Park Street UMC

Worship Assistants

Here at Park Street, we seek to be a congregation in which everyone is engaged in "Growing Discipleship through Relationships". One way to cultivate those relationships is to volunteer. God has given each of us unique and special talents.  What talent has God given you? We invite you to volunteer for one of the many opportunities that will allow you to be involved in the life of Park Street United Methodist Church.

Created by:   ParkStreet UMC
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Available Slot
06/17/2018 (Sun.)

9:00 Worship Assistants

FLC

 
Barb Black
Barb & David Black

9:00 Nursery (3)

Nursery - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
All slots filled
Ashley Tate
Emily & Yuuki Nishiyama (2)

9:00 Sound

FLC

 
Joe McClellan

11:00 Nursery (2)

Location - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
All slots filled
Pilar Pees
Colleen Aldrich

11:00 Lay Readers

Sanctuary

 
Robert Aldrich

11:00 Acolytes (2)

Sanctuary

 
All slots filled
Reagan & Taylor Hollifield (2)

11:00 Ushers (4)

Sanctuary

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Judy Sena
Liz Holbrooks
Vick and Lanny Jenkins
Lanny

11:00 Sound

Sanctuary

 
Tracy Hollifield

Welcome Stewards (2)

 

Finance Counters (2)

Office - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Franny Knouse

Trustee For The Month (2)

 
All slots filled
Bruce Hurlburt
Jonathan Wilson
Back-Up

9:00 Kids Zone

Location- 2nd Floor Education Bldg

 
Mae Hiatt

11:00 Kids Zone

Location- 2nd Floor Education Bldg

 
Jennifer Wilson
06/24/2018 (Sun.)

9:00 Worship Assistants

FLC

 
Freddie & Ann Cuthbertson

9:00 Nursery (3)

Nursery - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Debbie Frame
Combined Service-10am
Jeanette Faulkenberry
Combined Service-10am

9:00 Sound

FLC

 
Joe McClellan

11:00 Nursery (2)

Location - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
All slots filled
N/A (2)
Combined Service at 10am

11:00 Lay Readers

Sanctuary

 
N/A
Combined Service at 10am

11:00 Acolytes (2)

Sanctuary

 
All slots filled
N/A (2)
Combined Service at 10am

11:00 Ushers (4)

Sanctuary

 
All slots filled
N/A (4)
Combined Service at 10am

11:00 Sound

Sanctuary

 
N/A
Combined Service at 10am

Welcome Stewards (2)

 
All slots filled
N/A (2)
Combined Service at 10am

Finance Counters (2)

Office - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
All slots filled
Sharon Traywick
Greg Tucker

Trustee For The Month (2)

 
All slots filled
Bruce Hurlburt
Jonathan Wilson
Back-Up

9:00 Kids Zone

Location- 2nd Floor Education Bldg

 
N/A
Combined Service at 10am

11:00 Kids Zone

Location- 2nd Floor Education Bldg

 
N/A
Combined Service at 10am
07/01/2018 (Sun.)

9:00 Worship Assistants

FLC

 
Joe And Pam Wilson

9:00 Nursery (3)

Nursery - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 

9:00 Sound

FLC

 
Joe McClellan

11:00 Nursery (2)

Location - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
All slots filled
Cari salalac
Trish Tate

11:00 Lay Readers

Sanctuary

 

11:00 Acolytes (2)

Sanctuary

 

11:00 Ushers (4)

Sanctuary

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Mike Hoover
Randy Sills

11:00 Sound

Sanctuary

 
Lee Faulkenberry

Welcome Stewards (2)

 

Finance Counters (2)

Office - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
All slots filled
Debbie Frame
Sharon Traywick

Trustee For The Month (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeff Marett
Jonathan Wilson
Back Up

9:00 Kids Zone

Location- 2nd Floor Education Bldg

 

11:00 Kids Zone

Location- 2nd Floor Education Bldg

 
07/08/2018 (Sun.)

9:00 Worship Assistants

FLC

 

9:00 Nursery (3)

Nursery - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Debbie Frame
Jill Mchugh

9:00 Sound

FLC

 
Joe McClellan

11:00 Nursery (2)

Location - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
All slots filled
Judith Marett
Anna Perry

11:00 Lay Readers

Sanctuary

 

11:00 Acolytes (2)

Sanctuary

 
All slots filled
Colleen Aldrich
Addison
Cari salalac
Marley

11:00 Ushers (4)

Sanctuary

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Mike Hoover
Randy Sills

11:00 Sound

Sanctuary

 
Ed McLean

Welcome Stewards (2)

 

Finance Counters (2)

Office - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
All slots filled
Kim Loftin
Dewey Galloway

Trustee For The Month (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeff Marett
Jonathan Wilson
Back Up

9:00 Kids Zone

Location- 2nd Floor Education Bldg

 
Emily Robbian

11:00 Kids Zone

Location- 2nd Floor Education Bldg

 
Ashley Tate
Colten and Ashley
07/15/2018 (Sun.)

