Wood Gormley School

Field Day 2019

Field Day is here!!!

Please join us for our end of school year tradition and help with Field Day! 

We need parent volunteers to run the games and help with set up and clean up.

Thank you for helping make this event a success!

Date: 05/17/2019 (Fri.)

Created by:  Volunteer Coordinator
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (MDT)

Game Setup

Setup each classrooms game and give the Game-runners the instructions and materials.

05/17/2019 (Fri) Wood Gormley School 
7:30am - 8:30am (8)  
All slots filled
  Jennifer MacDonald
  Amy Deal
  briean burton
will arrive at 7:45
  Dipti Patel
  Synthia De Saussure
  Brad Koons
  Dienke Nauta
  Judd Kleinman

June (Egg-on-spoon relay) Game-runners

05/17/2019 (Fri) Wood Gormley School 
8:30am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
  Amy Donafrio (2)
Amy & Jason Schaefer
10:00am - 11:30am (2)  
All slots filled
  Brittany Garcia
  Michaele Pride

June (Egg-on-spoon) Game-runners

05/17/2019 (Fri) Wood Gormley School 
11:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Cynthia Koons
  Briean Burton

Scarborough (Bean Bag activities) Game-runners

05/17/2019 (Fri) Wood Gormley School 
8:30am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
  Nishi & Kimberly Vakharia (2)
10:00am - 11:30am (2)  
All slots filled
  nova maligro
  Neil Harrison
11:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Brian Wood
  yuriria barrientos

Loy (Cheetos/Cheerios and Cream) Game-runners

05/17/2019 (Fri) Wood Gormley School 
8:30am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
  Audrey Liddy
  Drewe Williams
10:00am - 11:30am (2)  
All slots filled
  Lauren Huston
  Cindy Chavez
11:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Jonas Nahoum
yay!
  Winthrop C Allen

Dellheim (Horseshoes) Game-runners

05/17/2019 (Fri) Wood Gormley School 
8:30am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
  Maggie Blanchard
  Lily Love
10:00am - 11:30am (2)  
All slots filled
  Amy Chavez-Romero
  Jennifer Ewing
11:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Carrie Wood
  Jen Breneiser

Price (Stilts) Game-runners

05/17/2019 (Fri) Wood Gormley School 
8:30am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
  Tara Johnson
  Dienke Nauta
10:00am - 11:30am (2)  
All slots filled
  Michelle McGregor
  Tom Longley
11:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Jennifer MacDonald
  Jelena Velickovic

Gierman (Sack Races) Game-runners

05/17/2019 (Fri) Wood Gormley School 
8:30am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
  Dechen Tsewang
  Joey Padilla
10:00am - 11:30am (2)  
All slots filled
  William Angelley
  Ted Wald
11:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Blair Anderson
  Matt Nerzig

Dominguez (Hula Hoop Contest) Game-runners

05/17/2019 (Fri) Wood Gormley School 
8:30am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
  Hannah Padilla
  Rachel Stofocik
10:00am - 11:30am (2)  
All slots filled
  Andrea Dobyns
  Synthia De Saussure
11:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
  Isaiah Dominguez

Ms. Sally (Dance Party-Karaoke) Game-runners

05/17/2019 (Fri) Wood Gormley School 
8:30am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
  Kate Trujillo-Ching
  Michaele Pride
10:00am - 11:30am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
  Christy Wood
I can be there by 9am
11:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Jacob Kaltenbach
  Cathy Griffith

Mayer/Schultz/Smith (Ping Pong Squirt) Game-runners

05/17/2019 (Fri) Wood Gormley School 
8:30am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
  Tom Longley
  Samantha Longley
10:00am - 11:30am (2)  
All slots filled
  Jennifer MacDonald
  Rachel Stofocik
11:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
  Yvette Manzanares-valdez

Burkman/Smith (Three-Legged Race) Game-runners

05/17/2019 (Fri) Wood Gormley School 
8:30am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
  Shelby Sanchez-Soni (2)
My husband, Sanjay and I are both able to volunteer for this time.
10:00am - 11:30am (2)  
All slots filled
  Nina Furlanetto
  Vanessa Jaramillo
Seans mom
11:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Kristin Sargent
  Renee Padilla

Archuleta (Water relay) Game-runners

05/17/2019 (Fri) Wood Gormley School 
8:30am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
  Jennifer MacDonald
  Carol Salazar
10:00am - 11:30am (2)  
All slots filled
  Carol Salazar
  Kate Trujillo-Ching
11:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Christine Tesar
  Ted Wald
Should be Ted

Tincher (Bocce Ball) Game-runners

05/17/2019 (Fri) Wood Gormley School 
8:30am - 10:00am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
  Dave Shaffer
10:00am - 11:30am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
  Joellyn Baca
11:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
  chris anderson

Dawson (Dress Up Soccer) Game-runners

05/17/2019 (Fri) Wood Gormley School 
8:30am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
  William Angelley
  Ann Porterfield
10:00am - 11:30am (2)  
All slots filled
  Isaiah Dominguez
  Francisco Ochoa
11:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Ann Porterfield
  Amanda Romero

Blackman (Long Jump) Game-runners

05/17/2019 (Fri) Wood Gormley School 
8:30am - 10:00am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
  Johnny Rehders
10:00am - 11:30am (2)  
All slots filled
  Kristina Alley
  Katie Zang
11:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Kristina Alley
  Maria Bernardez

Webster (Volleyball) Game-runners

05/17/2019 (Fri) Wood Gormley School 
8:30am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
  Christen Reid
  Rebecca Perdue
10:00am - 11:30am (2)  
All slots filled
  Briean Burton
  Mina Thompson
11:30am - 12:30pm (2)  

Ellis Green (Dunk tank) Game-runners

05/17/2019 (Fri) Wood Gormley School 
8:30am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
  briean burton
  Synthia De Saussure
10:00am - 11:30am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
  Dale Lucero
11:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Anthony Whitman
  Mina Thompson

Lunch Setup

05/17/2019 (Fri)  
10:45am - 11:30am (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
  lily love
  Ana Archuleta
  Robert Smilow

Serve Lunch

05/17/2019 (Fri) Wood Gormley School 
11:00am - 12:30am (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
  Maria Miramontes
  Katje Musgrave
  Erika Martinez
  Kandra Payne

Clean up

05/17/2019 (Fri) Wood Gormley School 
11:30am - 12:30pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
  Katie Zang
  Tom Longley
  Samantha Longley


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service