Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Northwest Michigan 4H Livestock Council

NWMI Livestock Counicl Fair Workbees

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Northwest Michigan Livestock Council fair workbees: All 4Hers 8-19 are required to do a 2hr fair work bee to bring their animals to the fair. (Cloverbuds are encouraged and welcome but not required)

Note: Dates of workbees are subject to cancelation or changes depending on MSU’s ruling on face to face activities.

  • Pick the day and time you would like to do your workbee.

  • Name of the 4H 

  • what animal they are showing in the comment

  • Please only on 4hers name per slot. This helps when we run the report and print the sign in sheet for the day of the workbee.

  • When you arrive to the workbee the 4Her will need to sign in and then sign out after completion of the 2 hours.

  • Please remember to bring the tools you need to compete your workbee. Reminders will be sent out closer to the workbees with what tool and equipment to bring.

Location: NWMI Fairgrounds

Created by:   Amanda Wilkins
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
05/01/2021 (Sat.) 9:00am - 11:30am  

Slots (250)

 
124 of 250 slots filled
Keeton Cade
Jr.Beef
Olivia Duell
Lamb
Elliana Mackenzie
Steer
Lilly Wagner
Jr. Beef
Morgan Wagner
Jr. Beef
Hunter Wagner
Jr. Beef -Cloverbud
Cameron Bedrick
Dairy Feeder
Haleigh Bedrick
dairy feeder
Braxton Zenner
Swine
Bristol Helmreich
Swine
Emily Ingersoll
Steer
Emmalea Mackenzie
Steer-pen pals
Madison Chilson
Jr Beef
Addison Kraeft
Steer
AdeLynn Town
Lamb
Ethan Kraeft
Lamb
Audrey Town
Lamb
Bode Tokie
Jr. Beef
Noah Hill
Lamb - Northern Lights
Ellory Hansen
Market Swine, Boots & Roots
Lyla Hansen
Market Swine, Boots & Roots
Jax Hansen
Cloverbud Swine, Boots & Roots
Ethan Verschaeve
DJ Freet
poultry
Megan Maratea
Horse
Ella Maratea
Swine
Marin Wade
Laurel Wade
AnnaMae Schaub
Horse
Kayla Harrington
Horse
Reece Canfield
Steer
Spencer Canfield
swine
Kaylee Schaub
Swine
Anna Francisco
swine
Alex Francisco
swine
Natalie Francisco
swine
Sam Snider
Swine
Maddie Snider
Swine
Lauren Wooer
Steer
Sarah Wooer
Jr Beef
Alison Moyer
Lamb
Elodia Peplinski
Swine
Lucy Moyer
Lamb
Isaac Buckley
Steer- Beef n Bacon Bunch
Jon Moyer
Lamb
Isabelle Peplinski
Swine
Julianna Brower
steer
Lydia Brower
steer
Christian Brower
steer
JohnMark Brower
swine
Karson Becker
Brycen Kaley
Swine?
Hannah Hampel
Large Beef
Vincent Hampel
Large Beef
Tristin Sawyer
Lamb
Grace Reckow
Lamb
Ella Verschaeve
Owen Verschaeve
Ella Noonan
Maggie Schichtel
Dairy Feeder
Tucker Dreves
junior beef
cole dreves
junior beef
Holly Heuser
Alpacas
Mikayla Yanska
Lamb
Jadelynn Miller
Swine
MaKiah Miller
Swine
Colin Heuser
Alpacas
Nate Brewer
Hannah Herrington
Rabbit
Faith Herrington
Rabbit
Emma Herrington
Lamb
Grace Herrington
Lamb
Mariah Herrington
Lamb
Shelby Cade
Steer
Riley White
Swine
Lily Keyser
Lamb
Jayden Keyser
Cloverbud Lamb
Maggie Forsman
Twin Lakes: Cloverbud lamb and rabbit
Tegan Brooks
Swine
Blaze Dunscombe
Swine
Marian White
Swine
Henry White
Swine
Ty Breithaupt
Steer
Coy Breithaupt
Steer
Parker Breithaupt
Jr Beef
Marie Reidlinger
Steer
Kate Forton
Horse
Jasmine Yanke
Horse
Luke Hagelstein
Swine
John Hagelstein
Swine
Elizabeth Hagelstein
Steer
Victoria Gorney
All Creatures Great and Small
Henry Gorney
dairy feeder- All Creatures Great and Small
Rachael Coffin
Horse
Alexis Klockziem
Horse
Brayden Parker
pig
Alivia Ankerson
dairy feeder
Adeline Ankerson
dairy feeder
Andrew Lints
Swine
Kylee Merrill
Jacob Strang
Swine
Hannah Strang
Swine
Laurel Forton
Horse
Grace Forton
Horse
Clara Merrill
Grant Kolbusz
Steer
Lily Kolbusz
Heifer
Madelynne Johns
Rickety Ranchers - Goat
Rachel Michels (2)
Ezra and Laney Michels
Orren Renfer
Farm and Fleece Club, Alpaca
Kyle Novak
Alpaca
Logan Kadlec
Farm & Fleece
Tyler Kadlec
Farm & Fleece
Halle Kadlec
Farm & Fleece
Jessica Seitz
Swine
Isabelle Seitz
Swine
Katalina HAUGEN
Katalina Haugen large beef
Claire Yost
Swine
Jacob Yost
Swine-Cloverbud
Samuel Smith
steer
Alyssa Fouchey
Livestock Livin’
Sophia Ankerson
Twin Lakes, Steer
Eleri Vranish
Poultry
2:00pm - 4:30pm  

Slots (250)

