CAD 2019

Community Arts Day 2019

We always need A LOT of volunteers (adults AND students) to help make this huge event run smoothly. There are multiple options for students and adults. You can help sell goods, help attendees make crafts, do simple clean up, or help performing groups get situated.

There will be a Volunteer Check In at the main entrance of Schroeder. Please check in there 15 minutes before your shift begins to pick up your name tag and let us know you have arrived. 

Please contact Diane Smith ([email protected] or 585-419-5924) or Stacey Rothfuss ([email protected] or 585-217-3211) with any questions. 

Created by:   Stacey Rothfuss
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT)

Hostess Table (MAIN ENTRANCE)

adults

04/06/2019 (Sat)  
8:30am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Jay Gargana
Plank South
Allison Fedyk-Featherly
Spry
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Stacie Peters
State Road
Kerry Lang
Schlegel Road
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Chris Riek
thomas rotary
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lori Miller
Klem South
Amy Schillaci
Klem South

Hostess Table (REAR ENTRANCE NEAR GYM)

adults only

04/06/2019 (Sat)  
8:30am - 10:00am   
April Schwenzer-Bennett
Klem South
10:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
Lynn Peterson
Thomas

Lunch break coverage for committee chairs

adults only

04/06/2019 (Sat) cafeteria 
12:00pm - 1:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Lindsay Schrage
Klem South

Donate prepackaged baked goods

Please donate these types of items: (whole fruit pies, scones, oversized cookies/muffins/cinnamon buns). Items must be store bought and in original packaging - we cannot accept items needing refrigeration. Deliver items to your school main office ONLY.

04/05/2019 (Fri) Main office of your child's school 
8:00am - 2:30pm (100)  
All slots filled
Ellen Folts (2)
Thomas
Courtney Freeman
Schlegel
Sue Ball (2)
Plank south
Marcy Dungey
Schlegel
Holly McDonnell
Klem South
Kerry O'Brien-Stulb (4)
DeWitt Road
Julie Lopez
Schlegel
Traci Cahill
Klem South
Jill Mancini
Schlegel Road
Melanie Hicks
Klem South
Lori Ford (2)
Klem South
Heather Murphy
Spry Middle School
Kristen OBrien (2)
Schroeder
Jay Gargana
Plank South
Alicia/Taylor Eisenhart
Plank South
Kathleen McCormack
Plank South
Stacie Peters (3)
State Road,Spry,Schroeder
Gloria Santoli (3)
State Road
Monica Weingartner
State Road
Kerry Lang
Schlegel Road
Kristine Weingartner (2)
State Rd and Schlegel Rd
AnnMarie Johansson
State Road
Jenifer Gutberlet
State Road
Rachel Stutzman
State Road
Ronette West
Plank South
Jill Jones
Plank North
Kim Dobson
Schlegel Road
Debby Frenzel
State Road
Maria Parody
State Road
Meg Peters
State Road
Candace Quester
State Road
Allegra Hagan
State
Linda Law (2)
Schroeder x1 /Schlegel x1
Sabrina Spallacci
Plank South
Domonique Cotto
Plank South
Barbara Sykut
Plank South
Molly Dertinger
State Road
Amber Eallonardo
Klem South
Susan Smalter
Thomas
Joan Bardanis (2)
Thomas
Tejal Shastri
Plank South
Madge Callari
Plank South
Mike Boller
Plank South
Nicole McClurg
Plank South
Michelle Young
Plank South
Coleen Goodwin
Plank South
Emily Robbins
Plank South
Sherri Barbieri
Plank South
Jessica Plant
Plank south
Jen DeGrace (2)
Thomas HS
Emma Rizzo
State Road
Regina Baker
State Road
Lisa Mathewson
State Road
Sandy Pray
State Road
Jamie Widell
State Road
Amy Mikels
State Road
Nikki Johnson
State Road
Laura Madison
State Road
Kara Quigley (2)
State Road & Spry
Aimee Falzoi (2)
State Road & Spry
Kaytlyn Wilcox
State Road
Michele Schilling
Plank South
Melissa Ritchie (2)
Dewitt Rd and Willink
Emily Figler (2)
Spry/Schroeder
MJ Stark (3)
PS, Spry, Schroeder
Jill Baker
Plank South
Gina Whelehan
State road
Rachel Stutzman
State Road
jennifer hryhorenko (4)
Willink
Suzanne Phelps
Willink
Maria Parody
Spry
Karen Dingwall
Thomas
Jennifer Costanza
Klem South
Amy Rozzi
Klem South
Amy Schillaci
Klem South
Jennifer Scalzo
Klem South

Floater

high school & up

04/06/2019 (Sat)  
8:00am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Mila Kissinger
Thomas Rotary
Jakob Rothfuss
Thomas
9:00am - 10:00am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Hannah Tischner
Rotary
10:00am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Sydney Leone (2)
Thomas
11:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Abby Scheirer
Thomas Rotary
cafeteria 
12:00pm - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Hannah De Chalais
Webster Schroeder
Soleil Rivera
Webster Schroeder High School
 
1:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Hannah De Chalais
Webster Schroeder
Soleil Rivera
Webster Schroeder High School
2:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Abby Scheirer
Thomas Rotary
Devyn Crane
Schroeder
3:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
jack harding
Thomas
Devyn Crane
Schroeder

Lunch Table Cleaner

middle school & up

04/06/2019 (Sat) cafeteria 
11:30am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Emily Lippa
Spry/Merit Society
Samantha Masiello
Spry/Merit Society
1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jack Harding
Thomas
Nicholas Duggan
Webster Schroeder

