Colorado Golf Association

2020 CGA Volunteer Sign up

Please review the available volunteer oportunities below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Questions? Sam Dentinger: [email protected] or 303-974-2120

Related files:

Created by:   Sam Dentinger
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Location Available Slot
05/01/2020 (Fri.) CGA Four-Ball Championship: Legacy Ridge GC 

Rules Captain

 
David Herrick

Rules Volunteer (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Todd Myers
Wes Harbin
Dave Otis

Tournament Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Wendy Atkinson

Rules Ride Along (2)

 
All slots filled
Richard Rosemeyer
Richard Buckingham
05/02/2020 (Sat.) CGA Four-Ball Championship: Legacy Ridge GC 

Rules Captain

 
David Herrick

Rules Volunteer (5)

 

Tournament Volunteer (2)

 

Rules Ride Along (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Richard Rosemeyer
05/03/2020 (Sun.) CGA Four-Ball Championship: Legacy Ridge GC 

Rules Captain

 
David Herrick

Rules Volunteer (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Brad Wiesley

Tournament Volunteer (2)

 

Rules Ride Along (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Richard Rosemeyer
05/05/2020 (Tue.) U.S. Open Qualifier: Collindale GC 

Rules Captain

 
Dave Otis

Rules Volunteer (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Brad Wiesley
Greg With
05/07/2020 (Thu.) U.S. Open Qualifier: CommonGround GC 

Rules Captain

 
David Herrick

Rules Volunteer (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Dave Roylance
Bill McClearn

Tournament Volunteer

 
05/09/2020 (Sat.) JGAC Spring Series #3: Cattail Creek 

Group Chaperones (10)

 
05/09/2020 (Sat.) JGAC Spring Series #3: The Older Course at Loveland 

Rules Captain

 
Dave Otis

Rules Volunteer (4)

 

Group Chaperones (10)

 

Rules Ride Along (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dusty Sugg
Ride along, if available
05/09/2020 (Sat.) JGAC Spring Tour #3: Coal Creek 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Todd Myers

Tournament Volunteer (4)

 

Rules Ride Along (2)

 
05/10/2020 (Sun.) JGAC Spring Series #3: The Olde Course at Loveland 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Bob Kali

Group Chaperones (10)

 
05/11/2020 (Mon.) U.S. Open Qualifier: Walnut Creek Golf Preserve 

Rules Captain

 
David Herrick

Rules Volunteer (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Brad Wiesley

Tournament Volunteer

 
Wendy Atkinson
05/12/2020 (Tue.) CGA Super-Senior Match Play Championship: Indian Peaks GC 

Rules Captain

 
Brad Wiesley

Tournament Volunteer

 

Rules Volunteer

 
Ray Buchanan

Rules Ride Along (2)

 
05/13/2020 (Wed.) CGA Super-Senior Match Play Championship: Indian Peaks GC 

Rules Captain

 
Brad Wiesley

Tournament Volunteer

 

Rules Volunteer

 
05/14/2020 (Thu.) CGA Super-Senior Match Play Championship: Indian Peaks GC 

Rules Captain

 

Tournament Volunteer

 
05/18/2020 (Mon.) CHSAA Girls 3A State: CommonGround GC 

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
05/18/2020 (Mon.) CHSAA Girls 4A State: Colorado National 

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jan Fincher
05/18/2020 (Mon.) CHSAA Girls 5A State: Lone Tree Golf Club 

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jennifer Cassell
John Sova
phil Schmidt
05/19/2020 (Tue.) CHSAA Girls 3A State: CommonGround GC 

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
05/19/2020 (Tue.) CHSAA Girls 4A State: Colorado National 

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jan Fincher
Sandra Schnitzer
Bob Kali
05/19/2020 (Tue.) CHSAA Girls 5A State: Lone Tree GC 

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jennifer Cassell
John Sova
phil Schmidt
05/19/2020 (Tue.) U.S. Senior Open Qualifier: Country Club of the Rockies 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Leo Barabe

Tournament Volunteer

 
05/26/2020 (Tue.) CGA Senior Four-Ball Championship: Thorncreek GC 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Bill McClearn

