd Shift - needed (3)

Spin the Wheel Game

 
All slots filled
Gretchen Farrell
Lacrosse
Mary Jo Downer
Wrestling
Cynthia Ford

Blackjack or Texas Hold 'em - 3rd Shift - needed (4)

Only experienced dealers please

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Marcus Colvin
Football
Mike Farrell
Lacrosse

Over Under Game - 3rd Shift - needed (2)

Dice Game - Larger people preferred

 
All slots filled
Howard Walker (2)
Football
11:00pm - 11:55pm  

Tear Down - needed (12)

Break Down Games, Tables, and Chairs

 
All slots filled
Chuck Taylor (2)
Dayton Nets - with Autumn Oney
Mary Reis (2)
Lacrosse - with Jeff Reis
Pete Collura
Lacrosse
Andrew Steele
Wrestling
Graham Meagher (2)
Wrestling - with Julia Hitchcock
Howard Walker (4)
Football


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home