Parent/Teacher Conferences

ECA Parent/Teacher Conferences - September 18, 2019

Wednesday, September 18, 2019 | 4:00-7:30pm

Hello Parents,

Our ECA instructors are listed alphabetically by last name below.  IMPORTANT: Scroll all the way down through the list of instructors to find each of your student's instructors.  Do NOT stop on the first instructor simply because they are listed first.  You will need to schedule a separate time with each individual instructor.  

Please use this online form to schedule a time for you and your student to meet with your student's teachers.  [Please leave your student's first name and initial of last name in the comment block.] 

We're planning on approximately 8 minute conferences with 2 minutes to travel to the next classroom.  We're hoping to stay on schedule as much as possible in order to respect everyone's time.  Thank you for your cooperation.

Senior Parents: We will be hosting a Senior Parent meeting at 7:00-7:30pm in the gym this night to share important information about the senior year the Class of 2020.  We hope you can join us.  

Please feel free to contact Mrs. Marshall at [email protected] or 970.348.5812 if you have any questions.

We look forward to seeing you soon!

Note: If your student's instructor is not listed here, please feel free to contact them directly for an update on your student's progress.

Date: 09/18/2019 (Wed.)

Created by:   Mindy Marshall
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (MDT)

Adair (Public Speaking, Financial Literacy & Seminar

Room 141

09/18/2019 (Wed)
4:00pm - 4:10pm   
Natelle Perez
Alexander Perez
4:10pm - 4:20pm   
Kim Williams
Want to speak to teacher
4:20pm - 4:30pm   
Maria Corral
Angelina c
4:30pm - 4:40pm   
KARINA RUIZ
Sofia G
4:40pm - 4:50pm   
Kellie Rose
Heaven R.
4:50pm - 5:00pm   
Alexis Hood
Jocelyn T
5:00pm - 5:10pm   
Alma Maqueda
Miguel M
5:10pm - 5:20pm   
Quintyn K
Quintyn K
5:20pm - 5:30pm   
Myrna Pureco
Gina P
5:40pm - 5:50pm   
5:50pm - 6:00pm   
Ulises Loya
UL
6:00pm - 6:10pm   
Glenn Wright
Xavier F.
6:10pm - 6:20pm   
Sonja Hernandez
Parent conference
6:20pm - 6:30pm   
Lindsay Fox
Joseph A.
6:30pm - 6:40pm   
Katie Katherine
Paige K
6:40pm - 6:50pm   
6:50pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 7:10pm   
7:10pm - 7:20pm   
7:20pm - 7:30pm   

Beale (Health & Fitness and Seminar)

Cafeteria

09/18/2019 (Wed)
4:00pm - 4:10pm   
Holly Richards
Elizabeth Richards
4:10pm - 4:20pm   
Sarah McHugh
Johnathan R
4:20pm - 4:30pm   
4:30pm - 4:40pm   
4:40pm - 4:50pm   
4:50pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 5:10pm   
5:10pm - 5:20pm   
5:20pm - 5:30pm   
5:30pm - 5:40pm   
5:40pm - 5:50pm   
Amy P Patterson
Kylie P
5:50pm - 6:00pm   
Roselyn Urrutia
Christian U

Billings (English 9)

Cafeteria

09/18/2019 (Wed)
4:00pm - 4:10pm   
Kim Williams
Aakyriah Williams
4:10pm - 4:20pm   
Jessica Gallegos
Angela A.
4:20pm - 4:30pm   
Ebojorquez Bojorquez
Ester Bojorquez
4:30pm - 4:40pm   
Myriam Hernandez
Roman H
4:40pm - 4:50pm   
Quintyn K
Quintyn K
4:50pm - 5:00pm   
Alma M
Miguel M
5:00pm - 5:10pm   
5:10pm - 5:20pm   
Kelly Smith
Pieper S
5:20pm - 5:30pm   
5:30pm - 5:40pm   
5:40pm - 5:50pm   
Diana Betts
Aaron B
5:50pm - 6:00pm   
Katie Katherine
Paige K
6:00pm - 6:10pm   
Erica Jaquez
Navaeh A
6:10pm - 6:20pm   
6:20pm - 6:30pm   

Carp (Music)

Room 151

09/18/2019 (Wed)
4:00pm - 4:10pm   
Jessica Gallegos
AngelaA
4:10pm - 4:20pm   
4:20pm - 4:30pm   
Kelly Smith
Pieper S
4:30pm - 4:40pm   
4:40pm - 4:50pm   
Kim Williams
Aakyriah Williams
4:50pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 5:10pm   
Alexis Hood
Jocelyn t
5:10pm - 5:20pm   
Myriam Hernandez
Roman H
5:20pm - 5:30pm   
Susanne Buie
LD B
5:30pm - 5:40pm   
Katie Katherine
Paige K
5:40pm - 5:50pm   
Glenn Wright
Xavier F.
5:50pm - 6:00pm   
Diana Betts
Aaron B

