St. Richard's Catholic Church

Fall Festival 2019

Fall Festival will be held:

Saturday, November 9, 9:00 am - 3:00 pm, 6:00 - 9:00 pm 

Pancake Breakfast and Festival Wrap up on Sunday, November 10, from 9:00 am - 12:30 pm

Raffle Drawing and Silent Auction ends: 12:30 pm Sunday, November 10

 

Welcome to our Fall Festival Sign Up! 

Please scroll down through the options for volunteering.  Click the "Sign Up" button in the area and time in which you want to volunteer.  You are important to our Fall Festival Success!  We want you to know that we truly appreciate your help!  If you have any questions, please contact Barb Michaels-Rauen, 612-210-0589 or Cindy Nedved, 612-869-2426.  Thank you!

Baked Goods will be accepted. Please bring your homemade treats on Friday, November 8 (9am-6pm) or Saturday morning, November 9, after 9:00 am.

Created by:   Cindy Nedved
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT)

Beer/Wine Sales

Adults Only - Sell Beer & Wine in Beer Garden or During Dinner and Bingo(Rick Zilka - Lead during the day, Keith Rauen -Lead during evening)

11/09/2019 (Sat) Beer Garden Area 
11:00am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Diane Amell
Jim Jensen
 
7:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tanya Bischof
Betsy Adams
8:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Fred Seagren

Bingo Caller

Call Bingo (Cindy Nedved - Lead)

11/09/2019 (Sat)  
7:00pm - 8:00pm   
Ben Uko
8:00pm - 9:00pm   
Greg Seagren

Bingo Table Captains

Collect money for Bingo games and distribute winnings(Cindy Nedved - Lead)

11/09/2019 (Sat)  
7:00pm - 8:00pm (8)  
5 of 8 slots filled
John Bielinski
Terry Schuhler
Maureen Witt
Jean Hess
Wendy Adams
8:00pm - 9:00pm (8)  
4 of 8 slots filled
Terry Schuhler
Doris Brandner
Paul Gutkowski
Joyce Gutkowski

Book Store

Sell books, games, puzzles, etc. (Maureen Scaglia - Lead)

11/09/2019 (Sat)  
8:45am - 11:00am (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Tina Springer
Suzanne Sandahl
10:45am - 1:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Mason Karwah
Bernie Schmidt
Mary Ueland
12:45pm - 3:15pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Cathy Anderson
Roma Lee Rasmussen
11/10/2019 (Sun)  
8:45am - 11:00am (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Maureen Scaglia
Mary Ueland
10:45am - 1:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Tina Springer
Kathy Lenarz
Maureen Scaglia

Bowling & Knock "M" Down

Collect games tickets and distribute Fr. Mark Bucks (Deb Verber - Lead)

11/09/2019 (Sat)  
8:45am - 11:00am   
Susie Osacho
10:45am - 1:00pm   
Susie Osacho
12:45pm - 3:15pm   
Elvia Bernal

Cherry Tree

Collect Money and give away chances and prizes for winners (Sue Bitney and Julie Chatleain - Leads)

11/09/2019 (Sat)  
8:45am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Dan Bednarz
Margie Bednarz
10:45am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ava Doering
Susie Osacho
12:45pm - 3:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Susie Osacho
Andy Buckner

Christmas Store

Help sell and bag Christmas goods sold (Donna K., Betsy A, Wendy A and Andrea R. - Leads)

11/09/2019 (Sat)  
8:45am - 11:00am (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Sylvia Spragg
10:45am - 1:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Roma Lee Rasmussen
Roseanne Koob
Gaye Mandt
12:45pm - 3:15pm (3)  
All slots filled
Roseanne Koob
Betsy Adams
Wendy Adams
11/10/2019 (Sun)  
8:45am - 11:00am (3)  
All slots filled
Mason Karwah
Maria Herrara
Jamel Williamson
10:45am - 1:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Roseanne Koob

Cork Pull

Adult Volunteers Only - Sell chances for bottles of wine (Patrick Stubbs - Lead)

11/09/2019 (Sat)  
8:45am - 11:00am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Tanya Bischof
10:45am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mary Gabrysiak
Maria Doering
12:45pm - 3:15pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Gail Witta

Corn Hole - Bean Bag Toss

Collect Game ticket and distribute Fr. Mark Bucks for winners (Deb Verber - Lead)

11/09/2019 (Sat)  
8:45am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Susie Osacho
Andy Buckner
10:45am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Pete Penoncello
Peggi Loftus
12:45pm - 3:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Susie Osacho
Andy Buckner

Country Store

Sell items from the Country Store (Lisa Lindenfelser - Lead)