Tournament Volunteer

 
Wendy Atkinson

Rules Ride Along (2)

 
05/26/2020 (Tue.) IMG Qualifier (Boys 15-18): Broadlands 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (4)

 

Tournament Volunteer (4)

 
05/26/2020 (Tue.) IMG Qualifier (Girls 11-18): Colorado National 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (4)

 

Group Chaperones (10)

 

Rules Ride Along (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mary Anne Kane
Ride along needed
05/26/2020 (Tue.) JGAC Prep League #1: CommonGround GC 

Tournament Volunteer (2)

 
05/27/2020 (Wed.) CGA Senior Four-Ball Championship: Thorncreek GC 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Todd Myers
Bill McClearn

Tournament Volunteer

 

Rules Ride Along (2)

 
05/27/2020 (Wed.) IMG Qualifier Boys 15-18: Broadlands 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Laura Robinson

Tournament Volunteer (4)

 
05/27/2020 (Wed.) IMG Qualifier Girls 11-18: Colorado National 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (4)

 

Tournament Volunteer (4)

 
05/27/2020 (Wed.) JGAC 14-18 Series #1: CommonGround GC 

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
05/28/2020 (Thu.) CGA Senior Four-Ball Championship: Thorncreek GC 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Bill McClearn

Tournament Volunteer

 
Wendy Atkinson

Rules Ride Along (2)

 
05/28/2020 (Thu.) IMG Qualifier (11-14): Indian Tree 

Rules Volunteer (2)

 

Group Chaperones (15)

 
05/28/2020 (Thu.) JGAC Colorado Junior PGA Qualifier #1: Hyland Hills (Gold) 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Cynthia Crossland
05/29/2020 (Fri.) JGAC 10 & Under Series #1: Broken Tee - Par 3 

Group Chaperones (15)

 
05/30/2020 (Sat.) CGA Parent-Child Championship: Eagle Ranch GC 

Rules Captain

 
Leo Barabe

Rules Volunteer (3)

 

Tournament Volunteer

 
05/31/2020 (Sun.) CGA Parent-Child Championship: Eagle Ranch GC 

Rules Captain

 
Leo Barabe

Rules Volunteer (3)

 

Tournament Volunteer

 
06/01/2020 (Mon.) CGA Match Play Qualifier #1: The Bridges GC 

Rules Volunteer (2)

 
06/01/2020 (Mon.) CGA Match Play Qualifier #2: Saddle Rock GC 

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Dave Roylance
Bill McClearn

Tournament Volunteer

 

Rules Ride Along (2)

 
06/02/2020 (Tue.) JGAC Prep League #2: Hyland Hills - Blue 

Tournament Volunteer (2)

 
06/02/2020 (Tue.) U.S. Senior Women's Open Qualifier: Murphy Creek GC 

Rules Captain

 
Karla Harding

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Barbara Irwin
Dave Roylance
06/03/2020 (Wed.) CGA Senior Match Play Qualifier #2: Saddleback GC 

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
06/03/2020 (Wed.) IMG Qualifier (7-10): Family Sports 

Group Chaperones (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Dana Murray
06/03/2020 (Wed.) JGAC 14-18 Series #2: Twin Peaks 

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Dusty Sugg
06/04/2020 (Thu.) JGAC 11-13 Series #1: Springhill GC 

Rules Volunteer (2)

 

Group Chaperones (20)

 
06/04/2020 (Thu.) JGAC Colorado Junior PGA Qualifier #2: Flatirons GC 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Ray Buchanan
Bob Kali
06/05/2020 (Fri.) JGAC 10 & Under Series #2: Southglenn CC 

Group Chaperones (15)

 
06/08/2020 (Mon.) CGA Match Play Qualifier #3: Flatirons GC 

Rules Volunteer (3)

 

Tournament Volunteer

 

Rules Ride Along (2)

 
06/08/2020 (Mon.) CGA Women's Mashie Championship: Thorncreek GC 

Rules Captain

 
Karla Harding

Rules Volunteer (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Laura Robinson
Vivian Heggie
Sandi Evitt

Tournament Captain

 

Tournament Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mary Anne Kane

Rules Ride Along (2)

