Park Street UMC

Worship Assistants

Here at Park Street, we seek to be a congregation in which everyone is engaged in "Growing Discipleship through Relationships". One way to cultivate those relationships is to volunteer. God has given each of us unique and special talents.  What talent has God given you? We invite you to volunteer for one of the many opportunities that will allow you to be involved in the life of Park Street United Methodist Church.

Created by:   Emily Robbian
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Available Slot
10/21/2018 (Sun.)

9:00 Worship Assistants

FLC

 
Mike Hoover

9:00 Nursery (3)

Nursery - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
All slots filled
Jill Mchugh
Mae Hiatt
Emily Robbian

9:00 Sound

FLC

 
Joe McClellan

11:00 Nursery (2)

Location - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
All slots filled
Wallace & Alta Aldrich (2)

11:00 Lay Readers

Sanctuary

 
Spencer Hollifield

11:00 Acolytes (2)

Sanctuary

 
All slots filled
Colleen Aldrich
Addison
Cari Salalac
Marley

11:00 Ushers (4)

Sanctuary

 
All slots filled
Spencer Hollifield
Graylyn Faulkenberry
Sherry Palmatier
Judith Marett

11:00 Sound

Sanctuary

 
Ed McLean

Welcome Stewards (2)

 

Finance Counters (2)

Office - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
All slots filled
Franny Knouse
Philip Pees

Trustee For The Month (2)

 
All slots filled
Donnie Hill
Tommy & Patsy Fuller
Patsy -Back Up

9:00 Kids Zone

Location- 2nd Floor Education Bldg

 
Debbie Frame

11:00 Kids Zone

Location- 2nd Floor Education Bldg

 
Colleen Aldrich
10/28/2018 (Sun.)

9:00 Worship Assistants

FLC

 

9:00 Nursery (3)

Nursery - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Amanda Haung

9:00 Sound

FLC

 
Joe McClellan

11:00 Nursery (2)

Location - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Myra Austin

11:00 Lay Readers

Sanctuary

 
Pilar Pees

11:00 Acolytes (2)

Sanctuary

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Pilar Pees
samantha

11:00 Ushers (4)

Sanctuary

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Judith Marett
Jennifer Wilson (2)
Jennifer and Jonathan

11:00 Sound

Sanctuary

 
Ken Taylor

Welcome Stewards (2)

 

Finance Counters (2)

Office - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
All slots filled
Judith Marett
Greg Tucker

Trustee For The Month (2)

 
All slots filled
Donnie Hill
Tommy & Patsy Fuller
Patsy -Back Up

9:00 Kids Zone

Location- 2nd Floor Education Bldg

 

11:00 Kids Zone

Location- 2nd Floor Education Bldg

 
Mae Hiatt
11/04/2018 (Sun.)

9:00 Worship Assistants

FLC

 

9:00 Nursery (3)

Nursery - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
All slots filled
Emily Robbian
Colleen Aldrich (2)
Robert & Colleen Aldrich

9:00 Sound

FLC

 
Joe McClellan

11:00 Nursery (2)

Location - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
All slots filled
Cari salalac
Megan Triplett

11:00 Lay Readers

Sanctuary

 

11:00 Acolytes (2)

Sanctuary

 

11:00 Ushers (4)

Sanctuary

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jennifer Wilson (2)
Jennifer and Jonathan

11:00 Sound

Sanctuary

 
Brad Sitton

Welcome Stewards (2)

 

Finance Counters (2)

Office - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
All slots filled
Sharon Traywick
Debbie Frame

Trustee For The Month (2)

 
All slots filled
Ann Gilreath
Donnie Hill
Back Up

9:00 Kids Zone

Location- 2nd Floor Education Bldg

 

11:00 Kids Zone

Location- 2nd Floor Education Bldg

 
Pilar Pees
11/11/2018 (Sun.)

9:00 Worship Assistants

FLC

 
Celia Blackwelder
Larry and Celia Blackwelder

9:00 Nursery (3)

Nursery - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Debbie Frame

9:00 Sound

FLC

 
Joe McClellan

11:00 Nursery (2)

Location - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
All slots filled
Anna Perry
Sherry Palmatier

11:00 Lay Readers

Sanctuary

 

11:00 Acolytes (2)

Sanctuary

 

11:00 Ushers (4)

Sanctuary

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jennifer Wilson (2)
Jennifer and Jonathan

11:00 Sound

Sanctuary

 
Tracy Hollifield

Welcome Stewards (2)

 

Finance Counters (2)

Office - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
All slots filled
Kim Loftin
Dewey Galloway

Trustee For The Month (2)

 
All slots filled
Ann Gilreath
Donnie Hill
Back Up

9:00 Kids Zone

Location- 2nd Floor Education Bldg

 
Mae Hiatt

11:00 Kids Zone

Location- 2nd Floor Education Bldg

 
Brenda McCraw
11/18/2018 (Sun.)

9:00 Worship Assistants

FLC

 

9:00 Nursery (3)

Nursery - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
All slots filled
Debbie Frame
Emily Robbian
Ashley Tate

9:00 Sound

FLC

 
Joe McClellan

11:00 Nursery (2)

Location - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
All slots filled
Kyndra Griffin
Lisa Griffin

11:00 Lay Readers

Sanctuary

 
Alta Aldrich

11:00 Acolytes (2)

Sanctuary

 
All slots filled
Pilar Pees
samantha
Colleen Aldrich
Addison

11:00 Ushers (4)

Sanctuary

 

11:00 Sound

Sanctuary

 
Lee Faulkenberry

Welcome Stewards (2)

 

Finance Counters (2)

Office - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
All slots filled
Franny Knouse
Philip Pees

Trustee For The Month (2)

 
All slots filled
Ann Gilreath
Donnie Hill
Back Up

9:00 Kids Zone

Location- 2nd Floor Education Bldg

 

11:00 Kids Zone

Location- 2nd Floor Education Bldg

 
11/25/2018 (Sun.)

9:00 Worship Assistants

FLC

 

9:00 Nursery (3)

Nursery - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Ashley Tate

9:00 Sound

FLC

 
Joe McClellan

11:00 Nursery (2)

Location - 2nd Floor Education Bldg.

 
All slots filled