Colorado Golf Association

2021 CGA Volunteer Sign up

Please review the available volunteer opportunities below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Each day of a tournament is its own sign up, this list being in date order. Be sure to check the name of the event as there are specific dates during the season where we may have 5+ events happening that day. Quick Tournament Search: To find a specific event quickly you can use "ctrl F" to pull up a search box in your browser window.

Multi-day Tournaments: If you wish to work more than one day of a mulit-day event you must sign up for EACH DAY/DATE you wish to work. 

Questions? Kate Moore: [email protected] or 303-974-2114

CGA Men's Schedule: HERE

CGA Women's Schedule: HERE

JGAC Schedule (navigate the age division tabs): HERE

USGA Men's Schedule: HERE

USGA Women's Schedule: HERE

Created by:   Ashley Barnhart
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.


Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
04/17/2021 (Sat.) JGAC Spring Series Boys: Elmwood GC   

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
dave wining
phil Schmidt
JGAC Spring Tour Boys: Walking Stick GC   

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Bob Gravelle
JGAC Spring Tour & Series Girls: Pueblo CC   

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Phil Sosalla
Lloyd Chumbley
04/18/2021 (Sun.) JGAC Spring Series Boys: Elmwood GC   

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
dave wining
JGAC Spring Tour Boys: Walking Stick GC   

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
JGAC Spring Tour & Series Girls: Pueblo CC   

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Phil Sosalla
04/30/2021 (Fri.) CGA Four-Ball Championship: Legacy Ridge GC   

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Tim Hersee
Richard Rosemeyer
Dave Otis
Tim Connell
05/01/2021 (Sat.) CGA Four-Ball Championship: Legacy Ridge GC   

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Tim Hersee
Richard Rosemeyer
Peter Gilbert (2)
+ Susan
JGAC Spring Series: Valley Hi GC   

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Lloyd Chumbley
JGAC Spring Tour: CC of Colorado   

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Phil Sosalla
Bob Gravelle
John Sova
Ouida Neil
05/02/2021 (Sun.) CGA Four-Ball Championship: Legacy Ridge GC   

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Tim Hersee
Richard Rosemeyer
Peter Gilbert (2)
+ Susan
JGAC Spring Series: Valley Hi GC   

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Lloyd Chumbley
JGAC Spring Tour: CC of Colorado   

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Phil Sosalla
phil Schmidt
John Sova
Ouida Neil
05/04/2021 (Tue.) U.S. Open Local Qualifier #1: Collindale GC   

Rules Captain

 
Greg With

Rules Volunteer (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Richard Rosemeyer
Dave Otis
Bud McMahon
Greg let me know if you want me to recruit some spotters for this event. Bud
Jason Flynn
Ride Along - First Time
05/10/2021 (Mon.) U.S. Open Local Qualifier #2: Walnut Creek GP   

Rules Captain

 
Tom Kennedy

Rules Volunteer (5)

 
All slots filled
Todd Myers
Robert Goodman
Peter Gilbert (2)
+ Susan
Tim Connell
U.S. Women's Open Qualifier: The Ranch CC   

Rules Captain

 
Robert Shalley
Rules Volunteer

Rules Volunteer (5)

 
All slots filled
Richard Rosemeyer
Gary Atkinson
Ride along
David Herrick
Karla Harding
Windy He
05/13/2021 (Thu.) U.S. Open Local Qualifier #3: CommonGround GC   

Rules Captain

 
David Herrick

Rules Volunteer (5)

 
All slots filled
Robert Goodman
Richard Rosemeyer
Robert Shalley
Tom Kennedy
Bill McClearn
05/15/2021 (Sat.) JGAC Spring Series: Highland Hills GC   

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
dave wining
Bud McMahon
JGAC Spring Tour: Boomerang Links GC   

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
05/16/2021 (Sun.) JGAC Spring Series: Highland Hills GC   

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
dave wining
Bud McMahon
JGAC Spring Tour: Boomerang Links GC   

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
05/18/2021 (Tue.) U.S. Senior Open Qualifier: CC of the Rockies   

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Wendy Walberg
Leo Barabe
Barbara Irwin
05/24/2021 (Mon.) CGA Match Play Qualifier #2: Spring Valley GC   

Rules Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Andrew Snyder
Cliff Owens
CGA Women's Mashie Championship: The Broadlands GC   

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Jan Fincher
Karen Carlson
Jason Flynn

Tournament Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Phyllis Jensen
CGA Women's Mashie Championship: The Ranch CC   

Rules Captain

 
Karla Harding

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Richard Rosemeyer
Gary Atkinson
Ride along
Wes Harbin
A Transfer from the Florida State Golf Asso. Do NOT need a Ride Along, Happy to Check Pins, Set-up, Tees and Times of Groups, Etc.....

