Wild Rice Fall Festival

2018 Volunteers

THANK YOU for volunteering for the Wild Rice Festival at St. Mary's Church on Sunday, September 9, 2018!!

Note: St. Croix Catholic School will be filling the Dining Hall Wait-Staff slots. If you volunteered in this capacity before, please consider filling another need.

Contact Flo Harris at 651-439-1270 or [email protected] if you have any questions or comments.

Created by:   Kathy McCarthy
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
09/07/2018 (Fri.) St. Mary's Dining Hall  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Dining Hall Set-Up (14)

 
6 of 14 slots filled
Jan Johnson
Liz Junker
Marlene Junker
Debbie Krautbauer
Nancy Bartie
Jean Zajac
09/08/2018 (Sat.) St. Mary's Kitchen  8:00am - 1:00pm  

Making Rice (14)

from 8 am until it's done!

 
4 of 14 slots filled
Nancy Harvey
Jan Johnson
Carla and Steve Jeschke
Mark Hartmann
09/09/2018 (Sun.) St. Michael's Kitchen - Chicken Crew  7:00am - 4:30pm  

Kitchen Help (6)

This Group works at St. Michael's kitchen cooking the Chicken which is then shuttled over to St. Mary's by couriers

 
St. Mary's Parking Lot  7:30am - 9:30am  

Grounds Crew - Festival Set-Up (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Roddy MacDonald
Silent Auction  9:00am - 11:00am  

Silent Auction - SET UP ONLY (3)

 
General Booths - St. Mary's Parking Lot  9:00am - 4:30pm  

Bakery/Candy Booth (10)

The booth chair will call you directly and work out scheduling

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Marcia Ritzer
Denise Miller
Amariah Parker
Mary Ann Nepple
Marie Olsen

Beer Wagon Booth (10)

The booth chair will call you directly and work out scheduling

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Del Eder
Tom Ryan

Bingo Booth (10)

The booth chair will call you directly and work out scheduling

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Kevin Kuehn
Jeff Olsen
Kristi Nash

Cake Walk Booth (10)

The booth chair will call you directly and work out scheduling

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Amy Pearson
Raegan Pearson
Chris Lentz family

Children’s Game - Ticket Booth (10)

The booth chair will call you directly and work out scheduling

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Joanne Adcock

Children’s Games (12)

The booth chair will call you directly and work out scheduling

 
3 of 12 slots filled
Elizabeth And Rose Droske (2)
Elizabeth and Rose can work anytime after 12 for as long as needed!
Clare Wessel

Cotton Candy Booth (10)

The booth chair will call you directly and work out scheduling

 

Country Fair Booth (10)

The booth chair will call you directly and work out scheduling

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Shannon Shaleen

Dinner/Chance Tickets Booth (10)

The booth chair will call you directly and work out scheduling

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Liz Junker
Marc Palmer
Michelle Bailey
start at 9:00 a.m. early shift

Fish Pond Booth (10)

The booth chair will call you directly and work out scheduling

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Hannah Lauer
first shift please!!
Amy Pearson
Raegan Pearson

Money Jar Booth (10)

The booth chair will call you directly and work out scheduling

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Nancy Dey
Money Jar #1
Ceil Burtzlaff
Money Jar #1

Quilts/Craft Booth (10)

The booth chair will call you directly and work out scheduling

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Sandy Groschen
Eugeine Junker
Amber Junker

Second Hand Treasures Booth (10)

The booth chair will call you directly and work out scheduling

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Mary Griffith
Kim Ament
Shirley Durand
Jo Studtmann
Allan Studtmann

Snack Bar Booth (10)

The booth chair will call you directly and work out scheduling

 
4 of 10 slots filled
MaryPat Goodman
Nan Johnson
Jane Mencke
Carol Roettger

Teen Games Booth (8)

The booth chair will call you directly and work out scheduling

 

Used Books Booth (10)

