Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Northwest Michigan 4H Livestock Council

2020 4H Work Bee Sign Up

All 4hers 8-19 are required to do a 2hr work bee at the NWMI Fairgrounds on one of the designated days. There are 5 date (2 on May 2) with NO makeup dates. If you do not complete a work be you will be unable to bring your animal to fair.

Work Be Sign up – Signup Genius

Please only sign up on child per slot, this is important to make sure the sign in sheets generate correctly.

  • Click on the link
  • Pick the date you want to sign up for
  • Create a  log in or sign in with Facebook
  • Change the display name to your Childs name
  • Write what animal the 4Her is showing in the “My Comment” Box
  • Summit your sign up.
  • Repeat for additional Children
  • Please do not sign up for more than one time slot.

 

  • 4hers 15 and under need to be accompanied by an adult ( parent or leader)
  • No Cell Phones – Cell phones need to be left in the car or kept in your pocket
  • When you arrive at the fairgrounds you will need to sign in, then you will be placed in a project group.
  • When your 2hrs is completed you will need to sign out. Failure to sign in and out will result in an incomplete.
Location: NWMI Fairgrounds

Created by:   Amanda Wilkins
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
05/02/2020 (Sat.) 9:00am - 11:30am  

May 2nd Morning Workbee (200)

 
119 of 200 slots filled
Tyler Dontz
Laney Michels
Lamb
Hannah Hampel
Steer
Vincent Hampel
Jr. Beef
Hope Warren
Mira Warren
Justice Brown
Jr. Beef
Emily Soper
Jr. Beef
Ben Green
Swine
Keeton Cade
Jr beef
Isaac Svec
Swine
Brylie GRETER
Swine
Emma Bridson
junior beef
Connor Jewett
Swine
Bella Canfield
steer
Reece Canfield
steer
Spencer Canfield
steer
Miles Shuff
Lamb
Sophia Shuff
Lamb
Ella Stockfisch
Beef
Kelsey Stockfisch
Jr Beef
Cameron Bedrick
Braxton Zenner
Jr. Beef
Grace Ingersoll
Steer
Jordan Usiondek
Swine
Emily Ingersoll
Steer
Brinley Rosa
goat cloverbud
Mikayla Yanska
lamb
Hannah Steffes
Swine
Mia Ballard
John Hagelstein
Luke Hagelstein
Casey Meredith
swine
Elaina Abarrak
Logan Thompson
Poultry
Shamus Schneider
Mel Breece
Payton Dine
Mikayla Yanska
Taylor Muth
Jr beef
Lilly Wagner
Jr. Beef
Morgan Wagner
Jr. Beef
Hunter Dunscombe
Madison Chilson
Jr beef
Elizabeth Frederick
Rabbit
Abbey Brower
steer
Julianna Brower
steer
Lydia Brower
steer
Christian Brower
swine
JohnMark Brower
swine
aleisha hency
Swine
Hope VanTassel
Kaylee Schipieray
Olivia Rice
Jr. Beef
Jessie Wetherell
Lamb
Ty Breithaupt
Steer
Anna Francisco
Swine
Tyler Francisco
Swine
Alex Francisco
Swine
Sara Snider
Grace Reckow
lamb
Anders Reckow
Poultry
Emma Herrington
Lamb
Grace Herrington
Lamb
Mariah Herrington
Lamb
Faith Herrington
Lamb
Hannah Herrington
Lamb
Izarra Arlt
goat
Dominic Arlt
Elodia Peplinski
Shelby Cade
Steer
Addison Dontz
Delaney Dontz
Ezra Michels
Lamb
Nate Green
swine
Jacob Green
Swine
:Levi Svec
Swine
Kara Jewett
Swine
Haleigh Bedrick
Elizabeth Hagelstein
Payton VanTassel
Andrew Lints
Swin
Kelsie Schopieray
Parker Breithaupt
Jr. Beef
Coy Breithaupt
Jr. Beef
Isabelle Peplinski
Alta Alpers
Jr Beef
Louie Alpers
Steer
Tess Reimer
Swine
Madalyn Nagley
swine
Eli Vranish
poultry
Hailey Robertson
Swine
Noah Hill
Lamb
Marian White
Poultry
Riley White
Poultry
Evelyn Appier
Addison Kraeft
Heifer/lamb/horse/jr beef
Ethan Kraeft
Lamb
Victoria Gorney
poultry
Henry Gorney
poultry
Nate Brewer
Poultry
Addie Gelinas
chicken
Emma Kroupa
Jr. Beef
Tessa Gelinas
Chicken
Emilee Powers
Jr. Beef
Emette Powers
Swine
Grace Watson
Swine
Hunter Delahanty (2)
Hunter Delahanty Goat
Becky Maddox
Swine
MATTHEW KOHLER
SWINE
BRIDGET KOHLER
SWINE
JESSE KOHLER
SWINE
KAYLIN KELENSKE
JR BEEF
ELI KELENSKE
JR BEEF
Caroline Clark
CC
Ashley Folkersma
Swine
Tanner Apsey
Steer or Swine
Katelyn Lyon
Lamb
2:00pm - 4:30pm  

May 2nd Afternoon work bee (200)