 
48 of 250 slots filled
Alyssa Wares
Poultry
Dorian Wares
Cloverbud
Hope VanTassel
Swine
Payton VanTassel
Cloverbud-Swine
Treyver Reicha
Market Goat
Ciarra Reicha
Jr. Beef
Samantha Reicha
Goat
Izzy Arlt
Market goat
Faith Nagley
Junior Beef
Morgan Lane
Poultry
Cam Lane
Poultry
Brady Lane
Poultry ?
Addisen LaPaugh
Lamb and rabbit
Kendyl LaPaugh
Chicken, turkeys, goat
Hayden LaPaugh
Cloverbud
Ryker LaPaugh
Cloverbud
Logan Thompson
Cornish game hens
Avery Verschaeve
Swine
Amelia Verschaeve
Swine
Ella Stockfisch
Steer
Rachel Raniszewski
Swine
Kelsey Stockfisch
Jr. Beef
Ruby Kortz
Swine- Proclites
Jocelynn Schoenlein
Jr Beef
Paxton Schoenlein
Jr beef
Brookelynn Rosa
Lamb
Mikayla LAUTNER
LAMB
Maddi Sullivan
Jr Beer
Macy Sullivan
Jr Beer Cloverbud
Tyler Clark
Junior Beef
Olivia Rice
Junior Beef
Maria Schwerin
Poultry
Devan Dankers
Swine
Sable Dankers
Swine
Skylar Dankers
Swine
Arya Wares
Rabbit
Angel Schwerin
Poultry
Keagen Shaffer
rabbit
Sayier Shaffer
poultry
Landon Maddox
Landon Maddox
Kaden Schaub
Jr Beef
korbin Schaub
steer
james smith
steer
Raven Butler
Steer
Dylan Radcliffe
Fair clean up
Braiden Goff
Jr. Beef
Eli Johnson
Jr. Beef
Blake SanMiguel
Feeder
05/12/2021 (Wed.) 6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Slots (200)

 
47 of 200 slots filled
Holden Matthews
colverbud
Theron McEachern
steer
Danzik McEachern
steer
Ryekin McEachern
Pig
Colter McEachern
Pig
Tamrak McEachern
pig
Kylie LeVasseur
Horse and Swine
Lillian Wasson
Jr.Beef and Goat
Colton Downs
Steer
Declan Downs
Lamb, rabbit, and goat
William Grant
Heifer
Garrett Grant
Jr. Beef
Kenneth Grant
Jr. Beef
Evelynn Grant
Cloverbud
Colton Nickerson
Swine
Katelyn Horn
Large Beef
Natalie Boals
Large Beef
Mason Lyons
Lamb
Brenna Lyons
Lamb
Caroline Clark
Steer
Adrian Noecker
Swine
Ben Vanderheide
Swine
Abigail Pyle
A Backyard Buncj
Adison Baldinger
jr beef
Emeline Guzzo
Horse
Catherine Guzzo
Horse/cloverbud
Charlotte Tallieu
(dairy feeder, goat, rabbit)
Thomas Tallieu
- Cloverbud (goat, cavy)
Courtney Hadfield
Equine
Lilly Garno
Equine
Tyler Clark
Junior Beef
Faith Intrieri
Horse
Eleanor Nagy
Equine
Tina Coffin (2)
Horse
Bennett Marsh
A Backyard Bunch
Chloe Porter
Lamb-Beef and Bacon
Addison Porter
Lamb-Beef and Bacon
Isaac Svec
Swine
Levi Svec
Swine
Jordan Usiondek
Swine
Noel Boyle
Cloverbud horse/goat
Taylor Matthews
Steer
Avery Matthews
Steer
Austin Matthews
Jr Beef
Grace Matthews
Jr Beef
Grace Watson
Grace Watson Swine
06/15/2021 (Tue.) 6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Slots (175)

 
33 of 175 slots filled
Maverick Richard
Steer
Colton Richard
Jr. Beef
Sawyer Musser
Swine
Hudson Robertson
swine
Jace Usiondek
Swine
Hannah Radcliffe
Jr. Beef
Zoe Volas
swine
Hannah Steffes
Swine
Kadin Crosley
Large Beef
Shay Ankney
Jr beef
Virginia Baynton
Jr. Beef
Maddie Gallagher
dairy feeder country kids
Douglas Gallagher
dairy feeder country kids
Judy Steffens
Frontier Quest Goat/Rabbit
Faith Steffens
Frontier Quest Goat/Rabbit
Elliot Musser
Poultry
Gabrielle Lake
Swine
Alyssa Lake
swine
Jaxon Jerrett
swine
Nicole Meredith
Casey meredith-swine
Benjamin Green
Swine-Pen Pals
Nathaniel Green
Swine - Pen Pals
Jacob Green
Swine - Pen Pals
Marie Reidlinger
rescheduled from 5-1-2021
Megan Lemcool
Mason Bressette Jr beef & horse
Mariah Hartley
Swine
Matthew Horn (3)
Matthew Horn, Katelyn Horn, Natalie Boals
Bella Wolf
Gotta Lluva Cool Critter Club
Jacob Gokey
Swine
Kassidy Snow
Please sign us up
Isaac Snow
Please sign us up
07/28/2021 (Wed.) 6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Slots (175)

 
9 of 175 slots filled
Hunter Atwood
Cloverbud
Cassie Alpers
JR BEEF
Trenton Alpers
JR BEEF
Corbin Harris
poultry
Landen Spink
Poultry
Ethan Harris
Poultry
Ned Milne
Showtime 4H, swine
Maren Milne
Showtime 4H, swine
Max Milne
Showtime 4H, swine
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |