Northwest Michigan 4H Livestock Council

2019 Workbee sign up

All 4Hers 8-19 are required to do a 2hr workbee at the NWMI Fairgrounds on one of the designated days. There are 5 dates (2 oppertunities on April 27th) with no makeup dates. If you do not complete a workbee you will not beable to bring your animal to fair. (cloverbuds are welcome to attend but not required)

Workbee sign up on Signup Genius

 Please only sign up one child per time slot. This is important so the sign up sheets generate correctly when printed.

  • Click on the link
  • Pick the date you want to sign up for
  • Create a  log in or sign in with Facebook
  • Change the display name to your Childs name
  • Write what animal the 4Her is showing in the “My Comment” Box
  • Summit your sign up.
  • Repeat for additional Children
  • Please only sign up for one time slot
  • Make sure to bring your own tools
  • 4hers 15 and under need to be accompanied by an adult ( parent or leader)
  • No Cell Phones – Cell phones need to be left in the car or kept in your pocket
  • When you arrive at the fairgrounds you will need to sign in, then you will be placed in a project group.
  • When your 2hrs is completed you will need to sign out. Failure to sign in and out will result in an incomplete.

Questions about workbees

Amanda Wilkins

231-357-0777                                       

[email protected]

 

Location: NWMI Fairgrounds

Created by:   Amanda Wilkins
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
04/27/2019 (Sat.) 9:00am - 11:30am  

Sat April 27th 9a-11:30a (200)

 
130 of 200 slots filled
Robert Brown
Swine
Cher'rie Brown
Lamb
Isabella Canfield
Steer
Spencer Canfield
JR Beef
Reece Canfield
JR Beef
Andrea Bedrick
Dairy Feeder
Connor Campbell
steer
Angelina Haugen
Swine
Katalina Haugen
steer
Braxton Zenner
Jr. Beef
Olivia Rice
Lamb
Braden Rice
Lamb
Jessie Wetherell
Lamb
Natalie Boals
Steer
Adrian Noecker
Theron Meachern
Jr beef
Madison Chilson
Jr Beef
Kane Brooks
Jr.Beef
Eleanor Nagy
Horse and pony
Chloe Fabatz
Sheep
Paige Rosema
Steer
Kylie Levassur
Dairy Feeder
Grace Ingersoll
Steer
Emily Ingersoll
Steer
Ava Koscielski
Brylie Greter
Swine
Hunter Delahanty
swine
Travis Beechraft
Swine
Emeline Guzzo
Horse
Grace Watson
Swine/llama
Evelyn Griffith
Cloverbud
Autumn Dontje
Cloverbud
Mikayla Yanska
EMMA KROUPA
Swine/Dog
Elizabeth Hagelstein
Steer
John Hagelstein
Steer
Luke Hagelstein
Jr beef/ swine
Lauren Wooer
Steer
Sarah Wooer
Junior Beef
Isaac Svec
Swine
Levi Svec
Swine
Ayden Blackmer
Goat
Breslin Blackmer
Goat
Tyler Francisco
Swine
Anna Francisco
Swine
Alex Francisco
Swine
Madeline Snider
Hannah Hampel
Steer
Vincent Hampel
Jr beef
Maicyn Alpers
Steer
Madelynne Johns
Goat
Addison Ware
Swine
Emma Arnold
Swine
Hunter Arnold
Swine
Hunter Arnold
Swine
Lydia Derks
dog
Tobin Derks
dog
Oliva Duell
Lamb
Noah Hill
lamb
Courtney Hadfield
Jason Alpers
Swine
Tanner Apsey
Swine
Rachel Raniszewski
Swine
Hailey Robertson
Swine
Brier Meredith
Poultry
Casey Meredit
Swine
Logan Meredith
Poultry
Justice Brown
Jr Beef
Emily Soper
Cloverbud
Mallory Smith
Goat
Brynn Smith
Goat
Micah Hagedorn
Swine
Ella Stockfisch
Steer
Sara Porter
Goat
Aizlyn McKinley
Junior Beef
Colton Nickerson
Dairy Feeder
Emma Bridson
Swine
Taylor Muth
Jr. Beef
Elliana Mackenzie
Steer
Emmalea Mackenzie
Jr Beef
Aaron Frasier
Goat
Amelia Frasier
Goat
Luke Frasier
Goat
Hannah Steffes
Swine
Emma Bridson
Beef
Taylor Muth
Junior beef
Abigail Pyle
Sheep
Keeton Cade
Jr Beef
Brycen Kaley
Swine
Caroline Clark
Jr Beef
Hannah Kutten
Lamb
Emily Dane
Poultry
Molly Dane
Poultry
Courtney Ockert
Swine
Hannah Strang
Swine
Jacob Strang
Swine
Kylee Merrill
Swine
Clara Merrill
Swine cloverbud
Andrew Lints
Swine
Auburn Moyer (4)
3 kids and 1 adult
Amelia Kolbusz
Heifer
Grant Kolbusz
Steer
jacob barley
goat
Delaney Dontz
Swine
Alivia Frederick
Jr. Beef
Quenten Branch
Dogs
Landen Branch
Dogs
Alta Alpers
Jr. Beef
Louie Alpers
Jr. Beef
Jackson Stocking
Pig
Hunter Gill
Beef and Bacon. Family members are all on this day
Ryekin Mceachern
Swine
Colter Mceachern
swine
Tamrak Mceachern
swine
Holden Mceachern
Cloverbud
Tyler Dontz
Swine
Lily Kolbusz
Steer
Grace Kolbusz
Steer
Marissa Ansorge
Happy Hooves
Cassie Alpers
Jr. Beef
Chloe Porter
Caleb Svec
Rabbit
Tess Reimer
Swine
Halle Nesky
Swine
Garrett Frederick
Jr. Beef
Addison Porter
Karen Frederick
Garrett Fredeick
2:00pm - 4:30am  