Tournament Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Clarissa Gliksman
05/25/2021 (Tue.) CGA Senior Four-Ball Championship:Thorncreek GC   

Rules Captain

 
Brad Wiesley

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Peter Gilbert (2)
+ Susan
Bill McClearn
Dave Otis
CGA Women's Mashie Championship: The Broadlands GC   

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jan Fincher
Windy He

Tournament Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Phyllis Jensen
CGA Women's Mashie Championship: The Ranch CC   

Rules Captain

 
Karla Harding

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Richard Rosemeyer
Gary Atkinson
Ride along
Barbara Irwin

Tournament Volunteer (2)

 
05/26/2021 (Wed.) CGA Senior Four-Ball Championship:Thorncreek GC   

Rules Captain

 
Tom Kennedy

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Peter Gilbert (2)
+ Susan
Bill McClearn
Tim Connell
CGA Women's Mashie Championship: The Broadlands GC   

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Gary Atkinson
Ride along
Jan Fincher
Karla Harding

Tournament Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Phyllis Jensen
05/27/2021 (Thu.) CGA Senior Four-Ball Championship:Thorncreek GC   

Rules Captain

 
Tom Kennedy

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Bill McClearn
Tim Connell
Ray Buchanan
Todd Myers
06/01/2021 (Tue.) CGA Match Play Qualifier #3:The Broadlands GC   

Rules Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tim Connell
JGAC IMG Boys 15-18 Qualifier: TBD   

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Phil Sosalla
phil Schmidt
JGAC IMG Girls Qualifier: Todd Creek GC   

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
JGAC West Swing - Haymaker GC   

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Leo Barabe
Andrew Snyder
John Savage
06/02/2021 (Wed.) JGAC 14-18 Series: CommonGround GC   

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Peter Gilbert (2)
+Susan
JGAC IMG Boys 11-14 Qualifier: Legacy Ridge   

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
JGAC IMG Boys 15-18 Qualifier: TBD   

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Phil Sosalla
JGAC IMG Girls Qualifier: Todd Creek GC   

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
06/03/2021 (Thu.) CGA Match Play Last Chance Qualifier: CommonGround GC   

Rules Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cliff Owens
CGA Senior Match Play Qualifier #2: Saddle Rock GC   

Rules Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Bill McClearn
Dave Roylance
JGAC 11-13 Series: Indian Tree GC   

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Peter Gilbert (2)
+ Susan
Cynthia Crossland
JGAC Colorado Junior PGA Qualifier #1: Hyland Hills GC   

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Patricia Sato
JGAC West Swing: TBD   

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
John Savage
JGAC West swing, site TBD
06/04/2021 (Fri.) QUAL: 10-15 Boys Qualifier   

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Peter Gilbert (2)
+ Susan
Ray Buchanan
06/07/2021 (Mon.) CGA Match Play Championship: CommonGround GC   

Rules Captain

 
David Herrick

Rules Volunteer (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Richard Rosemeyer
Bill McClearn
Tim Connell

Tournament Volunteer

 
Judy Maillis
CHSAA Girls 4A Region 3 - Highland Hills GC   

Rules Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Vernon Harbart
CHSAA Girls 5A Northern Regional - Coyote Creek GC   

Rules Volunteer (2)

 
JGAC Tour: The Broadlands GC   

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Laura Robinson
Cope Bradford
Patricia Sato
CHSAA Girls 4A Region 2 - Overland Park GC  7:30am  

Rules Volunteer (2)

 
CHSAA Girls 5A Central Regional - City Park GC  8:00am  

Rules Volunteer (2)

 
CHSAA Girls 3A Region 2 - South Suburban GC  10:00am  

Rules Volunteer (2)

 
06/08/2021 (Tue.) CGA Match Play Championship: CommonGround GC   

Rules Captain

 
David Herrick

Rules Volunteer (5)

