Service Learning

Winter Games 2019

Florida Gulf Coast University's Office of Serivce Learning 6th Annual Winter Games!!

November 8, 2019
Rec Field

Created by:   Jenna Maringione
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Set up (10)

(8:00-9:00)

 
All slots filled
Jason Orellana
Erin Campbell
Jacob Hunter
Emilee Perry
Najaih Ashraf
Abigail Land
Sophia Pisana
Daphne Niebel
Antoine Gonzalez
Monique Zacarias

EVENT

(9:00-1:00)

 
154 slots filled - more available
Michelle Emmett
Emaya Martinez
Jason Orellana
Savannah Wheaton
Jacob Hunter
Emilee Perry
Jasmine Chien
Najaih Ashraf
Daphne Niebel
Samantha Kisiel
Antoine Gonzalez
Monique Zacarias
Matthew Conroy
Zachary Seidle
Kai Jones
Melina Ollio
Ashlee Hildestad
Selena Crespo
Joseph Zamora
This for my Humanities class, but I am happy to do it!
Ivan Morales
Austin Brown
Joshlynn Jean-Louis
Daphne Niebel
Adam Hill
Loved Last years spring fling :) So looking forward to this
Francis Sanchez
Shea Williams
Lauren Anderson
Caitlyn Klein
Ronnie Howe
Nadjuska Maurice
Taylor Martin
Vanesa Baker
If my daughter's class is attending this year I'd like to volunteer for the event.
Ashleigh Ayer
Alex Timmons
Widlene Pierre
Andrea Vanegas
Olivia Downing
Markeysia Clark
Sarah Zoeteman
Jordan Stynda
Adalid Lora
Dayna Herman
Samantha Smith
Ashley Schmittendorf
Luisa Rodriguez
Jordan Ward
Widlene Pierre
Marlee Rhea
Lexi Katzman
Tyler Carlson
I am available to come from 12-1pm!
Chase Bigham
I am available to come from 11am-1pm!
Beach Volleyball (6)
As a team, we are available from 9am-12pm!
Men's Tennis (9)
As a team we are available from 9am-1pm! Two men will be leaving early as a result of commitments.
Men's Baseball (20)
As a team we will be available from 8am-1pm!
Doug Smith
I will be available from 10am-1pm!
Mark Iwinski
I will be available from 12pm-1pm!
Brent Fredericksen
I'm available from 10am-1pm!
J.T. Barker
I'm available from 11am-1pm!
Josh Mesmer
I am available from 10am-11pm!
Luke Farmer
I am available from 9am-10am
Jen Mazeika
Emma Goldman
Eve Pacheco
Jessi Drummond
Meghan Lytle
David Robinson
Kat Brown
Daniel Knight
Carolina Cora
Grayce Harris
Lea Manniello
Katie Hand
I can come from 11-1
darian huffaker
I'll be available the entire event
Mac Hall
Chloe Jackson
available from 10:30am-1pm
Jose Vazquez
Nick Nicastro
Hayley Daughma
Albert Gooch
Event
Serenity Murray
Sophia Pandey
Niah Greenwald
Winter Games
Shyler Carlson
I am coming from 10:30-12:00 due to class
Madyson Stephenson
Shannon Crivellaro
Bridget Forster
I can help 9-10:30!!
Alex Acuna
Stetie Joseph
Ian Joy
I am available from 9-11:30.
Bryce Bell
Benjamin Hemiston
Boniface Mutai
Lucas Kiprotich
Austin Redondo
Women's Tennis
We will be there from 9-10:30am!
Kyle Nesbitt
Colton Smith
Hey! I am available from 9-11:30
Aidan Dillon
ATO and GBB
Esta Minaie
Nick Turley
Fatjona Bendo
Global Business Brigades
Adam Claggett
Miranda Nadler
10-11
Julia Cornwall
Winter Games
Danielle Irving (9)
Dominican Republic Outreach Program
Jared Bradwell
Rick Bessey
Jenna Maringione
Peyton Macrina
I will be there from 11:30 to 1:00 due to a morning class
Shawn Turner
Jaime Aucamp
Emmanuel McDowell
Ryan Leffler
Ashrith Varidhireddy
I can come for a little bit of time from 11:00 to 12:00.

Clean up (10)

(1:00-2:00)

 
All slots filled
Jason Orellana
Jacob Hunter
Emilee Perry
Najaih Ashraf
Samantha Kisiel
Antoine Gonzalez
Zachary Seidle
Ivan Morales
Kai Jones
Peyton Macrina
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service