Metuchen Baseball & Softball

Player Showcase Signup 2019

Please use this sign-up sheet to register your child for a time to showcase on either 3/3 or 3/10. Your child only needs to attend one session on either day.  Our Showcase is sponsored by Dick's Sporting Goods.

All players will Showcase at their league age, including those who have requested the opportunity to Showcase Up

Showcase Times:

Baseball Times:
•    Intermediates 8:30am-10:00am, Majors 10:00am-11:30am, Minors 11:30am-1:00pm
Softball Times:  
•    U8 1:15pm-2:30pm, U10 2:30pm-3:45pm, U12 3:45pm-5:00pm  

Division Breakdown:

Baseball

Intermediates - Ages 11 & 12 - Birthdates 5/1/06 - 4/30/08
Majors - Ages 9 & 10 - Birthdates 5/1/08 - 4/30/10
Minors - Age 7 & 8 - Birthdates 5/1/10 - 4/30/12

Softball

U12 - Birth years 2006 & 2007
U10 - Birth years 2008 & 2009
U8 - Birth years 2010 & 2011

Location: Metuchen High School

Created by:   Metuchen BBSB
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT)

Intermediates

03/03/2019 (Sun)
8:30am - 9:00am (12)  
9 of 12 slots filled
Michael Schwalje
James Krombholz (2)
Jakob and Luke Krombholz
Nathaniel Delia
Leonard Drumetski
Robert Nawn
Thomas Dickey (2)
Tommy and Mikey
Nate Kupersmit
9:00am - 9:30am (12)  
5 of 12 slots filled
Richard Glueck
For Aidan Glueck
Christopher Nunziato
Lynn Green
Chase Aretino
Colin Mulryne
Harry Moorman
9:30am - 10:00am (12)  
7 of 12 slots filled
Zack Musmanno
Troy Boucher
Kyle McPartlan
Donovan Swasey
Angela Kelly
John Kelly
Lizandro Perez
Lizandro Perez
Peter Ulozas
03/10/2019 (Sun)
8:30am - 9:00am (12)  
7 of 12 slots filled
Kathy Busch
Ike Busch
Milo Rosal
This is the only time we will be able to make it, but Milo is Majors, not Intermediate. Is this ok?
Jack O’Connor
Jen Jantas
Jackson
Ilio Krumins-Beens
Was signed up for majors but told my son should showcase for intermediates based on age. FYI, my son is on 2 soccer teams so he may have some conflicts with games and practices.
Danielle Crisci
Mateo Tan
9:00am - 9:30am (12)  
4 of 12 slots filled
Jake Dayton
Nathaniel Delia
Colin Chan
Will showcase for this based on age but not opposed to playing in Majors for another year.
Matt Moore
Looking to stay in majors due to skill level, age and eyesight issues
9:30am - 10:00am (12)  
All slots filled
Kyle Johnston
Gerda Stetz
Avery Stetz
Danny Galligan
Shaoor Malik
Dylan Pierce
D H
James
Gianni Ciambotti
Lucas Weiss
Kelly Vissichelli
James Vissichelli
Brady Allen
Franklin Riebling
Kevin Bierman