 
All slots filled
Richard Rosemeyer
Robert Shalley
Bill McClearn
Tim Connell
Dave Roylance

Tournament Volunteer

 
Judy Maillis
JGAC Tour: The Broadlands GC   

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Peter Gilbert (2)
+ Susan
Patricia Sato
CHSAA Girls 5A Southern Regional - Broken Tee GC  12:00pm  

Rules Volunteer (2)

 
06/09/2021 (Wed.) CGA Match Play Championship: CommonGround GC   

Rules Captain

 
David Herrick

Rules Volunteer (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Todd Myers
Richard Rosemeyer
Bill McClearn
Dave Roylance

Tournament Volunteer

 
Judy Maillis
CHSAA Girls 4A Region 1 - Country Club of Colorado   

Rules Volunteer (2)

 
JGAC 14-18 Series: Twin Peaks GC   

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
dave wining
Bud McMahon
Cope Bradford
+ Judy
JGAC West Swing: Eagle Ranch GC   

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
John Savage
JGAC Eagle Ranch
Leo Barabe
CHSAA Girls 3A Region 1 - Hollydot  9:00am  

Rules Volunteer (2)

 
06/10/2021 (Thu.) CHSAA Girls 3A Region 4 - Cattails (Alamosa)   

Rules Volunteer (2)

 
CHSAA Girls 4A Region 4 - Indian Tree GC   

Rules Volunteer (2)

 
CHSAA Girls 5A Western Regional - Indian Tree GC   

Rules Volunteer (2)

 
JGAC 11-13 Series: Kennedy GC   

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
QUAL: 16-18 Boys Qualifier - Flatirons GC   

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Peter Gilbert (2)
+ Susan
Bob Kali
Ray Buchanan
CHSAA Girls 3A Region 3 - Estes Park GC  9:00am  

Rules Volunteer (2)

 
06/11/2021 (Fri.) CGA Match Play Championship: Colorado GC   

Rules Captain

 
David Herrick

Observer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Robert Goodman
Robert Shalley
06/12/2021 (Sat.) CGA Match Play Championship: Colorado GC   

Rules Captain

 
David Herrick

Observer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Roylance
06/14/2021 (Mon.) CGA Senior Match Play Qualifier #3: Flatirons GC   

Rules Volunteer (2)

 
JGAC Tour: TBD   

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
06/15/2021 (Tue.) JGAC Tour: TBD   

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
JGAC West Swing: Vail GC   

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
John Savage
JGAC Vail
Ted Martin
I also work there
Leo Barabe
06/16/2021 (Wed.) JGAC 14-18 Series: Eagle Trace GC   

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Cope Bradford
Richard Rosemeyer
06/17/2021 (Thu.) JGAC 11-13 Series: Flatirons GC   

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
JGAC Colorado Junior PGA Qualifier #2: South Suburban GC   

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Peter Gilbert (2)
+ Susan
Laura Robinson
06/18/2021 (Fri.) QUAL: 10-18 Girls Qualifier - Overland Park GC   

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Peter Gilbert (2)
+ Susan
06/21/2021 (Mon.) CGA Senior Match Play Championship: Black Bear GC   

Rules Captain

 
Greg With

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Robert Shalley
Andrew Snyder
JGAC Tour: Collindale GC   

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Dave Otis
Bud McMahon
Daniel Blake
CHSAA 3A State Championships -Elmwood GC   

Rules Captain

 
Phil Schmidt

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
John Sova
CHSAA 4A State Championships -CommonGround GC   

Rules Captain

 
Dave Herrick

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Brad Wiesley
Cliff Owens
Richard Rosemeyer
CHSAA 5A State Championships - City Park GC   

Rules Captain

 
Tom Kennedy

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Bill McClearn
Vernon Harbart
Tim Connell
Laura Robinson
06/22/2021 (Tue.) CGA Senior Match Play Championship: Black Bear GC   

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
JGAC Tour: Collindale GC   

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Bud McMahon
Daniel Blake
JGAC West Swing: River Valley Ranch   

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Leo Barabe
John Savage
CHSAA 3A State Championships -Elmwood Golf Course  7:00am - 4:00pm  

Rules Captain

 
Phil Schmidt

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
John Sova
CHSAA 4A State Championships -CommonGround GC  7:00am - 4:00pm  