Sat April 27th 2p-4:30pm (200)

 
63 of 200 slots filled
Ruby Kortz
Otto Kortz
swine
Maverick Richard
Jr. Beef
Daniel Smith
Swine
Araya Ewart
Swine
Tessa Smith
Swine
Treyver Reicha
Ciarra Reicha
goat
Samantha Reich
Junior Beef
Izarra Arlt
Goat
Laurel Forton
Avery Verschaeve
Swine
Amelia Verschaeve
Swine
Virginia Baynton
Jr Beef
Teagan Martinson
Goat
Ava Martinson
Horse
Savannah Thompson
Horse
Kate Forton
Grace Forton
Hadley Walker
Junior Beef
Maddy Sullivan
Junior Beef
Madison Newton
Goat
Aiden Harrand
Laurel Wade
Swine
Marin Wade
Rabbit
Ella Maratea
Swine
Megan Maratea
Horse
Jasmine Yanke
Horse
AnnaMae Schaub
Horse
Bridget Kohler
lamb
Chase Hill
Swine
Peyton Hill
Swine
Lilah Fiebing
Horse
Adie Fiebing
Horse
Jacob Raddatz
Chicken
Joshua Raddatz
Chicken
Rosalie Gibson
Horse
Tegan Brooks
Jr. Beef
Blaze Dunscombe
Cloverbud Jr Beef
Violet Young
swine
Lilyona Young
swine
Sophia Haas
I have mobility issues, so something easy on the body like painting would be greatly appreciated.
Taylor Muth
Jr Beef
Maggie Schichtel
Dairy Feeder
Matthew Kohler
Swine
Jesse Kohler
Swine
Bridget Kohler
Lamb
Korbin Schaub
Steer
Kaden Schaub
Jr beef
Addisen Harrand
Ethan Harrand
East Harrand
Jesse Kohler
Swine
Matthew Kohler
Swine
Lillian Gibson
Horse
Ty Breithaupt
Steer
Coy Breithaupt
Jr Beef
Parker Breithaupt
Jr Beef
Emma Howell-Leman
Goat
Kaden Schaub
Jr Beef
Braiden Goff
Jr Beef
Eli Johnson
Jr Beef
Rebecca Schaub
Leader help with clean up
05/15/2019 (Wed.) 6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Wed May 15th 6p-8:30p (175)