The booth chair will call you directly and work out scheduling

 
2 of 10 slots filled
LaVerne Schultz
Wicker Mary
Would like early shift after 8am Mass. -I have adoration in the afternoon.
St. Mary's Dining Hall  10:30am - 12:30pm  

Dining Hall (3)

Pie Servers

 
All slots filled
Joanne Stout
Marilyn McAlpine
Shirley Junker

Dining Hall (2)

Fill Relish Dishes

 
All slots filled
Kathy McCarthy
Mary Ives

Dining Hall (2)

Host/Hostess

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Bill Reuter
St. Mary's Kitchen  10:30am - 12:30pm  

Food Service (2)

Making Potatoes

 

Food Service

Making Gravy

 

Food Service

Cooking Vegetables

 
Dorothy Pertz

Food Service (2)

Make Take Out Dinners

 
All slots filled
Nancy Harvey
Caroline Flock

Food Service (4)

Servers

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Alan Estvold
Paulette Estvold

Food Service

Ticket Taker

 
John Sullivan

Kitchen Help

Coffee

 
St. Michael's Kitchen - Chicken Crew  10:30am - 12:30pm  

Kitchen Help (2)

This person is a chicken courier who drives back and forth from St. Michael's to St. Mary's, transporting chicken and other supplies

 
Silent Auction  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Silent Auction (3)

The booth chair will call you directly and work out scheduling

 
St. Mary's Dining Hall  11:30am - 1:30pm  

Dining Hall (2)

Bus Dirty Dishes

 
All slots filled
Margot Rheinberger
John Rheinberger
St. Mary's Kitchen  11:30am - 1:30pm  

Kitchen Help

Run the Automatic Dishwasher

 

Kitchen Help

Scrape Dishes

 

Kitchen Help

Wash Pots and Pans

 

Kitchen Help

Unload Dishwasher & Restock

 

Kitchen Help (3)

Bus Dirty Dishes

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Paula Aho
St. Mary's Dining Hall  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Dining Hall (3)

Pie Servers

 
All slots filled
Jean Aggerbeck
Patricia Bursch
Pie server
Donald Sergi

Dining Hall (2)

Fill Relish Dishes

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kathy McCarthy

Dining Hall (2)

Host/Hostess

 
All slots filled
Sr. John Thomas
Sr Sharon Rose
St. Mary's Kitchen  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Food Service (2)

Making Potatoes

 

Food Service

Making Gravy

 

Food Service

Cooking Vegetables

 

Food Service (2)

Make Take Out Dinners

 
All slots filled
Laurie Larson
John Larson

Food Service (4)

Servers

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Gayle Diane Parizino Huser Parizino Huser

Food Service

Ticket Taker

 

Kitchen Help

Coffee

 
St. Michael's Kitchen - Chicken Crew  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Kitchen Help (2)

This person is a chicken courier who drives back and forth from St. Michael's to St. Mary's, transporting chicken and other supplies

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Joel Huser Huser
Silent Auction  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Silent Auction (3)

The booth chair will call you directly and work out scheduling

 
St. Mary's Dining Hall  1:30pm - 3:30pm  

Dining Hall (2)

Bus Dirty Dishes

 
St. Mary's Kitchen  1:30pm - 3:30pm  

Kitchen Help

Run the Automatic Dishwasher

 
Gary/ Noah Peterson

Kitchen Help

Scrape Dishes

 

Kitchen Help

Wash Pots and Pans

 

Kitchen Help

Unload Dishwasher & Restock

 

Kitchen Help (3)

Bus Dirty Dishes

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Gary/ Noah Peterson
2:30pm - 3:30pm  

Food Service (4)

Servers

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Michelle Bailey
St. Mary's Dining Hall  2:30pm - 4:00pm  

Dining Hall (3)

Pie Servers

 

Dining Hall (2)

Fill Relish Dishes

 

Dining Hall (2)

Host/Hostess

 
St. Mary's Kitchen  2:30pm - 4:00pm  

Food Service (2)

Making Potatoes