Chaffin's Barn

ANNIE GENERAL AUDITIONS

SLOTS ARE FULL. YOU MAY COME ANYTIME BETWEEN 10-5pm

AND WE WILL WORK YOU IN AS QUICKLY AS WE CAN 

 

CHAFFIN'S BARN ANNOUNCES GENERAL AUDITIONS FOR 

ANNIE 

BOOK BY THOMAS MEEHAN MUSIC BY CHARLES STROUSE LYRICS BY MARTIN CHARNIN

DIRECTED BY MARTHA WILKINSON

CHOREOGRAPHER/ ASST DIR: EVERETT TARLTON

ASST CHOREOGRAPHER: MALLORY MUNDY

MUSIC DIRECTOR ROLLIE MAINS

when: SATURDAY APRIL 27, 2019

time: 10AM - 3PM (for adults and children)

where: CHAFFIN'S BARN REHEARSAL SPACE

(located at rear of Chaffin's Barn property. It's a large beige metal building. Please park in Chaffins main lot, not in front of rehearsal bldg)

8204 HWY 100 37221 615-646-9977 BOX OFFICE

ANNIE REHEARSALS WILL BE JUNE 24- JULY 10- DAYTIME APPROX 9AM - 6PM

THE SHOW RUNS JULY 11 - AUGUST 03

PERFORMANCES ARE:

THURSDAY JULY 11 12PM AND 730PM

ALL OTHER THURSDAYS WILL BE 12PM ONLY, NO EVE SHOWS

ALL FRI AND SATURDAYS 730PM

(1) SUNDAY JULY 21 2PM MATINEE

WEDNESDAY JULY 31 added 12PM matinee

What Next?

  • SIGN UP FOR AN AUDITION TIME
  • BRING A CURRENT HEADSHOT (OR PHOTO) AND RESUME (IF AVAILABLE) 
  • PREPARE 32 BARS OF A BROADWAY STYLE SONG
  • AN ACCOMPANIST WILL BE PROVIDED. PLEASE BRING MUSIC IN CORRECT KEY
  • NO CHARTS, NO ACAPELLA AND NO IPOD/CD ACCOMPANIMENT

CASTING

MISS HANNIGAN HAS BEEN CAST. ALL OTHER ROLES AVAILABLE. 

ANNIE AND (6) ORPHANS WILL BE DOUBLE CAST AND ALTERNATE PERFORMANCES-TOTAL OF (2) ANNIES AND (12) ORPHANS.

ORPHANS SHOULD BE AGES 6-14, ANNIE'S AGES 10-14. *ANNIE IS 10 YEARS OLD IN SCRIPT.

NOTE:

  • ANNIE'S AND ORPHANS CAST WILL BE REQUIRED TO ATTEND A (1) WEEK MUSICAL THEATRE INTENSIVE CAMP JUNE 17 -21, 930AM - 3PM.  CAMP WILL BE LED BY MARTHA WILKINSON AND SOME OF NASHVILLE'S TOP PERFORMERS. THE FEE FOR THIS CAMP IS $200 PER CHILD. 
  • ALSO SEEKING A TRAINED OR TRAINABLE DOG TO PLAY "SANDY". 

link to show synopsis and cast requirements: https://www.mtishows.com/annie

CALLBACKS

  • FOR ADULTS AND ANNIE'S SUNDAY APRIL 27 @ 1PM, CHAFFIN'S REHEARSAL SPACE
  • FOR KIDS AGES 6-14 THURSDAY MAY 2 @ 6PM CHAFFIN'S REHEARSAL SPACE

*BOTH CALLBACKS WILL CONSIST OF READING & SINGING FROM SCRIPT & LEARNING A DANCE COMBINATION.

PLEASE BRING APPROPRIATE CLOTHING AND SHOES TO DANCE IN. NO HARD SOLED SHOES ALLOWED ON DANCE FLOOR.

 

 

Questions? Please email:

[email protected] ( director/chaffin's artistic director)

or

[email protected]  ( production manager /props mistress)

Break Legs!

