Wild Rice Fall Festival

2019 Volunteers

Thank you for volunteering for the Wild Rice Festival at St. Mary's Catholic Church on Sunday, September 8, 2019!! 

Note: St. Croix Catholic School will be filling the Dining Hall Wait-Staff slots.  If you volunteered in this capacity before, please consider filling another need.

Please contact Flo Harris at 651-439-1270 or [email protected] if you have any questions or comments.

 

Created by:   Kathy McCarthy
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
09/06/2019 (Fri.) St. Mary's    

Sponsorship (6)

Raduenz Family

 
All slots filled
Raduenz family (6)
XXL, XL, XL, L, M, S

Chair Couple (2)

 
All slots filled
Liz Junker
see booth for size
Brad Junker
XL

Dinner Chair (2)

 
All slots filled
Andrew and Karen Junker (2)
L, L, YS, YS
St. Mary's Dining Hall  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Dining Hall Set-Up (14)

 
11 of 14 slots filled
Greg Harris
3XL
Andrew Harris
M
Liz Junker
Kathy Witzmann
med.
Jim & Melissa xxl, l Schoenecker
Debbie Krautbauer
Sandra Groschen
Barb Hall
Andrew Jurek
Angela Jurek
Jacyln Jurek
09/07/2019 (Sat.) St. Mary's Kitchen  8:00am - 1:00pm  

Making Rice (14)

from 8 am until it's done!

 
8 of 14 slots filled
Brian Lentz
see grounds crew for size
Nancy Harvey
Brenda Loeffler
XL
Barb Hall
Jeri Fabian
carla jesshke
steve Jeschke
Marlene Junker
09/08/2019 (Sun.) St. Michael's Kitchen - Chicken Crew  7:00am - 4:30pm  

Kitchen Help (7)

This Group works at St. Michael's kitchen cooking the Chicken which is then shuttled over to St. Mary's by couriers

 
All slots filled
Al Roettger
L
Ralph Groschen
Leader
John Junker
L
Happy Thomsen
XL
Bryan Bungert
2 XL
Mike Collins
Dennis Mencke
St. Mary's Parking Lot  7:30am - 9:30am  

Grounds Crew - Festival Set-Up (20)

 
13 of 20 slots filled
Brian Lentz
XL
Mark Hartmann
L
Jerry Duszka
XL
Dan Junker
XL
Jeff Witzmann
L
Paul Price
Large
John Laatsch
Medium
Don Rolf
Matt Hudachek
de St Aubin Dan
XXL
MICHAEL THOMPSON
Jerry Wallerich
Daniel Fabian
St. Mary's  8:00am - 5:00pm  

Office Prep (8)

 
All slots filled
Julie Gfrerer
L
Dan Gfrerer
XXL
Brandon Gfrerer
XXL
Marge Galowitz
L
Mary Lou Junker
L
Father Izen
L
Father Powers
XL
Father Donahue
XXL

Lucky 7's (8)

 
All slots filled
Rob Stevensen
XXL
Dan Stevensen
XXL
Cindy Stevensen
XL
Chris Grubb
XXXL
Danielle Zaloudek
XXL
Brent Zaloudek
XXXL
Brenda Grubb
XXL
Lydia Martin
XL
Silent Auction  9:00am - 11:00am  

Silent Auction - SET UP ONLY (3)

 
All slots filled
Ann Newlander
Shirt size L
Rob Zoller
XL
Pat Niemuth
M
General Booths - St. Mary's Parking Lot  9:00am - 4:30pm  

Bakery/Candy Booth (10)

The booth chair will call you directly and work out scheduling

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Marcia Ritzer
L
Marie Olsen
M 11-1pm
Mary Ann Nepple
Deanne Wessel
9-11

Beer Wagon Booth (10)

The booth chair will call you directly and work out scheduling

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Dan Chambers
XL
Chris Engler
Jeff Witzmann
Liz Doll
Jason Doll- XXL
Paul Price
Large
John Laatsch

Bingo Booth (10)

The booth chair will call you directly and work out scheduling

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Sharon Price
M
Mary Anne Jacobsen
XL
Gary Jacobsen
2 XL
Mike Thompson
XL
Helen Thompson
L
Kristi Nash
Shelley de St Aubin
L
Dan de St Aubin

Cake Walk Booth (10)

The booth chair will call you directly and work out scheduling

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Chris Lentz (2)
XL
Chris Lentz (4)
ym, ys, L, XXL

Children’s Game - Ticket Booth (10)

The booth chair will call you directly and work out scheduling

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Joanne Adcock
M
Ann Marie Thurmes
Mary Conroy
M
Jenny Ostrom (2)
Ellie- Junior, Sarah- Freshman would like to work the same shift if possible

