McDonald Parents

2018 Staff Appreciation Week: Plants and Flowers

Dear Families,

We are celebrating Staff Appreciation Week on May 7-11. Each day there is something planned to show our appreciation for our amazing staff. On Tuesday,, May 8, please bring flowers bring flowers or a small plant to a staff member. 

We want everyone from the Librarian to the Custodian to feel our appreciation so everyone is included. And if a staff member is not here full time, we have tried to note that next to their position. In that case, please deliver their plant on the day they work at McDonald.

Any questions, please email [email protected]

Thanks in advance for helping us appreciate our teachers!

The Teacher Appreciation Committee
Jennifer Monahan DeMella, Erin Taylor, Bidisha Biswas, and Jane Yeh

Date: 05/08/2018 (Tue.)

Location: Bring Flowers/Plant

Created by:   McDonaldPTA StaffAppreciation
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Bernard, Lauren

3rd grade English AM (rm206)

 
Erin Sekulich

Bixman, Aubree

5th grade English (rm208)

 
Jennie Richey

Black, Kelli

4th grade Spanish (P4)

 
Vanessa Hernandez
Hernandez family

Bliquez, Pat

Librarian (T/W/Th)

 
Martha Ultis

Brooke, Ann

2nd grade English (rm307)

 
Kimberly Malone
Owen Decker

Brown, Patrick

Asst Principal (Office)

 
Veronica Garcia

Castanos-Burgueno, Mayra

1st grade Spanish IA (rm304)

 
Iliana Ramirez

D'Aberle, Stacey

Custodian

 
Rachel Query

Einmo, Diana

5th grade Spanish (P5)

 
Siri (Puri Kongkatong)

Elosegui, Mayte

K Spanish (rm204)

 
Katie Dixon

Fleck, Liz

PE teacher

 
jennifer harper
Harper girls

Goldberg, Michelle

Principal

 
Tia Paganelli

Grue, Sarah

K English (rm203)

 
sally zhang

Grunewald, Jim

ELL (M/W/F) (rm103A)

 
Veronica Garcia

Grutz, Rachel

1st grade English (rm303)

 
Nicole Taylor

Halpin, MaryLynn

1st grade Spanish (rm304)

 
Jordan Royal

Hendershott, Tomoko

K & 1st grade Japanese IA (rm101)

 
Shannon Henderson
Oberlander

Holm, Jenny

Sp Ed (rm202B)

 
Amber Vandermeulen

Ishikawa, Keiko

4th grade Japanese (rm105)

 
Elizabeth Kiyasu

Janer-Villanueva, Marta

IA ELL (Rm 103A)

 
Teiko Miyashita

Lloret Tonda, Maria

2nd grade Spanish (rm306)

 
Kimberly Malone
Owen Decker

Luc, Cynthia

MTSS (M, Th, Alt W). (Rm201) Please try to bring gift when staff member is present in school.

 
Tia Paganelli

MacKenzie, Hidee

5th grade Japanese (rm207)

 
Shana Kelly

Mangune, John

evening custodian (rm109A)

 
Kate Koester

McGough, Enedina

K Spanish IA (rm204)

 
sally zhang

Morris, Jennifer

3rd grade Spanish (rm309)

 
Katie Garrahy

Myers, Reiko

2nd & 3rd grade Japanese (rm209)

 
Erin Sekulich

Oakley, Linda

4th grade English (rm104)

 
Christine Loftus

Oerkvitz, Judy

2nd grade English (PM) (rm206)

 
Mariar Cigala

Olson, Michiko

K & 1st grade Japanese (rm101)

 
Sarah Burns
Xavier Amott

Paltrineri, Eddie

Sp Ed (rm202A)

 
Angela Culbert

Petrich, Jane

Office

 
Erika Kinno
Mia Kinno

Pollema, Anna

Music (AM) (P1)

 
April Wilkinson
Mara Pederson

Querin-Sorenson, Joanne

Kitchen

 
Veronica Garcia

Rengli, Amanda

Art Teacher (Rm 205)

 
Kimberly Malone
Owen Decker

Rosen, Nancy

Office

 
Shana Kelly

Roughton, Michelle

3rd grade English (rm308)

 
sally zhang

Schroeder, Sara

K and 1st grade English (rm102)

 
Sarah Burns
Xavier Amott

Shernoff, Andy

5th grade English (AM) (rm 305)

 
Jennifer Monahan DeMella
Julian

Vandermeulen, Amber

4th grade English (rm305)

 
Maria Cigala
Victor

Weinstein, Nate

K/MTSS (Rm 201)

 
Renatta Brandt
Alex Brandt

Weinstein, Nate

MTSS (rm201)

 
Bethany Sjoberg

Williams, LaFawnda

Kids Co, 105 &106

 
Kimberly Malone
Owen Decker

Wong, Kathleen

5th grade english (PM) (P3)

 
Shana Kelly

Berg (Schalter), Amy

OT (W AM) (Rm 103A)

 

Carveth, Lynn

Nurse (M and Th). Please try to bring gift on the days the staff member is present in school.

 
Renatta Brandt
Alex Brandt

Petersen, Caroline

Speech (Tu - Flying Bridge & F - rm202A) Please consider bringing the flower on an alternate day, based on the day the staff member is at school.

 

Seeberger, Frank

Instrumental Music (Tues) (P1)

 
Misa Heater

Temple, Lorie

Psych (Flying Bridge, M). Please try to bring gift on the day the staff member is present in school.

 

Bello, Unai

Intern, Spanish 5 (P5)

 
Misa Heater

De La Cruz, Irene

Intern, Spanish 2

 
Jennie Shaw
Sylvia Shaw

Haraguchi, Reira

Intern, Japanese 2&3

 
Patty Solberg

Matsuo, Natsumi

Intern, Japanese 4

 
Misa Heater

Vasquez, Nelson

Intern, Spanish 3

 
sally zhang

Sueto, Mayuko

Intern, Japanese 5

 
jennifer harper
Harper girls

Villanova, Carlota

Intern, Spanish 4 (P4)

 
Vanessa Hernandez
Hernandez Family


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home