 
132 of 175 slots filled
Sawyer Musser
Swine
Tristyn Klockziem
Steer
Shamus Schneider
Goat
Jordan Usiondek
Swine
Jace Usiondek
Swine
Miranda Thompson
Goat
Trapper Holmes
Jr. Beef
Mikayla Lautner
Lamb
Brookelynn Rosa
Lamb
Diego Noonan
Steer
Eddie Noonan
Jr beef
Jackie Send
Steer
Jill Send
Steer
Chandler Send
Steer
Noah Send
Steer
Sawyer Send
Jr. beef
Addison Send
Jr. Beef
Charlotte Send
Jr. beef
Elizabeth Hagelstein
Steer
John Hagelstein
Steer
William Grant
Jr. Beef
Garrett Grant
Jr. Beef
Kenneth Grant
Cloverbud
Colton Downs
Jr. Beef
Declan Downs
Cloverbud
Isabella Ankerson
Steer
Tess Reimer
Swine
Halle Nesky
Swine
Dalton Freet
Poultry
Alivia Ankerson
Dairy Feeder
Abbey Welling
Swine
Lily Keyser
Goat/Lamb
Brent Jarvis
Lamb
Gena Shelagowski
LAMB
Courtney Hadfield
Lilly Garno
Stephanie Whaley
Goat
Abbey Brower
Steer
Julianna Brower
Steer
Lydia Brower
Swine
Christian Brower
Swine
JohnMark Brower
Swine
Isabelle Seitz
Swine
Jessica Seitz
Swine
Shelby Cade
Steer
Marlee Robertson
swine
Reece Robertson
swine
Hudson Robertson
swine
Andrea Taghon
Steer
Mariah Hartley
Swine
Emma Herrington
Lamb
Grace Herrington
lamb
Adeline Guffey
Jr. Beef
Noah Hansen
Swine
Stephen Houghton
Swine
Taylor Matthews
Steer
Avery Matthews
Jr Beef
Austin Matthews
Jr Beef
Landon Maddox
Swine
logan meredith
poultry
brier meredith
poultry
casey meredith
swine
Rachel Raniszewski
Swine
Logan Deemer
Goat
Deegan Redman
Goat
Daisy Redman
Goat
Emillee Powers
Jr. Beef
Jakob Powers
Swine
Emmett Powers
Swine
Wreath Wood
Swine
Abigail Arnold
Swine
Travis Beechraft
Work bee
Elodia Peplinski
Mike Healy
Twin Lakes-Rabbit
Brandon Healy
Twin Lakes-Rabbit
Hadley Walker
Junior Beef
Macyn Emery
Emily Ingersoll
Steer
Grace Ingersoll
Steer
Emeline Guzzo
Horse
Ridge Beeman
swine
Trent Beeman
Swine
Faith Grose
Steer
Madison Grose
Jr Beef
Annabelle Grose
Lamb
Bethaney Beaver
Horse
Emma Brooks
Jr Beef
Angelina Haugen
Swine
Katalina Haugen
Steer
Connor Campbell
Steer
Maddy Glassner
poultry
Ryan Henning-Neumann
Steer
Alivia Neumann
Madolyn Neuman
Brandon Hobbins
lamb
Destyne Chavalia
Lamb
Bella Wolf
Llama
Carter Wolf
Rabbit
Savannah Peplinski
*
Hannah Harner
Swine
Luke Hagelstein
Swine
Zac Tokie
Lamb
Sam Tokie
Lamb
Bode Tokie
Lamb
Cameron Tarsa
Turkey
Amanda Tarsa
Turkey
Jayde McCaffrey
Work bee
Tyler Francisco
swine
Montana Bevier
Work Bee
Kylie Korienek
Swine
Jayden Williams
Miller Pomper
JR Beef
Belle peplinski
Kayden Emery
Marie Reidlinger
Junior Beef
Sophia Ankerson
steer
Robert Brown
Swine
Cher'rie Brown
Goat
Nicolette Brown
Leader
Charmaine Gates
Rabbit
Corrine DiPisa
Sophia D.
Lauren Dalstra
goats
Lilly Case
Cyrris McGill
Emma Brown
goats
Shaelyn Keenan
Dog
Wyatt Jelinek
Goat
Cayden Jelinek
Goat
Molly Caminata
Molly Caminata Steer
Nolan Roper
Steer
Staci Alpers
Libby Alpers
Alyssa Wares
Poultry
06/18/2019 (Tue.) 6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Tue June 18th 6p-8:30p (150)