Children’s Games (12)

The booth chair will call you directly and work out scheduling

 
All slots filled
Mary Jo Johnson
XL
Rob Johnson
XL
Nick Johnson
L
Tim Johnson
L
Carrie Johnson
S
Patrick Johnson
S
Richard Hartmann
S
Paul Hartmann
S
Ryan, Chelsea, Gavin Grubb (3)
Ryan adult L, Chelsea Youth L, Gavin Youth L
Liz Doll
Eddie Doll- S

Cotton Candy Booth (10)

The booth chair will call you directly and work out scheduling

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Marlene Junker
2 XL

Country Fair Booth (10)

The booth chair will call you directly and work out scheduling

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Shannon Shaleen
L
Dave Shaleen
XXL
Hannah Shaleen
XL

Dinner/Chance Tickets Booth (10)

The booth chair will call you directly and work out scheduling

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Liz Junker
M
Marc Palmer
XL
Stephanie Lentz
M
Mary Wicker
XL
Michelle Bailey
S
Sharon Price
see booth for size
Pat Conley
L

Fish Pond Booth (11)

The booth chair will call you directly and work out scheduling

 
All slots filled
Lisa Sikich
Med
Brooke Sikich
Med
Carmen Sikich
S
Hanna Lauer
L
Madeleine Williams
Adult S
Annika Williams
Adult S
Jen Lauer
Sam Lauer child M
Hanna Lauer
L - adult
Elizabeth Droske
Janet Vadner
XL
Cory Vadner
XL

Money Jar Booth (10)

The booth chair will call you directly and work out scheduling

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Nancy Dey
L
Ceil Burtslaff
M
Steve Wicker
L
Eleanor Schroedl
M
Betty Hurley
M
Annebelle Weggel
M
Helen Christ
M

Quilts/Craft Booth (10)

The booth chair will call you directly and work out scheduling

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Sandy Groschen
L
Amber Junker
2 XL
Jeanie Junker
2 XL
Arlene Litchy
XL
Mary Rice
L
Sally Zoller
2 XL

Second Hand Treasures Booth (10)

The booth chair will call you directly and work out scheduling

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Kim Ament
XL
Sophia Bartkey
XL
Angie Rivard
M
Mary Griffith
XL
Shirley Durand
L

Silent Auction (10)

The booth chair will call you directly and work out scheduling

 
All slots filled
Arlette Egan
M
Joni Polehena
L
Paulette Batchelor
M
Joy Pilrain
M
Dave Pilrain
XL
Mary Bischoff
M
Chery Chacka
XL
Mary Zoller
S
Janet Meisterling
L
Sue Meister
L

Snack Bar Booth (15)

The booth chair will call you directly and work out scheduling

 
14 of 15 slots filled
Flo Harris
L
Katie Harris
L
Ann Marie Thurmes
M
Carol Roettger
2 X
MaryFrancis Williams
Adult S
Mary Pat Goodman
M
Kim Barnhart
XL
Sam Barnhart
L
Caitlin Barnhart
M
Justin Barnhart
XXL
Jane Mencke
XL
Rose Droske
Pat Schmidt
XL
Jan Johnson
L

Teen Games Booth (8)

The booth chair will call you directly and work out scheduling

 
All slots filled
Annika Williams
duplicate
Madeleine Willaims
duplicate
Elizabeth Droske
Y M
Rose Droske
Y L
Liz Doll (2)
Elli Doll- S, Mary Doll- YL
Christian Howlett
Mario Meeds
09/08/2019 2:30 - 4:30

Used Books Booth (10)

The booth chair will call you directly and work out scheduling

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Nancy Harvey
Will help set up
Molly Harris
M
Mary Wicker
see dinner/chance for size
Laverne Schultz
M
Dick Schultz
XL
Teresa Agoye
L
Cara Engler
Liz Doll
Liz Doll- L
St. Mary's Dining Hall  10:30am - 12:30pm  

Dining Hall (3)

Pie Servers

 
All slots filled
Joanne Stout
L
Sarah Buhr
XL
Susan Doe
L

Dining Hall (2)

Fill Relish Dishes

 
All slots filled
Jen Lauer (2)
Jen xl. Alex S

Dining Hall (2)

Host/Hostess

 
St. Mary's Kitchen  10:30am - 12:30pm  

Food Service (2)

Making Potatoes

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Joe Pertz
2 XL

Food Service

Making Gravy

 

Food Service

Cooking Vegetables

 
John Larson

Food Service (2)