Cerise (Physics, Intermediate Algebra & Algebra 2)

Room 107

09/18/2019 (Wed)
4:00pm - 4:10pm   
Dain Schwan
Layden H
4:10pm - 4:20pm   
Brenda Imler
Liam S
4:20pm - 4:30pm   
Holly Richards
Elizabeth Richards
4:30pm - 4:40pm   
Sarah McHugh
Johnathan R
4:40pm - 4:50pm   
Sarah McHugh
Johnathan R
4:50pm - 5:00pm   
Susanne Buie
LD B
5:00pm - 5:10pm   
Quintyn K
Quintyn K
5:10pm - 5:20pm   
5:20pm - 5:30pm   
Kelly Smith
Pieper S
5:30pm - 5:40pm   
Roselyn Urrutia
Christian U
5:50pm - 6:00pm   
Katrina Wells
Travis W
6:00pm - 6:10pm   
6:10pm - 6:20pm   
Amy P Patterson
Kylie P
6:20pm - 6:30pm   
6:30pm - 6:40pm   
6:40pm - 6:50pm   
6:50pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 7:10pm   
7:10pm - 7:20pm   
Kristie Stanley
Kait S.
7:20pm - 7:30pm   

Clay (US History & Western Civilization)

Room 146

09/18/2019 (Wed)
4:00pm - 4:10pm   
Sarah McHugh
Johnathan R
4:10pm - 4:20pm   
Dain Schwan
Layden H
4:20pm - 4:30pm   
Brenda Imler
Liam S
4:30pm - 4:40pm   
Holly Richards
Elizabeth Richards
4:40pm - 4:50pm   
Marisela Hernandez
Eric C
4:50pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 5:10pm   
5:10pm - 5:20pm   
5:20pm - 5:30pm   
5:30pm - 5:40pm   
5:40pm - 5:50pm   
Katrina Wells
Travis W
6:00pm - 6:10pm   
6:10pm - 6:20pm   
Roselyn Urrutia
Christian U
6:20pm - 6:30pm   
Amy P Patterson
Kylie P
6:30pm - 6:40pm   
6:40pm - 6:50pm   
6:50pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 7:10pm   
7:10pm - 7:20pm   
7:20pm - 7:30pm   
Kristie Stanley
Kait S.

Dixon (College Composition)

Cafeteria

09/18/2019 (Wed)
4:00pm - 4:10pm   
4:10pm - 4:20pm   
4:20pm - 4:30pm   
4:30pm - 4:40pm   
4:40pm - 4:50pm   
4:50pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 5:10pm   
5:10pm - 5:20pm   
5:20pm - 5:30pm   
5:30pm - 5:40pm   
5:40pm - 5:50pm   
5:50pm - 6:00pm   

Gallegos (Economics)

Cafeteria

09/18/2019 (Wed)
5:00pm - 5:10pm   
5:10pm - 5:20pm   
5:20pm - 5:30pm   
5:30pm - 5:40pm   
5:40pm - 5:50pm   
5:50pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 6:10pm   
6:10pm - 6:20pm   
6:20pm - 6:30pm   
6:30pm - 6:40pm   
6:40pm - 6:50pm   
6:50pm - 7:00pm   

George (Spanish and Arts & Cultures of Mexico)

Room 133

09/18/2019 (Wed)
4:00pm - 4:10pm   
4:10pm - 4:20pm   
4:20pm - 4:30pm   
Judith Gonzalez
Alexis A
4:30pm - 4:40pm   
Brenda Imler
Liam S
4:40pm - 4:50pm   
Holly Richards
Elizabeth Richards
4:50pm - 5:00pm   
Marisela Hernandez
Eric C
5:00pm - 5:10pm   
5:10pm - 5:20pm   
5:20pm - 5:30pm   
5:40pm - 5:50pm   
5:50pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 6:10pm   
6:10pm - 6:20pm   
6:20pm - 6:30pm   
6:30pm - 6:40pm   
6:40pm - 6:50pm   
6:50pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 7:10pm   
7:10pm - 7:20pm   
7:20pm - 7:30pm   

Hoffer (Seminar)