 
131 of 150 slots filled
Shay Ankney
Jr beef
Ellory Hansen
Swine
Lilly Wagner
Jr beef
Morgan Wagner
cloverbud
Lyla Hansen
Cloverbud
Josh Guerin
Swine
George Guerin
Horse/lambs
Thomas Guerin
Poultry
Isabelle Plamondon
Poultry
Tristyn Klockziem
Steer
Brody Wolf
Jr. Beef
Reagan Wilson
swine
Addien LaPaugh
Kendyl LaPaugh
Hayden LaPaugh
Colten Sherman
Dairy Feeder
Brayden Sherman
Dairy Feeder
Mason Vidor
Swine
John Hagelstein
Steer
Luke Hagelstein
Jr beef
Elizabeth Hagelstein
Steer
Lillian Wasson
Goats
Danielle Jerrett (3)
Alyssa and Gabrielle Lake, and Jaxon Jerrett
Taylor Pope-Harris
Heifer
Adeline Harris
Dairy Feeder
Landen Spink
Dairy Feeder
Ethan Harris
Dairy Feeder
Corbin Harris
Dairy Feeder
Madison Leishman
Goat and llama
Paityn VanPelt
Swine
Blaine VanPelt
Swine
Nathaniel Green
Swine
Jacob Green
Cloverbud
Robert Walters
Steer
Anna Parsons
Rabbit
Keagen Shaffer
Rabbits, dogs
Sayier Shaffer
Rabbits, poultry
Ethan Verschaeve
JR Beef
Owen Verschaeve
JR Beef
Ella Verschaeve
Swine
Julia Ellul
Swine
Stella Ellul
Photography
Abbey Welling
Abbey welling, beef and bacon
Brian Dreves (2)
Tucker and Cole Dreves
Sara Porter
Goat
Justin Wolf
Carolyn Wolf
Nolan Wolf
Jr Beef
Carolyn Wolf
Horse
Ivy Halligan
Steer
Ella Halligan
Steer
Oosse Crew (3)
Katie, Jared and Jc oosse
Liliana Valkner
Steer
Eleanor Valkner
Dairy Feeder
Grace Reckow
Lamb
Anders Reckow
Meat chicken
Taylor Dimarzo
Swine
Jacob Gokey
Swine
Lydia Brower
swine
Christian Brower
swine
JohnMark Brower
swine
Abbey Brower
steer
Julianna Brower
steer
Sophie Schafer
Boots n britches
Hannah Harner
Swine
Bodyn Holmes
Jr
Trapper Holmes
Jr beef
Zoe Volas
swine
Ashley Peplinski
Lamb
Jenna Peplinski
Lamb
Rebecca Russell
Sarah and David Russell Country Roots 4H
Jadelynn Miller
swine
MaKiah Miller
Cloverbud
Marnie Williams
Taryn Williams
Makayla Link
Swine changed from 5/15 due to 5th grade camp
Wendy Arnold
Abigail Arnold - Pen Pals - swine
Jace Usiondek
Swine
Jordan Usiondek
Swine
Kelsee Rosema
Steer - Boots N Britches
Charleigh Glezman
Poultry
Sara Primeau (2)
rabbit, country kids
Judy Steffens
Rabbit/Goat/Poultry
Faith Steffens
Rabbit/Goat
Micah Hagedorn
swine
Elizabeth Hagelstein (3)
John, Luke, and Elizabeth
Taylor Tebben
Steer
Elaina Abarrak
Swine
Ridge Beeman
Swine
Courtney Alpers
Swine/ rabbit
Alyssa Tallieu (2)
Thomas and Charlotte Tallieu with twin lakes 4H group
Sophia Haas
I have mobility issues, so something easy on the body like painting would be greatly appreciated.
Sebastian Sharp
Poultry barn
Addison Ware
Swine
Katelyn Lyon
Lamb
Ethan Lyon
Lamb
Maicee Jones
Work bee
Isaac Buckley
Isaac Buckley
Bella Brookshire (2)
Bella and Lillia brookshire
Dmitry Dean
Swine
Julia Dean
Swine
Eleri Vranish
Goat
Chuck Fouchey (3)
Fouchey Family
James Preston
poultry
Emilee McIntyre
Swine
Abbie McIntyre
Swine
Anna Rottman
Poultry
Alyssa Rottman
Poultry
Nettie Drost
Horse
Natasha Martinson (3)
Ava Martinson, Teagan Martinson
Nolan Coger
Nolan Coger - Jr. Beef
Jen Stephens
Market goat
Caleb Mehs
Also have clover buds (June Jerrett and Aryanah Mehs) coming
Austin Chavalia
Work bee
Aldous Cole
Cavy, Goat, dog cloverbud
Sophia Shuff
Lamb
Miles Shuff
turkey
Sarah Schoenlein (2)
Jocelynn and Paxton Schoenlein
07/23/2019 (Tue.) 6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Tue July 23rd 6p-8:30p (150)