11/09/2019 (Sat)  
8:45am - 11:00am (3)  
All slots filled
Lisa Lindenfelser
Pat DeLozier
Jo Penoncello
10:45am - 1:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Lisa Lindenfelser
Pat DeLozier
Jo Penoncello
12:45pm - 3:15pm (3)  
All slots filled
Lisa Lindenfelser
Pat DeLozier
Jo Penoncello
11/10/2019 (Sun)  
8:45am - 11:00am (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Jo Penoncello
10:45am - 1:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Jo Penoncello
Andrea Reese

Custodian

Help with Maintenance - take out garbage as needed, clean up spills, etc. (Barb Michaels-Rauen - Lead)

11/09/2019 (Sat)  
8:45am - 11:00am (2)  
10:45am - 1:00pm (2)  
12:45pm - 3:15pm (2)  

Festival Set Up (Friday)

COME ANY TIME DURING SET UP - Enter Social Hall Door - Help set up, booths, games, etc.(Barb or Cindy - Leads)

11/08/2019 (Fri) Set Up 
9:00am - 6:00pm   
12 slots filled - more available
Jean Hess
Maureen Witt
Sue Bitney
Julie Chatleain
Michael Murphy
Maureen Mahowald
Keith Rauen
Cindy Nedved
Roma Lee Rasmussen
Jim Sobiech
Barb Rauen
Andrea Reese

First Aid

Be available to assist in illness or injury situation. Need to be CPR or First Aid Certified

11/09/2019 (Sat)  
8:45am - 11:00am   
Sandy Day
10:45am - 1:00pm   
12:45pm - 3:15pm   

Game Ticket Sales

Sell tickets for Games (Cindy Nedved - Lead)

11/09/2019 (Sat)  
8:45am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Maureen Witt
Doris Brandner
10:45am - 1:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Jan Wahl
12:45pm - 3:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mary Severson
John Severson

Games Prize Booth

Collect Fr. Mark Bucks and distribute prizes (Suzie Oscho and Side-By-Side - Leads)

11/09/2019 (Sat)  
8:45am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Andy Buckner
Susie Osacho
10:45am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kay Zuccaro
Andy Buckner
12:45pm - 3:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Rachel Poyatos
Andy Buckner

Jewelry Sales

Sell jewelry (Jackie Spano - Lead)

11/09/2019 (Sat)  
8:45am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Carol McCartan
Mary Ziebell
10:45am - 1:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Marion Selid
12:45pm - 3:15pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Joelle Poyatos

Kitchen Help Daytime (Saturday)

Fill Food Orders (Keith Rauen - Lead)

11/09/2019 (Sat)  
8:45am - 11:00am (6)  
All slots filled
Lynn Hartman
Sue Perko
Mike Murphy
Keith Rauen
Joyce Gutkowski
Jim Sobiech
10:45am - 1:00pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Alda Jensen
Gerry Dunne
Keith Rauen
dick Mandt
12:45pm - 3:15pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Doris Brandner
Hilda ElKoreh
Keith Rauen

Kitchen Help Order Takers

Take Food Orders and collect payment (Keith Rauen - Lead)

11/09/2019 (Sat)  
8:45am - 11:00am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Betsy Adams
10:45am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ann Disrud
Wendy Adams
12:45pm - 3:15pm (2)  

Kitchen Set Up (Friday)

Kitchen - Food Prep for Saturday(Keith Rauen-Lead)

11/08/2019 (Fri) Set Up 
9:00am - 6:00pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Cathy Anderson
Keith Rauen

Lollipop Tree & Plinko

Collect game tickets and restock suckers as needed

11/09/2019 (Sat)  
8:45am - 11:00am   
Jolaine Liupakka
10:45am - 1:00pm   
Randy Gatuz
12:45pm - 3:15pm   
Susie Osacho

Lucky Putt

Put Ball into hole - win Fr. Mark Bucks (Deb Verber - Lead)

11/09/2019 (Sat)  
8:45am - 11:00am   
Susie Osacho
10:45am - 1:00pm   
Susie Osacho
12:45pm - 3:15pm   
Joel Poyatos

Make It & Take It and Tattoos For You

No special skills required (Deb Verber - Lead)

11/09/2019 (Sat)  
8:45am - 11:00am   
10:45am - 1:00pm   
Michelle DePuis
12:45pm - 3:15pm   

Nail It (FKA - Hammerschlagen)

Adult Volunteers only. - Collect Money and run game (Paul Kujwaski - Lead)

11/09/2019 (Sat)  
8:45am - 11:00am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Paul Kujawski
10:45am - 1:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Betsy Adams
12:45pm - 3:15pm (2)  
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Paul Kujawski