 
73 of 200 slots filled
Shay Ankney
Jr beef
Kane Brooks
Jr Beef
Kirsi Kerby
Goats
Jasmine Yanke
Horse
Megan Maratea
Ella Maratea
Swine
Azrael Horvath
Goats/Horse
Otto Kortz
Proclites
Ruby Kortz
Proclites
AnnaMae Schaub
4H horse
Courtney Hadfield
Horse and pony
Eleanor Nagy
Horse
Ciarra Reicha
Heifer
Treyver Reicha
Goat
Samantha Reicha
Goat
Lilly Garno
Horse
Judy Steffens
Goat and Rabbit
Faith Steffens
Goat and Rabbit
Bethaney Beaver
Garrett Youker
Dairy Feeder
Levi Kelderhouse
Poultry
Aiden Harrand
DJ Freet
Turkeys.
Amelia Kolbusz
Beef
Theron Mceachern
Steer
Addison Harrand
Ethan Harrand
Easton Harrand
Grace Kolbusz
Beef
Lily Kolbusz
Beef
Grant Kolbusz
Beef
Danzik Mceachern
Jr.Beef
Ryekin Mceachern
Swine
Colter Mceachern
Swine
Tamrak Mceachern
Swine
Holden Matthews
Cloverbud
MaKayla Luther
Natasha Martinson
Goat/horse
Nettie James-Drost
Horse
Chase Hill
Chicken
Peyton Hill
Horse
Kylee Carroll
Horse
Kyra Bancroft
Jr beef
Katelyn Bancroft
Jr beef
Brenda Bancroft
Jr Beef
Anna Rottman
Swine
Makenzie Huber
Swine
Jacob Raddatz
Laurel Forton
Abigail Pyle
A backyard bunch sheep
Gabriela Mascari
Tessa Mascari
Gabriela Mascari
Brompton Mascari
Heather Rosa
Oliver Rosa rabbit
Heather Rosa
Brookelynn RosaLamb
Heather Rosa
Mikayla lautner lamb
Heather Rosa
Brinley Rosa rabbit
Aurora Jones
Rabbit
Gabe Luther
Joshua Raddatz
Lee Forton
Kate Forton
Grace Forton
Hunter Delahanty (2)
Hunter Delahanty Goat
Melinda Coger (3)
Nolan, Natalie, Peyton Coger
Lilah Fiebing
Classic Country
Adeleine Fiebing
Classic Country
Lily Galnares
Classic Country
Renzo Galnares
Classic Country
Giuliana Dercole
Horse/Classic Country
Jacob Gokey
Leather N Laces
05/13/2020 (Wed.) 6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Wednesday May 13th Work Bee (200)

 
26 of 200 slots filled
Maverick Richard
Jr. Beef
Alexis Sattler
Mason Lyons
Lamb
Brenna Lyons
Lamb
Mariah Hartley
Swine
Preston Luckey
Sophie Ankerson
Steer
Tony Guzzo
Tristin Sawyer
Kassidy Snow
Dairy Goat/Market Goat
Isaac Snow
Market Goat
Araya Ewart
Jr. Beef
Daniel Smith
Steer
Jacob Romanowski
Swine Market
Laura Romanowski
Horse
Trent Beeman
swine
Adalyn Horvath
Goat/Horse
Colton Richard
Jr. Beef
Cameron Fryer
Caleb Fryer
Blake Fryer
Kendall Luckey
Sawyer Musser
Swine
Charleigh Glezman
Livestock Livin'
Abbey Welling
Swine
Gena Shelagowski
LAMB
06/16/2020 (Tue.) 6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Tuesday June 16th Work Bee (175)

 
26 of 175 slots filled
Alivia Neumann
rudys kids
Madolyn Neuamnn
rudys kids
Kathy Harris (4)
Landen Spink, Adeline Harris, Corbin Harris, Ethan Harris-Dairy Feeders
Mason Vidor
Rudy’s Kids
Titus Good
Titus Good
Aiden Zeigler
swine
Tucker Honeycutt
Rabbit
Truth Honeycutt
Rabbit
Carter Wolf
Carter Wolf-Llama
Bella Wolf
Llama
Virginia Baynton
Jr Beef
Hannah Radcliffe
Jr Beef
Charlotte Tallieu
Rabbit, Jr Beef, Goat, Twin Lakes
Kyan Glassner
Poultry
Madelyn Glassner
Poultry
Eddie Noonan
Jr Beef
Diego Noonan
Steer
Colton Downs
Beef
William Grant
Jr Beef
Garrett Grant
Jr Beef
Declan Downs
Jr. Beef
Kenneth Grant
Cloverbud
Thomas Tallieu
Jr beef, cavy, Twin Lakes
06/30/2020 (Tue.) 6:00pm - 8:00am  

Swine Barn Workbee (50)

 
6 of 50 slots filled
Cher’rie Brown
Swine
Robert Brown
Swine
Bella Canfield
Steer
Delaney Case
Swine
Hudson Robertson
Swine
Chloe Fabatz
Steer
07/29/2020 (Wed.) 6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Wednesday July 29th Work Bee (150)

 
2 of 150 slots filled
Trenton Alpers
JR Beef
Cassie Alpers
Jr beef
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info