MCSL

2019 MCSL Coaches Invitational Long Course Meet

Welcome to the volunteer sign up for the MCSL Coaches Invitational Long Course Meet!!

The meet will begin at 6:00 PM and will take place at the Rockville Swim and Fitness Center's outdoor pool on Tuesday, July 9th, 2019.

We need many volunteers in order to make this meet run.  Please sign-up if you are able to work the ENTIRE meet. 

Volunteers check-in at 5:15 PM

Date: 07/09/2019 (Tue.)

Time: 5:15pm EDT

Location: Rockville Swim & Fitness Center - 355 Martins Lane, Rockville, MD

Created by:   Chris Reed
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Marshal (3)

Help to maintain a safe and orderly environment on deck.

 
All slots filled
Francine Barnett
C- Flower Valley
Eric And Elly And Tim Zhou
Div. A country glen
Margaret Conze
Division J - Garrett Park

Head Timer

Previous experience necessary

 
Anna Hunter
Division B, Damascus

Assistant Head Timer

Previous experience preferred

 
Margaret Bartholomew
Division B/Wildwood Manor

Timer - Lane 1 (3)

Previous experience preferred

 
All slots filled
Meredith Hammond
Div G - Little Falls
Chris Soles
A - Woodcliffe Wahoos
Mike Li
A - Woodcliffe

Timer - Lane 2 (3)

Previous experience preferred

 
All slots filled
Amy Culkin
Div B Woodley Gardens
Vivian Jiang
A - Rockville Rays
Becky Umhofer
Division B Wildwood Manor

Timer - Lane 3 (3)

Previous experience preferred

 
All slots filled
Wing Lee
E - Clarksburg Village Vikings
Marcus Maready
G- Olney Mill
Ying Cheng
Div I, Rockshire

Timer - Lane 4 (3)

Previous experience preferred

 
All slots filled
Jeff Carswell
Division D / Quince Orchard Otters
Carrie Or Rich Sanidad
Division A / Stonegate Serpents
Mike Or Kasia Young
Division D - Mohican

Timer - Lane 5 (3)

Previous experience preferred

 
All slots filled
Charles Schwieters
Division A - Rockville Rays
Greer Bautz 1st Half Tim Bacon 2nd Half
Division A Talyho
Rita Eliason
A- Rockville Rays

Timer - Lane 6 (3)

Previous experience preferred

 
All slots filled
gayle Horn
Division J Swim Team - Somerset
Yvonne Foong
Div A Rockville Rays
Mei Chen
Division B Stonebridge Sharks

Timer - Lane 7 (3)

Previous experience preferred

 
All slots filled
Rosalind Sawadogo
A - Stonegate
Cindy cai
A - Bethesda Barracuda
Charlene Yao
I - Rockshire

Timer - Lane 8 (3)

Previous experience preferred

 
All slots filled
Michael Aitken
Div C - Connecticut Belair
Leah Ossi
H - Forest Knolls
Tom Lang
Division A - Stonegate


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service

NO SLOTS AVAILABLE. SIGN UP IS FULL.