 

Date: 04/27/2019 (Sat.)

Created by:   Chaffin's Barn
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
chaffin's barn rehearsal space 8204 hwy 100 37221  10:00am - 10:05am  

NAME

 
Isabel Webb

NAME

 
Kelsey Brodeur
10:05am - 10:10am  

NAME

 
Emily Peterson
Emily Peterson

NAME

 
10:10am - 10:15am  

NAME

 
Emmy Jane Woodard

NAME

 
10:15am - 10:20am  

NAME

 
Brooke Davis
Brooke Leigh Davis

NAME

 
10:20am - 10:25am  

NAME

 
Brenna Greene

NAME

 
10:25am - 10:30am  

NAME

 
Jenna Pryor

NAME

 
10:30am - 10:35am  

NAME

 
Esther Pope

NAME

 
10:35am - 10:40am  

NAME

 
Sadie Mae Pope

NAME

 
10:40am - 10:45am  

NAME

 
Kat Mathis
Jovie Mathis

NAME

 
10:45am - 10:50am  

NAME

 
Dillon Hodes

NAME

 
10:50am - 10:55am  

NAME

 
Michelle Hummel
Lily Hummel

NAME

 
10:55am - 11:00am  

NAME

 
Michelle Hummel
Abi Hummel

NAME

 
11:00am - 11:05am  

NAME

 
Nicole Turner

NAME

 
11:05am - 11:10am  

NAME

 
Katie Yeomans

NAME

 
11:10am - 11:15am  

NAME

 
Katarina Gimesh
Katarina Gimesh

NAME

 
11:15am - 11:20am  

NAME

 
Jamie Bradley

NAME

 
11:20am - 11:25am  

NAME

 
David Perry
David Perry

NAME

 
11:25am - 11:30am  

NAME

 
Delaney Jackson

NAME

 
11:30am - 11:35am  

NAME

 
Annika Burley

NAME

 
11:35am - 11:40am  

NAME

 
Morgan Riggs

NAME

 
11:40am - 11:45am  

NAME

 

NAME

 
11:45am - 11:50am  

NAME

 
Hannah Clark
Hannah Clark

NAME

 
11:50am - 11:55am  

NAME

 
Jennifer Harper
Olivia Harper

NAME

 
11:55am - 12:00pm  

NAME

 
Carly Rose

NAME

 
12:00pm - 12:05pm  

NAME

 
Abbey Benjamin
Lilah Benjamin

NAME

 
12:05pm - 12:10pm  

NAME

 
Grayson Caughey

NAME

 
12:10pm - 12:15pm  

NAME

 
Tiffany Thiele
Tiffany Thiele

NAME

 
12:15pm - 12:20pm  

NAME

 
Gina Francesca
Gina Francesca

NAME

 
12:20pm - 12:25pm  

NAME

 
Holly Hintz
Lauren Coin

NAME

 
12:25pm - 12:30pm  

NAME

 
Miranda Vaque

NAME

 
12:30pm - 12:35pm  

NAME

 
Nathaniel Hulme

NAME

 
12:35pm - 12:40pm  

NAME

 
Abigail Nichol
Can't wait!

NAME

 
12:40pm - 12:45pm  

NAME

 
Kylan Ritchie
Kylan Ritchie

NAME

 
12:45pm - 12:50pm  

NAME

 
Katie Ledford
Katie Ledford

NAME

 
12:50pm - 12:55pm  

NAME

 
Abigail Levy

NAME

 
12:55pm - 1:00pm  

NAME

 
Ava Presley

NAME

 
1:00pm - 1:05pm  

NAME

 

NAME

 
1:05pm - 1:10pm  

NAME

 
Caroline Eiseman

NAME

 
1:10pm - 1:15pm  

NAME

 
Danielle Threet

NAME

 
1:15pm - 1:20pm  

NAME

 
Derek Fry
Looking forward to it!

