Metuchen Baseball & Softball

Showcase Volunteer Signup 2019

This is the form for signing up to volunteer for sessions.  Our Showcase is sponsored by Dick's Sporting Goods.  Sessions are on 3/3/19 and 3/10/19. Please use this form whether you are volunteering to administer the showcase or you will be evaluating as a manager or commissioner.

 

Showcase Times:

Baseball Times:
•    Intermediates 8:30am-10:00am, Majors 10:00am-11:30am, Minors 11:30am-1:00pm
Softball Times:  
•    U8 1:15pm-2:30pm, U10 2:30pm-3:45pm, U12 3:45pm-5:00pm  

Division Breakdown:

Baseball

Intermediates - Ages 11 & 12 - Birthdates 5/1/06 - 4/30/08
Majors - Ages 9 & 10 - Birthdates 5/1/08 - 4/30/10
Minors - Age 7 & 8 - Birthdates 5/1/10 - 4/30/12

Softball

U12 - Birth years 2006 & 2007
U10 - Birth years 2008 & 2009
U8 - Birth years 2010 & 2011

Location: Metuchen High School

Created by:   Metuchen BBSB
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT)

Intermediates

03/03/2019
(Sun, 8:30am - 10:00am)

 
5 slots filled - more available
John McPartlan
Todd Ryan
Blaise Accumanno
John Fedun
Dave Jelleme

03/10/2019
(Sun, 8:30am - 10:00am)

 
2 slots filled - more available
John McPartlan
Dan Ralph

Majors

03/03/2019
(Sun, 10:00am - 11:30am)

 
5 slots filled - more available
Tom Messina
Todd Ryan
Lucas Weiss
Lucas Weiss-Catching
John O'Connor
Helper
Jeremy Goldenberg

03/10/2019
(Sun, 10:00am - 11:30am)

 
4 slots filled - more available
Sean Casey
Sean
Tom Messina
Dan Ralph
Lucas Weiss
Lucas Weiss-Catching

Minors

03/03/2019
(Sun, 11:30am - 1:00pm)

 
6 slots filled - more available
Dan Tierno
Todd Ryan
Lucas Weiss
Lucas Weiss-Catching- Need to leave by 12:30
John Fedun
Matt Szap
James Jones

03/10/2019
(Sun, 11:30am - 1:00pm)

 
6 slots filled - more available
Sean Casey
Sean
Dan Ralph
Lucas Weiss
Catching- Leave by 12:30
Dan Tierno
James Jones
Tom Messina

U8

03/03/2019
(Sun, 1:15pm - 2:30pm)

 
11 slots filled - more available
John Mindler
Assisting
Lori Lindemann
Sign in table
William Rezes
assisting
Tyler Kandel
Rich Lindemann
Assisting
Mike Miller
Assisting
Neil Sullivan
Craig Morano
Evan Ziccardi
Jennifer Blevins
Marjorie Rosenberg

03/10/2019
(Sun, 1:15pm - 2:30pm)

 
9 slots filled - more available
Sean Casey
Sean
John Mindler
Assisting
Amy Siedenburg
Tyler Kandel
Mike Miller
Assisting
Neil Sullivan
Evan Ziccardi
Lori Lindemann
Sign in table
Jennifer Blevins

U10

03/03/2019
(Sun, 2:30pm - 3:45pm)

 
9 slots filled - more available
John Mindler
Assisting
Lori Lindemann
Sign on table
William Rezes
Tyler Kandel
Rich Lindemann
Assisting
Mike Miller
Manager - Evaluating
Neil Sullivan
Craig Morano
Evan Ziccardi

03/10/2019
(Sun, 2:30pm - 3:45pm)

 
6 slots filled - more available
John Mindler
Assisting
Tyler Kandel
Mike Miller
Manager - Evaluating
Neil Sullivan
Evan Ziccardi
Lori Lindemann
Sign in table

U12

03/03/2019
(Sun, 3:45pm - 5:00pm)

 
7 slots filled - more available
John Mindler
Evaluating
Lori Lindemann
Sign in table
Tyler Kandel
Rich Lindemann
Assisting
Mike Miller
Assisting
Neil Sullivan
Evan Ziccardi

03/10/2019
(Sun, 3:45pm - 5:00pm)

 
6 slots filled - more available
John Mindler
Evaluating
Tyler Kandel
Mike Miller
Assisting
Neil Sullivan
Evan Ziccardi
Lori Lindemann
Sign in table


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home