CentraCare Earth Day

CentraCare Earth Day Run

The CentraCare Earth Day Run, April 23-25, consists of a 5k, 1k, 1/2 marathon race, and a health and wellness expo. Volunteers will be needed Thursday April 23-Saturday April 25 in a multitude of different areas and shifts to make this event a success.

To see full list of Kids Expo Volunteer opportunities, click on this link:  https://www.signupgenius.com/go/5080C4FAEAE2CA6FA7-kids1

Created by:   Evin Haukos
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
04/20/2020 (Mon.) DT Council Office 708 W St Germain (downtown)  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Medal prep (10)

Can be done in 1 hour with all 10 volunteers

 
All slots filled
Evin Haukos (10)
Capital One Volunteers
04/23/2020 (Thu.) River's Edge Convention Center- check in with volunteer coordinator in Board Room C  9:00am - 2:30pm  

Load in (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Mahado Ali
Dang Khang
Tysonia Scott
2:30pm - 8:00pm  

Load in (10)

 
04/24/2020 (Fri.) Packet Pickup  10:30am - 2:00pm  

Packet Pick up (24)

 
2 of 24 slots filled
Sue Baker
Youssouf Omar
River's Edge Convention Center- check in with volunteer coordinator in Board Room C  1:35pm - 5:00pm  

Packet Pick up (24)

 
13 of 24 slots filled
Ryan Laudenbach
Galaxy Le
Emma S
Tyler Schernbeck
Susan Dean
Nola Varilek
Kari Sand
Linda Warnert (2)
add Kim Johnson for the shift
Candace Scherping
Melissa Prozinski (2)
We would prefer packet pick-up and not the water stop if possible.
Gail Ruhland

Volunteer sign in lead

 
  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

5k Course Volunteer-15+ (25)

 
All slots filled
Evin Haukos (25)
Larry's team

5K Start line (8)

Must be a group sign up

 
All slots filled
Evin Haukos (8)
Rec 301 Students

5k Water Stop (15)

located by by Munsinger

 
All slots filled
Evin Haukos (15)
Ashley Green team
4:00pm - 8:00pm  

5k ID/Key Drop (8)

 
All slots filled
Evin Haukos (8)
Tech CC Team

Volunteer sign in lead

 

Expo assistance (2)

attends to needs of vendors/Expo coordinator

 

Recycling/Compost MGMT (3)

 
All slots filled
Evin Haukos (3)
Boy Scouts-Tim's team

Finish line/Medals/Water (10)

 
All slots filled
Evin Haukos (10)
Capital One

Back up timing assistance (3)

 
4:35pm - 8:10pm  

Packet Pick up (24)

 
1 of 24 slots filled
Tami Spiczka
Rivers Edge  5:30pm - 8:10pm  

Awards (2)

 
All slots filled
Evin Haukos (2)
HLTH 425 students
04/25/2020 (Sat.) River's Edge Convention Center- check in with volunteer coordinator in Board Room C  4:30am - 6:00am  

Water stop set up (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Megan Gohman
River's Edge Convention Center- Check in with Scott  4:30am - 11:00am  

Course Set up (4)

 
All slots filled
Evin Haukos (4)
Rec 301
River's Edge Convention Center- check in with volunteer coordinator in Board Room C  6:30am - 10:00pm  

Proxy Packet Pick up (10)

 
All slots filled
Evin Haukos (10)
Tech CC

Bag/Key/ID Drop (10)

 
All slots filled
Evin Haukos (10)
Tech CC
Bridge Startline-River's Edge Convention Center- check in with volunteer coordinator in Board Room C  6:45am - 8:15am  

1/2 Marathon Start line set up (8)

Must be a group sign up

 
All slots filled
Evin Haukos (8)
Rec 301
Course  7:00am - 12:00pm  

1/2 Marathon Course Volunteer-15+ (108)

Must connect with your leads about operations

 
All slots filled
Evin Haukos (108)
Larry's team
Relay Exchange area-Clearwater Road  7:00am - 12:00pm  

Relay Exchange (6)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Emslander
Catherine Sauer
Evin Haukos (4)
SCSU Fitness
  8:00am - 11:15am  

Expo assistance (2)

attends to needs of vendors/Expo coordinator

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Andrew Mackey

Finish line/Medals/Water (12)

 

Water stop 1 (30)

CentraCare Health Water Stop 1

 
5 of 30 slots filled
MELISSA WESTERLUND (5)
group from CSC

Water Stop 2 (15)

email [email protected] before signing up

 
All slots filled
Evin Haukos (15)
Mary Jo’s team

Water Stop 3 (15)

email [email protected] before signing up

 
All slots filled
Alison Manderscheid (15)
Biolife Waterstop

Back up timing assistance (3)

 
Finish line  8:45am - 12:00pm  

Finish line/Medals/Water (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Katana Jenne
Gail Ruhland
River's Edge Convention Center- check in with volunteer coordinator in Board Room C  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Water Stop 5 (15)

email [email protected] before signing up

 

Water Stop 4 (15)

email [email protected] before signing up

 
All slots filled
Cheri Bates (15)
DuTri Team

Water Stop 6 (15)

email [email protected] before signing up

 
9:15am - 12:00pm  

Awards (2)

 
All slots filled
Evin Haukos (2)
Rec 301 students (same as friday)
10:15am - 3:00pm  

Expo Assistance (4)

 
All slots filled
RoxAnn Bohman
Diane Roda (2)
Anne Kruchten
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info