PLAC Spring 2019 Conference Dine Arounds

PLAC Spring 2019 Conference Dine Arounds

Welcome to the PLAC Spring Meeting.

To increase networking among members, we have created Wednesday and Thursday evening Dine Arounds! We know that many of you have dinners planned with your clients. But for those that don't have plans yet, we have booked restaurants around New Orleans for you to choose from.

  • Most Restaurants Anchored by Corporate and/or Board Member.
  • All reservations are at or near hotel and easily accessible by taxi or Uber.
  • Off property dinners will launch from the lobby at least 15 minutes prior to the dinner reservation and table leaders will have signs.
  • You will receive email/text confirmation before the event.
  • This is a no-host dinner, however sustainers are encouraged to host corporate attendees.
  • We hope you will consider signing up!

 

Created by:   Rebecca Benson
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
05/01/2019 (Wed.) Antoines (French-Creole) 7:30pm  

Reservations (8)

 
All slots filled
George Sax
Kaitlin Canty
Nancy Marshall
Joseph McReynolds
Jennifer Adams
Kate Stone
Michael Zogby
Jason Proctor
Bayona (Louisiana Fare) 7:30pm  

Reservations (8)

 
All slots filled
Tim Smith
Table Leader
Marc Brosseau (2)
Kevin Smith
Bobby Hood (2)
Chris Harmon
Kathleen Strickland
Emerils (New Orleans Cuisine) 7:30pm  

Reservations (8)

 
All slots filled
Gary Wolensky (2)
Table Leader
Nancy Rappaport
Keith Steenlage
Robert Chapski
Dave Geiger
Tom Vanderford
Kirk Warner
Grill Room at Windsor (Louisiana Fare) 7:30pm  

Reservations (8)

 
All slots filled
Rob Hunter
Table Leader
Sarah Morrissey
Sheila Kerwin
Stephanie Peatman
Mike Preciado
Deborah Lempogo
Travis Wheeler
Jennifer Bullard

Reservations (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Paul Alarcón
Josephine Estelle (Southern Inspired Italian) 7:30pm  

Reservations (8)

 
All slots filled
Bobby Miller (2)
Jim Rotondo
Ryan Ansin
Eric Kirkland (2)
Ryan Sullivan
Lee Floyd
Luke (French and German Fare) 7:30pm  

Reservations (8)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Schwieterman
Table Leader
Chad Lieberman
Steve Jansma
David Cox
Chris Trent
Warren Huang
Jeff Margulies (2)
+ Rose Cohen
Tableau (French-Creole) 7:30pm  

Reservations (8)

 
The Court of Two Sisters (Creole and Cajun) 7:30pm  

Reservations (8)

 
All slots filled
Steve Burkhart
Table Leader
Bob O'Malley
Phil Zadeik
Victoria Webster
wendy lumish
Hugh Bode
Christopher Hossellman
Peter Pliszka
Domenica (Italian) 7:45pm  

Reservations (8)

 
All slots filled
Skip Eubanks (4)
Steve Klein
Michael Bonasso
David Schaefer
Ronald Porter
Toup's Meatery (Cajun) 8:00pm  

Reservations (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Phil Quaranta (2)
Table Leader
Manuel Lopez
Rachel Bailey
Richard Underwood
05/02/2019 (Thu.) Bayona (Louisiana Fare) 6:30pm  

Reservations (8)

 
All slots filled
Bobby Miller (2)
Martin Conn (2)
Heather Conn
David Rosenbaum (2)
David Rosenbaum/Diana Morgenstern, MD
James Ruggieri (2)
Court of Two Sisters (Creole and Cajun) 7:30pm  

Reservations (8)

 
All slots filled
Skip Eubanks (5)
Scott Sarason
Steve Klein
Richard Underwood

Reservations (2)

 
All slots filled
Kelli Stallard (2)
Emerils (New Orleans Cuisine) 7:30pm  

Reservations (8)

 
All slots filled
Jim Rotondo
Tim Smith
Table Leader
Bobby Hood (2)
Chris Harmon
Nancy Marshall
Joseph McReynolds
Jennifer Adams
Josephine Estelle (Southern Inspired Italian) 7:30pm  

Reservations (8)

 
All slots filled
Phil Quaranta (2)
Table Leader
David Burkoff (3)
Dave Burkoff, John Hewson, Jason Green
Myra Dyer
Megan Pizor
David Cox
Luke (French and German Fare) 7:30pm  

Reservations (8)

 
All slots filled
Alan Kaplan
Hugh Bode
Nancy Rappaport
Keith Steenlage
Matt Hundley
Peter Pliszka
Jillian Flax
Kirk Warner
Restaurant R'evolution (Creole) 7:30pm  

Reservations (8)

 
All slots filled
Colleen Davies (2)
Table Leader
Marc Brosseau (2)
Eric Kirkland (2)
Michael Preciado
Caroline Tanner
Antoines (French-Creole) 8:00pm  

Reservations (8)

 
All slots filled
Erinn DePorre
Table Leader
Patrick Seyferth
Beth Hill
Ryan Ansin
Kevin Smith
Robert Chapski
Tom Vanderford
Jeff Richardson

Reservations (2)

 
All slots filled
C.G. "Woody" Norwood
Ronald Porter
Mr. B's Bistro (Creole) 8:00pm  

Reservations (8)

 
All slots filled
Ken Geller
Dave Geiger
Kate Stone
Michael Zogby
Michael Bonasso
Kathleen Strickland
Rachel Bailey
Kyle Doviken
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home