Rules Captain

 
Dave Herrick

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Brad Wiesley
Richard Rosemeyer
CHSAA 5A State Championships - City Park GC  7:00am - 4:00pm  

Rules Captain

 
Tom Kennedy

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Bill McClearn
Vernon Harbart
I will need to leave by 1:00pm this day if ok.
Tim Connell
Dave Roylance
06/23/2021 (Wed.) CGA Senior Match Play Championship: Black Bear GC   

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
JGAC 14-18 Series: Eaton CC   

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Bob Kali
JGAC Tour Team Event: Walnut Creek GP   

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Peter Gilbert (2)
+ Susan
06/24/2021 (Thu.) CGA Senior Match Play Championship: Black Bear GC   

Rules Captain

 
JGAC 11-13 Series: Southridge GC   

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Dave Otis
U.S. Girls' Junior Qualifier: Lake Valley GC   

Rules Captain

 
Karla Harding

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jan Fincher
Patricia Sato
U.S. Junior Amateur Qualifier: CommonGround GC   

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Peter Gilbert (2)
+ Susan
Richard Rosemeyer
06/25/2021 (Fri.) CGA Senior Match Play Championship: Black Bear GC   

Rules Captain

 
CGA Women's Stroke Play Championship: Boulder CC   

Rules Captain

 
Karla Harding

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jeanne Surbrugg
Laura Robinson
Dana Murray

Tournament Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Jane Turk
Phyllis Jensen
JGAC Series Team Event: Broken Tee GC   

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Peter Gilbert (2)
+ Susan
06/26/2021 (Sat.) CGA Women's Stroke Play Championship: Boulder CC   

Rules Captain

 
Karla Harding

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Jeanne Surbrugg
Jan Fincher
Sandra Schnitzer
Wendy Walberg

Tournament Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Phyllis Jensen
Juna Orr
06/27/2021 (Sun.) CGA Women's Stroke Play Championship: Boulder CC   

Rules Captain

 
Karla Harding

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Jeanne Surbrugg
Jan Fincher
Sandra Schnitzer
Wendy Walberg

Tournament Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Phyllis Jensen
Juna Orr
06/28/2021 (Mon.) CGA Amateur Qualifier #1: River Valley Ranch   

Rules Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
John Savage
CGA AM Qualifier River Valley Ranch
Leo Barabe
CGA Super-Senior Match Play Championship: Flatirons GC   

Rules Captain

 
Greg With

Rules Volunteer

 
Laura Robinson
JGAC Colorado Junior PGA Championship: CC of Colorado   

Rules Captain

 
John Sova

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Robert Shalley
Peter Gilbert (2)
+ Susan
Phil Sosalla
06/29/2021 (Tue.) CGA Amateur Qualifier #2: Collindale GC   

Rules Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Dave Otis
Bud McMahon
CGA Super-Senior Match Play Championship: Flatirons GC   

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer

 
Ray Buchanan
JGAC Colorado Junior PGA Championship: CC of Colorado   

Rules Captain

 
John Sova

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Phil Sosalla
phil Schmidt
06/30/2021 (Wed.) CGA Super-Senior Match Play Championship: Flatirons GC   

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer

 
JGAC 14-18 Series: Highland Hills GC   

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Bob Kali
JGAC Colorado Junior PGA Championship: CC of Colorado   

Rules Captain

 
John Sova

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Phil Sosalla
phil Schmidt
Ouida Neil
JGAC West Swing: TBD   

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
John Savage
JGAC West swing site TBD
Leo Barabe
U.S. Women's Amateur Qualifier: Walnut Creek GP   

Rules Captain

 
Karla Harding

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Todd Myers
Laura Robinson
Judy Maillis
Ride along
07/01/2021 (Thu.) CGA Super-Senior Match Play Championship: Flatirons GC   

Rules Captain

 
JGAC 11-13 Series: Highland Hills GC   

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Daniel Blake
JGAC Colorado Junior Amateur Qualifier #1: TBD   

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
07/06/2021 (Tue.) CGA Amateur Qualifier #3: Coal Creek GC   

Rules Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Tim Connell
Richard Rosemeyer
JGAC Tour: Kings Deer GC   