Pancake Breakfast

Set up and Cook food and beverages (Barb Michaels-Rauen - Lead)

11/10/2019 (Sun) Pancake Breakfast 1st Shift 
8:00am - 10:30am (6)  
All slots filled
Doug Munn
John Bielinski
Al Gelhaye
Keith Rauen
Barb Rauen
Cindy Nedved
Pancake Breakfast Shift 1 
9:15am - 10:45am (6)  
All slots filled
Eva Lau
with Andy Kleinfehn
Gabriela Hernandez
Andy Kleinfehn
Katie Iniguez
Maria Lala
Cindy Nedved
Pancake Breakfast 2nd Shift 
10:30am - 1:00pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Fred Seagren
Pete Penoncello
Keith Rauen
John Kohlhaas
Cindy Nedved
Pancake Breakfast Shift 2 
10:45am - 1:00pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Lynn Hartman
Gabriela Hernandez
Wendy Adams

Pancake Breakfast - table bussing

11/10/2019 (Sun) Pancake Breakfast Shift 1 
9:15am - 10:45am (4)  
Pancake Breakfast Shift 2 
10:45am - 1:00pm (4)  

Popcorn Booth

Adult Only - make popcorn and distribute when necessary (Barb Michaels-Rauen - Lead)

11/09/2019 (Sat)  
8:45am - 11:00am   
Meagan Kavanaugh
10:45am - 1:00pm   
12:45pm - 3:15pm   

Raffle Ticket Sales

Adult volunteers only. Sell Raffle Tickets (Rick Zilka - Lead)

11/09/2019 (Sat)  
8:45am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Eileen Davenport
Gay Cleary
10:45am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Carol Collins
Terry Schuhler
12:45pm - 3:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jean Hess
Maureen Witt
11/10/2019 (Sun)  
8:45am - 11:00am (2)  
10:45am - 1:00pm (2)  

Saturday Transition

Help clean up and set up tables for dinner and breakfast (Barb Michaels-Rauen - Lead)

11/09/2019 (Sat) Social Hall Transition 
3:15pm - 5:00pm (15)  
4 of 15 slots filled
Sue Bitney
Julie Chatleain
Cindy Nedved
Doris Brandner

Spaghetti Dinner - Bus Table Service

Set up and Bus Tables during Spaghetti Dinner (Jan Parsons - Lead)

11/09/2019 (Sat) Spaghetti Dinner - Bus Service 
6:30pm - 8:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Jan Parsons
Diane Amell
Sharon Kohlhaas

Spaghetti Dinner Food Service

Spaghetti Dinner Food Service (Barb Michaels-Rauen - Lead)

11/09/2019 (Sat) Spaghetti Dinner Food Service 
5:00pm - 6:30pm (7)  
All slots filled
Tom Birkelo
Marilyn BIrkelo
Tom Wawra
Joanne Wawra
Paul Gutkowski
Joyce Gutkowski
Ann Marie Brown

Spaghetti Dinner Prep

Spaghetti Dinner - Prepare food (Barb Michaels-Rauen - Lead)

11/09/2019 (Sat) Spaghetti Dinner Prep and Set up 
3:00pm - 5:45pm (8)  
5 of 8 slots filled
Tina Springer
Tim Springer
Gerry Dunne
Keith Rauen
Bob Schiltz

Spaghetti Dinner Ticket Sales

Sell Tickets Prior to mass and a short time after mass (Barb Michaels-Rauen - Lead)

11/09/2019 (Sat) Narthex - Pre Sale  
4:30pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sue Perko
Alice Taillefer

Tear Down

Help Cleaning up - Moving tables, unused items, etc.

11/10/2019 (Sun) Social Hall  
1:00pm - 3:00pm (8)  
3 of 8 slots filled
Sue Bitney
Julie Chatleain
Pete Penoncello

Turkey Raffle

Sell chances for Turkey Raffle (Barb Michaels-Rauen - Lead)

11/09/2019 (Sat) Turkey Raffle 
10:00am - 10:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Katie Iniguez
Maria Lala
1:30pm - 2:00pm (2)  
11/10/2019 (Sun) Turkey Raffle 
10:00am - 10:30am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Sandy Day
12:00pm - 12:30pm (2)  

Volunteer Check In

Direct Volunteers to their designated areas and coat check (Cindy Nedved - Lead)

11/09/2019 (Sat)  
8:45am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Colleen Stevens
Murray McCartan
10:45am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Alice Taillefer
Doris Brandner
12:45pm - 3:15pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Rosemary Rockwell
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service