 
06/08/2020 (Mon.) CGA Women's Mashie Championship: Todd Creek GC 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Barbara Irwin
Jan Fincher

Tournament Captain

 
Phyllis Jensen

Tournament Volunteer (2)

 

Rules Ride Along (2)

 
06/08/2020 (Mon.) JGAC Tour Event #1: Indian Peaks 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (4)

 

Tournament Volunteer (4)

 

Rules Ride Along (2)

 
06/09/2020 (Tue.) CGA Senior Match Play Qualifier #3: Broken Tee GC 

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Dave Roylance
Bill McClearn

Rules Ride Along (2)

 
06/09/2020 (Tue.) CGA Women's Mashie Championship: Thorncreek GC 

Rules Captain

 
Karla Harding

Rules Volunteer (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Vivian Heggie
Wendy Walberg

Tournament Captain

 

Tournament Volunteer (2)

 

Rules Ride Along (2)

 
06/09/2020 (Tue.) CGA Women's Mashie Championship: Todd Creek GC 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Barbara Irwin
Jan Fincher

Tournament Captain

 
Phyllis Jensen

Tournament Volunteer (2)

 

Rules Ride Along (2)

 
06/09/2020 (Tue.) JGAC Prep League #3: Foothills (Executive) 

Tournament Volunteer (2)

 
06/09/2020 (Tue.) JGAC Tour Event #1: Indian Peaks 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Ray Buchanan

Tournament Volunteer (4)

 

Rules Ride Along (2)

 
06/09/2020 (Tue.) JGAC West Swing #1: Vail GC 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
John Savage

Group Chaperones (10)

 
06/10/2020 (Wed.) CGA Women's Mashie Championship: Todd Creek GC 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Jan Fincher

Tournament Captain

 
Phyllis Jensen

Tournament Volunteer (2)

 

Rules Ride Along (2)

 
06/10/2020 (Wed.) JGAC 14-18 Series #3: Patty Jewett 

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
John Sova
phil Schmidt
Phil Sosalla
06/11/2020 (Thu.) CGA Match Play Last Chance Qualifier: CommonGround GC 

Rules Volunteer (3)

 

Rules Ride Along (2)

 
06/11/2020 (Thu.) JGAC 11-13 Series #2: Kennedy GC 

Group Chaperones (20)

 

Rules Volunteer (2)

 
06/12/2020 (Fri.) JGAC 10 & Under Series 3: Green Valley Ranch (Par 3) 

Group Chaperones (15)

 
06/15/2020 (Mon.) CGA Match Play Championship: Blackstone CC 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (5)

 

Rules Ride Along (2)

 
06/15/2020 (Mon.) JGAC MAJOR: Colorado Junior PGA Championship: CC of Colorado 

Rules Captain

 
John Sova

Rules Volunteer (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
phil Schmidt
Phil Sosalla

Tournament Volunteer (4)

 

Rules Ride Along (2)

 
06/16/2020 (Tue.) CGA Match Play Championship: Blackstone CC 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (3)

 

Rules Ride Along (2)

 
06/16/2020 (Tue.) JGAC MAJOR Colorado Junior PGA Championship: CC of Colorado 

Rules Captain

 
John Sova

Rules Volunteer (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
phil Schmidt
Phil Sosalla

Tournament Volunteer (4)

 

Rules Ride Along (2)

 
06/16/2020 (Tue.) JGAC Prep League #4: South Suburban Family Sports 

Tournament Volunteer (2)

 
06/17/2020 (Wed.) CGA Match Play Championship: Blackstone CC 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (2)

 

Rules Ride Along (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Donna Azeris
I need a Ride Along experience.
06/17/2020 (Wed.) JGAC MAJOR Colorado Junior PGA Championship: CC of Colorado 

Rules Captain

 
John Sova

Rules Volunteer (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
phil Schmidt
Phil Sosalla

Tournament Volunteer (4)

 

Rules Ride Along (2)

 
06/18/2020 (Thu.) CGA Match Play Championship: Blackstone CC 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer

 
06/19/2020 (Fri.) CGA Match Play Championship: Blackstone CC 

Rules Captain

 
06/19/2020 (Fri.) JGAC 10 & Under Series #4: Emerald Greens 

Group Chaperones (15)