Room 143

09/18/2019 (Wed)
4:00pm - 4:10pm   
Myriam Hernandez
Roman H
4:10pm - 4:20pm   
Ebojorquez Bojorquez
Ester Bojorquez
4:20pm - 4:30pm   
Jessica Gallegos
Angela A
4:30pm - 4:40pm   
4:40pm - 4:50pm   
Alma M
Miguel M
4:50pm - 5:00pm   
Sarah McHugh
Johnathan R
5:00pm - 5:10pm   
Kelly Smith
Pieper S
5:10pm - 5:20pm   
Kim Williams
Aakyriah Williams
5:20pm - 5:30pm   
Alexis Hood
Jocelyn t
5:30pm - 5:40pm   
5:50pm - 6:00pm   
Glenn Wright
Xavier F.
6:00pm - 6:10pm   
Katie Katherine
Paige K
6:10pm - 6:20pm   
6:20pm - 6:30pm   
Diana Betts
Aaron B
6:30pm - 6:40pm   
6:40pm - 6:50pm   
6:50pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 7:10pm   
7:10pm - 7:20pm   
7:20pm - 7:30pm   

Kredo (English 10 & PE)

Room 134

09/18/2019 (Wed)
4:00pm - 4:10pm   
Kelly Smith
Pieper S
4:10pm - 4:20pm   
4:20pm - 4:30pm   
Sarah McHugh
Johnathan R
4:30pm - 4:40pm   
Jessica Gallegos
Angela A
4:40pm - 4:50pm   
Dain Schwan
Layden H
4:50pm - 5:00pm   
Holly Richards
Elizabeth Richards
5:00pm - 5:10pm   
Marisela Hernandez
Eric C.
5:10pm - 5:20pm   
Roselyn Urrutia
Christian U
5:20pm - 5:30pm   
5:30pm - 5:40pm   
5:40pm - 5:50pm   
6:00pm - 6:10pm   
Amy P Patterson
Kylie P
6:10pm - 6:20pm   
Diana Betts
Aaron B
6:20pm - 6:30pm   
Katrina Wells
Travis W
6:30pm - 6:40pm   
Katrina Wells
Travis W PE
6:40pm - 6:50pm   
6:50pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 7:10pm   
7:10pm - 7:20pm   
7:20pm - 7:30pm   

McCurley-Hardesty (College Composition & Literature)

Room 132

09/18/2019 (Wed)
4:00pm - 4:10pm   
4:10pm - 4:20pm   
4:20pm - 4:30pm   
4:30pm - 4:40pm   
4:40pm - 4:50pm   
4:50pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 5:10pm   
5:10pm - 5:20pm   
5:20pm - 5:30pm   
5:40pm - 5:50pm   
5:50pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 6:10pm   
6:10pm - 6:20pm   
6:20pm - 6:30pm   
6:30pm - 6:40pm   
6:40pm - 6:50pm   
6:50pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 7:10pm   
7:10pm - 7:20pm   
7:20pm - 7:30pm   

Peake Pohja (Psychology)

Cafeteria

09/18/2019 (Wed)
4:00pm - 4:10pm   
4:10pm - 4:20pm   
4:20pm - 4:30pm   
4:30pm - 4:40pm   
4:40pm - 4:50pm   
4:50pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 5:10pm   
5:10pm - 5:20pm   
5:20pm - 5:30pm   
5:30pm - 5:40pm   
5:40pm - 5:50pm   
5:50pm - 6:00pm   

Pullen (Biology & Physics)

Room 117

09/18/2019 (Wed)
4:00pm - 4:10pm   
Judith Gonzalez
Alexis A
4:10pm - 4:20pm   
Kelly Smith
Pieper S
4:20pm - 4:30pm   
Myriam Hernandez
Roman H
4:30pm - 4:40pm   
Marisela Hernandez
Victor C
4:40pm - 4:50pm   
Jessica Gallegos
Angela A
4:50pm - 5:00pm   
Quintyn K
Quintyn K
5:00pm - 5:10pm   
Susanne Buie
LD B
5:10pm - 5:20pm   
Alma M
Miguel M
5:20pm - 5:30pm   
Alexis Hood
Jocelyn t
5:30pm - 5:40pm   
Glenn Wright
Xavier F.
5:50pm - 6:00pm   
Kim Williams
Aakyriah Williams
6:00pm - 6:10pm   
Carly Prevenas
Hayleigh P
6:10pm - 6:20pm   
Erica Jaquez
Navaeh A
6:20pm - 6:30pm   
6:30pm - 6:40pm   
Diana Betts
Aaron B
6:40pm - 6:50pm   
Katie Katherine
Paige K
6:50pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 7:10pm   
7:10pm - 7:20pm   
7:20pm - 7:30pm   

