CentraCare Earth Day

CentraCare Earth Day Run

The CentraCare Earth Day Run, April 19-20, consists of a 5k, 1k, 1/2 marathon race, and a health and fitness expo. Volunteers will be needed Thursday April 18-Saturday April 20 in a multitude of different areas and shifts to make this event a success.

To see full list of Kids Expo Volunteer opportunities, click on this link:  https://www.signupgenius.com/go/5080c4faeae2ca6fa7-kids

Created by:   Evin Haukos
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
04/17/2019 (Wed.) River's Edge Convention Center- check in with volunteer coordinator in Board Room C  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Medal prep (10)

Can be done in 1 hour with all 10 volunteers

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Judy Behrend
Channon Bristlin
Lois Schmitt
Heidi Weinand
Skyler Finberg
Terri Menke
My 18 yr old daughter may be joining me.
Jamie Scott
Blake Flint
04/18/2019 (Thu.) River's Edge Convention Center- check in with volunteer coordinator in Board Room C  9:00am - 2:30pm  

Load in (10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Judy Behrend
Vinson Mcstott
Andrew Grant
Bridget Tschida (3)
Rec 301- Bridget (9-10:30), Aleshia (9-12), Austin (9:30-2:30), Skyler (10-12), Johnny (9-10:30)
Taylor Ann Gardin
2:30pm - 8:00pm  

Load in (10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
John Gehling
I have class until 5pm, but can volunteer from 5-8pm
Cecil Ausley
Hannah Pepich
Madison Huether
I can help from 4-8
Dwayne Wade
4-8
Shelly Winter
I can be available from 2:30 to 4:30-5:00
Beth Cummings
04/19/2019 (Fri.) River's Edge Convention Center- check in with volunteer coordinator in Board Room C  10:15am - 2:00pm  

Packet Pick up (24)

 
23 of 24 slots filled
Melissa Skillingstad
Kimberly Johnson (2)
Judy Behrend
Kari Sand
Wondering if my daughter who is 13 can also help?
Carly McNiece
Kirstyn Sand
Taylor Gardin
Terri Menke
My 18 yr old daughter may be joining me.
Madison Huether
Jerry and Carol Schroden (2)
We will have to leave at 1:00. If that is a problem, we would be happy to step aside and let someone else fill our spots.
Mary Stephany
Betty Wolterman
Judy Kelash
RSVP
Clara Knettel
RSVP
Kelli Schuh
Marco
Wei Tan
Gary & Jan Johnson (2)
RSVP
Timothy Ranum
Dwayne Wade
Lindsey Darlington
2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Packet Pickup (24)

 
All slots filled
Jon Lang
Sarah Ambuehl
Alyssa Kangas (3)
Alyssa Kangas, Roxann Bohman, Diane Roda
Ruth Primus
Charlie Primus
Taylor Ullmann
Skyler Finberg
Bonnie Rozycki
Seth Rozycki
Anthony Rozycki
Madison Huether
Joyce Fossum
Linda Spanier
RSVP
Caleb Dachtler
Aimee Renner
sakshi nallapu (3)
Carter Peterson (2)
Bridget
Abhishek Nanneboina
I want to volunteer for the event
Girish Taduru
4:00pm - 8:30pm  

5k ID/Key Drop (8)

 
All slots filled
Evin Haukos (8)
Tech CC

Volunteer sign in lead

 
Carly McNiece

Expo assistance (2)

attends to needs of vendors/Expo coordinator

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Laura Burns

Recycling/Compost MGMT (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jeremiah Makahununiu
Course  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

5k Course Volunteer-15+ (25)

 
24 of 25 slots filled
Aleshia Lagerstrom
Suzanne Driessen (2)
Evin Haukos (20)
Larry-North Crest
Jamie Scott
River's Edge Convention Center- check in with volunteer coordinator in Board Room C  4:30pm - 8:30pm  

Finish line/Medals/Water (12)

 
All slots filled
Courtney Kunkel (12)
Capital One
1301 Riverside Dr NE  4:45pm - 8:00pm  

5k Water Stop (15)

located by by Munsinger

 
All slots filled
Carter Peterson (2)
Montel Austin
Andrea Deutsch
Hannah Pepich
Madison Huether
Tim Ranum
Katherine Mitzner
McKenna Ackermann
Jordan Diegnau
Taylor Fox
Tim Stewart (5)
River's Edge Convention Center- check in with volunteer coordinator in Board Room C  5:00pm - 8:15pm  

Packet Pick up (24)

 
20 of 24 slots filled
Val Knopp
Marilyn Breth
Linda Beuning
Paula Woischke
Colin Mergen (5)
Sean, Kevin, Diamond, Tre, Colin
Usha Puri
RSVP
jo henning
Kevin Koshiol
Stephanie Austing
Lauren Kingston
Paige Kingston
will be there at 5:30pm
Dave Schoenberg
Beth Cummings
Stacey Austing Jacobson
Rostand Tchuente
Md Abrar Azam Usmani
5k Startline-River's Edge Convention Center- check in with volunteer coordinator in Board Room C, start line on 1st St N bridge  5:30pm - 7:00pm  

5K Start line (8)

Must be a group sign up

 
All slots filled
Evin Haukos (8)
REC 301- Jenna, Matt, Vinny, Andrew, Dwayne, Johnny, Taylor, Justin
Check in with Brad at 505 W St Germain St.  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Back up timing assistance (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Caleb Dachtler
Dwayne Wade
River's Edge Convention Center- check in with volunteer coordinator in Board Room C  6:15pm - 8:15pm  

