Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Metuchen Baseball & Softball

Player Showcase Signup 2020

Please use this sign-up sheet to register your child for a time to showcase on either 2/23/20 or 3/1/20. Your child only needs to attend one session on either day.  Our Showcase is sponsored by Dick's Sporting Goods.

All players will Showcase at their league age, including those who have requested the opportunity to Showcase Up.

Showcase Times:

Baseball Times:
•    Baseball Intermediates 8:30am-10:00am, Baseball Majors 10:00am-11:30am, Baseball Minors 11:30am-1:30pm
Softball Times:  
•    Softball Minors 1:45pm-3:00pm, Softball Majors 3:00pm-3:30pm, Softball Seniors 3:30pm-5:00pm  

Division Breakdown:

Baseball

Baseball Intermediates - Ages 11 & 12 - Birthdates 5/1/07 - 4/30/09
Baseball Majors - Ages 9 & 10 - Birthdates 5/1/09 - 4/30/11
Baseball Minors - Age 7 & 8 - Birthdates 5/1/11 - 4/30/13

Softball

Softball Minors - Grades 2 & 3
Softball Majors - Grades 4 & 5
Softball Seniors - Grades 6 - 8

Created by:   Metuchen BBSB
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST)

Baseball Intermediates

02/23/2020 (Sun) Metuchen High School 
8:30am - 9:00am (12)  
11 of 12 slots filled
Aeneas Ralph
Mason Barasch
Tyler Montgomery
James Fenton
Jake Hodes
Ronald Hodes
James Casey
Joseph Tamburello
Simon Rosal
Ryan Alessi
Sean Dereka
9:00am - 9:30am (12)  
5 of 12 slots filled
John Cummings
Matthew Jelleme
Kyle Johnston
Nicholas Masturzo
Albert Crisci
9:30am - 10:00am (12)  
All slots filled
Joseph Conway
Lizandro and Alex Perez (2)
Carter Stetz
Aryan Nair
Cole Craparo
John Fedun
Jake Siemers
Ranveer Bhatia
Jacob Haake
Gage Rodey
Matt Moore
03/01/2020 (Sun) Edison Boys Baseball
8:30am - 9:00am (12)  
8 of 12 slots filled
Aidan Glueck
Chase Aretino
Lucas Malamug
Colin Mulryne
Kyle Johnston
Sean Piperi
Brendan Moore
Matt Jelleme
9:00am - 9:30am (12)  
7 of 12 slots filled
Samuel Weiner
Joseph Hajduk
Colin Chan
Conner Gaughan
Lizandro and Alex Perez (2)
Ilio Krumins-Beens
9:30am - 10:00am (12)  
10 of 12 slots filled
John Bruns
Michael Dickey
Dylan Pierce
Aidan Rydarowski
Nicholas Cosenza
Kyle McPartlan
Gianni Ciambotti
Skylar Ferreri
Christopher Nunziato
Franklin Riebling

Baseball Majors

02/23/2020 (Sun) Metuchen High School 
10:00am - 10:30am (12)  
All slots filled
Jordan and Jackson Cruz (2)
Nathaniel Borut
Rohan Modha
Krishay Nair
Nicholas Richardson
Peter Szap
Ethan DeAngelis
Peter Accumanno
Brody Fedison
Jonah Lopez
Mark Begonja
10:30am - 11:00am (12)  
11 of 12 slots filled
Ryan Flaherty
Mattias Cordes
Harrison and Alexander Hassett (2)
Rafael Padilla
Jake Vissichelli
Ethan Masterson
Aakash Cunchala
Ryan Hale
Leo Chen
Nicky Masturzo
11:00am - 11:30am (12)  
11 of 12 slots filled
Cooper Crawford
Luis Pirrone
William Hajjar
Samuel Castano
Ethan Boyne
Liam Kenney
Peter Martin
Kevin Kelly
Colton Clancy
Owen Clancy
Dylan Fricke
03/01/2020 (Sun) Edison Boys Baseball
10:00am - 10:30am (12)  
11 of 12 slots filled
Jacob Weiss
Luke Simun
Joseph Rydarowski
Mason Messina
Anthony Hajduk
Devin Tierno
Charles Kuhne
Rhys Thompson
Diego Perdomo
Owen Breen
William Nussbaum
10:30am - 11:00am (12)  
4 of 12 slots filled
Jackson Handler
Martin Brennan
Daniel Hirschenfang
Caleb Hsueh
11:00am - 11:30am (12)  
4 of 12 slots filled
Jonathan Rios
Drew Chonka
Maximus Jantas
Simon Aparicio

