Northwest Michigan 4H Livestock Council

2018 4-H Work Bee Sign up

 

All 4hers 9-19 are required to do a 2hr work bee at the NWMI Fairgrounds on one of the designated days. There are 5 date (2 the on April 21st) with NO makeup dates. If you do not complete a work be you will be unable to bring your animal to fair.

Work Be Sign up – Signup Genius

Please only sign up on child per slot, this is important to make sure the sign in sheets generate correctly.

  • Click on the link
  • Pick the date you want to sign up for
  • Create a  log in or sign in with Facebook
  • Change the display name to your Childs name
  • Write what animal the 4Her is showing in the “My Comment” Box
  • Summit your sign up.
  • Repeat for additional Children
  • Please only sign up for on time slot

 

  • 4hers 15 and under need to be accompanied by an adult ( parent or leader)
  • No Cell Phones – Cell phones need to be left in the car or kept in your pocket
  • When you arrive at the fairgrounds you will need to sign in, then you will be placed in a project group.
  • When your 2hrs is completed you will need to sign out. Failure to sign in and out will result in an incomplete.

 

Questions about sign up contact

Amanda Wilkins

231-357-0777                                       

[email protected]

 

Questions about work bees contact

 Brad Jewett

 231-633-9421
[email protected]

 

Created by:   Amanda Wilkins
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Location Available Slot
05/22/2018
(Tue. 6:00pm - 8:30pm)
NWMI Fairgrounds  

4hers 9-19 (175)

 
102 of 175 slots filled
Courtney Ockert
Swine
Hannah Strang
Isaac Swisher
swine
Evan Swisher
swine
Hope VanTassel
Swine
Addisen LaPaugh
Lamb and rabbit
Brent Jarvis
Lamb
Parker Jenkins
swine
Camryn Jenkins
swine
Ethan Verschaeve
Jr. Beef
Isabelle Seitz
Swine
Jessica Seitz
Swine
Jacob Seitz
Swine
Hannah Raschi
Olivia Rice
Lamb
Braden Rice
Lamb
Theron Mceachern
swine
Trenton Hansen
Swine
Noah Hansen
Swine
Stephen Houghton
Swine
tessa smith
swine
brianna Smith
swine
daniel smith
swine
araya ewart
swine
ashlynn cotes conway
swine
Jane Dunlap
Dog
Anna Parsons
Rabbit
Grace Keyser
Rabbit, Lamb
Addison Send
beef
Sawyer Send
beef
Noah Send
beef
Chandler Send
steer
Jill Send
steer
Jackie Send
steer
joshua barley
jr beef
jacob barley
meat goat
Emmalea Mackenzie
jr beef
Elliana Mackenzie
Jr beef
Jordan Scharpenberg
Caroline Clark
Junior Beef
Ella Verschaeve
Danzik Mceachem
Swine
Andrew Lints
Swine
Emily Long
Goat and dog
Annalea Hobbins
Lamb
Brandon Hobbins
Lamb, Llama
Marlee Robertson
swine
Reece Robertson
swine
Hudson Robertson
swine
Joyana Tarsa
Lamb
Morgan Herkner
Steer
Aaron Frasier
meat goat
Luke Frasier
meat goat
Maggie Rowan
Dog, Horse
Abbey Welling
Carmyn Brodbent
Horse
Lindsey Graziano
Steer
Aiden Harrand
Swine
Chole Fabatz
Lamb
Katie Oossee
Lamb
JC Oosse
Poultry
Addisen Harrand
Goat
Kylee Merrill
Swine
Grace Welke
Swine
Jaelynn Strang
Swine
Andrew Strang
Swine
Annika Strang
Swine
Raymond VanDyke
Steer
Logan Meredith
Swine
Brier Meredith
Swine
Casey Meredith
Swine
Brandon Town.
Steer
Mike Healy
Hailey Robertson
Gena Shelagowski
lamb
Lydia Drzewiecki
Steer
Adam Drzewiecki
Steer
Sara Porter
goat
Zachary Taghon
Swine
Alivia Ankerson
Dairy Feeder
Avery Kohler
Matthew Kohler
Swine
Bridget Kohler
Lamb
Jesse Kohler
Steer
Jadelynn Miller
Libby Alpers
Kelsey Alpers
Swine/ Rabbit
Kelsey Alpers
Swine/ Rabbit
Sophia DiPisa
Shaelyn Keenan
Dog
Alexis Sattler
Swine
Chloe Porter
Sheep
Alyssa Lake
Cameron Fryer
swine
Caleb Fryer
swine
Blake Fryer
swine
Gabbi Lake
Daniel Schaub
Lamb
Wyatt Grant
Turkeys
Amber Strang
Alana Gallagher
Alana Gallagher
Swine
Kyra Bancroft
Happy Highlander

Cloverbuds (5-8) (50)

 
16 of 50 slots filled
Kendyl LaPaugh
Goat and chickens
Kerrigan Jenkins
swine
Ella Noonan
Goat
Owen Verschaeve
Karson Becker
Jr beef
Faith Steffens
Rabbit
Amelia Frasier
rabbit
Lydia Frasier
rabbit
Parker Jurk
Horse
Ethan Harrand
Easton Harrand
Shay Ankney
Goat
Brandon Healy
Adeline Ankerson
MaKiah Miller
Addison Porter
Sheep

Parents/Leaders (20)

 
All slots filled
Eric or Marni LaPaugh
Plus little brothers!
Tracy Jenkins
Country Kids swine
Anne Verschaeve (2)
Anne and Matt Verschaeve
Anne Seitz
Bales & Buckets
natasha ewart
northern lights swine
Nancy Keyser
Country Side Kids
Mike barley
Pat Lints
Northern Lights
Renee Hobbins
Llama Assis.Sp.Chair
Stephanie Steffens
Rabbit
Hannah Frasier
Dusty Trails
Jessica Harrand
David Harrand
Shay Ankney
Goat
Nikki Meredith
Barn buster leader
Tracy Healy
Tracy Healy
Jessica Ankerson
Jessica Ankerson
Betty Parsons
CountrySide Kids
Dannah Miller
Aaron and Dannah Miller
Macyn Emery
swine
06/11/2018
(Mon. 6:00pm - 8:30pm)
NWMI Fairgrounds  

4hers 9-19 (115)

 
100 of 115 slots filled
Rylee Gerring
Jr. Beef
Madison Rogers
Josh Guerin
Swine
Thomas Guerin
Duck
George Guerin
Horse
Sawyer Musser
swine
Abigail Arnold
Grace Watson
Swine/llama
Denver Cade
Steer
Shelby Cade
Steer
Trapper Holmes
Jr. Beef
Bodyn Holmes
Jr. Beef
Elodia Peplinski
Blaine VanPelt
Swine
Paityn VanPelt
Swine
Jacob Radtke
Violet maguire
Taylor Stoops
Swine
Halle Nesky
Savannah Peplinski
Swine
Kaleb Cripps-Hunt
Tristyn Klockziem
Steer
Madison Leishman
Llama, Goat, Ducks, Dog
Mariah Hartley
Bella Wolf
Llama, Goat
Carter Wolf
Rabbit
Rachel Raniszewski
Swine
Tucker Krumm
Guinea Pig and Rabbit
Moriah Rogers
Matthew Rogers
Cailee Rogers
John Rogers
Isabelle Peplinkski
Tess Reimer
Alexis Klockziem
Dairy Feeder