Majors

03/03/2019 (Sun)
10:00am - 10:30am (12)  
All slots filled
John Fedun
Mattias Cordes
Tom Messina
Mason Messina
Milo Rosal
Phil Malamug
Lucas Malamug
Thomas McCabe
Luke McCabe
Ryan Alessi
Sean Dereka
Joseph Tamburello
Claudia Weiner
Sam Weiner
Lizandro Perez
Alexander Perez
Brendan Kane
10:30am - 11:00am (12)  
7 of 12 slots filled
Anita Nair
Aryan Nair (player )
Cindy Weiss
Nicole Kenney (2)
Aidan and Liam kenney
Brian Snizek
Carter Snizek
Logan Ulozas
Owen Breen
11:00am - 11:30am (12)  
11 of 12 slots filled
Angela Flaherty
Ryan Flaherty
Joseph Conway
Cathy Szap
Peter
Jon Barasch
Mason Barasch
rocky bhatia
Matthew Crawford
Jack Cummings
Matthew Masturzo Masturzo
Ellen Zjawin
Ethan Zjawin
Cole Craparo
Colin Shaunnessey
Jack
03/10/2019 (Sun)
10:00am - 10:30am (12)  
All slots filled
Gerda Stetz
Carter Stetz
Erin Casey
James
Debra Rydarowski
Aidan Rydarowski
Debra Rydarowski
Joey Rydarowski
Sarbah Arthur (2)
Jonathan & Brandon
Allison Brennan
Mark Begonja
JD Bruns
Gabriel Fingerman
Gregory Boyne
Ethan Boyne
Yuna Hsueh
10:30am - 11:00am (12)  
All slots filled
Melissa Warman
Jean Haake
Jake Haake
Tracy Handler
Jackson Handler
Kelly Vissichelli (2)
James and Jake
Tariq Alisammond
Matthew Jelleme
Colton Clancy
Co
Ben Oakes
Angela Hajduk
Joseph Hajduk
David Dickman
Ethan Masterson
11:00am - 11:30am (12)  
All slots filled
Jill Osborne (2)
Ron & Jake Hodes
Joe O’Malley
Conner Gaughan
Keith Pais
A Ralph
Jason Cruz (2)
Jordan & Jackson
Brian Piperi
Sean Piperi
Chrissy Kremer
Edward Kremer
Tracy Stone
Daniel Stone
Skylar Ferreri
Not sure intermediate or majors 12/1/08

Minors

03/03/2019 (Sun)
11:30am - 12:00pm (12)  
All slots filled
Nate Borut
Brody Fedison
Teresa Kaltenbach
Todd Kaltenbach
Harry Goldenberg
Devin Tierno
Amy DeAngelis
Ethan DeAngelis
Jonah Lopez
Michael Siemers
Jake Jones
Jennifer Greene
Ryan Greene
Ron Kaminski
Ronnie Kaminski
Jonathan Rios
This is Jonathans first year playing baseball
12:00pm - 12:30pm (12)  
All slots filled
Vincent Marasco
Leigh Hanbridge
Alek Hanbridge
Roman Grosso
Brian Montalbano
Sebastian Ziccardi
Julien Corvil
Rafael Padilla
Kirk Alessi
Robert Hassett (2)
Harrison and Alexander
Brayden McCabe
Brody Rodrigues
12:30pm - 1:00pm (12)  
All slots filled
Purvi Modha
Rohan Modha
Krishay Nair
Peter Accumanno
Aakash Cunchala
Bethany Jung
Tristan Jung
Madina Hosein
Matteo Yannaccone
Louis Yannaccone
Luke Nawn
Jack DeMary
James Tamburello
Luke Simun
03/10/2019 (Sun)
11:30am - 12:00pm (12)  
All slots filled
Heather DeLeon
Emmanuel DeLeon Jr.
Mike Vissichelli
Jake Vissichelli
Tara Hirschenfang
Marco Ciambotti
Declan Cumiskey
Mimi Phan
Peter Martin
Brent Blaze
For Sean Blaze
Ryan Hale
Shawn Falkovich
Jessica Simonson
Joseph Guarnieri
Aidan O’Brien
12:00pm - 12:30pm (12)  
All slots filled
Marcos Roque
Kathy Busch
Robert Busch
brax garcia
Bram (Dad)
Lorenzo Zeitz
Charlie Kuhne
Jen Jantas
Maximus
Luke VanLeeuwen
Tracy Stone
Conner Stone
Owen Clancy
Rhys Thompson
Melynda Johnson
Beckett
John Hand
12:30pm - 1:00pm (12)  
All slots filled
William Hajjar
Chris Dagnes
Dominick Dagnes
Sam Miller
Lynne Chonka
Drew Chonka
Laurence Fennelly
John Hand
Ravi Chhedi
Jacob Feldmann
Angela Hajduk
Anthony Hajduk
Ali Woodfield
Brian Snizek
ZJ Snizek
Casey La Malfa