Baseball Minors

02/23/2020 (Sun) Metuchen High School 
11:30am - 12:00pm (12)  
11 of 12 slots filled
Cal Crawford
Travis Gordesky
Lorenzo Zeitz
Eli M Herrmann
Vincent Marasco
Milan Panchal
Jake Morse
Marcos Roque
Ryan Greene
Oliver Greenberg
Leo Bilgrav
12:00pm - 12:30pm (12)  
All slots filled
Ryan Fredrickson
Jonah Dreyfus
We’ll attend next week
Owen Merkel
Miles Kim
Alek Hanbridge
Kevin Casey
Sebastian Ziccardi
Austin Lathroum
James Tamburello
Luke Nawn
Robert North
Thomas Killean
12:30pm - 1:00pm (12)  
11 of 12 slots filled
Roman Grosso
Max Siemers
Kirk Alessi
Michael Hosein
Evan De La Garza
Jackson Hassett
Elsie Castano
Declan Cumiskey
Ryan Afkhami
Amir Chhedi
Eli Bourne
1:00pm - 1:30pm (12)  
All slots filled
Mason Carney
Harrison Higgins
Emilio DePasquale
Kip Kloske
Zachary Botts
Avi Ferreira
Matthew Simonson
Lucas Grew-Wright
Kal Nigam
John Hand
Wesley Andersen
Teddy May
03/01/2020 (Sun) Edison Boys Baseball
11:30am - 12:00pm (12)  
All slots filled
Marco Ciambotti
Laurence Fennelly
Sam Miller
Patrick Newman
Dillon Rydarowski
Logan Thiffault
Holden Rathjen
Brody Rodrigues
Drew Forlander
Arthur Woodfield
Emmanuel DeLeon
Jacob Feldmann
12:00pm - 12:30pm (12)  
All slots filled
Dominick DAgnes
Brian Montalbano, Jr.
Vincent Tang
Julian Tang
Luke VanLeeuwen
Jude Taxeras
Alexander Uzilov
Jonah Dreyfus
Doug Bilgrav
Liam Vidal
Brijesha Makwana
Aayan Makwana
Shane Soe
12:30pm - 1:00pm (12)  
11 of 12 slots filled
Desmond List
Matteo Yannaccone
Louis Yannaccone
Robert Busch
Kai Patel
Jake Jones
Justin Jones
Michael Mudalel
Santino Cuccia
Eli Bourne
Aidan O’Brien
1:00pm - 1:30pm (12)  

Softball Minors (Grades 2 & 3)

02/23/2020 (Sun) Metuchen High School 
1:45pm - 2:10pm (12)  
All slots filled
Aleia Micabalo
Audrey Greenbaum
Kaitlyn Joyce
Anika Bangia
Dina Siedenburg
Karen Blevins
Elizabeth Morrison
Caitlyn Toth
Ella Carroll
Addison Puerzer
Meadow Vukovich
Sinead Sullivan
2:10pm - 2:35pm (12)  
2:35pm - 3:00pm (12)  
9 of 12 slots filled
Maxine Ongteco
Morgan Bloss
Mila Sheeley
Neko Ryan
Jennavieve Kiesche
Claire Cahill
Ava Goldbeck
Isabella Pagliughi
Alona Barber
03/01/2020 (Sun) Edison Boys Baseball
1:45pm - 2:10pm (12)  
9 of 12 slots filled
Anabella Messina
Amelia Woodfield
Adele Derflinger
Olyvia and Samantha Wilkins (2)
Amber Piperi
Ella Leibfried
Isabella Wang
Alisha Singh
2:10pm - 2:35pm (12)  
5 of 12 slots filled
Paige Weiss
Sophie Potter
Emma Wade
Charlotte Chen
Zoey Wash
2:35pm - 3:00pm (12)  
3 of 12 slots filled
Sophia Ballantine
Diya Gandhi
Natasha Drapkin-Clarke

Softball Majors (Grades 4 & 5)

02/23/2020 (Sun) Metuchen High School 
3:00pm - 3:30pm (12)  
All slots filled
Samantha Mills
Emma Hogan
Lucy Ongteco
Sarah Lindemann
Liliana Lynch
Layla Handcox
Julia Hajjar
Adelaide Dutemple
Mia Herman
Ava DePasquale
Lily Danner
Ava Crisci
03/01/2020 (Sun) Edison Boys Baseball
3:00pm - 3:30pm (12)  
11 of 12 slots filled
Emma Ballantine
Olivia Irving
Isabella Cosenza
Sophie Ferrara
Reilly Fredrickson
Claire Polakowski
Olivia Arambulo
Trinity Ferreri
Sayuri Vohra
Averie Mulryne
Jessica Morano

Softball Seniors (Grades 6 - 8)

02/23/2020 (Sun) Metuchen High School 
3:30pm - 4:00pm (12)  
All slots filled
Sarah Algier
Evy Orozco
Alexandra Miller
Eva Szap
Jenna Risley
Elizabeth Lopez
Sarah Martin
Isabella DePasquale
Mary Cummings
Frances Danner
Chloe Soden
Emily Miller
4:00pm - 4:30pm (12)  
All slots filled
Elizabeth Garner
Gabriella Layton
Sophie Cohn
Kaitlyn Dougherty
Mallory Giegerich
Noelle Cammarano
Chloe Contursi
Theresa Morrison
Gianna Toscano
Hannah Mindler
Sarah Moscaritolo
Olivia Davideit
4:30pm - 5:00pm (12)  
9 of 12 slots filled
Kylie Trolaro
Olivia Miller
Anna Ziccardi
Sarah Hyman
Madison DeFrancisco
Natalie Kandel
Kathryn McMahan
Victoria Zaniecki
Grace VanLeeuwen
03/01/2020 (Sun) Edison Boys Baseball
3:30pm - 4:00pm (12)  
9 of 12 slots filled
Adrianna Siedenburg
Anna Knehans
Katelyn Chonka
Ella Polakowski
Ryleigh Lamela
Ava Barasch
Dakota Gibbons
Evy Orozco
Gianna DelliSanti
4:00pm - 4:30pm (12)  
1 of 12 slots filled
Sara Haq
4:30pm - 5:00pm (12)  
2 of 12 slots filled
Julia Swykowski
Katy Donohue
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info