 
48 of 150 slots filled
Tristyn Klockziem
Steer
Stacey Lane (5)
Lane Family - Windy Acres
Abigail Mitchell
Lamb/Rabbit
Grace Kolbusz
Steer
Paxton, Devan, Sable, Skylar, Andrew Dankers / Reed (3)
Swine and Goat
Kennedy Lamarand
Goat
Karen Reidlinger
For Marie Reidlinger
Leah Graziano (2)
Jr beef / steer
Lilly Case (2)
Cyrris McGill
Tyler Brooks
Swine
Staci Alpers (2)
Work bee for Libby Alpers
David Boeve (3)
Landon Boeve - Steer, Eden Boeve - Swine, Greyson Boeve - Swine
Kassandra Noel
Steer
Sophie Schafer
Boots n britches
Haley Soto
Swine
Ania Soto
Swine
Chartan Barrett
Marin Barrett - Alpacas
Chartan Barrett
Morgan Barrett - Alpacas
Alyssa Tallieu (2)
Charlotte and thomas tallieu
Rebecca Russell (2)
Sarah and David Russell with Country Roots
Emily Tyrrell (2)
Madelyn and William Tyrrell
Emily Tyrrell
Maddie and willia Tyrrell
Ryan Welke
Swine
Lillian Welke
Swine
Grace Welke
Swine
Madison Leishman
Llama and goat
Taryn Williams
Clean up - proclites
Madi Rogers
Lamb
Matthew Rogers
Chicken
Moriah Joy Rogers
Chicken
Cailee Rogers
Chicken
John Rogers
Chicken
Malachi Rogers
chicken
Clare Rogers
chicken


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service