 
06/22/2020 (Mon.) CGA Senior Match Play Championship: Highland Meadows GC 

Rules Captain

 

Tournament Volunteer

 

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Daniel Blake

Rules Ride Along (2)

 
06/22/2020 (Mon.) CGA Women's Stroke Play Championship: The Ranch CC 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Dave Roylance
Sandra Schnitzer

Tournament Captain

 
Judy Maillis

Tournament Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Juna Orr

Rules Ride Along (2)

 
06/22/2020 (Mon.) U.S. Girls' Junior Qualifier: Walnut Creek GP 

Rules Captain

 
Karla Harding

Rules Volunteer (5)

 

Tournament Volunteer

 
06/22/2020 (Mon.) U.S. Junior Amateur Qualifier: CommonGround GC 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Bill McClearn

Tournament Volunteer

 
06/23/2020 (Tue.) CGA Senior Match Play Championship: Highland Meadows GC 

Rules Captain

 

Tournament Volunteer

 

Rules Volunteer (3)

 

Rules Ride Along (2)

 
06/23/2020 (Tue.) CGA Women's Stroke Play Championship: The Ranch CC 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Barbara Irwin
Dave Roylance

Tournament Captain

 
Judy Maillis

Tournament Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Phyllis Jensen
Juna Orr

Rules Ride Along (2)

 
06/23/2020 (Tue.) JGAC 11-18 Series Team Event: Broken Tee 

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
06/23/2020 (Tue.) JGAC Tour Team Event: Walnut Creek GP 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Todd Myers

Rules Volunteer (4)

 

Tournament Volunteer (4)

 
06/24/2020 (Wed.) CGA Senior Match Play Championship: Highland Meadows GC 

Rules Captain

 

Tournament Volunteer

 

Rules Volunteer (3)

 

Rules Ride Along (2)

 
06/24/2020 (Wed.) CGA Women's Stroke Play Championship: The Ranch CC 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Laura Robinson
Dana Murray

Tournament Captain

 
Judy Maillis

Tournament Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Phyllis Jensen
Rochelle Tisdale

Rules Ride Along (2)

 
06/24/2020 (Wed.) JGAC 14-18 Series 5: Highland Hills 

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
06/24/2020 (Wed.) JGAC Prep League 5: Cherokee Ridge 

Rules Volunteer (2)

 
06/25/2020 (Thu.) CGA Senior Match Play Championship: Highland Meadows GC 

Rules Captain

 
Greg With

Rules Volunteer

 
06/25/2020 (Thu.) JGAC 11-13 Series #4: Southridge 

Rules Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Bob Kali
Dave Otis

Group Chaperones (20)

 
06/25/2020 (Thu.) JGAC Colorado Junior Amateur Qualifier #1: South Suburban 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
06/25/2020 (Thu.) JGAC West Swing #2: River Valley Ranch 

Rules Captain

 
Leo Barabe

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
John Savage

Group Chaperones (15)

 
06/26/2020 (Fri.) CGA Senior Match Play Championship: Highland Meadows GC 

Rules Captain

 
Greg With
06/26/2020 (Fri.) JGAC 10 & Under Series 5: Foothills - Executive 

Group Chaperones (15)

 
1 of 15 slots filled
Donna Azeris
06/29/2020 (Mon.) CGA Women's Niblick Tournament: Red Rocks CC 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (5)

 
All slots filled
Laura Robinson
Sandra Schnitzer
Vivian Heggie
Happy to do a ride-along if needed
Dana Murray
Wendy Walberg

Tournament Captain

 
Phyllis Jensen

Tournament Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Wendy Atkinson
Linda Powell

Rules Ride Along (2)

 
All slots filled
Donna Azeris
I need a Ride Along experience.
Mary Anne Kane
Ride along needed
06/29/2020 (Mon.) JGAC Tour Event 2: Lone Tree GC 

Rules Captain

 
John Sova

Rules Volunteer (4)

 

Tournament Volunteer (4)

 

Rules Ride Along (2)

 
06/30/2020 (Tue.) JGAC Prep League #6: Thorncreek 

Tournament Volunteer (2)