Rupple (Algebra 1 & Geometry)

Room 122B

09/18/2019 (Wed)
4:00pm - 4:10pm   
4:10pm - 4:20pm   
4:20pm - 4:30pm   
4:30pm - 4:40pm   
Ebojorquez Bojorquez
Ester Bojorquez
4:40pm - 4:50pm   
Brenda Imler
Liam S
4:50pm - 5:00pm   
Jessica Gallegos
Angela A
5:00pm - 5:10pm   
Myriam Hernandez
Roman H
5:10pm - 5:20pm   
Glenn Wright
Xavier F.
5:20pm - 5:30pm   
Alma M
Miguel M
5:30pm - 5:40pm   
Alexis Hood
Jocelyn t
5:40pm - 5:50pm   
Carly Prevenas
Hayleigh P
6:00pm - 6:10pm   
Diana Betts
Aaron B
6:10pm - 6:20pm   
Katrina Wells
Travis W
6:20pm - 6:30pm   
Roselyn Urrutia
Christian U
6:30pm - 6:40pm   
6:40pm - 6:50pm   
6:50pm - 7:00pm   
Katie Katherine
Paige K
7:00pm - 7:10pm   
Kristie Stanley
Kait S.
7:10pm - 7:20pm   
7:20pm - 7:30pm   

Ryba (Sociology)

Cafeteria

09/18/2019 (Wed)
4:00pm - 4:10pm   
4:10pm - 4:20pm   
4:20pm - 4:30pm   
4:30pm - 4:40pm   
4:40pm - 4:50pm   
4:50pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 5:10pm   
5:10pm - 5:20pm   
5:20pm - 5:30pm   
5:30pm - 5:40pm   
5:40pm - 5:50pm   
5:50pm - 6:00pm   

Shriner (College Algebra, Math for Liberal Arts & Calculus)

Room 122A

09/18/2019 (Wed)
4:00pm - 4:10pm   
4:10pm - 4:20pm   
4:20pm - 4:30pm   
4:30pm - 4:40pm   
4:40pm - 4:50pm   
4:50pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 5:10pm   
5:10pm - 5:20pm   
5:20pm - 5:30pm   
5:40pm - 5:50pm   
5:50pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 6:10pm   
6:10pm - 6:20pm   
6:20pm - 6:30pm   
6:30pm - 6:40pm   
Amy P Patterson
Kylie P
6:40pm - 6:50pm   
6:50pm - 7:00pm   
7:20pm - 7:30pm   

Spencer (Seminar 10)

Cafeteria

09/18/2019 (Wed)
4:00pm - 4:10pm   
4:10pm - 4:20pm   
4:20pm - 4:30pm   
Dain Schwan
Layden H
4:30pm - 4:40pm   
4:40pm - 4:50pm   
4:50pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 5:10pm   
5:10pm - 5:20pm   
5:20pm - 5:30pm   
Roselyn Urrutia
Christian U
5:30pm - 5:40pm   
5:40pm - 5:50pm   
5:50pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 6:10pm   
Katrina Wells
Travis W

Veldhuizen (Spanish)

Room 152

09/18/2019 (Wed)
4:00pm - 4:10pm   
Ebojorquez Bojorquez
Ester Bojorquez
4:10pm - 4:20pm   
4:20pm - 4:30pm   
4:30pm - 4:40pm   
Dain Schwan
Layden H
4:40pm - 4:50pm   
4:50pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 5:10pm   
5:10pm - 5:20pm   
5:20pm - 5:30pm   
5:30pm - 5:40pm   
Alma M
Miguel M
5:50pm - 6:00pm   
Amy P Patterson
Kylie P
6:00pm - 6:10pm   
Roselyn Urrutia
Christian U
6:10pm - 6:20pm   
6:20pm - 6:30pm   
Erica Jaquez
Navaeh A
6:30pm - 6:40pm   
6:40pm - 6:50pm   
Katrina Wells
Travis W
6:50pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 7:10pm   
7:10pm - 7:20pm   
7:20pm - 7:30pm   

Zhang (Chemistry)

Room 122C

09/18/2019 (Wed)
4:00pm - 4:10pm   
4:10pm - 4:20pm   
4:20pm - 4:30pm   
4:30pm - 4:40pm   
4:40pm - 4:50pm   
4:50pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 5:10pm   
5:10pm - 5:20pm   
5:20pm - 5:30pm   
5:30pm - 5:40pm   
5:40pm - 5:50pm   
5:50pm - 6:00pm   


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service