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Phil Sosalla
phil Schmidt
John Sova
07/07/2021 (Wed.) CGA Amateur Qualifier #4: Patty Jewett GC   

Rules Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Phil Sosalla
phil Schmidt
JGAC 14-18 Series: TBD   

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
JGAC Tour: Kings Deer GC   

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Peter Gilbert (2)
+ Susan
Phil Sosalla
John Sova
JGAC West Swing: Black Canyon GC   

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
John Savage
JGAC Black Canyon (Montrose)
Leo Barabe
07/08/2021 (Thu.) JGAC 11-13 Series: Evergreen GC   

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Laura Robinson
Peter Gilbert (2)
+ Susan
JGAC Colorado Junior Amateur Qualifier #2: TBD   

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
07/12/2021 (Mon.) JGAC Colorado Junior Amateur Championship: TBD   

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
U.S. Amateur Qualifier #1: Columbine CC   

Rules Captain

 
David Herrick

Rules Volunteer (5)

 
All slots filled
Robert Goodman
Peter Gilbert (2)
+ Susan
Bill McClearn
Cliff Owens
U.S. Senior Women's Open Qualifier: City Park GC   

Rules Captain

 
Karla Harding

Rules Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Laura Robinson
Wendy Walberg
07/13/2021 (Tue.) CGA Amateur Last Chance Qualifier: CommonGround GC   

Rules Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Richard Rosemeyer
CGA Women's Niblick Tournament: Coal Creek GC   

Rules Captain

 
Barbara Irwin

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Laura Robinson
Jan Fincher
Patricia Sato
Karen Carlson

Tournament Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Jane Turk
Phyllis Jensen
JGAC Colorado Junior Amateur Championship: TBD   

Rules Captain

 
Karen Carlson

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
07/14/2021 (Wed.) JGAC 14-18 Series: Thorncreek GC   

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Tim Connell
JGAC Colorado Junior Amateur Championship: TBD   

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
JGAC West Swing: TBD   

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
John Savage
JGAC West Swing site TBD
Leo Barabe
07/15/2021 (Thu.) CGA Amateur Championship: CC of Colorado   

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Peter Gilbert (2)
+ Susan
phil Schmidt
Ouida Neil
JGAC 11-13 Series: Twin Peaks GC   

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
dave wining
Bud McMahon
JGAC Colorado Junior Match Play Qualifier #1: TBD   

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
07/16/2021 (Fri.) CGA Amateur Championship: CC of Colorado   

Rules Captain

 
John Sova

Rules Volunteer (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Phil Sosalla
phil Schmidt
Ouida Neil
07/17/2021 (Sat.) CGA Amateur Championship: CC of Colorado   

Rules Captain

 
phil Schmidt

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Peter Gilbert (2)
+ Susan
Phil Sosalla
Ouida Neil
07/18/2021 (Sun.) CGA Amateur Championship: CC of Colorado   

Rules Captain

 
John Sova

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Phil Sosalla
phil Schmidt
Ouida Neil
07/19/2021 (Mon.) CGA Women's Senior Match Play Championship: Collindale GC   

Rules Captain

 
Karla Harding

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Bunny Ambrose
Bud McMahon

Tournament Volunteer

 
Phyllis Jensen
JGAC Tour Aurora Championship: Murphy Creek GC   

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Peter Gilbert (2)
+ Susan
Cliff Owens
U.S. Amateur Qualifier #2: Fort Collins CC   

Rules Captain

 
Dave Otis

Rules Volunteer (5)

 
All slots filled
Bob Kali
Brad Wiesley
Greg With
Daniel Blake
Dennie Runge
07/20/2021 (Tue.) CGA Women's Senior Match Play Championship: Collindale GC   

Rules Captain

 
Karla Harding

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Bunny Ambrose
Bud McMahon

Tournament Volunteer

 
Jane Turk
JGAC Tour Aurora Championship: Murphy Creek GC   

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Richard Rosemeyer
JGAC West Swing: Vail GC   

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
John Savage
JGAC Vail
Leo Barabe
Andrew Snyder
07/21/2021 (Wed.) CGA Women's Senior Match Play Championship: Collindale GC   

Rules Captain

 
Karla Harding

Rules Volunteer (3)

 

Tournament Volunteer

 
Phyllis Jensen
JGAC 14-18 Series: Quail Dunes GC   

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
07/22/2021 (Thu.) CGA Women's Senior Match Play Championship: Collindale GC   

