Hope Protestant Reformed Christian School

2020 Solo and Ensemble Festival

Date: March 19, 2020
Location: Hope Protestant Reformed Christian School, 1545 Wilson Ave SW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

The current schedule can be found here. Please note that the schedule is subject to change.

Online signups are now closed. Please contact Matt Elzinga at [email protected] or (616) 780-5841 if you need to register or change your timeslot.

Date: 03/19/2020 (Thu.)

Created by:   Matt Elzinga
 

PLEASE NOTE: The sign up period for this event has ended and the sign up creator has locked all sign up slots from being modified. Contact the creator for more details.

Time (EDT) Performances
4:00pm - 4:07pm  

Judge #1

 
Cynthia Kalsbeek
Alanna Kalsbeek

Judge #2

 
Evelyn Price
Evelyn Price

Judge #3

 
Stephanie Lanning
Emma Kaptein, Megan Lanning

Judge #4

 
Caitlin Brands
Caitlin Brands, Avery DeVries, Emma Bosveld, Clair Kalsbeek

Judge #5

 
Joel Minderhoud
Lindsay Minderhoud, Sophia Meulenberg, Elaine Doezema
4:07pm - 4:14pm  

Judge #1

 
Michelle Pipe
Vanessa Pipe

Judge #2

 
Jori Langerak
Eloise Langerak, Abbie VandenBerg

Judge #3

 
Carla Langerak
Jayden Bylsma, Stefan Rau, David Langerak

Judge #4

 
RAchel Cnossen
Ashlee Feenstra

Judge #5

 
Jennifer Lenting
Christina Spronk, Blake Pipe, Mara Kuiper, Tressa Lenting
4:14pm - 4:21pm  

Judge #1

 
Kenton Matt VO Moelker
Matt Moelker, Kenton VanOverloop

Judge #2

 
Stephanie Lanning
Emily Lanning

Judge #3

 
Tressa DeVries
Samantha Meulenberg, Ava Langerak, Tressa DeVries, Madison Schwarz