 
06/30/2020 (Tue.) JGAC Tour Event #2: Lone Tree GC 

Rules Captain

 
John Sova

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Dave Roylance

Tournament Volunteer (4)

 

Rules Ride Along (2)

 
06/30/2020 (Tue.) U.S. Women's Amateur Qualifier: Walnut Creek GP 

Rules Captain

 
Karla Harding

Rules Volunteer (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Barbara Irwin
Jan Fincher
Brad Wiesley
07/01/2020 (Wed.) JGAC 14-18 Series #6: Hyland Hills (Gold) 

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
07/01/2020 (Wed.) JGAC West Swing #3: Battlement Mesa 

Rules Captain

 
Leo Barabe

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
John Savage

Group Chaperones (15)

 
07/02/2020 (Thu.) JGAC 11-13 Series #5: Highland Hills 

Rules Volunteer (2)

 

Group Chaperones (20)

 
07/02/2020 (Thu.) JGAC Colorado Junior Amateur Qualifier #2: West Woods GC 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Todd Myers
Cynthia Crossland
07/03/2020 (Fri.) JGAC 10 & Under Series #6: Indian Tree 

Group Chaperones (15)

 
1 of 15 slots filled
Rochelle Tisdale
07/06/2020 (Mon.) JGAC MAJOR Colorado Junior Amateur Championship: CommonGround GC 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (5)

 

Tournament Volunteer (4)

 
07/06/2020 (Mon.) MAJOR: Colorado Junior Amateur Championship: CommonGround GC 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (5)

 
07/06/2020 (Mon.) U.S. Amateur Qualifier: Fort Collins CC 

Rules Captain

 
Greg With

Rules Volunteer (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Daniel Blake
Dusty Sugg
Bob Kali

Tournament Volunteer

 
07/07/2020 (Tue.) JGAC MAJOR Colorado Junior Amateur Championship: CommonGround GC 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (5)

 

Tournament Volunteer (4)

 
07/07/2020 (Tue.) JGAC Prep League 7: The Links 

Tournament Volunteer (2)

 
07/08/2020 (Wed.) JGAC 14-18 Series #7: King's Deer 

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Phil Sosalla
07/08/2020 (Wed.) JGAC MAJOR Colorado Junior Amateur Championship: CommonGround GC 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Laura Robinson

Tournament Volunteer (4)

 
07/09/2020 (Thu.) JGAC 11-13 Series #6: Evergreen 

Rules Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Laura Robinson
Cynthia Crossland

Group Chaperones (20)

 
07/10/2020 (Fri.) JGAC 10 & Under Series #7: South Suburban (Par 3) 

Group Chaperones (15)

 
07/13/2020 (Mon.) CGA Women's Match Play Championship: Saddleback GC 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Laura Robinson

Tournament Captain

 
Judy Maillis

Tournament Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Rochelle Tisdale
Jane Turk
07/13/2020 (Mon.) JGAC Tour Event #3: Collindale 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (4)

 

Tournament Volunteer (4)

 
07/13/2020 (Mon.) U.S. Amateur Qualifier: Columbine CC 

Rules Captain

 
Brad Wiesley

Rules Volunteer (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Steve Grantowitz
Dave Roylance
Bill McClearn
Cliff Owens

Tournament Volunteer

 
07/14/2020 (Tue.) CGA Women's Match Play Championship: Saddleback GC 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Barbara Irwin
Jan Fincher
Sandra Schnitzer
Wendy Walberg

Tournament Captain

 
Judy Maillis

Tournament Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jane Turk
07/14/2020 (Tue.) JGAC Prep League 8: Springhill GC 

Tournament Volunteer (2)

 
07/14/2020 (Tue.) JGAC Tour Event #3 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (4)

 

Tournament Volunteer (4)

 
07/15/2020 (Wed.) CGA Women's Match Play Championship: Saddleback GC 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Jan Fincher
Sandra Schnitzer

Tournament Captain

 
Judy Maillis

Tournament Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Rochelle Tisdale
Jane Turk
07/15/2020 (Wed.) JGAC 14-18 Series: Thorncreek 