Face Paint/Nail Art

middle school & up - outside the gym entrance

04/06/2019 (Sat)  
10:00am - 12:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Jessalyn Willmott
Webster Schroeder
Brianna Cocuzzi
Webster Schroeder
Jorden Concordia
Webster Schroeder
Lindsay Wise
Schroeder Rotary
Domonique Cotto
Plank South
12:00pm - 2:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Lindsay Wise
Schroeder Rotary
Jorden Concordia
Webster Schroeder
Ashley Mitchell
Webster Schroeder
Larissa Mitchell
Webster Schroeder
Katie LeClaire
Webster Schroeder
2:00pm - 4:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Tatum Miller
Spry
Emily Lippa
Spry/Merit Society
Samantha Masiello
Spry/Merit Society
Isabella Perozzi
Spry/Merit Society
Kailey McMahon
Spry

Sweet Treats Sales - main entrance

high school & up

04/06/2019 (Sat)  
10:00am - 12:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Aidan Thomas
Thomas Rotary
Jake Veniskey
Webster Thomas Rotary
Ryan Ledermann
Thomas Rotary
12:00pm - 2:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Aidan Thomas
Thomas Rotary
Jake Veniskey
Webster Thomas Rotary
Abby Groff
thomas rotary
2:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Miah Wagner
Thomas Rotary
Chris Riek
rotary

Candy Art

middle school & up - outside the gym entrance

04/06/2019 (Sat)  
10:00am - 12:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Sarah O'Connor
Spry middle school
Malayna Spallacci
Spry
Zoey Hryhorenko
Willink
12:00pm - 2:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Elena Ziskind
Thomas Key Club
Laura Witt
Thomas - Key Club
Adriana LaRosa
Spry Student Council
2:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Molly O’Brien
Webster Thomas
Molly Fisher
Thomas Rotary
Kati Gamache
Thomas rotary

Sand Art

middle school & up - outside the gym entrance

04/06/2019 (Sat)  
10:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Gabriella Sproba
Thomas Rotary
maddie sorochty
Thomas
Dania Sallam
Thomas Rotary
Lia Kowalski
Rotary
12:00pm - 2:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Gabriella Sproba
Thomas Rotary
maddie sorochty
Thomas
Dania Sallam
Thomas Rotary
Allison Peterson
Willink
2:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Elena Ziskind
Thomas Key Club
Laura Witt
Thomas Key Club
Maddie Rothfuss
Willink
Rachael Kaptein
Spry Merit Society

Carnival Ticket Table (GYM)

high school & up

04/06/2019 (Sat)  
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mila Kissinger
Thomas Rotary
Meghan Bracy
Thomas Rotary
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sydney Weetman
Thomas Rotary Club
Mekaia Reid
Thomas Rotary
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sydney Weetman
Thomas Rotary Club
Mekaia Reid
Thomas Rotary

Carnival Games (GYM)

4th grade & up - some will be asked to take turns jumping in inflatables with young children

04/06/2019 (Sat)  
10:00am - 12:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Nick Walters
Thomas Rotary
Patrick & Andrew Buttles (2)
Schroeder/Spry
Brittney Shiley (2)
State Road
Alicia/Taylor Eisenhart
Plank South
Jayna Chiavaroli
Plank South
Adriana LaRosa
Spry Student Council
12:00pm - 2:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Brianna Cocuzzi
Webster Schroeder
Jessalyn Willmott
Webster Schroeder
Kate McDonnell
Willink
Saralyn McDonnell
Willink
Ava Schillaci
Willink
Madison Hicks
Willink
Susan Schwartz (2)
Thomas
2:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Zoey Hryhorenko
Willink
Brook Hoffer
Willink
Ryan Parody
Spry merit society
Sawyer Peters
Spry merit society
Lauren Currey (2)
Spry
Lia Novelli
Spry
Sabrina Damelio
Spry

Carnival Prize Table

4th grade & up

04/06/2019 (Sat) Schroeder High School gym 
10:00am - 12:00pm   
Ainsley Robertson
Spry merit society
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
Brittney Shiley
State Road
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
Adriana LaRosa
Spry

Popcorn Concessions

high school & up

04/06/2019 (Sat)  
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Grace Warren
Schroeder
Matteo Capezzuto
Schroeder
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jonathan Reeve
Thomas Rotary
Daniel Muscato
Thomas rotary
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jonathan Reeve
Thomas Rotary
Daniel Muscato
Thomas rotary

Concessions (beverages and snacks)

high school & up

04/06/2019 (Sat)  
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jessica Miller
Schroeder
Lilly Hewitson
Titan Rotary
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mila Kissinger
Thomas Rotary
Meghan Bracy
Thomas Rotary
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Grace Zukoski
Thomas Rotary
Abby Groff
Thomas Rotary
8:00am - 10:00am   
Amy Rotoli
Klem North

Flower cart - sell flowers for performers

high school & up

04/06/2019 (Sat)  
10:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Brynn McClelland
Thomas Rotary
Olivia Scott
Webster Thomas
Katie Kaufman
Thomas rotary
Jordan Talbot
Thomas rotary
12:00pm - 2:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Brynn McClelland
Thomas Rotary
Katie Kaufman
Thomas rotary
Jordan Talbot
Thomas rotary
Katherine Peterson
Thomas
2:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Meghan Bracy
Thomas Rotary
Mila Kissinger
Thomas Rotary
Brianna Cocuzzi
Webster Schroeder
Abby Achille
Webster Schroeder High School

Lunch clean up

Adults only

04/06/2019 (Sat) kitchen 
2:30pm - 4:00pm   

Sweet Treats Set up -back entrance

high school & up

04/05/2019 (Fri) back entrance of building 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Sylvia Hudak
Thomas Rotary
Brianna Cocuzzi
Webster Schroeder
Catherine Gluszko
Schroeder
Ashley Mitchell
Webster Schroeder
Larissa Mitchell
Webster Schroeder


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home