Judge #4

 
RAchel Cnossen
Michael Cnossen

Judge #5

 
Jill Holstege
Hannah Holstege
4:21pm - 4:28pm  

Judge #1

 
michael devries
Owen Langerak, Michael DeVries, Jonathan Bomers

Judge #2

 
Pam Moelker
Malea Moelker, Jenna DeVries

Judge #3

 
Cassie Van Oostenbrugge
Alex Van Oostenbrugge

Judge #4

 
Dawn Engelsma
Liam Engelsma, Charlie Snippe, Caleb Looyenga, Cowen Van Overloop

Judge #5

 
Raquel DeVries
Raquel DeVries
4:28pm - 4:35pm  

Judge #1

 
Kelly Ensink
Alayna Ensink

Judge #2

 
Erin Drnek
Trista Drnek

Judge #3

 
Cassie Van Oostenbrugge
Cory Van Oostenbrugge, Brice Feenstra, Chase Kooienga

Judge #4

 
Jori Langerak
Harry Langerak

Judge #5

 
Renae Vander Kolk
Austin Vander Kolk, Elliot Gunnink
4:35pm - 4:42pm  

Judge #1

 
Amy Langeland
David Langeland, LJ Steenwyk

Judge #2

 
Sarah Courtney
Erin Courtney, Hannah DeJong

Judge #3

 
Stephanie Beute
Paige Beute, Mona DeMeester

Judge #4

 
Jori Kuiper
Micah Kuiper

Judge #5

 
Renae Vander Kolk
Paige Vander Kolk, Taylor Hanko
4:42pm - 4:49pm  

Judge #1

 
Janet Doezema
Jessica TenBroeke, Mindy Doezema

Judge #2

 
Heidi KLEYN
Hannah Kleyn, Addie Drnek, Morgan VanderSchaaf

Judge #3

 
Terri Brunsting
Becca Brunsting, Amber Koole, Sydnie Schimmel

Judge #4

 
Rachel Sleda
Rylan Sleda

Judge #5

 
Joel DeVries
Anna DeVries
4:49pm - 4:56pm  

Judge #1

 
Heidi Meulenberg
Sidney VanderVeen, Brooklynn Meulenberg

Judge #2

 
Jen Zuverink
Avery Zuverink

Judge #3

 
Kate VanUffelen
Dirk VanUffelen

Judge #4

 
Lori De Jong
David De Jong, Nick Oosterhouse

Judge #5

 
Amy Kuiper
Jordan Kuiper
4:56pm - 5:03pm  

Judge #1

 
Michelle Drnek
Ryan Drnek

Judge #2

 
Lisa Kalsbeek
Everett Kalsbeek with Lisa Kalsbeek

Judge #3

 
Katie Mingerink
Colten Mingerink

Judge #4

 
Mindy Bergman
Tessa Bergman

Judge #5

 
5:03pm - 5:10pm  

Judge #1

 
Jessica Vander Kolk
Keira Vander Kolk, Kathleen Korhorn

Judge #2

 
Rebecca Overway
Joey Oosterhouse, Benjamin Overway, Micah Rau

Judge #3

 
Lauren Dykstra
Madison Dykstra, Sarah Bleyenberg

Judge #4

 
Melissa Looyenga
Ethan Looyenga

Judge #5

 
5:10pm - 5:17pm  

Judge #1

 
Melissa Kuiper
Amber Kuiper, Megan Visser

Judge #2

 
Tara Flikkema
Lauren Flikkema

Judge #3

 
Julianne Rau
Levi Overway

Judge #4

 
Amanda Velthouse
Grace Velthouse

Judge #5

 
Heidi Mowery
Kinsley Mowery
5:17pm - 5:24pm  

Judge #1

 
Jason Elzinga
Ben Elzinga

Judge #2

 
Deb Kleyn
Nicholas Kleyn

Judge #3

 
Amanda Ophoff
Melaine Ophoff

Judge #4

 
Alisa Snippe
Molly Snippe

Judge #5

 
Audrey Decker
Caleb Decker
5:24pm - 5:31pm  

Judge #1

 
Jason Elzinga
Justin Elzinga

Judge #2

 
Ciri Mingerink
Kaden Mingerink

Judge #3

 
Ashley Cleveland
Ian Cleveland

Judge #4

 
Tressa Lubbers
Jori Lubbers

Judge #5

 
Audrey Decker
Paige Decker
5:31pm - 5:38pm  

Judge #1

 
Sara Lubbers
Nick Lubbers

Judge #2

 

Judge #3

 
Ashley Cleveland
Isaac Cleveland

Judge #4

 
Brenda Van Baren
Danae Van Baren, Claire Van Dyke

Judge #5

 
Janna Huisken
Emily Huisken
5:38pm - 5:45pm  

Judge #1

 
Sara Lubbers
Alayna Lubbers, Hailey Mingerink

Judge #2

 
Rosie Bylsma
Erika Bylsma

Judge #3

 
Janet Doezema
Mindy doezema

Judge #4

 
Rachel Bleyenberg
Cassandra Bleyenberg

Judge #5

 
Patricia VanBaren
Clarissa VanBaren
5:45pm - 5:52pm  

Judge #1

 

Judge #2

 
Amanda Kamps
Landon Kamps

Judge #3

 
Elizabeth Machiele
Buckrey Machiele

Judge #4

 
Melissa Lubbers
Connor Lubbers

Judge #5

 
5:52pm - 5:59pm  

Judge #1

 
Liz Lubbers
Alicia Lubbers

Judge #2

 
Mary Kalsbeek
Leah Kalsbeek

Judge #3

 
Elizabeth Machiele
Sam Duthler, Jonny Hoekstra, Grady Machiele

Judge #4

 
Melissa Lubbers
Mekenzie Lubbers

Judge #5

 
Patricia Van Baren
Lucas Van Baren
6:30pm - 6:37pm  

Judge #2

 
Jamie Noorman
Avery Noorman

Judge #3

 
Jamie Noorman
Alaina Uittenbogaard

Judge #4

 
Becky VanderSchaaf
Danielle VanderSchaaf

Judge #5

 
6:37pm - 6:44pm  

Judge #2

 
Kim Kuiper
Abbey Kuiper

Judge #3

 
Jamie Noorman
Michaela Noorman

Judge #4

 
Melinda Knott
Bryce Knott

Judge #5

 
6:44pm - 6:51pm  

Judge #2

 
Lisa Kooienga
Madison Kooienga

Judge #3

 
Josie VanderSloot
Josie VanderSloot Kristen DeBoer

Judge #4

 

Judge #5

 
6:51pm - 6:58pm  

Judge #2

 
Anne Deemter
Ethan Deemter

Judge #3

 
Christina Overway
Levi Overway

Judge #4

 
Becky VanderSchaaf
Carli VanderSchaaf

Judge #5

 
Cheri Rutgers
Jeremy Rutgers
6:58pm - 7:05pm  

Judge #2

 
Anne Deemter
Luke Deemter

Judge #3

 
Lori De Jong
David De Jong, Nick Oosterhouse

Judge #4

 
Jeff Miedema
Jillian Miedema

Judge #5

 
mari devries
Sara DeVries
7:05pm - 7:12pm  

Judge #2

 
Teresa Zandstra
Aiden Zandstra

Judge #3

 

Judge #4

 
Julie L Kaiser
Jacob Kaiser

Judge #5

 
Katie Kooienga
Cody Feenstra
7:12pm - 7:19pm  

Judge #2

 
Rachel Bomers
LeeAnna Bomers

Judge #3

 

Judge #4

 

Judge #5

 
Katie Kooienga
Emma Kooienga
7:19pm - 7:26pm  

Judge #2

 

Judge #3

 

Judge #4

 

Judge #5

 
Katie Kooienga
Tyler Kooienga
7:25pm - 7:32pm  

Judge #2

 

Judge #3

 

Judge #4

 

Judge #5

 
7:32pm - 7:39pm  

Judge #2

 

Judge #3

 

Judge #4

 

Judge #5

 
7:39pm - 7:46pm  

Judge #2

 

Judge #3

 

Judge #4

 

Judge #5

 
7:46pm - 7:53pm  

Judge #2

 

Judge #3

 

Judge #4

 

Judge #5

 
7:53pm - 8:00pm  

Judge #2

 
Tim Kaiser
Seth Kaiser

Judge #3

 

Judge #4

 

Judge #5

 
©2020 SignUpGenius. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info