NAME

 
1:20pm - 1:25pm  

NAME

 
Eva Todd

NAME

 
1:25pm - 1:30pm  

NAME

 
Jenny Norris

NAME

 
1:30pm - 1:35pm  

NAME

 
Delaney Nicole

NAME

 
1:35pm - 1:40pm  

NAME

 
Kameryn Harris

NAME

 
1:40pm - 1:45pm  

NAME

 
Claire Billingsley
Claire Billingsley

NAME

 
1:45pm - 1:50pm  

NAME

 
Ashleigh Massengill

NAME

 
1:50pm - 1:55pm  

NAME

 
Rachel Zimmerman
Rachel Zimmerman

NAME

 
1:55pm - 2:00pm  

NAME

 
Steven Michael Zack
Steven Michael Zack

NAME

 
2:00pm - 2:05pm  

NAME

 
Seth Bennett
Seth Bennett

NAME

 
2:05pm - 2:10pm  

NAME

 
London Phillips

NAME

 
2:10pm - 2:15pm  

NAME

 
Emma Puerta

NAME

 
2:15pm - 2:20pm  

NAME

 
Lauren Proctor

NAME

 
2:20pm - 2:25pm  

NAME

 
Gerold Oliver

NAME

 
2:25pm - 2:30pm  

NAME

 
Tansy Matheny
Tansy Matheny

NAME

 
2:30pm - 2:35pm  

NAME

 
Howard Snyder

NAME

 
2:35pm - 2:40pm  

NAME

 
Michelle Foletta
Michelle Foletta

NAME

 
2:40pm - 2:45pm  

NAME

 
Garrett Whitworth

NAME

 
2:45pm - 2:50pm  

NAME

 
Steven Michael Zack

NAME

 
2:50pm - 2:55pm  

NAME

 
Vanessa Zook

NAME

 
2:55pm - 3:00pm  

NAME

 
Serenity Slaughter
Serenity Slaughter

NAME

 
Chaffin’s barn rehearsal space   3:05pm - 3:10pm  

NAME

 
Abby Newman

NAME

 
3:10pm - 3:15pm  

NAME

 
Hannah Ridgway

NAME

 
3:15pm - 3:20pm  

NAME

 
Hailey Ridgway

NAME

 
3:20pm - 3:25pm  

NAME

 
Emma Harvey

NAME

 
3:25pm - 3:30pm  

NAME

 
Kari Baker

NAME

 
3:35pm - 3:40pm  

NAME

 
Brooks Bennett
Brooks Bennett

NAME

 
3:40pm - 3:45pm  

NAME

 
Fran O’Riordan
Grace O’Riordan

NAME

 
3:45pm - 3:50pm  

NAME

 
Daisy Urbanowicz

NAME

 
3:50pm - 3:55pm  

NAME

 
Kelly Allen
Connor Allen

NAME

 
3:55pm - 4:00pm  

NAME

 
Nikki Bolling
Arielle Bolling

NAME

 
Chaffin’s Barn Rehearsal Space   4:00pm - 4:05pm  

NAME

 
Emily Gabhart

NAME

 
4:05pm - 4:10pm  

NAME

 
Lily Siress
Lily Siress

NAME

 
4:10pm - 4:15pm  

NAME

 
Lindsay Hess
Lindsay hess

NAME

 
4:15pm - 4:20pm  

NAME

 
Hazel Hess
Hazel hess

NAME

 
4:20pm - 4:25pm  

NAME

 
Kennedy Mayes

NAME

 
Andrew McCloud
4:25pm - 4:30pm  

NAME

 
Seth Brown

NAME

 
4:30pm - 4:35pm  

NAME

 
Stephanie Twomey

NAME

 
4:35pm - 4:40pm  

NAME

 
Ava Glover
Ava Glover

NAME

 
4:40pm - 4:45pm  

NAME

 
Elise Jardine

NAME

 
4:45pm - 4:50pm  

NAME

 
Demitrius Knowles

NAME

 
4:50pm - 4:55pm  

NAME

 
Victoria Thompson
changing times!

NAME

 
4:55pm - 5:00pm  

NAME

 
Ashley West
Katie Beth West

NAME

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home