9:00 Worship Assistants

FLC

 

9:00 Nursery (3)

Nursery - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Ashley Tate

9:00 Sound

FLC

 
Joe McClellan

11:00 Nursery (2)

Location - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
All slots filled
Jill & Graylyn Faulkenberry
Ed McLean

11:00 Lay Readers

Sanctuary

 

11:00 Acolytes (2)

Sanctuary

 

11:00 Ushers (4)

Sanctuary

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Mike Hoover
Randy Sills

11:00 Sound

Sanctuary

 
Brad Sitton

Welcome Stewards (2)

 

Finance Counters (2)

Office - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Franny Knouse

Trustee For The Month (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeff Marett
Jonathan Wilson
Back Up

9:00 Kids Zone

Location- 2nd Floor Education Bldg

 

11:00 Kids Zone

Location- 2nd Floor Education Bldg

 
Brenda McCraw
07/22/2018 (Sun.)

9:00 Worship Assistants

FLC

 

9:00 Nursery (3)

Nursery - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Debbie Frame

9:00 Sound

FLC

 
Joe McClellan

11:00 Nursery (2)

Location - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
All slots filled
Annette Gehle
Tammy Smoak

11:00 Lay Readers

Sanctuary

 

11:00 Acolytes (2)

Sanctuary

 

11:00 Ushers (4)

Sanctuary

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Mike Hoover
Randy Sills

11:00 Sound

Sanctuary

 
Ken Taylor

Welcome Stewards (2)

 

Finance Counters (2)

Office - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
All slots filled
Judith Marett
Greg Tucker

Trustee For The Month (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeff Marett
Jonathan Wilson
Back Up

9:00 Kids Zone

Location- 2nd Floor Education Bldg

 

11:00 Kids Zone

Location- 2nd Floor Education Bldg

 
07/29/2018 (Sun.)

9:00 Worship Assistants

FLC

 

9:00 Nursery (3)

Nursery - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Ashley Tate

9:00 Sound

FLC

 
Joe McClellan

11:00 Nursery (2)

Location - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
All slots filled
Megan Triplett
Myra Austin

11:00 Lay Readers

Sanctuary

 

11:00 Acolytes (2)

Sanctuary

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Janice Hollifield
Taylor and Reagan

11:00 Ushers (4)

Sanctuary

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Mike Hoover
Randy Sills

11:00 Sound

Sanctuary

 
Tracy Hollifield

Welcome Stewards (2)

 

Finance Counters (2)

Office - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
All slots filled
Debbie Frame
Sharon Traywick

Trustee For The Month (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeff Marett
Jonathan Wilson
Back Up

9:00 Kids Zone

Location- 2nd Floor Education Bldg

 

11:00 Kids Zone

Location- 2nd Floor Education Bldg

 
08/05/2018 (Sun.)

9:00 Worship Assistants

FLC

 

9:00 Nursery (3)

Nursery - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Debbie Frame

9:00 Sound

FLC

 
Joe McClellan

11:00 Nursery (2)

Location - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
All slots filled
Shyrl Hansil
Janice Hollifield

11:00 Lay Readers

Sanctuary

 

11:00 Acolytes (2)

Sanctuary

 

11:00 Ushers (4)

Sanctuary

 

11:00 Sound

Sanctuary

 
Lee Faulkenberry

Welcome Stewards (2)

 

Finance Counters (2)

Office - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
All slots filled
Debbie Frame
Sharon Traywick

Trustee For The Month (2)

 
All slots filled
Tommy & Patsy Fuller
Patsy
Donnie Hill

9:00 Kids Zone

Location- 2nd Floor Education Bldg

 

11:00 Kids Zone

Location- 2nd Floor Education Bldg

 
08/12/2018 (Sun.)

9:00 Worship Assistants

FLC

 

9:00 Nursery (3)

Nursery - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 

9:00 Sound

FLC

 
Joe McClellan

11:00 Nursery (2)

Location - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
All slots filled
Sharon Gibson
Jeanette Faulkenberry

11:00 Lay Readers

Sanctuary

 

11:00 Acolytes (2)

Sanctuary

 

11:00 Ushers (4)

Sanctuary

 

11:00 Sound

Sanctuary

 
Ed McLean

Welcome Stewards (2)

 

Finance Counters (2)

Office - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
All slots filled
Kim Loftin
Dewey Galloway

Trustee For The Month (2)

 
All slots filled
Tommy & Patsy Fuller
Patsy
Donnie Hill

9:00 Kids Zone

Location- 2nd Floor Education Bldg

 

11:00 Kids Zone

Location- 2nd Floor Education Bldg

 
08/19/2018 (Sun.)

9:00 Worship Assistants

FLC

 

9:00 Nursery (3)

Nursery - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Debbie Frame

9:00 Sound

FLC

 
Joe McClellan

11:00 Nursery (2)

Location - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
All slots filled
Jamie Hill
Jennifer Wilson

11:00 Lay Readers

Sanctuary

 

11:00 Acolytes (2)

Sanctuary

 

11:00 Ushers (4)

Sanctuary

 

11:00 Sound

Sanctuary

 
Brad Sitton

Welcome Stewards (2)

 

Finance Counters (2)

Office - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
All slots filled
Franny Knouse
Philip Pees

Trustee For The Month (2)

 
All slots filled
Tommy & Patsy Fuller
Patsy