Rules Captain

 
Karla Harding

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Bunny Ambrose
Bud McMahon
JGAC 11-13 Series: Overland Park GC   

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Todd Myers
Peter Gilbert (2)
+ Susan
JGAC Colorado Junior Match Play Qualifier #2: TBD   

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
07/26/2021 (Mon.) JGAC Colorado Junior Match Play Championship: TBD   

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Laura Robinson
U.S. Senior Amateur Qualifier: Ptarmigan CC   

Rules Captain

 
Greg With

Rules Volunteer (5)

 
All slots filled
Karla Harding
Wendy Walberg
Dave Otis
Brad Wiesley
Richard Rosemeyer
07/27/2021 (Tue.) JGAC Colorado Junior Match Play Championship: TBD   

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
07/28/2021 (Wed.) JGAC 14-18 Series: Wellshire GC   

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Beth Mielke
Richard Rosemeyer
JGAC Colorado Junior Match Play Championship: TBD   

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Laura Robinson
07/29/2021 (Thu.) JGAC 11-13 Series: Springhill GC   

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
07/31/2021 (Sat.) JGAC Western Championship: TBD   

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
John Savage
08/01/2021 (Sun.) JGAC Western Championship: TBD   

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
John Savage
08/02/2021 (Mon.) CGA Women's Hickory Tournament: Heritage Eagle Bend GC   

Rules Captain

 
Barbara Irwin

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Laura Robinson
Dana Murray
Patricia Sato
Karen Carlson

Tournament Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Phyllis Jensen
Wendy Atkinson
JGAC Tour: Black Bear GC   

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Richard Rosemeyer
08/03/2021 (Tue.) JGAC Tour: Black Bear GC   

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Richard Rosemeyer
08/04/2021 (Wed.) JGAC 14-18 Series: TBD   

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
U.S. Senior Women's Amateur Qualifier: CommonGround GC   

Rules Captain

 
Karla Harding

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Laura Robinson
Barbara Irwin
Richard Rosemeyer
Ouida Neil
08/05/2021 (Thu.) JGAC 11-13 Series: TBD   

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
08/07/2021 (Sat.) JGAC Series Championship: TBD   

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Robert Goodman
08/08/2021 (Sun.) JGAC Series Championship: TBD   

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
08/09/2021 (Mon.) CGA Super-Senior Amateur Championship: Ute Creek GC   

Rules Captain

 
Tom Kennedy

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Tim Connell
Dennie Runge
CGA Women's Brassie Championship: River Valley Ranch   

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Leo Barabe
John Savage

Tournament Volunteer

 
Phyllis Jensen
08/10/2021 (Tue.) CGA Super-Senior Amateur Championship: Ute Creek GC   

Rules Captain

 
Tom Kennedy

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Tim Connell
Dennie Runge
CGA Women's Brassie Championship: River Valley Ranch   

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Leo Barabe
John Savage

Tournament Volunteer

 
Phyllis Jensen
08/11/2021 (Wed.) U.S. Women's Mid-Amateur Qualifier: The Broadlands GC   

Rules Captain

 
Karla Harding

Rules Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Laura Robinson
Richard Rosemeyer
08/14/2021 (Sat.) CGA Western Chapter Championship: Gypsum Creek GC   

Rules Captain

 
Leo Barabe

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
John Savage
West Chapter Gypsum Creek
08/15/2021 (Sun.) CGA Western Chapter Championship: Gypsum Creek GC   

Rules Captain

 
Leo Barabe

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
John Savage
West Chapter Gypsum Creek
08/16/2021 (Mon.) CGA Women's Senior Stroke Play Championship: The Ranch CC   

Rules Captain

 
Barbara Irwin

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jeanne Surbrugg
Laura Robinson
Richard Rosemeyer

Tournament Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Phyllis Jensen
08/17/2021 (Tue.) CGA Women's Senior Stroke Play Championship: The Ranch CC   

Rules Captain

 
Barbara Irwin

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jeanne Surbrugg
Richard Rosemeyer

Tournament Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Phyllis Jensen
08/19/2021 (Thu.) U.S. Mid-Amateur Qualifier: Highland Meadows GC   