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
07/16/2020 (Thu.) CGA Amateur Qualifier #4: The Broadlands GC 

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Brad Wiesley
07/16/2020 (Thu.) CGA Women's Match Play Championship: Saddleback GC 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Jan Fincher

Tournament Captain

 
Judy Maillis

Tournament Volunteer (2)

 
07/16/2020 (Thu.) JGAC 11-13 Series #7: Twin Peaks 

Rules Volunteer (2)

 

Group Chaperones (20)

 
07/16/2020 (Thu.) JGAC Junior Match Play Qualifier #1: Collindale GC 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
07/17/2020 (Fri.) CGA Amateur Qualifier #5: Antler Creek GC 

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
07/20/2020 (Mon.) Tour Event 4 (Aurora Junior Championsip): Murphy Creek 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
07/20/2020 (Mon.) U.S. Senior Amateur Qualifier: Ptarmigan CC 

Rules Captain

 
Greg With

Rules Volunteer (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Daniel Blake
Brad Wiesley

Tournament Volunteer

 
07/21/2020 (Tue.) CGA Amateur Qualifier #6: Collindale GC 

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Bob Kali
07/21/2020 (Tue.) JGAC Prep League 9: Indian Tree GC 

Tournament Volunteer (2)

 
07/21/2020 (Tue.) JGAC Tour Event #4 (Aurora Junior Championship): Murphey Creek 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (4)

 

Tournament Volunteer (4)

 
07/22/2020 (Wed.) JGAC 14-18 Series #9: Wellshire GC 

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Dana Murray
07/22/2020 (Wed.) JGAC West Swing 4: Eagle Ranch GC 

Rules Captain

 
Leo Barabe

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
John Savage

Group Chaperones (15)

 
07/23/2020 (Thu.) JGAC 11-13 Series #8: Overland 

Rules Volunteer (2)

 

Group Chaperones (20)

 
07/23/2020 (Thu.) JGAC Junior Match Play Qualifier #2: Ute Creek GC 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
07/24/2020 (Fri.) JGAC 10 & Under Series #9: Littleton 9/18 

Group Chaperones (15)

 
07/27/2020 (Mon.) JGAC MAJOR Junior Match Play Championship:TBD 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (5)

 

Tournament Volunteer (4)

 
07/28/2020 (Tue.) CGA Amateur Last Chance Qualifier: Thorncreek GC 

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
07/28/2020 (Tue.) JGAC MAJOR Junior Match Play Championship:TBD 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (4)

 

Tournament Volunteer (2)

 
07/28/2020 (Tue.) JGAC Prep League 10: Homestead GC 

Tournament Volunteer (2)

 
07/29/2020 (Wed.) JGAC 14-18 Series #10: Wellshire GC 

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Dave Roylance
07/29/2020 (Wed.) JGAC MAJOR Junior Match Play Championship:TBD 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (4)

 

Tournament Volunteer (2)

 
07/29/2020 (Wed.) U.S. Women's Mid-Amateur Qualifier: The Broadlands GC 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Laura Robinson
07/30/2020 (Thu.) CGA Amateur Championship: CommonGround GC 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Todd Myers

Tournament Volunteer

 
07/30/2020 (Thu.) JGAC 11-13 Series #9: Eagle Trace GC 

Rules Volunteer (2)

 
07/31/2020 (Fri.) CGA Amateur Championship: CommonGround GC 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (5)

 

Tournament Volunteer

 
08/01/2020 (Sat.) CGA Amateur Championship: CommonGround GC 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Bill McClearn
Brad Wiesley

Tournament Volunteer

 
08/01/2020 (Sat.) JGAC Western Junior Championship: Tiara Rado GC 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Leo Barabe

Group Chaperones (10)

 
08/02/2020 (Sun.) CGA Amateur Championship: CommonGround GC 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Dave Roylance

Tournament Volunteer

 
08/02/2020 (Sun.) JGAC Western Junior Championship: Tiara Rado GC 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Leo Barabe

Group Chaperones (10)

 
08/03/2020 (Mon.) CGA Women's Hickory Tournament: Heritage Eagle Bend GC 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Laura Robinson
Dana Murray