Make Take Out Dinners

 
All slots filled
Kathy McCarthy
L
Laurie Larson

Food Service (4)

Servers

 
All slots filled
Pete St Sauver
XL
Sue St Sauver
XL
Steve St Sauver
XL
Dorothy Pertz
L

Food Service

Ticket Taker

 
Denise St Sauver
M

Kitchen Help

Coffee

 
Melanie Schilling
St. Michael's Kitchen - Chicken Crew  10:30am - 12:30pm  

Kitchen Help (2)

This person is a chicken courier who drives back and forth from St. Michael's to St. Mary's, transporting chicken and other supplies

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Gene Stifter
St. Mary's Dining Hall  11:30am - 1:30pm  

Dining Hall (2)

Bus Dirty Dishes

 
St. Mary's Kitchen  11:30am - 1:30pm  

Kitchen Help

Run the Automatic Dishwasher

 
Marlene Chambers
M

Kitchen Help

Scrape Dishes

 

Kitchen Help

Wash Pots and Pans

 

Kitchen Help

Unload Dishwasher & Restock

 

Kitchen Help (3)

Bus Dirty Dishes

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Eloise Campbell
St. Mary's Dining Hall  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Dining Hall (3)

Pie Servers

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Gayle Parizino Huser
pie server

Dining Hall (2)

Fill Relish Dishes

 
All slots filled
Mary Ives
M
Elaine Harvey
M

Dining Hall (2)

Host/Hostess

 
All slots filled
Paulette Estvold
Size L
Alan Estvold
L
St. Mary's Kitchen  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Food Service (2)

Making Potatoes

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Anna Waller

Food Service

Making Gravy

 
Emily Waller

Food Service

Cooking Vegetables

 

Food Service (2)

Make Take Out Dinners

 
All slots filled
Bob Keldsen
XL
Denise St Sauver

Food Service (4)

Servers

 
All slots filled
Michelle Bailey
S
Pete St Sauver
Sue St Sauver
Steve St Sauver

Food Service

Ticket Taker

 
Flora Holmberg
S

Kitchen Help

Coffee

 
St. Michael's Kitchen - Chicken Crew  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Kitchen Help (2)

This person is a chicken courier who drives back and forth from St. Michael's to St. Mary's, transporting chicken and other supplies

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Joel Huser
L
St. Mary's Dining Hall  1:30pm - 3:30pm  

Dining Hall (2)

Bus Dirty Dishes

 
St. Mary's Kitchen  1:30pm - 3:30pm  

Kitchen Help

Run the Automatic Dishwasher

 
Iris Wotzka
small t-shirt

Kitchen Help

Scrape Dishes

 

Kitchen Help

Wash Pots and Pans

 
Gary Peterson
Large t-shirt

Kitchen Help

Unload Dishwasher & Restock

 

Kitchen Help (3)

Bus Dirty Dishes

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Maxwell Campbell
M
2:30pm - 3:30pm  

Food Service (4)

Servers

 
All slots filled
Nita Vogel
M
Marj Livingston
M
Gayle Parizino Huser
M
Joel Huser
L
St. Mary's Dining Hall  2:30pm - 4:00pm  

Dining Hall (3)

Pie Servers

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Carolyn Flock
Carol Nelson
L

Dining Hall (2)

Fill Relish Dishes

 

Dining Hall (2)

Host/Hostess

 
All slots filled
Jean Schrankler
M
Bill Reuter
M
St. Mary's Kitchen  2:30pm - 4:00pm  

Food Service (2)

Making Potatoes

 

Food Service

Making Gravy

 

Food Service

Cooking Vegetables

 

Food Service (2)

Make Take Out Dinners

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Barb Hall
M
Silent Auction  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Silent Auction - TEAR DOWN ONLY (3)

 
St. Mary's Kitchen  3:30pm - 5:00pm  

Kitchen Help (2)

Wash Pots and Pans

 

Kitchen Help (2)

Unload Dishwasher & Restock

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Peggy Ryan
L

Kitchen Help

Run the Automatic Dishwasher

 

Kitchen Help

Scrape Dishes

 
Melanie Schilling
3:30pm - 5:30pm  

Clean-Up (6)

 
St. Mary's Parking Lot  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Grounds Crew - Festival Take Down (20)

 
13 of 20 slots filled
Michael Ranniger
L
Pat Weggel
M
Dan Junker
XL
Jeff Witzmann
Chris Lentz
XL
Liz Doll (2)
The Doll family of 7 will help (Joe Doll- YM, Liesel Doll- YS)
Paul Price
Large
de St Aubin Dan
XXL
Daniel Fabian
Matt Hudachek
MIKE THOMPSON
Brad Junker
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service