Rules Captain

 
Dave Otis

Rules Volunteer (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Bob Kali
Greg With
Richard Rosemeyer
Daniel Blake
08/31/2021 (Tue.) CGA Senior Amateur Qualifier #2: Broken Tee GC   

Rules Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Tom Kennedy
Bill McClearn
09/01/2021 (Wed.) CGA Senior Amateur Qualifier #3: Saddleback GC   

Rules Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cope Bradford
U.S. Women's Amateur Four-Ball Qualifier: Meadow Hills GC   

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Laura Robinson
09/04/2021 (Sat.) JGAC Fall Series: TBD   

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
JGAC Fall Tour: TBD   

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
09/05/2021 (Sun.) JGAC Fall Series: TBD   

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
JGAC Fall Tour: TBD   

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
09/08/2021 (Wed.) CGA Mid-Amateur Qualifier #2: Walking Stick GC   

Rules Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Phil Sosalla
phil Schmidt
CGA Mid-Amateur Qualifier #3: The Bridges at Montrose   

Rules Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
John Savage
SR AM Qualifier Bridges (Montrose)
Leo Barabe
09/09/2021 (Thu.) CGA Mid-Amateur Qualifier #5: Buffalo Run GC   

Rules Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Bill McClearn
Tim Connell
09/11/2021 (Sat.) CGA Women's Dunham Chapman Championship: Keystone Ranch GC   

Rules Captain

 
Jan Fincher

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Laura Robinson
Dana Murray
Leo Barabe

Tournament Volunteer

 
Jennifer Cassell
09/12/2021 (Sun.) CGA Women's Dunham Chapman Championship: Keystone Ranch GC   

Rules Captain

 
Jan Fincher

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Laura Robinson
Dana Murray
Leo Barabe

Tournament Volunteer

 
Jennifer Cassell
09/16/2021 (Thu.) CGA Senior Amateur Last Chance Qualifier: Indian Tree GC   

Rules Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Todd Myers
Cynthia Crossland
09/18/2021 (Sat.) JGAC Fall Series: TBD   

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
JGAC Fall Tour: TBD   

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
09/19/2021 (Sun.) JGAC Fall Series: TBD   

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
JGAC Fall Tour: TBD   

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
09/21/2021 (Tue.) CGA Senior Amateur Championship: Cornerstone Club   

Rules Captain

 
Leo Barabe

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Wendy Walberg
John Savage
CGA SR AM Cornerstone
Andrew Snyder
09/22/2021 (Wed.) CGA Senior Amateur Championship: Cornerstone Club   

Rules Captain

 
Leo Barabe

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Wendy Walberg
John Savage
SR AM Cornerstone
Andrew Snyder
09/23/2021 (Thu.) CGA Senior Amateur Championship: Cornerstone Club   

Rules Captain

 
Leo Barabe

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Wendy Walberg
John Savage
SR AM Cornerstone
09/25/2021 (Sat.) JGAC Fall Series: TBD   

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
JGAC Fall Tour: TBD   

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
09/26/2021 (Sun.) JGAC Fall Series: TBD   

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
JGAC Fall Tour: TBD   

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
10/01/2021 (Fri.) CGA Mid-Amateur Championship: City Park GC   

Rules Captain

 
Tom Kennedy

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Todd Myers
Bill McClearn
Dave Roylance
Richard Rosemeyer
10/02/2021 (Sat.) CGA Mid-Amateur Championship: City Park GC   

Rules Captain

 
Tom Kennedy

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Robert Goodman
Bill McClearn
Dave Roylance
Laura Robinson
10/03/2021 (Sun.) CGA Mid-Amateur Championship: City Park GC   

Rules Captain

 
Tom Kennedy

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Bill McClearn
Richard Rosemeyer
10/04/2021 (Mon.) CGA Women's Club Team Championship: Pinehurst CC   

Rules Captain

 
Barbara Irwin

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Jeanne Surbrugg
Peter Gilbert (2)
+ Susan
Sandra Schnitzer

Tournament Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Linda Powell
Kathy Mansueto
10/09/2021 (Sat.) CGA Parent-Child Championship: Ironbridge GC   

Rules Captain

 
Leo Barabe

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
10/10/2021 (Sun.) CGA Parent-Child Championship: Ironbridge GC   

Rules Captain

 
Leo Barabe

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |