LCFSA & Bridge Families

2019 Lower Cape ISI Competition

Hello Skating Families

Please find here the volunteer sign up for the Lower Cape ISI Competition on Saturday April 6th and Sunday April 7th.

Each club member is required to volunteer a minimum of 6 hrs for our 2 competitions....The CC Harvest Classic Basic Skills competition in October of 2018 and the Lower Cape ISI team competition in April 2019.  All shifts signed up here will be applied to your volunteer commitment.

You will also find a volunteer sign up in the lobby for set-up & decorating as well as clean up.  In order for this competition to run smoothly we truly count on your help.  Even if your skater is not participating in the competition, your help is still greatly appreciated. 

A LOT OF HANDS MEAN LITTLE WORK!!!!

Thank you in advance for all your help....none of this would be possible without you!!!!

Created by:   Joyce Hussey
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
04/06/2019 (Sat.) Registration  9:00am - 11:30am  

Registration (2)

Sign in competitors - collect music - hand out schedule & gifts

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Stacie Higgins
Stacie Higgins
Announcing  9:45am - 12:00pm  

Announcer

Announce skaters to take their warm up - announce each skater to the ice - thank skater as they exit the ice after program has ended

 
Makenna Dwyer
Ice Monitor  9:45am - 12:00pm  

Ice Monitor

Check in skaters for warm up - make sure all skaters are ready for their event

 
Toni Philbrick
Hailey Philbrick
Music  9:45am - 12:00pm  

Music

Play music for each event

 
Ashley Tortora
Awards  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Awards

Stay at the awards table - give out awards to skaters who are unable to stay for awards ceremony

 
Victoria Letendre
Runner  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Runner (2)

These volunteers should be 8 yrs or older - sit at judges booth to run results up to accounting room - Post results on "results" wall and give the awards volunteers a copy of the results after posting - also check in with registration

 
All slots filled
Stacie Higgins
Allie Higgins
Toni Philbrick
Morgan Philbrick
Registration  11:30am - 1:30pm  

Registration (2)

Sign in competitors - collect music - hand out schedule & gifts

 
All slots filled
Hidi Insana
Chanelle Zimmerman
Announcing  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Announcer

Announce skaters to take their warm up - announce each skater to the ice - thank skater as they exit the ice after program has ended

 
Tim Crane
Awards  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Awards

Stay at the awards table - give out awards to skaters who are unable to stay for awards ceremony

 
Mikenzie Eldredge
Ice Monitor  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Ice Monitor

Check in skaters for warm up - make sure all skaters are ready for their event

 
Courtney Challies
Music  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Music

Play music for each event

 
Angela Ricard
Runner  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Runner (2)

These volunteers should be 8 yrs or older - sit at judges booth to run results up to accounting room - Post results on "results" wall and give the awards volunteers a copy of the results after posting - also check in with registration

 
All slots filled
Addisyn Insana
Addisyn Insana
Stephanie Holmes
Aaliyah Gregory
Registration  1:30pm - 4:00pm  

Registration (2)

Sign in competitors - collect music - hand out schedule & gifts

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Joyce Hussey
Heather Damon
Announcing  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Announcer

Announce skaters to take their warm up - announce each skater to the ice - thank skater as they exit the ice after program has ended

 
Awards  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Awards

Stay at the awards table - give out awards to skaters who are unable to stay for awards ceremony

 
Nicole Taylor
Ice Monitor  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Ice Monitor

Check in skaters for warm up - make sure all skaters are ready for their event

 
Courtney Challies
Music  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Music

Play music for each event

 
Runner  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Runner (2)

These volunteers should be 8 yrs or older - sit at judges booth to run results up to accounting room - Post results on "results" wall and give the awards volunteers a copy of the results after posting - also check in with registration

 
All slots filled
Leah Hussey
Laurel Ricard
04/07/2019 (Sun.) Registration  9:00am - 11:30am  

Registration (2)

Sign in competitors - collect music - hand out schedule & gifts

 
All slots filled
Laura Kavanaugh
Taylor Branch
Announcing  9:45am - 12:00pm  

Announcer

Announce skaters to take their warm up - announce each skater to the ice - thank skater as they exit the ice after program has ended

 
Victoria Valentino
Ice Monitor  9:45am - 12:00pm  

Ice Monitor

Check in skaters for warm up - make sure all skaters are ready for their event

 
Kristen Raye
Ella Raye
Music  9:45am - 12:00pm  

Music

Play music for each event

 
Maddy Shaw
Awards  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Awards

Stay at the awards table - give out awards to skaters who are unable to stay for awards ceremony

 
Sage Harrison
Runner  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Runner (2)

These volunteers should be 8 yrs or older - sit at judges booth to run results up to accounting room - Post results on "results" wall and give the awards volunteers a copy of the results after posting - also check in with registration

 
All slots filled
Alyssa Hutchinson
Francesca Kremer
Registration  11:30am - 1:30am  

Registration (2)

Sign in competitors - collect music - hand out schedule & gifts

 
All slots filled
Jason Quinn
Leslie Hartmann
Announcing  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Announcer

Announce skaters to take their warm up - announce each skater to the ice - thank skater as they exit the ice after program has ended

 
Maddy Shaw
Awards  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Awards

Stay at the awards table - give out awards to skaters who are unable to stay for awards ceremony

 
Kathy Walsh
Ice Monitor  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Ice Monitor

Check in skaters for warm up - make sure all skaters are ready for their event

 
Joyce Hussey
Lauren Thonus
Music  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Music

Play music for each event

 
Isabella Valentino
Runner  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Runner (2)

These volunteers should be 8 yrs or older - sit at judges booth to run results up to accounting room - Post results on "results" wall and give the awards volunteers a copy of the results after posting - also check in with registration

 
All slots filled
Joyce Hussey
Allie Thonus
Tyan Bassett
Lakotah Bassett
Registration  1:30pm - 3:30pm  

Registration (2)

Sign in competitors - collect music - hand out schedule & gifts

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tyan Bassett
Tyan Bassett
Announcing  2:00pm - 3:30pm  

Announcer

Announce skaters to take their warm up - announce each skater to the ice - thank skater as they exit the ice after program has ended

 
Taylor Branch
Ice Monitor  2:00pm - 3:30pm  

Ice Monitor

Check in skaters for warm up - make sure all skaters are ready for their event

 
Toni Philbrick
Hailey Philbrick
Music  2:00pm - 3:30pm  

Music

Play music for each event

 
Nicole Paine
Adrianna
Runner  2:00pm - 3:30pm  

Runner (2)

These volunteers should be 8 yrs or older - sit at judges booth to run results up to accounting room - Post results on "results" wall and give the awards volunteers a copy of the results after posting - also check in with registration

 
All slots filled
Amari Rizzardini
Amari
Leah Hussey
Awards  2:00pm - 3:45pm  

Awards

Stay at the awards table - give out awards to skaters who are unable to stay for awards ceremony

 
Toni Philbrick
Morgan Philbrick


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home