Tournament Captain

 
Phyllis Jensen

Tournament Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Wendy Atkinson
08/04/2020 (Tue.) JGAC Prep League 11: Littleton G&T 

Tournament Volunteer (2)

 
08/08/2020 (Sat.) CGA Western Chapter Championship: Tiara Rado GC 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Leo Barabe
John Savage
08/08/2020 (Sat.) JGAC 10 & Under Series Championship: Heather Gardens 

Group Chaperones (15)

 
08/08/2020 (Sat.) JGAC 11-13 Series Championship: Fox Hill Club 

Rules Volunteer (2)

 

Group Chaperones (20)

 
08/08/2020 (Sat.) JGAC 14-18 Series Championship: Pelican Lakes 

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Bob Kali
08/09/2020 (Sun.) CGA Western Chapter Championship: Tiara Rado GC 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Leo Barabe
John Savage
08/09/2020 (Sun.) JGAC 11-13 Series Championship: Fox Hill Club 

Rules Volunteer (2)

 

Group Chaperones (20)

 
08/09/2020 (Sun.) JGAC 14-18 Series Championship: Pelican Lakes 

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
08/10/2020 (Mon.) CGA Women's Brassie Championship: Legacy Ridge GC 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (5)

 
All slots filled
Laura Robinson
Jan Fincher
Vivian Heggie
Dana Murray
Sandi Evitt

Tournament Captain

 

Tournament Volunteer (2)

 
08/11/2020 (Tue.) CGA Super-Senior Amateur Championship 

Rules Captain

 
Leo Barabe

Rules Volunteer (2)

 
08/11/2020 (Tue.) CGA Women's Brassie Championship: Legacy Ridge GC 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Barbara Irwin
Jan Fincher
Vivian Heggie
Brad Wiesley

Tournament Captain

 

Tournament Volunteer (2)

 
08/11/2020 (Tue.) JGAC Prep League 12: Heather Gardens 

Tournament Volunteer (2)

 
08/12/2020 (Wed.) CGA Super-Senior Amateur Championship 

Rules Captain

 
Leo Barabe

Rules Volunteer (2)

 
08/12/2020 (Wed.) U.S. Senior Women's Amateur Qualifier: Omni Interlocken GC 

Rules Captain

 
Karla Harding

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Laura Robinson
08/17/2020 (Mon.) CGA Women's Senior Stroke Play Championship: Olde Course at Loveland 

Rules Captain

 
Karla Harding

Rules Volunteer (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Wendy Walberg

Tournament Captain

 

Tournament Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jane Turk
08/17/2020 (Mon.) U.S. Mid-Amateur Qualifier: The Meadows GC 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Todd Myers
Steve Grantowitz
Bill McClearn

Tournament Volunteer

 
08/18/2020 (Tue.) CGA Women's Senior Stroke Play Championship: Olde Course at Loveland 

Rules Captain

 
Karla Harding

Rules Volunteer (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Bob Kali

Tournament Captain

 

Tournament Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jane Turk
08/18/2020 (Tue.) JGAC Prep League #13: Heather Ridge 

Tournament Volunteer (2)

 
08/25/2020 (Tue.) JGAC Prep League #14: Lake Arbor 

Tournament Volunteer (2)

 
09/01/2020 (Tue.) JGAC Prep League #15: Plum Creek 

Tournament Volunteer (2)

 
09/03/2020 (Thu.) CGA Mid-Amateur Qualifier #2: South Suburban GC 

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Dave Roylance
Bill McClearn
09/04/2020 (Fri.) CGA Mid-Amateur Qualifier #3: Walking Stick GC 

Rules Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
John Sova
phil Schmidt
09/08/2020 (Tue.) CGA Mid-Amateur Qualifier #4: Twin Peaks GC 

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Brad Wiesley
09/10/2020 (Thu.) CGA Mid-Amateur Qualifier #5: Battlement Mesa GC 

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Leo Barabe
John Savage
09/10/2020 (Thu.) CGA Senior Amateur Qualifier #4: Aurora Hills GC 

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Dave Roylance
Bill McClearn
09/12/2020 (Sat.) CGA Women's Dunham Chapman Championship: Keystone Ranch GC 