U8

03/03/2019 (Sun)
1:15pm - 1:40pm (12)  
10 of 12 slots filled
Jessica Morano
Fedelize Micabalo
For Aleia
Marjorie Rosenberg
Karen Hogan
Emma hogan
William Rezes
Jerred Cook
Maddy Cook
Carlisa Doria
Olivia Doria
Todd Ryan
Averie Mulryne
Kristen Handcox
LAYLA
1:40pm - 2:05pm (12)  
1 of 12 slots filled
Deborah Ferrara
For Sophie Ferrara
2:05pm - 2:30pm (12)  
7 of 12 slots filled
David Dreyfus
Kate Ballantine
Sophia Ballantine
Anup Singh
Alisha Singh
Jennifer Blevins
Karen Blevins
Jessica DePasquale
Ava DePasquale
Sinead Sullivan
Natasha Drapkin-Clarke
03/10/2019 (Sun)
1:15pm - 1:40pm (12)  
All slots filled
Sonya Barlas
Lisa Freeman
Ava Freeman
Dina Siedenburg
Celeste Giacomazza
Ella Giacomazza DOB July 2010
Joie Morrison
Elizabeth Morrison
John Cosenza
Isabella Cosenza
Deepika Bangia
Anika Bangia
Ali Woodfield
Amelia Woodfield
Lily Lynch
Gina Danner
Lily Danner
Allan Arambulo
Olivia Arambulo
Jennifer Woods
Jordana
1:40pm - 2:05pm (12)  
6 of 12 slots filled
Kriaten Leibfried
Ella Leibfried
Terry Irving
Kristen Ragusa Bloss
Morgan Bloss
Alexandra Wilkins (2)
Olyvia and Samantha Wilkins
Sammy Mills
2:05pm - 2:30pm (12)  

U10

03/03/2019 (Sun)
2:30pm - 2:55pm (12)  
8 of 12 slots filled
Anna Knehans
Marie Gonzalez
Sophia Gonzalez
Adelaide Dutemple
Lori Lindemann
Sarah Lindemann
Julie Jirout
Katherine Donohue
maryian michail
Sammie Powers
Claire Polakowski
Gianna Toscano
2:55pm - 3:20pm (12)  
3:20pm - 3:45pm (12)  
6 of 12 slots filled
Marsha Ongteco
Lucy Ongteco
Zoe McGrath
Emily Grosso
Jonathan Fernandez
Eva Fernandez
Kate Ballantine
Emma Ballantine
Tara Barry
Olivia
03/10/2019 (Sun)
2:30pm - 2:55pm (12)  
11 of 12 slots filled
Mallory Giegerich
Reilly Fredrickson
Adrianna Siedenburg
Lucie Pallotta
Chloe Contursi
Grace VanLeeuwen
Jenna Risley
Dakota Gibbons
Julia Hajjar
Sachii Vohra
Victoria Zaniecki
2:55pm - 3:20pm (12)  
3 of 12 slots filled
Alicia Montalbano
Kaitlyn Dougherty
Gianna Toscano
3:20pm - 3:45pm (12)  
7 of 12 slots filled
Stephanie Kandel
Sabrina Kandel
Chris Dagnes
Sofia Dagnes
Olivia Miller
Lynne Chonka
Katelyn Chonka
Ella Andersen
David McMahan
Danielle Crisci

U12

03/03/2019 (Sun)
3:45pm - 4:10pm (12)  
9 of 12 slots filled
Kathryn Morano
Cathy Szap
Eva
Ally Miller
Mimi Phan
Sarah Martin
Sara Haq
Angela Kelly
Grace Kelly
Amal Omarzai
Paxton Sullivan
Gina Danner
Frances Danner
4:10pm - 4:35pm (12)  
4:35pm - 5:00pm (12)  
11 of 12 slots filled
Sarah Hyman
Anna Ziccardi
Elie Honig
Leah Honig
Kayla O’Malley
Kylie Trolaro
Olivia Davideit
Sarah Algier
Emily Lanton
Becky DeFrancisco
Madison
Ella Polakowski
Mary Kate Cummings
03/10/2019 (Sun)
3:45pm - 4:10pm (12)  
11 of 12 slots filled
Stephanie Kandel
Natalie Kandel
Casey Morano
Elie Lopez
Jon Barasch
Ava Barasch
Lorelei Topping
Lillian Layton
Gabby Layton
Mary McGrath
Joie Morrison
Theresa Morrison
Ryleigh Lamela
Kayla O’Malley
Amal Omarzai
4:10pm - 4:35pm (12)  
3 of 12 slots filled
Sophie Cohn
Emily Miller
Lindsey Kang
4:35pm - 5:00pm (12)  
6 of 12 slots filled
Hannah Mindler
Allison Sullivan
Gabby Sullivan
Julia Swykowski
Beth Garner
Noelle Cammarano
Samantha Garcia
John & Karen Swykowski


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home