2020 Cars for Charities
Starkey

2020 Cars for Charities

Rod & Customs Car Show

January 17-19, 2020

Century II Performing Arts & Convention Center

225 W. Douglas, 67202

Cars for Charities generously gives the proceeds to this charity event to Starkey & ARC, and in return, we do our part to help staff with volunteers. Your help is greatly appreciated to do so. As a benefit, before or after your shift, you can go through the show and look at all the cool cars, at no cost to you! Get your friends and family to also volunteer, and you can see the show together.

We are asking for two main types of volunteers:

  1. Volunteers for Cars for Charities
    • Kid-Zone (We are also going to need Kid-Zone Volunteer supervisors each shift)
    • Working the event at doors, etc.
  2. Volunteers to work the booths for Starkey and ARC.

Cars for Charities will provide volunteer t-shirts you will pick up the day of the event. There are general job descriptions attached below. 

IF YOU WANT TO VOLUNTEER FOR THE STARKEY BOOTH GO TO THE TAB ABOVE OR CLICK HERE.

IF YOU WANT TO VOLUNTEER FOR THE ARC BOOTH, GO TO THE TAB ABOVE OR CLICK HERE.

Please review information below that you may download, then sign up for your desired slot.  

Please let us know if there are any questions, we will be happy to help.

Thank you for volunteering!!

Created by:   Debbie Sigman
 


Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CST) Volunteer location and #
01/17/2020 (Fri.) 11:30am - 2:00pm  

Centry II Floor (10)

 
All slots filled
pam stoner
Miranda Lomurno
Jim Prange
Eddie Sims
Gary Crisler
Glenn Barnum
David McCall
David Wilson
Teresa Dale
Mick Wilson
2:00pm - 4:30pm  

Centry II Floor (10)

 
All slots filled
Sherry Boesen
Jamie Reed
Michelle Sherwood
Jennifer Campbell
Casey Compton
Kaleb Reichmann
Dana Salinas
I enjoyed being a ticket taker lasts year
Michael DeHass
Stan Koehler
Stephen Albers
4:30pm - 7:00pm  

Centry II Floor (10)

 
All slots filled
Sherry Boesen
Julie Eckhart
Rosa Gaytan
Chris Middendorf
Larry Arebalo
Jake Wilcox
JROTC JROTC
JROTC JROTC
JROTC JROTC
JROTC JROTC
4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Kid Zone Volunteer (10)

 
All slots filled
Filled by a Group (10)

Kid Zone Volunteer Lead (2)

 
All slots filled
Filled by a Group (2)
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Centry II Floor (10)

 
All slots filled
Tim Sutherland
Christine Allsman
Bobbie Cole
Cort Ryalls
Dean Ryalls
Brandon Schmidt
Joe Brown
Terry Holmes
Steve Longan
Ken Drake
01/18/2020 (Sat.) 9:30am - 12:00pm  

Centry II Floor (10)

 
All slots filled
Julie Eckhart
Josie Herbstreith
Chris Klausmeyer
Michael DeHass
Pam Stoner
Brent Lehner
Maleah Evans
David Worley
Fred Shanks
Shelly Wagoner
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Kid Zone Volunteer (10)

 
All slots filled
STEPHANIE NEWBERRY
Lorie Lively
Katelyn Andrist
Tyler Rogers
LaSonya Joseph-Handy
I will bring my 10 yo son
Brandon Cole
Eugene Gastil
Dee Mitchell
Grace Ebberwein
Reagan Lathem

Kid Zone Volunteer Lead (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Maddux
Keaton Fish
12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Centry II Floor (10)

 
All slots filled
Sherry Boesen
Tricia Foster
Sam Uselton
Larry Rhodes
Stan Koehler
Mark Worthen
Robert Mork
Samantha Blunck
Mick Wilson
Pat Quincy
2:30pm - 5:30pm  

Kid Zone Volunteer (10)

 
All slots filled
cindy cantayre
angela leiker
andrew leiker
evan leiker
Tyler Rogers
Brandon Cole
Eugene Gastil
Dee Mitchell
Ken Andrews
Reagan Lathem

Kid Zone Volunteer Lead (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Katelyn Andrist
3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Centry II Floor (10)

 
All slots filled
Sherry Boesen
Todd Woolard
Amanda Hebb
Rae Duncan
Donald Moore
Mike Moore
Sam Moore
Don Breault
Stuart Mack
Carroll McHenry
5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Kid Zone Volunteer (10)

 
All slots filled
Tyler Rogers
Dorine Fahnestock
Cael Fahnestock
Brandon Cole
Eugene Gastil
Dee Mitchell
Kyra James
Rhaygan Willoughby
Janice Tucker
Mary Lou Howard

Kid Zone Volunteer Lead (2)

 
All slots filled
Eileen Ream
Reagan Lathem
6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Centry II Floor (10)

 
All slots filled
Tim Sutherland
Brandon Schmidt
Cort Ryalls
Dean Ryalls
Jake Wilcox
Terry Holmes
Silja Fahnestock
Craig Maki
Hudson Fahnestock
Joe Brown
01/19/2020 (Sun.) 9:30am - 12:00pm  

Centry II Floor (10)

 
All slots filled
Sherry Boesen
Pam Stoner
Brent Lehner
David Worley
Meleah Evans
Carroll McHenry
Don Breault
Joe Brown
Linda Borden
I am able to work at this time instead of my previous time
Dennis Dye
11:30am - 3:00pm  

Kid Zone Volunteer (10)

 
All slots filled
Eugene Gastil
Brandon Cole
Brenda Hanafin
Larry Hanafin
Debbie Ballenger
Dee Mitchell
Joseph Poggi
Haley Pendegrass
Taryn Lubbers
Alan Dsouza

Kid Zone Volunteer Lead (2)

 
All slots filled
Laura Bernstorf
Krystian Caywood
12:00pm - 2:30pm  

Centry II Floor (10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Sherry Boesen
Rae Duncan
Larry Arebalo
John Belford
Stephen Albers
Frank LaForge
Curtis Erbert
Jim Graff
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Centry II Floor (10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Sherry Boesen
Elijah Vaughters
Dean ryalls
Cort Ryalls
Tim Taylor
Steve Longan
Tedd Roe
Jennifer Captain
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info