Rules Captain

 
Jan Fincher

Rules Volunteer (5)

 
All slots filled
Laura Robinson
Sandra Schnitzer
Dana Murray
Leo Barabe
Karla Harding

Tournament Captain

 

Tournament Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Judy Maillis
09/12/2020 (Sat.) Fall Tour/Series #1: TBD 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (4)

 

Group Chaperones (10)

 
09/12/2020 (Sat.) JGAC 10 and Under Fall Series #1: TBD 

Group Chaperones (10)

 
09/13/2020 (Sun.) CGA Women's Dunham Chapman Championship: Keystone Ranch GC 

Rules Captain

 
Jan Fincher

Rules Volunteer (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Laura Robinson
Sandra Schnitzer
Dana Murray
Leo Barabe

Tournament Captain

 
Jennifer Cassell

Tournament Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Judy Maillis
Linda Powell
09/13/2020 (Sun.) Fall Tour/Series #1: TBD 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (4)

 

Group Chaperones (10)

 
09/13/2020 (Sun.) JGAC Fall Series 10 and Under #1: TBD 

Group Chaperones (10)

 
09/14/2020 (Mon.) CGA Mid-Amateur Last Chance Qualifier: Indian Tree GC 

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Todd Myers
09/18/2020 (Fri.) CGA Mid-Amateur Championship: River Valley Ranch 

Rules Captain

 
Leo Barabe

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
John Savage
09/19/2020 (Sat.) CGA Mid-Amateur Championship: River Valley Ranch 

Rules Captain

 
Leo Barabe

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
John Savage
09/19/2020 (Sat.) Fall Tour/Series #2: Estes Park 18 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (4)

 

Group Chaperones (15)

 
09/20/2020 (Sun.) CGA Mid-Amateur Championship: River Valley Ranch 

Rules Captain

 
Leo Barabe

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
John Savage
09/20/2020 (Sun.) JGAC Fall Tour/Series #2: Estes Park 18 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Dusty Sugg

Group Chaperones (15)

 
09/21/2020 (Mon.) U.S. Women's Amateur Four-Ball Qualifier: CommonGround GC 

Rules Captain

 
Karla Harding

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Laura Robinson
09/24/2020 (Thu.) CGA Senior Amateur Last Chance Qualifier: CC at Woodmoor 

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
John Sova
Phil Sosalla
09/26/2020 (Sat.) JGAC 10 and Under Fall Series #3: Sunset 9 

Group Chaperones (15)

 
09/26/2020 (Sat.) JGAC Fall Tour/Series #3: Twin Peaks 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (4)

 

Group Chaperones (10)

 
09/27/2020 (Sun.) JGAC 10 and Under Fall Series #3: Sunset 9 

Group Chaperones (10)

 
09/27/2020 (Sun.) JGAC Fall Tour/Series #3: Twin Peaks 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Dusty Sugg

Group Chaperones (10)

 
09/28/2020 (Mon.) CGA Women's Club Team Championship: Lake Valley GC 

Rules Captain

 
Barbara Irwin

Rules Volunteer (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Laura Robinson
Jan Fincher
Sandra Schnitzer
Sandi Evitt

Tournament Captain

 
Juna Orr

Tournament Volunteer (2)

 
09/28/2020 (Mon.) U.S. Amateur Four-Ball Qualifier: Inverness GC 

Rules Captain

 

Rules Volunteer (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Todd Myers
Dave Roylance
Bill McClearn

Tournament Volunteer

 
09/29/2020 (Tue.) CGA Senior Amateur Championship: Perry Park CC 

Rules Captain

 
John Sova

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Dave Roylance
Bill McClearn
phil Schmidt

Tournament Volunteer

 
09/30/2020 (Wed.) CGA Senior Amateur Championship: Perry Park CC 

Rules Captain

 
John Sova

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Dave Roylance
Bill McClearn
phil Schmidt

Tournament Volunteer

 
10/01/2020 (Thu.) CGA Senior Amateur Championship: Perry Park CC 

Rules Captain

 
John Sova

Rules Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Bill McClearn
phil Schmidt
Wendy Walberg

Tournament Volunteer

 
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info