Awards (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Bridget Tschida
04/20/2019 (Sat.) River's Edge Convention Center- check in with volunteer coordinator in Board Room C  4:30am - 6:00am  

Water stop set up (2)

 
All slots filled
Taylor Ullmann (2)
Montel, Taylor
River's Edge Convention Center- Check in with Scott  4:30am - 11:00am  

Course Set up (4)

 
All slots filled
Andrea Deutsch (4)
Andrea, Alicia, Willie, Madison
River's Edge Convention Center- check in with volunteer coordinator in Board Room C  6:00am - 10:30am  

Volunteer sign in Lead

 
Leah Uselmann
6:30am - 10:00pm  

Proxy Packet Pick up (10)

 
All slots filled
Evin Haukos (10)
Tech CC

Bag/Key/ID Drop (10)

 
All slots filled
Evin Haukos (10)
Tech CC
Bridge Startline-River's Edge Convention Center- check in with volunteer coordinator in Board Room C  6:45am - 8:15am  

1/2 Marathon Start line set up (8)

Must be a group sign up

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Taylor Ullmann (3)
Vinny, Andrew
Sean Smith (3)
Trevon, Willie
Course  7:00am - 12:00pm  

1/2 Marathon Course Volunteer-15+ (108)

Must connect with your leads about operations

 
All slots filled
Evin Haukos (108)
Larry
Relay Exchange area-Clearwater Road  7:00am - 12:00pm  

Relay Exchange (6)

 
All slots filled
SCSU Fitness & Group Exercise (6)
Katherine M, Carly M, Jordan D, Mckenna A, Tori M, Angela O
River's Edge Convention Center- check in with volunteer coordinator in Board Room C  7:30am - 12:30pm  

Set up (12)

 
8 of 12 slots filled
Suzanne Driessen
Nora Markfort (2)
I will sign up two people. What is the job description?
Cecil Ausley (5)
Justin, Luke, Skyler, Dwayne
Course  8:00am - 11:15am  

Water stop 1 (30)

CentraCare Health Water Stop 1

 
24 of 30 slots filled
Ann Weismann (3)
I'll bring Matt and Nick to help
Teresa Mohs
Edwina Keta
SCSU Freshman
Hannah Pepich
Donna Hoskins
Wanda Gau (5)
Dave Schoenberg
Alex Logan
Tracy Mindiola
Gina James
Wanda Gau (8)
I am bringing a total of 7 more with me.

Water Stop 2 (15)

email [email protected] before signing up

 
All slots filled
Mary Jo Smoger (15)
Mary Jo Smoger + 15 others:David Smoger, Ashley Bronder, Kevin Steichen, Laurie Binek, Jenna Rhode, Victoria Heinen, John Munson, Olivia Munson, Faith Munson, Kylie Bronder, Michelle Lundorff, Birdy Lundorff, Linda Mies, Nicole Sobania, Dalora Sobania

Water Stop 3 (15)

email [email protected] before signing up

 
All slots filled
Michael Nguyen (15)
St. Cloud State Athletic Training
9:00am - 12:00pm  

Water Stop 4 (15)

email [email protected] before signing up

 
13 of 15 slots filled
Nikki Cusick
SCSU 2nd Semester Nursing Cohort
Lauren Ditmarson
2nd Semester Nursing Student
Sam Styrbicky
SCSU 2nd Semester Nursing Student
Heather Dooley
2nd semester nursing student
Robert Packert
Kathyn Davidson-Paton
SCSU Nursing Student 2nd Semester
Andrew Saavedra
Rehema Woodson
SCSU 2nd Semester Nursing Student
Addy Audette
SCSU 2nd sem. nursing student
Kelsey Winter
Emily Lasinski
sakshi nallapu
soumith minukuri

Water Stop 5 (15)

email [email protected] before signing up

 
All slots filled
Riley Schreader
Cameron Anderman
Katie Anderson
SCSU 2nd Semester Nursing
Derek Anderson
Kaitlyn Juntunen
Rachel Kugler
Sam Sitarz
SCSU nursing
Mohammed Kanneh
Casey Underwood
Mallory Mollenhauer
Vinson Mcstott
Andrew Grant
Ranjita Thapa
Inkyung Song
Kayla Lenz
SCSU nursing

Water Stop 6 (15)

email [email protected] before signing up

 
River's Edge Convention Center- check in with volunteer coordinator in Board Room C  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Back up timing assistance (3)

 
All slots filled
Calla Hughey
Vinny Mcstott (2)
Andrew
9:15am - 12:00pm  

Awards (2)

 
All slots filled
Bridget Tschida (2)
bridget, Dwayne
9:30am - 12:30pm  

Finish line Medals/Water (10)

Check in with Volunteer Coordinator in Board Room C of River's Edge Convention Center, will operate out of 505 W St. Germain St.

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Schreifels
Mehmet Ongel
Suphi Altintasli
Baris Metin
Hailey Dunsmoor (2)
Taylor Ullmann
Stephanie Austing
Pagie Kingston
Dipika Pillay
9:30am - 12:30pm  

Recycling/Compost MGMT (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Matthew Hedin
Ben Lehman
10:30am - 3:00pm  

Volunteer sign in lead

 
Johnny Cheng
11:00am - 4:00pm  

Expo assistance (4)

attends to needs of vendors/Expo coordinator

 
All slots filled
Patti Lanz
Can work this day
Hannah Pepich
Madison Huether
Edwina Keta
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home